Race Results for
Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Bike Race
Sparta, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.68 John Hart (1 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN00:21:55.160 141477  186 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2339.42 Matthew Russell (2 - Cat1)   Woodbury00:23:03.430 300391  238 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3354.16 Jeffrey McGrane (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN00:23:09.570 256582  182 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4368.90 Dirk Pohlmann (4 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN00:23:18.420 51532  183 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5383.64 john king (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX00:23:24.460 303793  243 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6398.38 Kurt Page (2 - Cat2)   Murfreesboro, TN00:23:36.500 145792  239 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7413.12 David Carpenter (5 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN00:23:36.540 292419  177 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
8427.86 Bradley Spears (6 - Cat1)   Oak Ridge, TN00:23:56.440 146455  187 Sonic Cycling
9442.60 Travis Werts (7 - Cat1)   Brentwood, TN00:23:58.300 159867  189 Sonic Cycling
10457.34 Richie Slagle (3 - Cat2)   Columbia, TN00:24:13.360 260100  927 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
11472.08 Alistair Sponsel (8 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN00:24:13.510 33657  188 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
12486.82 Jon Siccardi (1 - Cat3)   Nolensville, TN00:24:23.910 310829  926 Treehouse Racing
13501.56 Will Montgomery (4 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN00:24:27.760 260498  922 I AM Racing
14516.30 Shawn Ewing (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:24:36.820 307062  929 Treehouse Racing
15531.04 Alan Dawkins (5 - Cat2)   Red Bank, TN00:24:38.440 201680  242 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
16545.78 Daren Rogers (3 - Cat3)   Soddydaisy, TN00:25:40.430 302941  924 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
17560.52 Ben Knoernschild (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, TN00:26:18.700 282193  247 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18575.26 Carl Flink (7 - Cat2)   Nashville , TN00:26:27.350 122479  246 I AM Racing
19590.00 David Bradbury (4 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:26:54.560 303982  912 Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Brasel (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:24:44.400 287349  107 SVMIC Cycling
2 Eric Carlile (2 - Cat3)   Cookeville, TN00:28:41.420 255506  109 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.47 Todd Huber (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:24:43.800 209900  216 SVMIC Cycling
2479.94 Chris Daffin (2 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN00:25:02.100 248757  672 SVMIC Cycling
3486.42 David Baird (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:25:03.040 289944  673 Treehouse Racing
4492.89 Tony Adair (3 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN00:25:11.670 299220  699 SVMIC Cycling
5499.37 Thad DeHart (4 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN00:25:26.140 224187  207 SVMIC Cycling
6505.84 James Avery (5 - Cat3)   Maryville00:25:29.970 233996  698 Weigel's Convenience Stores
7512.31 Lawrence Russell (2 - Cat4)   Woodbury, TN00:25:51.290 304194  219 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8518.79 edward mcclarty (6 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:25:54.150 260460  671 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
9525.26 Timothy Taylor (7 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN00:25:58.500 50441  680 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
10531.74 Michael Moriarty (8 - Cat3)   Decatur, AL00:26:19.110 303407  686 Bicycles ETC. INC.
11538.21 Ivan Murdock (3 - Cat4)   Clarksville, TN00:27:05.000 298503  670 Gran Fondo Racing
12544.68 David Durbin (4 - Cat4)   Knoxville, TN00:27:16.400 103970  209 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
13551.16 Jack Evans (5 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY00:27:20.700 257036  757 Southern Express
14557.63 Mickel Kobeck (6 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN00:27:34.970 66577  688 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
15564.10 Ryan Flesher (7 - Cat4)   Huntington Wv00:27:48.930 196212  210 
16570.58 John Maines (8 - Cat4)   Spring Hill, TN00:27:57.680 233125  226 SVMIC Cycling
17577.05 Joseph Lambert (9 - Cat4)   Ramer, TN00:28:24.730 248151  217 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
18583.53 Riccardo Cannone (9 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:28:50.380 197945  203 NashvilleCyclist.com
19590.00 Thomas King (10 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, TN00:30:09.410 216711  689 Harper Auto

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.74 Thomas Evans   Knoxville, TN00:24:47.600 357475  35 Harper Auto
2508.97 David Koonce   Shelbyville00:25:12.830 376163  63 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3515.21 David Graham   Chattanooga, TN00:25:25.600 323784  37 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4521.44 Richard Murphy   Humboldt, TN00:25:28.620 293832  27 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5527.67 Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN00:25:46.600 378415  53 I AM Racing
6533.90 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN00:25:49.840 382968  44 Gear Up Cycles
7540.14 Jose Avila   Miami00:25:58.290 381818  48 
8546.37 Stephen Ray   Manchester Tn00:26:42.250 376576  55 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9552.60 Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS00:27:17.110 244316  61 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
10558.84 Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN00:27:21.060 341470  47 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
11565.07 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN00:27:28.800 384784  64 Ride615 Development
12571.30 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN00:27:29.180 353638  41 I AM Racing
13577.53 William Yonkowski   Bartlett, TN00:28:19.740 273846  40 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
14583.77 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN00:28:21.770 309392  31 Treehouse Racing
15590.00 Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN00:29:08.830 352942  57 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 5 - 10-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Phillip Carpenter   Nashville Tn00:29:23.210 386951  749 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Will Battaile   Bowling Green, KY00:25:33.080 396893  733 Cookeville Bicycles
2 Dan Johnson   00:26:23.370  704 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3554.29 Roger Whitlock   Somerset, KY00:26:27.070 258600  701 Southern Express
4561.43 Benjie Case   Adamsville, TN00:26:28.920 376539  707 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5568.57 Steven Toby   Somerset00:26:45.930 372502  729 Southern Express
6575.71 Edward OBrien   Memphis00:27:56.450 367078  721 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
7582.86 Sanford Webster   Lenoir City00:27:56.910 383965  706 Harper Auto
9 Ty Webb   23:59:03.040  731 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.17 Katie Ryan   Nashville, TN00:25:38.640 345508  102 SVMIC Cycling
2494.14 Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN00:27:02.620 337516  101 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3518.10 Martha Lowe   Dover, TN00:28:32.790 382969  96 Gear Up Cycles
4542.07 Elizabeth Brucken   Knoxville, TN00:30:04.660 307246  99 
5566.03 Julia Bryant   Decatur, GA00:32:33.370 218310  383 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
6590.00 Kimberly Nelson   Decatur, GA00:32:41.390 373219  384 Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.69 Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN00:25:07.730 323390  158 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2512.64 Jonas Wood   Nashville, TN00:26:55.390 330500  154 Trace Bikes
3518.59 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN00:26:58.540 344656  159 Trace Bikes
4524.54 Ross Martin   Clarksville00:28:15.310 385171  165 Team Gran Fondo
5530.49 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN00:28:34.070 351532  173 Trace Bikes
6536.44 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN00:28:44.230 313306  170 Trace Bikes
7542.39 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN00:29:33.670 357129  157 Trace Bikes
8548.35 Justis Hand   Clarksville, TN00:30:45.300 396268  168 
9554.30 Scott Libby   White Bluff00:34:12.500 402439  166 Trace Bikes
10560.25 Gareth Miller   Charleston, TN00:34:15.640 352454  163 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11566.20 Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN00:36:04.080 323042  160 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
12572.15 Andres Morales   Gallatin, TN00:37:30.660 393869  161 Trace Bikes
13578.10 Triston Simms   White Bluff, TN00:41:40.710 392422  156 Trace Bikes
14584.05 Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn00:44:38.400 400843  172 Trace Bikes
15590.00 Spencer Libby   White Bluff00:45:23.220 402442  164 Trace Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee