Race Results for
Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA 378825  453 GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone
2Hunter Keyes   Monroe La 400790  455 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3Matthew Rose   West Monroe, LA 404275  454 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  456 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing
5Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  457 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing
6Tyler Fontana   West Monroe, LA 382326  451 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6Patton Sims   Sterlington, LA 404765  452 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
8Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA 299020  458 S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Legeai   New Orleans La3:49:01.0 45586  256 Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2Grant Dona   Monroe, LA3:51:38.4 237710  254 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL3:52:10.1 320064  257 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA3:52:44.0 307546  255 Team LaS'port
5Joe French   Shreveport, LA3:59:13.0 95831  260 Team LaS'port
6John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA4:08:14.2 290827  258 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Martin (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA4:34:08.5 166132  39 S3 Racing team
2John Brizzard (1 - Cat1)   Pensacola, FL4:34:11.2 275771  35 Bikes Plus Racing
3Woody Boudreaux (2 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA4:34:11.8 193992  56 Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling
4Evan East (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR4:34:12.9 345978  58 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5Andrew Hammond (3 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS4:34:32.9 213476  44 Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling
6Edward Novak (4 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA4:36:04.0 271440  50 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
7Stephen Mire (3 - Cat1)   Covington, LA4:36:22.6 281103  52 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
8Hunter East (4 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR4:36:31.0 10367  59 Oklahoma City Velo Club
9Blair Krogh (5 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA4:38:58.0 314514  48 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness
10Frank Moak (6 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS4:38:59.9 41597  38 Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling
11Jordan Lambert (7 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA4:39:06.3 297469  53 Herring Gas Cycling
12Corey Ray (5 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas4:39:06.4 157827  49 Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling
13John Dias (8 - Cat2)   Luling, LA4:39:10.5 54226  40 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
14Wylie Bagley (9 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA4:39:28.3 228798  42 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
15ryan barnes (1 - Cat3)   New Orleans4:39:31.1 367647  37 S3 Racing team
16Robert Monahan (2 - Cat3)   Covington, LA4:41:13.6 298696  32 Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17Daniel Wisner (3 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA4:45:26.1 260014  54 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness
18Alex Schueckler (10 - Cat2)   Stamford Vt4:46:26.8 334916  33 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
19Michael McBrien (6 - Cat1)   Milton, FL4:47:38.3 278514  51 Bikes Plus Racing
20Dustin Drewes (4 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA4:48:24.9 281156  43 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness
21Jason Bordelon (5 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge4:57:58.6 298245  46 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
22Kenneth Bellau (7 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA4:58:25.9 53859  34 Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling
23Ed Kendrick (6 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA5:28:32.3 230524  47 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL3:48:50.3 201550  209 Team Truly Spokin
2Charles Kibbe (1 - Cat3)   New Iberia, LA3:49:18.9 307161  212 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3Mark McMurry (2 - Cat2)   La Place, LA3:49:20.1 50922  210 Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4Kevin Landry (3 - Cat2)   Youngsville, LA3:49:27.0 77897  202 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5Scott Gurganus (2 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA3:49:55.1 186366  216 Team LaS'port
6Michael Fontana (1 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA3:50:43.7 57794  206 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
7Glenn Richard (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA3:51:57.1 238039  208 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8Richard Cottrell (2 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA4:08:22.5 240412  204 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
9Alex Habbit (3 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA4:24:53.9 308797  217 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
10Charles Bell (4 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA4:30:27.4 299447  215 S3 Racing team
11David Hesser (3 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA 294506  203 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA4:45:22.5 342604  165 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
2evan mcmanus   Westlake La4:46:10.6 379783  166 Lake Charles Racing
3Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA4:46:46.8 306481  163 Team LaS'port
4Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA4:46:57.8 331560  151 Lake Charles Racing
5JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA4:46:59.5 303584  158 Vantage Health Plan
6Matthew Erchull   New Orleans, LA4:47:11.9 259102  168 Raising Cane's Racing
7Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS4:47:15.5 325074  164 Fairhope Cycling Project
8Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS4:47:18.3 219753  152 Fairhope Cycling Project
9Brent Mayeaux   Houston, TX4:48:17.3 366829  159 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness
10Jonathan Newman   Lafayette, LA4:48:23.6 354668  157 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
11Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO4:48:38.7 307451  162 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
12Alexander Stachow   Ruston4:49:57.6 375733  160 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
13Jason Dunford   Zachary, LA4:51:04.0 362056  170 S3 Racing team
14Justin Ford   Long Beach, MS4:51:06.2 323080  155 GEAUX Race
15Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA4:52:30.8 314156  175 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
16Taylor Hanegan   Haughton, LA4:53:32.9 374783  169 S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team
17Wesley Morgan   Beaumont Tx4:57:18.6 354550  171 Team LaS'port
18Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA5:14:41.5 288498  173 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
19Floyd Carrier   Baton Rouge, LA5:20:31.0 349110  174 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
20Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA5:39:45.8 240744  172 Lake Charles Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanton Pearson   Jefferson, LA 381675  319 
2MICHAEL DUPIN   Lake Charles 380653  318 Lake Charles Racing
3Bronson Breaux   Breaux Bridge, LA 347118  305 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4Heath Sweat   Prairieville, LA 393921  314 GEAUX Race
5Michael Buchanan   New Orleans, LA 236959  316 
6Thomas Sugg   Baton Rouge, LA 375747  306 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
7Delton Richey   Lake Charles, LA 367631  308 Lake Charles Racing
8Jarrett Keller   Baton Rouge, LA 276705  315 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
9Jeffery O'Keefe   Lake Charles, LA 239093  302 Lake Charles Racing
10Robert Webb   Platte City 394889  313 
11Chad Hassenpflug   Vinton 382007  309 Lake Charles Racing
12chad andrus   Broussard, LA 399913  303 Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13Seth Jones   Lake Charles, LA 392287  304 Lake Charles Racing
14Michael Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA 138904  301 Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
15Jordan Istre   Erath 392856  312 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16Andrew Larson   Port Orange Fl 400683  307 
17Cole Sims   Sterlington 404764  311 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Jimenez (1 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA5:05:25.3 64143  352 Team LaS'port
2Ashley Leach (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA5:05:33.8 247536  356 
3Stacey McMickens (1 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA5:05:45.0 106272  355 S3 Racing team
4Louise Cheetham (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA5:06:11.7 330890  353 S3 Racing team
5Roberta Beckers (2 - Cat4)   Covington, LA5:44:39.1 317618  354 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Hassenpflug   Vinton 382344  404 Lake Charles Racing
2Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040  403 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3Shannon Martin   New Orleans La 402621  402 GEAUX Race
4Elisabeth Elder   Ball, LA 255840  401 S3 Racing team
5Alice Aldridge   St. Francisville 248748  405 GEAUX Race

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee