Race Results for
Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.54 Lance Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:35.0 378825  453 GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone
2537.32 Matthew Rose   West Monroe, LA0:08:45.2 404275  454 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3546.10 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA0:09:16.2 325480  457 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing
4554.88 Hunter Keyes   Monroe La0:09:37.0 400790  455 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
5563.66 Patton Sims   Sterlington, LA0:10:13.0 404765  452 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6572.44 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA0:10:19.9 325482  456 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing
7581.22 Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA0:10:25.9 299020  458 S3 Racing team
8590.00 Tyler Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:11:09.1 382326  451 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+ (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.62 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:07:35.5 237710  254 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2505.67 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:08:04.0 45586  256 Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3519.72 Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL0:08:05.2 320064  257 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4533.77 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA0:08:32.4 290827  258 Team LaS'port
5547.82 Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA0:08:37.1 307546  255 Team LaS'port
6561.87 Joe French   Shreveport, LA0:08:43.0 95831  260 Team LaS'port
7575.92 Fred Schroeder   Abitasprings, LA0:08:49.4 307535  252 Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8589.97 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA0:09:12.0 220677  259 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.53 Stephen Mire (1 - Cat1)   Covington, LA0:06:50.6 281103  52 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
2383.90 Frank Moak (1 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS0:06:56.9 41597  38 Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling
3393.27 Blair Krogh (2 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA0:06:59.0 314514  48 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness
4402.64 Evan East (3 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR0:07:00.9 345978  58 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5412.01 Edward Novak (4 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA0:07:02.0 271440  50 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
6421.38 Jordan Lambert (5 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA0:07:03.3 297469  53 Herring Gas Cycling
7430.75 Corey Ray (2 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas0:07:03.4 157827  49 Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling
8440.12 Andrew Hammond (6 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS0:07:03.9 213476  44 Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling
9449.49 Tracy Martin (7 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA0:07:06.5 166132  39 S3 Racing team
10458.86 John Dias (8 - Cat2)   Luling, LA0:07:07.5 54226  40 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
11468.23 Hunter East (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR0:07:09.0 10367  59 Oklahoma City Velo Club
12477.60 John Brizzard (4 - Cat1)   Pensacola, FL0:07:09.2 275771  35 Bikes Plus Racing
13486.97 Robert Monahan (1 - Cat3)   Covington, LA0:07:11.6 298696  32 Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14496.34 Woody Boudreaux (5 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA0:07:17.8 193992  56 Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling
15505.71 Daniel Wisner (2 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA0:07:25.1 260014  54 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness
16515.08 Wylie Bagley (9 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA0:07:25.3 228798  42 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
17524.45 ryan barnes (3 - Cat3)   New Orleans0:07:28.1 367647  37 S3 Racing team
18533.82 Jason Bordelon (4 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge0:07:34.6 298245  46 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
19543.19 Alex Schueckler (10 - Cat2)   Stamford Vt0:07:48.9 334916  33 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
20552.56 Joseph Bacala (5 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK0:07:53.8 330938  60 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
21561.93 Kenneth Bellau (6 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA0:08:01.9 53859  34 Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling
22571.30 Ed Kendrick (6 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA0:08:21.0 230524  47 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
23580.67 Michael McBrien (7 - Cat1)   Milton, FL0:08:56.3 278514  51 Bikes Plus Racing
24590.04 Dustin Drewes (7 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA0:10:12.9 281156  43 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.99 Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL0:07:22.3 201550  209 Team Truly Spokin
2457.69 Charles Kibbe (1 - Cat3)   New Iberia, LA0:07:40.9 307161  212 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3472.39 Mark McMurry (2 - Cat2)   La Place, LA0:07:42.1 50922  210 Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4487.09 Kevin Landry (3 - Cat2)   Youngsville, LA0:07:57.0 77897  202 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5501.79 Charles Bell (2 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA0:08:17.4 299447  215 S3 Racing team
6516.49 Scott Gurganus (3 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA0:08:21.1 186366  216 Team LaS'port
7531.19 Glenn Richard (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA0:08:23.1 238039  208 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8545.89 David Hesser (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA0:08:31.0 294506  203 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
9560.59 Alex Habbit (4 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA0:08:40.9 308797  217 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
10575.29 Richard Cottrell (2 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA0:08:46.1 240412  204 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
11589.99 Michael Fontana (3 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA0:08:59.7 57794  206 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin

Men - Cat 4 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.00 Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:04.5 342604  165 4th Dimension Fitness
2507.58 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA0:07:19.8 306481  163 Team LaS'port
3512.16 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA0:07:34.5 303584  158 Vantage Health Plan
4516.74 Matthew Erchull   New Orleans, LA0:07:37.9 259102  168 Raising Cane's Racing
5521.32 evan mcmanus   Westlake La0:07:38.6 379783  166 Lake Charles Racing
6525.90 Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA0:07:44.8 331560  151 Lake Charles Racing
7530.48 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS0:07:48.5 325074  164 Fairhope Cycling Project
8535.06 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS0:07:51.3 219753  152 Fairhope Cycling Project
9539.64 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO0:07:52.7 307451  162 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
10544.22 Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX0:08:01.3 366829  159 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness
11548.80 Jonathan Newman   Lafayette, LA0:08:07.6 354668  157 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
12553.38 Jason Dunford   Zachary, LA0:08:10.0 362056  170 S3 Racing team
13557.96 Alexander Stachow   Ruston0:08:11.6 375733  160 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
14562.54 Justin Ford   Gulfport, MS0:08:14.2 323080  155 GEAUX Race
15567.12 Floyd Carrier   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:16.0 349110  174 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
16571.70 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA0:08:23.8 314156  175 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
17576.28 Taylor Hanegan   Haughton, LA0:08:23.9 374783  169 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
18580.86 Wesley Morgan   Shreveport La0:08:34.4 354550  171 Team LaS'port
19585.44 Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:56.5 288498  173 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
20590.02 Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA0:11:09.8 240744  172 Lake Charles Racing

Men - Cat 5 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeffery O'Keefe   Lake Charles, LA0:07:52.0 239093  302 Lake Charles Racing
2543.12 Stanton Pearson   Jefferson, LA0:07:52.9 381675  319 
3546.24 Seth Jones   Lake Charles, LA0:08:05.3 392287  304 Lake Charles Racing
4549.36 Thomas Sugg   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:08.2 375747  306 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
5552.48 Jarrett Keller   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:13.8 276705  315 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
6555.60 Heath Sweat   Prairieville, LA0:08:14.1 393921  314 GEAUX Race
7558.72 Bronson Breaux   Breaux Bridge, LA0:08:15.2 347118  305 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8561.84 Chad Hassenpflug   Vinton0:08:15.5 382007  309 Lake Charles Racing
9564.96 Michael Buchanan   New Orleans, LA0:08:23.1 236959  316 
10568.08 Delton Richey   Lake Charles, LA0:08:23.2 367631  308 Lake Charles Racing
11571.20 chad andrus   Broussard, LA0:08:30.2 399913  303 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12574.32 MICHAEL DUPIN   Lake Charles0:08:34.8 380653  318 Lake Charles Racing
13577.44 Robert Webb   Aberdeen0:08:35.4 394889  313 
14580.56 Andrew Larson   Port Orange Fl0:09:28.2 400683  307 
15583.68 Michael Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA0:09:30.2 138904  301 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
16586.80 Cole Sims   Sterlington0:10:07.6 404764  311 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
17589.92 Jordan Istre   Erath0:10:08.3 392856  312 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.47 Mary Jimenez (1 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA0:08:35.3 64143  352 Team LaS'port
2501.88 Ashley Leach (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:49.8 247536  356 
3528.29 Stacey McMickens (1 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA0:08:50.0 106272  355 S3 Racing team
4554.70 Roberta Beckers (2 - Cat4)   Covington, LA0:09:11.1 317618  354 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5581.11 Louise Cheetham (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA0:09:12.7 330890  353 S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 4 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040  403 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2556.67 Shannon Martin   New Orleans La 402621  402 GEAUX Race
3573.34 Tammy Hassenpflug   Hoboken 382344  404 Lake Charles Racing
4590.01 Elisabeth Elder   Ball, LA 255840  401 S3 Racing team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee