Race Results for
Winston Salem Cycling Classic
Winston Salem, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Esquela      Team Predator Carbon Repair
266.69 Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021   Team Predator Carbon Repair
367.86 Sergio Hernandez (2 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA 201874   Team Predator Carbon Repair
469.02 David Guttenplan (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 177906   AG Bicycles/Guttenplan Coacing
570.19 Daniel Holt (4 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559   United Healthcare of Georgia p/
671.36 Andrew Crater (5 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
772.53 Stephan Hirsch (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337040   United Healthcare of Georgia p/
873.70 Brandon Feehery (7 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astellas Oncology
974.87 William Guillen (8 - Cat1)   Youngsville, NC 281804   happy tooth racing
1076.03 Gavriel Epstein (9 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ 179451   Champion System p/b Stans No Tu
1177.20 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
1278.37 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082   Hincapie Sportswear Development
1379.54 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (10 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   MRI Endurance Elite u23
1480.71 Brendan Cornett (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118   United Healthcare of Georgia p/
1581.88 Benjamin Renkema (12 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086   Athletix
1683.04 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
1784.21 Winston David (13 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 194743   United Healthcare of Georgia p/
1885.38 Jose Aguirre (14 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 397406   MRI Endurance Elite U23
1986.55 Erik Broo (15 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 288833   Happy Tooth Racing
2087.72 Scottie Weiss (16 - Cat1)   Radford, VA 93133   Veloshine
2188.89 Timothy Jenkinson (17 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
2290.05 Daniel Patten   Winston Salem, NC 396011   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
2391.22 Ryan Mele (18 - Cat1)   Washington, PA 158772   Stans NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2492.39 Justin Williams (19 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   MRI-Endurance Elite U23
2593.56 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (20 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 309642   Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
2694.73 Andy Scarano (21 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109   United Healthcare of Georgia p/
2795.90 Brian Toone (22 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753   Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl
2897.06 Matt Moosa (23 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752   High Country Development Team p
2998.23 David Flynn (24 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970   Veloshine Cycling Team
3099.40 George Garvick (1 - Cat2)   New Bern, NC 340986   High Country Development Team p
31100.57 Rafal Urzedowski (25 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
32101.74 Zeb King (26 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756   High Country Development Team p
33102.91 Michael Stoop (27 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 212905   CBC Cannondale
34104.07 Luis Flores (2 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538   Happy Tooth Racing
35105.24 Gilberth Gomez Valverde (28 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 260034   Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
36106.41 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080   Hincapie Sportswear Development
37107.58 Shawn Gravois (29 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009   United Healthcare of Georgia p/
38108.75 Westley Richards (30 - Cat1)   Winston-salem, NC 286794   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
39109.92 Matthew Howe (31 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 223721   Happy Tooth Racing
40111.08 Matthew Bruner (32 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 304444   NCSU p/b Giordana
41112.25 Ben Bertiger (33 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17-Cylance
42 Dion Smith      Team Predator Carbon Repair
43 William Munoz      TGCR
44115.76 Justin Lowe (34 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819   Team Athletix Benefiting Global
45116.93 Baird Sills (3 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 239845   High Country Development Team p
46118.09 David Reyes (35 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512   Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin
47119.26 Parker Kyzer (36 - Cat1)   Spartanburg, SC 263324   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
48120.43 Isaac Enderline (37 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 300421   Veloshine
49121.60 Rodrigo Echeverri Conde (38 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ 404313   Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
50122.77 Joseph Carpisassi (39 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 208605   M.O.B / SmartStop p/b Mountain
51123.94 Gregory Grosicki (4 - Cat2)   Muncie, IN 288983   The Wattage Cottage
52125.10 Daniel Harm (40 - Cat1)   Seattle 209022   Stage 17-Cylance
53126.27 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
54127.44 Clay Murfet (41 - Cat1)   Tasmania 247737   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
55128.61 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC 230781   Hincapie Sportswear Development
56129.78 Patrick Weddell (42 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037   High Country Development Team p
57 Lucas Liuerman      
58132.11 Benjamin Dilley (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 308150   Team Novo Nordisk Development
59133.28 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
60134.45 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
61135.62 Grayson Brookshire (6 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 258439   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
62136.79 Nathaniel Ward (43 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 217857   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
63137.95 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
64139.12 Aurelien Passeron (44 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 375188   Team Predator Carbon Repair
65 William Guzman Rosario      Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
66141.46 Hank Booth (7 - Cat2)   Waxhaw, NC 301772   Carolina Break
67142.63 Diego Garavito (45 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 172738   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
68143.80 Matthew Brooks (8 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788   Team Novo Nordisk Development
69144.96 Ryan Sullivan (46 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979   United Healthcare of Georgia p/
70146.13 Charlie Hough (47 - Cat1)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   Hincapie Sportswear Development
71147.30 Brian Hill (48 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211   Stans NoTubes P/b Proferrin
72148.47 Chase Goldstein (49 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca 347396   Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
73149.64 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
74150.81 Gevan Samuel (50 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458   Team Predator Carbon Repair
75151.97 Diego Sandoval (51 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   mri endurence u23
76153.14 Jacob Hill (52 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209   Stans NoTubes P/b Proferrin
77154.31 Carlos norena (9 - Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167   Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
78155.48 Christopher Wolhuter (53 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 399935   Stans NoTubes P/b Proferrin
79156.65 Maxwell Robb (10 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 253239   United Healthcare of Georgia p/
80157.82 Cory Williams (54 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   MRI endurance elite u23
81158.98 Todd Whitescarver (11 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 305418   High Country Development Team p
82160.15 Aaron Frahm (55 - Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581   IS Corp
83161.32 William Messenger (12 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 204222   Mock Orange Racing
84162.49 Walter Bixby (56 - Cat1)   Burlington, NC 3803   IS Corp - Intelligestia
85163.66 Zach Bergh (57 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Astellas Oncology
86164.83 Christopher Harkey (58 - Cat1)   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702   Veloshine
87165.99 Evan Wynn (59 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 249535   Beer City Bikes
88167.16 Kyle Knott (60 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Starlight Apparel/Boyd Cycling
89168.33 Richard Kirby (13 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929   pre-reg.com
90169.50 Richard Nance (14 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 181571   Hearts Racing Team
91170.67 Robert O'Gorman Jr (61 - Cat1)   Wake Forest, NC 248170   Happy Tooth Racing
92171.84 David Goodman (15 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229367   United Healthcare of Georgia p/
93173.00 Tyler Thompson (62 - Cat1)   Reno 180747   Clemmons Bicycles
94174.17 John Cox (16 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 171150   M.O.B / SmartStop p/b Mountain
95175.34 Robert Donovan (17 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635   Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
96176.51 Jerry Gala (18 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665   REVOLUTION CYCLE SPORTS
97177.68 Josh Tucker (63 - Cat1)   Clemmons, NC 185734   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
98178.85 Dustin Cottle (64 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586   Team Novo Nordisk Development
99180.01 Ian Moore (65 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   Stage 17-Cylance

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.76 Philip Short   Greensboro, NC 389699   
2149.29 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467   Hincapie Sportswear Development
3152.82 Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208   Bon Secours
4156.36 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741   Mojo Cycles Racing
5159.89 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC 183183   Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
6163.42 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
7 Quentin Valognes      Team Novo Nordisk
8 Benhamovda Mehdi      
9174.02 Zack Kratche   Charleston 336238   Low Country Racing
10177.55 Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508   Cycletherapy-Zimmer
11181.09 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363   High Country Development p/b Pa
12184.62 Forrest Howard   Marietta Ga 352946   Appalachian State University
13188.15 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936   M.O.B / SmartStop p/b Mountain
14191.68 Brandon Hicks   Winston Salem, NC 321278   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15195.22 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC 53395   Vic Chisholm Racing Inc/Benissi
16198.75 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448   Les Amis Cycling Development Te
17202.28 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793   ABRC/AYC Jr. Devo P/B DIY Music
18205.82 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066   Vic Chisholm Racing Inc/Benissi
19209.35 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC 292280   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Artem Kraitor      Team Novo Nordisk Development
21216.41 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555   Mojo Cycles Racing
22219.95 Chris Woods   Winston Salem, NC 319798   Burlington Velo Club Inc.
23223.48 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913   Mock Orange Racing
24227.01 Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC 28450   Constellation Cycling p/b Inlan
25230.55 Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680   Team Novo Nordisk Development
26234.08 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Team Novo Nordisk
27237.61 Tony SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 255722   Gulf Coast Velo
28241.14 Michael Ayatolla Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468   Unattached
29244.68 Bert Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC 132922   Hearts Racing Team
30 Ulugbek Saidov      Team Novo Nordisk
31251.74 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810   VeloShine
32255.28 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   Atlantic Velo
33258.81 Kevin Cooper   Greensboro, NC 121947   Revolting Cogs
34 Gavin Alexander      Team Novo Nordisk
35 Daragh Campbell      
36269.41 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513   Triangle Velo
37 Dmitriy Ponkratov      Team Novo Nordisk
38276.47 Erinn McQuagge   Fayetteville, NC 76065   traveller asia
39280.01 Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 264184   Gulf Coast Velo
40283.54 Tyler Perkins   Roxboro, NC 270833   FSC Racing
41 Jonas Nordstrom      Team Novo Nordisk
42290.60 Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621   Cycletherapy-Zimmer
43294.14 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154   King University
44297.67 Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465   Clemmons Bicycle Racing
45301.20 James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj 267691   Kens Bike Shop
46304.74 Lee Reavis   Winston Salem, NC 66729   Modry/Evergreen Partners
47 Alisher Vokhobov      Team Novo Nordisk
48 Atamurot Urinov      Team Novo Nordisk

Women - PR/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.62 Alison Powers (1 - PR)   Pinecliffe, CO 98704   NOW and Novartis for MS
262.38 Laura Van Gilder (1 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom
368.13 Alexis Ryan (2 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   NOW and Novartis for MS
473.89 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   University of Florida
579.65 Morgan Patton (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 257696   Team Novo Nordisk
685.40 Erin Silliman (4 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 260287   Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13
791.16 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
896.92 Sara Tussey (5 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 185224   VeloShine Cycling Team
9102.67 Robin Farina (2 - PR)   Smartsville, CA 205968   NOW and Novartis for MS
10108.43 Katherine Shields (2 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220876   Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
11114.19 Debbie Milne (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 84776   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
12119.94 E Wilborne (7 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 301155   Mellow Mushroom
13125.70 Jessica Chong (8 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 303840   Mellow Mushroom
14131.46 Devon Gorry (3 - PR)   Logan, UT 210903   NOW and Novartis for MS
15137.21 Lauren Komanski (9 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 365266   NOW and Novartis for MS
16142.97 Holly Mathews (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 294884   ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffe
17148.73 Allison Arensman (4 - PR)   Rutherford College, NC 307916   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
18154.48 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (10 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133   Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b
19160.24 Julie Kuliecza (11 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 238481   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
20166.00 Emily Shields (4 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220875   Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
21171.75 Arden Stelly (5 - Cat2)   Anderson, SC 365519   Pain Pathways Womens Cycling Te
22177.51 BrittLee Bowman (12 - Cat1)   New York, NY 280476   Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWER
23183.27 Kathryn Donovan (5 - PR)   Oxnard, CA 266674   NOW and Novartis for MS
24189.03 Raquel Miller (13 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291594   Dave Jordan Racing
25194.78 Kathryn Clark (14 - Cat1)   Savannah, GA 201335   Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
26200.54 Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA 401270   Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
27206.30 Amie Krasnozon (6 - Cat2)   Morrisville Nc 253892   Constellation Cycling p/b Inlan
28212.05 Nina Laughlin (7 - Cat2)   Boone 338822   High Country Development Team p
29217.81 Sarah Kraxberger (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 352358   SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
30223.57 Angelina Stevens (2 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 223755   SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
31229.32 Tate Devlin (8 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, OH 368370   High Country Development Team p
32235.08 Shane Ferro (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 277407   Pink Rhino Racing
33240.84 Claudia Penaloza (4 - Cat3)   York, SC 283960   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe
34246.59 Amy Alexander (5 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
35 Darya Matafonova      Team Novo Nordisk
36258.11 Nicole Overeem (9 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NC 294549   Revolution Cycle Sports/ Revolu

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee