Race Results for
Fast Fridays at MTV
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Points Race on 06/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.46 Kevin Depasse (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 323640   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2537.25 Todd Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342   Four 2 One Sports
3542.05 Alex Wieseler (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4546.85 Johnathan Freter (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654   Don Walker Cycles Racing
5551.64 Timothy Nixon (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland Brewing
6556.43 Isaiah Newkirk (3 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   Gateway Harley-Davidson
7561.23 Doug Robinson (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 30178   TrueSport.com
8566.02 Bill Golembieski (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 274222   CU Cycling-Boulder
9570.82 Sam Harbison (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing
11580.41 Michael Lantz (4 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 47277   
12585.21 Jason Romain (7 - Cat2)   Ellettsville, IN 170532   Pista Elite
13590.00 Matt Jones (8 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
14594.79 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jon Lazard   Marion, IN 55674   Puget Sound Cycling Club
3554.29 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
4561.43 Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092   Depauw U Cycling
5568.57 Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750   Speedway Wheelmen
6575.71 Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766   Racing For Riley
8590.00 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9597.14 Michael Hart   Indianapolis, IN 314910   
10600.00 Billl Revard   Carmel, IN 48437   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Depasse   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2565.00 Jeff Dunn   Indianapolis, IN 309754   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3590.00 Harrison Thee   Indianapolis, IN 370674   ROLLFAST

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.40 Allie Dragoo (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607   Don Walker Cycles Racing
2547.92 Anne Gerard (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 289625   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
3558.44 Jane Vanni-Noone (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 63119   Scarlet Fire Racing
4568.96 Lisa Giuffre (1 - Cat1)   Englewood, OH 47808   The Midwest Express
5579.48 Shelly Collins (3 - Cat3)   Franklin, TN 305394   Team Belladium
6590.00 LuAnne Murray (2 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868   Kreitler Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee