Race Results for
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Midwest Flyover #4
Clear Lake , IA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.07 Steve Bailey   Rochester, MN 379632  506 
2494.12 Nathan Kleckner   Mason City, IA 356965  502 
3499.17 Matthew Saxman   Rochester Mn 341892  520 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4504.22 Matt Kleckner   Mason City, IA 356962  513 
5509.27 Drew Partridge   Fremont 400559  519 
6514.32 Ruben Weaver   Mason City, IA 358206  521 
7519.37 Bruce Babcock   Ames, IA 369357  505 Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
8524.42 Cameron Browne   Des Moines 403337  504 Sakari Race Team
9529.47 Jesse Parker   Ames, IA 351952  518 
10534.52 Christopher Fursa   Rochester 358981  511 Rochester
11539.57 Erik Ohlrogge   Onalaska, WI 408038  517 
12544.62 Derek Claussen   Des Moines  384997  508 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
13549.67 Joshua Klein   Davenport, IA 380774  538 
14554.72 Dave Volante   Urbandale, IA 360157  501 Sakari Race Team
15559.77 Michael Campbell   Mason City, IA 137262  507 North Iowa Spin
16564.82 Jeremy Tegland   Forest City, IA 410499  503 
17569.87 Nicholas Dunbar   Iowa City 385816  509 
18574.92 Neal Westgerdes   Carter Lake, IA 355148  522 Greenstreet Velo Club
19579.97 Terry Grapentine   Ankeny, IA 249016  512 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
20585.02 Tyler Curtis   Clear Lake, IA 410856  537 
21590.07 Eric Mckay   Omaha, NE 406665  516 
DNS Randy Marks   Omaha 378356  515 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNS Matthew Otis   Johnston, IA 355134  536 
DNF Michael Edwards   Indianola 395787  510 Sakari Race Team
DNF Daniel Lueders   Rochester, MN 408060  514 Rochester
DNF austin wood   Garner Iowa 383204  523 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.23 Macen VanAllen   Nevada, IA 374595  407 
2292.77 Chris Lowry   La Crosse, WI 397287  421 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3300.31 Eric Tudor   Charles City 386118  413 
4307.85 Ryan Waterfall   Milbank, SD 292482  411 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
5315.39 Aaron Wrabek   Ankeny 389733  409 Sakari Race Team
6322.93 Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616  430 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7330.47 Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA 375166  417 University of Northern Iowa
8338.01 Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD 332930  432 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
9345.55 Eric Bockelman   North Liberty , IA 394904  423 Sakari Race Team
10353.09 Ryan Wisnousky   Pleasant Hill, IA 376036  438 Sakari Race Team
11360.63 Nick Callison   West Des Moines, IA 358402  425 Rasmussen Bike Shop
12368.17 Bryan Wenzel   Coralville, IA 368348  441 Iowa City Cycling Club
13375.71 Glenn Houtchens   Malvern, IA 308787  427 Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
14383.25 Timothy Lentz   Coralville, IA 340442  422 
15390.79 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  426 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
16398.33 Jeff Burdick   Altoona, IA 294755  401 Sakari Race Team
17405.87 Evan Peterson   Mason City, IA 259918  416 North Iowa Spin
18413.41 Dana Stefanidis   Lincoln, NE 241381  414 Flatwater Cycling
19420.95 Leif Lujan   West Union, IA 293704  442 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
20428.49 Lance Moran   Sioux Falls, SD 298782  440 Central Plains Cycling
21436.03 Josh Andersen   Algona, IA 356707  415 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
22443.57 David Alexander   Des Moines, IA 379675  410 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
23451.11 Rob Haaland   Waterloo, IA 344676  429 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
24458.65 Sam Escherich   Ankeny, IA 353412  431 Des Moines Cycle Club
25466.19 Steve Clark   Des Moines, IA 310800  405 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
26473.73 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  420 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Type 1 Nebraska
27481.27 Jared McLaren   Grimes, IA 294736  419 Sakari Race Team
28488.81 Jason Anderson   Des Moines, IA 379952  418 Midwest Rolling Thunder
29496.35 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  402 Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
30503.89 Henry Diggelmann   Mason City, IA 276873  428 North Iowa Spin
31511.43 Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA 176533  436 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
32518.97 John Lehman   Omaha, NE 381776  424 Greenstreet Velo Club
33526.51 Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 264225  439 Birchwood/GIS
34534.05 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  408 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
35541.59 Colby Turpin   Norfolk, NE 318026  412 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
36549.13 Todd Toom   Pella, IA 255983  406 Pella Bike Racing
37556.67 Jason Uhlenhake   Indianola 382625  404 Sakari Race Team
DNS Monte Brent   Le Mars, IA 112425  403 SC Velo/POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNS Dale Hurt   Le Mars, IA 64326  437 SC Velo/POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.25 Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  331 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
2143.80 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  302 Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
3154.35 Kyle Kato   West Des Moines, IA 380015  329 Rasmussen Bike Shop
4164.90 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  313 Rasmussen Bike Shop
5175.45 Jedadiah Schaller   La Crosse, WI 378289  315 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6186.00 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  323 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
7196.55 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  334 University of Iowa
8207.10 Kelly Wallace   Norwalk, IA 282391  301 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
9217.65 John Frey   Lincoln, NE 347328  310 Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
10228.20 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  308 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
11238.75 Jeremiah Grell   Lincoln, NE 141902  336 
12249.30 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  327 Goosetown Racing Club
13259.85 Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534  304 Rochester
14270.40 Alexander Hershey   Johnston, IA 378722  320 University of Northern Iowa
15280.95 Lincoln Eppard   Johnston, IA 312472  326 Rasmussen Bike Shop
16291.50 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  318 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
17302.05 Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992  321 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster
18312.60 Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE 336730  309 Flatwater Cycling
19323.15 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057  332 Rasmussen Bike Shop
20333.70 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  341 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
21344.25 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  330 Bitter Dose Cycling
22354.80 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  311 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
23365.35 Caleb Vukovich   West Des Moines , IA 305778  319 Central Plains Cycling
24375.90 Bryan Redemske   Omaha, NE 257782  306 Flatwater Cycling
25386.45 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  328 Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
26397.00 Grant Harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  317 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Brone's Bike Shop
27407.55 jeremiah andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726  322 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Brone's Bike Shop
28418.10 Aaron Wiens   Rochester, MN 292543  335 International Christian Cycling Club
29428.65 Meg Browning   Renton, WA 369069  303 Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
30439.20 James ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890  324 Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
DNS Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  316 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Jason Simpson   Des Moines, IA 356903  312 Sakari Race Team
DNP Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489  325 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  305 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls Ia 317686  307 Team Wisconsin
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov   Minneapolis, MN 319002  314 Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNF Franz Rinkleff   Rochester, MN 52040  340 Rochester
DNF Luke Sykora   Papillion, NE 336732  342 Flatwater Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.94 Colton Barrett (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  38 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
270.68 Lee Bumgarner (2 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 317994  12 Team Kaos Cycling
375.42 Thomas Zirbel (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 209308  UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
480.16 Brian West (3 - Cat1)   Boone 171534  Cycle City Racing
584.90 Jonathan Toftoy (4 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  34 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
689.64 Brandon Krawczyk (5 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232  17 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
794.38 Jordan Ross (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 291825  30 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
899.12 Matias Perret (6 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 292569  26 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
9103.86 Michael Herdman (7 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332  15 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
10108.60 Joshua Wandrey (2 - Cat2)   Granger, IA 300782  Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Racng Team
11113.34 Matthew Russell (8 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  31 Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
12118.08 Michael Sencenbaugh (9 - Cat1)   Carroll, IA 239743  37 Sakari Race Team
13122.82 David Morse (3 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016  23 SRAM Factory
14127.56 William Rekemeyer (10 - Cat1)   Ames, IA 297983  29 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
15132.30 lucas guyton (4 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798  40 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
16137.04 Lucas Marshall (5 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 295328  21 Midwest Cycling Community NE
17141.78 Justin Leopold (6 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  19 Cycle City Racing
18146.52 David Carpenter (11 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  13 Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
19151.26 Gregory Shimonek (7 - Cat2)   Papillion, NE 102327  10 Midwest Cycling Community NE
20156.00 Chris Anderson (8 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 366326  39 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
21160.74 Paul Harrison (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 94132  Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
22165.48 Chris Spence (10 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 164302  Team Kaos Cycling
23170.22 Andrew Kruse (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686  18 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
24174.96 Jerome Rewerts (12 - Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387  Team Emu/Zealous Racing
25179.70 Andrew Toftoy (13 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 326050  33 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
26184.44 Levon Kalemkiarian (12 - Cat1)   Stillwater, MN 243156  16 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
27189.18 David Neidinger (14 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  24 Cycle City Racing
28193.92 Kevin Limpach (15 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 245870  35 Team Kaos Cycling
29198.66 Joseph McWilliams (16 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 148056  41 Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
30203.40 Andrew Minier (13 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556  22 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
31208.14 Dale Sedgwick (14 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 32038  32 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
32212.88 David Lippold (17 - Cat2)   West Des Moines, IA 56252  11 Sakari Race Team
33217.62 Andrew Lyles (18 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  20 Cycle City Racing
34222.36 Drew Wilson (19 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 321766  Rochester/CycloCarbon
35227.10 Kenneth Pike (20 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD 210706  27 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
DNS Louis Waugaman (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 199952  Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNS Robert Ferris (Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 270588  14 
DNS Spencer Oswald (Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 231748  25 
DNF Steven Robinson (Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399  Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Clark Priebe (Cat1)   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  28 

Men - Junior - 10-14 - 10--14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tyler Curtis   Clear Lake, IA 410856  564 
2565.00 Kelby Rewerts   Nevada, IA 379835  560 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
3590.00 Andrew Novak   Rochester, MN 410833  563 
DNS Kacie Rewerts   Nevada, IA 379856  561 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNS Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385  562 Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men - Junior - 15-18 - 15--18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.85 Leif Lujan   West Union, IA 293704  582 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2453.21 Sam Escherich   Ankeny, IA 353412  581 Des Moines Cycle Club
3542.57 Chelsea Wall   Ames, IA 287388  580 Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.43 Alijah Beatty   Washington, IA 350706  206 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
2374.94 Sarah Barber   Cedar Rapids, IA 312930  205 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Team
3396.45 Emily Skiles   Omaha, NE 407338  210 Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
4417.96 Gabrielle Russell   Richfield  384294  201 Birchwood/GIS
5439.47 Lauren Trolley   Iowa City, IA 361317  212 Iowa City Cycling Club
6460.98 Heather Oxenford   West Des Moines, IA 380053  209 VeloRosa Cycling Team
7482.49 Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA 291545  202 Iowa City Cycling Club
8504.00 Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342  211 Team Emu
9525.51 Kate Wallace   Norwalk, IA 410860  215 
10547.02 Joelle Rowley   Omaha, NE 381844  249 Greenstreet Velo Club
11568.53 tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  207 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
12590.04 Erika York   West Des Moines, IA 376162  213 VeloRosa Cycling Team
DNS Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  203 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNS Kaitlin Neary   Omaha, NE 393971  208 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065  204 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
190.94 Abby Ruess (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258  118 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2109.97 Lisa Vetterlein (2 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 202481  121 Des Moines Cycle Club/Smart Honda Women's Team
3129.00 Leah Kleager (3 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400  112 Midwest Cycling Community NE
4148.03 Elizabeth Martin (4 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 290104  114 Team Indiebike
5167.06 Vanessa Curtis (5 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 207443  108 Iowa City Cycling Club
6186.09 Terra James (6 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803  111 Team Kenda presented by RACC
7205.12 Nicole Fiala (1 - Cat3)   Davenport, IA 310791  101 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
8224.15 Jennifer Rife (7 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626  117 Team Kenda presented by RACC/Team Kenda
9243.18 Corey Coogan Cisek (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 261947  106 Silver Cycling
10262.21 Suzie Goebel (2 - Cat3)   Sioux Falls, SD 406389  110 Central Plains Cycling
11281.24 Anne Meyer (9 - Cat2)   La Crosse, WI 55494  115 Iowa City Cycling Club
12300.27 Rachel Plessing (3 - Cat3)   Kennard, NE 346358  116 University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL Cycling
13319.30 Judah Sencenbaugh (4 - Cat3)   Carroll 399863  122 
14338.33 Linda Cooper (5 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 235018  107 Des Moines Cycle Club
15357.36 Carly Thomsen (6 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 358405  119 Greenstreet Velo Club
16376.39 Heather Edwards-Thoerner (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 112633  102 Birchwood/GIS
17395.42 Dee Mable (8 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA 278105  104 VeloRosa Cycling Team
18414.45 Meg Browning (9 - Cat3)   Renton, WA 369069  105 Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
19433.48 Patricia Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  103 Red Racing
20452.51 Emily Flynn (10 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN 234057  109 
21471.54 Imelda March (10 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 230149  113 Team Kenda presented by RACC

Mixed - Masters - 40+ - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.19 Gregory Shimonek (1 - Cat2)   Papillion, NE 102327  263 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2137.05 Jerome Rewerts (2 - Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387  255 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
3155.91 Kevin Limpach (3 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 245870  265 Team Kaos Cycling
4174.77 Chris Spence (4 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 164302  270 Team Kaos Cycling
5193.63 Mark Beatty (1 - Cat3)   Washington, IA 300481  258 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6212.49 John Stonebarger (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City Ia 120435  254 Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
7231.35 Brendon Hale (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 56245  252 Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
8250.21 Franz Rinkleff (6 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 52040  256 Rochester
9269.07 David Lippold (7 - Cat2)   West Des Moines, IA 56252  264 Sakari Race Team
10287.93 Steven Robinson (8 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399  266 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
11306.79 Douglas Klahsen (3 - Cat3)   Pella, IA 191357  268 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
12325.65 David Randleman (1 - Cat4)   Omaha, NE 58631  269 Greenstreet Velo Club
13344.51 Dale Hurt   Le Mars, IA 64326  271 SC Velo/POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
14363.37 Lewis Perna (9 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 56269  253 Rochester
15382.23 Scott Robinson (4 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 214721  267 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNS Michael Thomsen (Cat3)   Davenport, IA 97215  250 Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Racng Team
DNS Brett Whyte (Cat2)   Winona, MN 258528  251 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNS Christopher Eastburn (Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  262 Iowa City Cycling Club

Mixed - Masters - 50+ - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0235.47 Harry Fortney (1 - Cat4)   Kelley, IA 113262  161 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
1253.20 Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  151 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2270.93 Kevin Wohlford (1 - Cat3)   Davenport, IA 211874  166 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
3288.66 Scott Wall (1 - Cat2)   Ames, IA 47495  164 Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
4306.39 Robert Downs (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 9947  160 Planet Bike
5324.12 Louis Waugaman (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 199952  154 Velosport Iowa /American Equity
6341.85 william feiges (2 - Cat3)   Sioux City, IA 258986  169 SC Velo
7359.58 Christopher Eastburn (3 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  168 Iowa City Cycling Club
8377.31 Jim Bell (4 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 102936  158 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9395.04 Mike Reagan (3 - Cat3)   Indianola, IA 305648  171 Rasmussen Bike Shop
10412.77 Daniel Shaffer (4 - Cat3)   Ely, IA 175567  163 Iowa City Cycling Club
11430.50 jeffrey kalo (2 - Cat4)   Sioux Falls, SD 272950  170 Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
12448.23 Kurt Wieck (3 - Cat4)   Laporte, CO 371676  165 
13465.96 James Hopson (5 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 155004  162 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
14483.69 Randy Catron (5 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA 88590  150 Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
15501.42 Jeff Ayre    410439  157 Woodcock Cycle Works
16519.15 Randy Jones (4 - Cat4)   Ames, IA 202057  153 Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
17536.88 Christopher Martin (6 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 50430  155 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
18554.61 Peter Koestler (5 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 277755  152 Team Emu/Zealous Racing
19572.34 Mark Considine (1 - Cat5)   Iowa City, IA 322456  156 Goosetown Racing Club
DNS Greg Campbell (Cat4)   Dayton 393484  159 

Mixed - Masters - 60+ - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.06 Richard Pearson (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, NE 221142  182 Team Kaos Cycling
2480.45 Scott Bulfinch (2 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 101259  180 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3506.84 Michael Wehner (3 - Cat4)   Perry 394779  184 
4533.23 James Fisher (1 - Cat5)   Eagle Grove 405709  188 
5559.62 Richard Gilmore (4 - Cat4)   Washington, IA 65541  181 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6586.01 Danny Warrington (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 37302  183 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee