Race Results for
Nittany Lion Cross
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.44 Todd WELLS   Durango, CO58:55.5 83401  112 SPECIALIZED RACING
2104.27 Justin LINDINE   North Ogden, UTsame time 205717  101 Redline / NBX
3106.10 Stephen HYDE   Easthampton, MA10.6 305773  118 JAM Fund / NCC
4107.93 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA49.5 52534  116 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
5109.76 Ryan KNAPP   Columbus, INsame time 161263  107 Pony Shop Cyclocross
6111.59 Cameron DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PAsame time 317662  133 TEAM SKYLINE / SCOTT BIKES
7113.42 Mike GARRIGAN   Brooklyn, NYsame time 397683  103 Van Dessel
8115.25 Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MAsame time 281380  114 JAM Fund / NCC
9117.08 Robert MARION   Mount Airy, NC54.2 220597  108 American Classic Pro CX Team
10118.91 Jared NIETERS   Wilmington Vt58.3 220150  110 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
11120.74 Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC01:13.2 161583  106 Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Kha
12122.57 Weston SCHEMPF   Rockville, MD01:20.2 122030  111 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
13124.40 Lukas WINTERBERG   01:37.1 397796  105 M?ler Landscape / BH Bikes
14126.23 Craig RICHEY   01:41.8 397686  104 VOmax-SponsorConnected.com
15128.06 Josh DILLON   Stowe, VT01:49.4 174590  136 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
16129.89 Andrew MESSER   Bloomington, INsame time 212310  138 Cyclocrossworld.com
17131.72 Lewis GAFFNEY   Angel Fire, NM02:07.7 247368  145 American Classic Pro CX Team
18133.55 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA02:18.3 111687  117 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
19135.38 Alex RYAN   Lewisville, NC02:25.3 173542  155 MOCK ORANGE PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM
20 Stephen CUMMINGS   02:28.6  120 C3-2020 cycling!
21139.04 Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK02:33.9 66580  113 Team Soundpony
22140.87 Nick WAITE   Harrisonburg, VA02:43.7 146137  160 Pro Tested Gear
23142.70 Jordan SNYDER   Rochester, PA02:45.1 293469  140 PRO BIKES
24144.53 Edwin BULL   Mendham, NJ02:58.9 91184  119 Van Dessel Factory Team
25 Jake SITLER   03:30.6  132 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
26148.19 Christian FAVATA   Rosendale , NY03:33.9 135665  109 TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES
27150.02 Charles SCHUBERT   Roxbury, MAsame time 325388  152 GPM Sport
28151.85 Cole OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA03:44.0 302977  144 Breakawaybikes.com
29153.68 Stephan KINCAID   Wyomissing03:48.3 19139  157 SSCXWC13Philly and Stan's NoTub
30155.51 Gerald ADASAVAGE   Philadelphia, PA03:54.1 278103  134 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
31157.34 Andy BROOKS   Felton, PA03:58.5 149942  135 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
32159.17 Skyler MACKEY   Tulsa, OK04:10.9 333154  131 Team Soundpony
33 Adam ST. GERMAIN   04:22.2  141 ENGVT / Specialized
34162.83 Michael MIHALIK   Sewickley, PA04:26.8 245927  137 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
35164.66 Greg WHITNEY   Philadelphia, PA05:11.3 246360  143 Green Line Velo
36166.49 Andrew LYSAGHT   Somerville, MA05:22.2 327318  158 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
37168.32 Mike FESTA   Devon, PA05:26.5 149744  163 Philadelphia Ciclismo
38170.15 Joe PIGGA   Bethelehem, PAsame time 282323  146 Lamprey Systems
39171.98 Michael YOZELL   Emmaus, PA05:33.3 64243  153 Kapelmuur Independent
40173.81 Evan HUFF   Hadley, MA06:12.5 172135  151 crossresults.com
41175.64 Steven ORDONS   West Chester, PA06:16.8 244268  139 Philadelphia ciclismo
42 Marten T Roberts BEELS   06:39.9  156 Lamprey Cycling
43179.30 Tyler BERLINER   Richmond, VT06:47.2 267301  161 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
44181.13 Willem HEYDENDAEL   Philadelphia, PAsame time 197450  162 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
45182.96 Brendan MCGRATH   Philadelphia, PAsame time 294033  154 Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
46184.79 Eric RAGOT   Brooklyn, NYsame time 149752  149 Kissena Cycling Club
47186.62 Michael PERLBERG   Brooklyn, NYsame time 209778  159 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Wyatt STOUP   West Chester, PA 273234  142 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
DNF Jeremy DURRIN   Easthampton, MA 250645  102 Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Ben
DNF Brendan RHIM   Norwich, VT 282640  148 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
DNF Cody LACOSTA   Sterling, NJ 349856  147 High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.10 Noah GRANIGAN (1 - Cat2)   Cape May Court House, NJ43:45.6 229865  773 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
2229.69 Tanner BROWNE (2 - Cat2)   Waldorf, MD30.1 253942  777 GS CycleLife
3243.28 Luke KLAUSSEN (1 - Cat3)   Arlingon, VA31.5 349742  782 HPC/U19
4256.87 Daniel LEHMANN (2 - Cat3)   Long Valley, NJ01:16.1 321566  774 Colavita-Baci U19
5270.46 Stephen SPILLER (3 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ02:42.9 265410  419 Colavita Racing Inc.
6284.05 Gabriel CASTANO (4 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA03:04.7 378224  781 T-Town Express
7297.64 Jonathan DIETZ (5 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA03:06.7 379736  771 PCS Sommerville Sports
8311.23 Sam MARGOLIS   Hellertown03:47.7 368379  785 Team Vortex
9324.82 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA04:50.1 300287  772 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
10338.41 George SCHULZ (6 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA05:12.4 301814  784 HPC
11352.00 John CLARK (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA06:08.2 374855  776 PCS - Sommerville Sports
12365.59 Timothy KLINE (8 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA08:00.8 329618  783 Vortex
13379.18 Wyatt SAINT CLAIR (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA09:05.9 269048  778 Team SKYLINE
14392.77 Cole REECE (10 - Cat3)   Philadelphia1 Lap 325336  779 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.02 Michael MAGUR (1 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY41:45.5 22149  823 Verge Sport
2136.96 Ryan LEECH (2 - Cat1)   State College, PA6.8 20753  861 Go Cycling
3141.90 Rob COLLINS (1 - Cat2)   Landenberg, PAsame time 58634  807 Bike Line
4146.84 Andy GORSKI (3 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA11.8 203109  802 Pro Bikes
5151.78 Dave WEAVER (4 - Cat1)   Towson, MD16.2 37442  801 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
6156.72 Dan LARINO (2 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ17.8 162934  808 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o
7161.66 Greg MARINI (5 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD21 22509  831 coffee plus inc. com
8166.60 Troy KIMBALL (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX25.5 118576  820 Finkraft
9171.54 Ralf WARMUTH (4 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ58.3 231788  803 FinKraft Cycling Team
10176.48 Glenn TURNER (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE01:04.7 157619  810 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
11181.42 Eric OISHI (5 - Cat2)   Glen Ridge, NJ01:17.4 303739  839 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
12186.36 Kevin FRYBERGER (6 - Cat2)   Devon, PA01:22.8 230428  804 The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
13191.30 Joseph PICCILLO (7 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA01:30.3 176980  805 Evolution Racing
14196.24 Kristopher AUER (6 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD01:34.2 2065  806 C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
15201.18 Josh WEST (7 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA01:38.5 217713  826 b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / P
16206.12 Jack DRUMMOND (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA01:52.4 257631  809 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
17211.06 Eric SONDAG (8 - Cat1)   New York, NY02:01.2 265471  866 The Pony Shop
18216.00 Kevin HORAN (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY02:03.6 154136  815 Finkraft
19220.94 Michael GORET (9 - Cat2)   Greenbrook, NJ02:16.2 302849  849 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
20225.88 Jeff HETRICK (3 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA02:19.2 248779  832 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp
21230.82 Richard WOLTER (9 - Cat1)   Boonton Twp, NJ02:27.2 38819  859 CRCA/SID'S BIKES
22235.76 Christopher GARGES (4 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA02:32.2 286472  846 Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes
23240.70 Brett ROTHMEYER (10 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA02:42.4 201404  848 C3 Athletes serving athletes
24245.64 Werner FREYMANN (5 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA02:45.2 151015  816 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
25250.58 Todd KRUGER (11 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ02:47.3 171530  811 Kim's Bike Shop
26255.52 Gregory AHNERT (6 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA02:50.4 188457  819 Lamprey Systems
27260.46 Matt SEATON (12 - Cat2)   New York, NY03:01.3 327350  833 CRCA/Rapha Racing
28265.40 Trevor WILLIAMS (13 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA03:12.2 149238  817 Guy's Racing Club
29270.34 David THOMPSON (7 - Cat3)   New Canaan, CT03:26.7 361211  842 Cycle-Smart
30275.28 Chad CULBERTSON (14 - Cat2)   Pennington, NJ03:34.2 230098  867 Guys Racing
31280.22 Gale HESS (8 - Cat3)   Columbia, PAsame time 207498  852 Thru It All Body Shop
32285.16 Scott STEELE (9 - Cat3)   Nazareth, PA03:44.5 218288  857 Gotham Cyclists
33290.10 N. Johan ANESTAD (15 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA03:52.8 133023  825 Evolution Racing
34295.04 Mike HOFFMAN (10 - Cat3)   Loganville, PA03:58.4 300362  844 Keystone Velo Club
35299.98 Joseph HU (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA04:01.1 16963  847 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
36 Eric MORGAN   04:02.7  821 Kelpius
37309.86 Bryan ZIEROFF (12 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT04:04.7 181426  862 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
38314.80 Josh CARTER (13 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA04:47.7 152410  822 Philadelphia Ciclismo
39319.74 Matthew MORRISON (14 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA04:49.4 246153  818 Toasted Head Racing
40324.68 Myles FENNELL (15 - Cat3)   Monroe, NJ04:59.8 213438  868 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C
41329.62 Charles ARENSBERG (16 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA05:15.0 1882  813 Equipe Vitesse
42334.56 Joseph ZURAWSKI (17 - Cat2)   Warren, NJ05:17.6 297173  812 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
43339.50 Ryan KEOWN (16 - Cat3)   Sinking Spring, PA05:24.5 18963  854 Shirk's
44344.44 Ben TUFFORD (17 - Cat3)   Chesterfield, NJ05:30.0 106778  850 Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles
45349.38 Dennis ANGELISANTI (1 - Cat4)   Kutztown, PA05:39.1 226514  834 GS Simmeria
46354.32 Brian WESTER (2 - Cat4)   Strafford, PA05:52.1 285234  830 Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM
47359.26 Jason EICHOLTZ   Norristown, PA06:20.6 252827  827 Philadelphia Ciclismo
48364.20 Michael PETTIT (18 - Cat3)   Narberth, PA06:59.1 345234  843 Boss Racing
49369.14 Ivan BAKER   Silver Spring, MD07:12.8 378913  860 Crosshairs
50374.08 Shane MCCREADY (19 - Cat3)   York, PA07:30.1 121627  865 Keystone Velo Club
51379.02 Wade ANDREWS (20 - Cat3)   Ephrata, PA07:32.1 63025  838 Wissahickon
52383.96 Chris THALER (21 - Cat3)   Dublin, PA07:52.9 187618  855 Evolution Racing
53388.90 Michael BRENNEMAN (3 - Cat4)   York, PA10:23.5 360991  841 Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Gr
54393.84 David HANSEN (4 - Cat4)   Elmira, NY10:45.9 284362  853 Rogue Race Team
55398.78 Raymund CALAQUIAN (22 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ12:02.5 301957  836 Evolution Racing
56403.72 Ambrose STAFFORD   Hillsborough, NJ13:22.9 296279  864 Century Road Club of America

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.85 Bob REUTHER (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA43:00.1 47958  907 Iron Hill CCV BikeLine
2167.85 Monte FRANK (1 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT2.5 82034  976 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
3171.85 Robert CAMPOS (2 - Cat2)   Nesconset, NY3.5 101149  944 Bike Junkie Racing
4175.85 Martin MRUGAL (3 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA7.2 226753  905 Bike Line
5179.85 Eric SCHLAUCH (4 - Cat2)   Califon, NJsame time 31595  915 Somerset Wheelmen
6183.85 Carl REGLAR (5 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NYsame time 281196  917 Verge Sport
7187.85 Jeff APPELTANS (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA13.5 1826  902 MAMBO CX/GoCycling
8191.85 Raymond ZEIMET (6 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ45.6 39437  908 Guy's Racing Club
9195.85 Rick ANDERSON (2 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ57.8 1620  912 Somerset Wheelmen
10199.85 Kelly CLINE (7 - Cat2)   Media, PA01:19.0 145697  909 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
11203.85 Christopher LONG (8 - Cat2)   Woodside, NYsame time 21521  911 Gotham/Toga!
12207.85 Mark FEATHERMAN (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PAsame time 60451  904 Guy's Racing
13211.85 Chris CHAPMAN (4 - Cat3)   Newark, DE01:22.8 258109  906 Bike Line
14215.85 Barry WAHNER (9 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA01:38.4 252332  903 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
15219.85 Ben ANEMONE (10 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE01:52.8 156959  952 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
16223.85 Mark POHNDORF (5 - Cat3)   Pottersville, NJsame time 237877  901 FinKraft Cycling Team
17227.85 Matthew PISANO   Carlisle, PA01:58.7 28224  938 blue moutain velo
18231.85 Dave GEISSERT (6 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT02:05.0 45369  968 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
19235.85 Neal SAPP (7 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA02:07.2 245112  930 dupont Motorsports
20239.85 Matthew PERRY (8 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA02:09.3 224448  913 Bike Line
21243.85 Bob BIESE (9 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA02:14.9 40023  919 Team Vortex
22247.85 David LOWE (10 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA02:20.2 212255  910 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23251.85 Scott SUGENT (11 - Cat3)   Colonia, NJ02:22.2 261242  931 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
24255.85 Sean RUNNETTE (12 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ02:26.9 102918  929 Elite Endurance Training System
25259.85 Jim FEEHAN (13 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, NJsame time 11379  914 Kissena
26263.85 Jonathan HOUGHTON (11 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD02:30.8 218194  935 Adventures For the Cure
27267.85 Jeffrey WALKER (12 - Cat2)   Tully, NYsame time 144931  971 Crankskins.com
28271.85 Bradley FORD (13 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA02:58.8 100183  942 Bicycling magazine
29275.85 Shawn ERICKSON (14 - Cat3)   Leonia, NJ03:02.3 296906  928 Team Cosmic
30279.85 Charles KLINE (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA03:04.8 151073  962 LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
31283.85 Christopher TARNOWSKI (16 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJ03:07.4 109236  983 Westwood Velo
32287.85 Peter FICKINGER (17 - Cat3)   Lincoln University, PA03:11.6 264652  923 Bike Line
33291.85 Scott MCGILL (18 - Cat3)   Fallston, MD03:16.2 281410  959 Fast Forward Racing
34295.85 Gary GRIM (19 - Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA03:30.7 136537  984 Unattached
35299.85 Paul TAUS (1 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA03:33.7 242003  925 Kapelmuur Independent
36303.85 Mark DENNIS (2 - Cat4)   Etters, PA03:35.2 9221  939 Blue Mountain Velo
37307.85 Martin JONES (20 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJ03:39.0 133364  921 TEAM SOMERSET
38311.85 Douglas JONES (21 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA03:48.3 242793  973 GS Simmeria
39315.85 Doug SPITZ (14 - Cat2)   Locust, NJ04:05.2 221937  982 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic
40319.85 John GUILLAUME (22 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA04:06.8 164742  975 CS Velo
41323.85 Rolf WINDH (23 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA04:21.2 195200  922 Guy's Racing Club
42327.85 Chris DE LANCEY (24 - Cat3)   Walworth, NY04:34.6 46444  977 Team ROG/GVCC
43331.85 Mark BOWMAN (25 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA05:01.3 4455  924 South Mountain Cycles
44335.85 Barry JONES (26 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ05:02.3 283544  945 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
45339.85 Sean MOONEY (3 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ05:15.1 267476  926 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels
46343.85 Raymond BRETTLE (4 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ05:27.9 63830  960 Guys Racing
47347.85 Bob CAMPBELL (5 - Cat4)   Lansdale, PA05:35.1 67642  951 Philadelphia Ciclismo
48351.85 Wade HESS (27 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ05:44.4 16043  966 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike
49355.85 Kurt HOFF (28 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYsame time 164391  937 Cicli Devotion
50359.85 Bladdymir CORONEL (6 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ05:55.8 103299  965 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
51363.85 Donald CATLIN (29 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CT05:58.5 60916  943 Team Danbury Audi
52367.85 William HALEY (7 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA06:03.5 273721  941 Fast Forward Racing Team
53371.85 Tom PERKINS (30 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ06:08.4 111892  936 Cyclocrossworld.com
54375.85 Derick SHOFF (8 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA06:10.5 131180  955 Evolution Pro Bike
55379.85 Craig ROTILE (31 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ06:18.8 302367  972 Finkraft Cycling Team
56383.85 Joe FELKER (9 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ06:25.5 157077  932 Team Somerset
57387.85 Frank Brockson Jr (32 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA06:36.7 259134  948 Bike Line
58391.85 Michael CORASANITI (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY06:50.7 237133  933 RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
59395.85 Dave PRYOR (33 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PAsame time 160517  957 Philadelphia Ciclismo
60399.85 Chuck CROCCO (34 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJsame time 196092  934 Team Somerset
61403.85 Andrew FARKAS (11 - Cat4)   Marlton, NJ07:08.8 356470  985 Stoudts Brewing Co/Jb Mountain
62407.85 Joe FAVARA (35 - Cat3)   Macungie, PAsame time 11334  980 GS Simmieria
63411.85 Nao YAMASHITA (36 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA07:18.3 200963  986 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
64415.85 Owen WOOD (12 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY07:31.9 53673  964 Team ROG
65419.85 Richard PICKUP (13 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ07:34.9 365576  954 Pure Energy Racing
66423.85 Gustavo SANCHEZ (37 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, PA07:38.7 195053  949 Evolution Racing
67427.85 Scott GAMBLE (14 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA07:40.6 12727  978 Chester County Velo- Bikeline
68431.85 Gary SNYDER (38 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA09:12.8 270006  953 Evolution Racing
69435.85 Dennis DEROSA   Wallingford, PA09:26.0 404139  958 
70439.85 Steven HECHT (39 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA09:35.8 345256  969 Toasted Head Racing
71443.85 David MCGINN (15 - Cat4)   Holland , PA09:43.4 318212  974 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
72447.85 Andy KEESLER (40 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ10:30.0 231489  961 Liberty Cycle
73451.85 Louis D'AMELIO (16 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA10:40.9 96775  946 Pure Energy Cycling
74455.85 David BORDEN (41 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA16:49.4 284542  940 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+-60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.39 Al BLANCHARD (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY44:47.3 255105  275 Blue Ribbon Restaurants
2197.90 Kevin SAINT CLAIR (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA01:42.5 92253  299 Team SKYLINE
3207.41 Shawn DOWNING (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD02:08.7 45276  278 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4216.92 Dennis SMITH (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE02:32.2 33112  290 Bike Line
5226.43 Art WHITE (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ02:41.5 37936  294 Team Campmor
6235.94 Scott REYNOLDS (3 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA02:43.1 124693  298 Guy's Racing Club
7245.45 Fafar BAYAT (4 - Cat3)   Teaneck, NJ03:39.2 217865  276 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
8254.96 Kevin BRECKENMAKER (3 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA04:37.9 45117  297 ERA CYCLING
9264.47 Richard BAUCH (5 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ05:03.2 154757  295 NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
10273.98 Richard STEELE (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA05:11.3 237198  283 Bike Line
11283.49 Gary KRALIK (6 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA05:32.6 311300  293 Evolution Racing
12293.00 Bob SCHARLE (7 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA05:51.7 311699  292 Evolution Racing
13302.51 Lawrence DUDEK (8 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ05:57.4 88231  286 Team Somerset
14312.02 Mike WILLIAMS (9 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE06:06.0 71755  281 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
15321.53 Joseph KENAS (10 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA06:19.1 177439  291 Guy's Racing Club
16331.04 Gary DUGOVICH (11 - Cat3)   Monaca, PA06:26.0 10134  289 Beaver Valley Velo
17340.55 George HARRIOTT (1 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA06:45.8 151764  272 GS Simmeria
18350.06 Nunzio DIBIASI (5 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA07:19.1 9413  284 ERA Cycling
19359.57 Steve CARMAN (2 - Cat4)   Phillipsburg, NJ07:37.8 63398  288 TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Tea
20369.08 Bob PERNA (6 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA08:05.6 233751  287 beans bikes
21378.59 Kevin TUTTLE (12 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA08:17.3 115508  280 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
22388.10 Tom KELLOGG (7 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA08:29.6 45531  285 Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
23397.61 Kerry SHIELDS (8 - Cat2)   Advance, NC09:01.4 32468  273 Mock Orange Bikes
24407.12 Julie LOCKHART (3 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma2 Laps 226695  282 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
DQ Joseph Hoffman (Cat4)   Crossroads, PA 361212  277 

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.14 Larry MILLER (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA42:40.5 358552  305 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
2175.39 Nick IACOVELLI (2 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJsame time 273826  313 Colavita Racing
3178.64 Eric KRAUSE (3 - Cat2)   Middletown, MD10.7 214347  306 Sportif Coaching Group
4181.89 Sean PASIEKA (4 - Cat2)   Riverdale, NJ16.2 306426  309 Elite Endurance Training System
5185.14 Cooper RAY (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY30.7 275082  317 KING KOG/ROSKO
6188.39 Bernhard RESCH (5 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA37.8 358193  377 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
7191.64 Andrey DOROSHENKO (6 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD48.9 286579  301 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8194.89 Abe GOORSKEY (2 - Cat3)   Floyd, VA54.5 390937  403 Cycleworks
9198.14 Caleb HOLMES (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA57.7 322698  310 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
10201.39 Eric GREENBERG (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAsame time 345000  304 Kelpius Cycling
11204.64 John DOVE (3 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA01:08.0 354108  324 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti
12207.89 Kyle CENTRELLA (4 - Cat3)   Paoli, PA01:29.8 223455  336 Philadelphia Ciclismo
13211.14 Andrew WEBSTER (9 - Cat2)   Millersville, PA01:38.7 207821  303 Wooden Wheels Racing
14214.39 Andrew LOGIUDICE (5 - Cat3)   Augusta, NJsame time 228586  381 skylands/sussex bike
15217.64 Keith HOWER (6 - Cat3)   Washington, PA01:58.9 274419  316 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16220.89 Myles LUND (10 - Cat2)   Berwyn, PA02:04.9 348384  302 Philadelphia Ciclismo
17224.14 Justin SOTDORUS (11 - Cat2)   York, PA02:11.6 341844  378 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Gr
18227.39 Wilis JOHNSON (12 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY02:19.5 370961  341 kingkog
19230.64 Sean CAMPBELL (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY02:24.0 385655  350 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
20233.89 Keith GARRISON (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY02:29.0 314038  331 Rosko / King Kog
21237.14 Jon ANDERSON (9 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MDsame time 359167  319 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22240.39 Joseph TRAMONTANO (10 - Cat3)   Stamford , CTsame time 95397  391 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc
23243.64 Keith HATTON (11 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PAsame time 278237  395 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
24246.89 Kenneth LUNDGREN (13 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ02:33.5 187996  307 Elite Endurance Training System
25250.14 Alex ROBERTS (14 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PAsame time 108416  365 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
26253.39 Ryan BRENNAN (12 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ02:36.6 297901  330 Boss Racing
27256.64 Samuel SALISBURY (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY02:43.6 328144  349 
28259.89 Christopher ESNES (14 - Cat3)   Gillette, NJsame time 191144  398 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee
29263.14 Justin HOWE (15 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MDsame time 190729  335 C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
30266.39 Kyle MIHALIK (16 - Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA02:47.4 335024  333 NuGo/Koeles
31269.64 Colin TANNER (17 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYsame time 303894  360 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
32272.89 John GLODEK (18 - Cat3)   Frederick, MDsame time 269746  325 Twin Six
33276.14 Collin OLAN (19 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYsame time 335162  314 Cicli Devotion
34279.39 Evan COOPER (15 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ03:03.4 248002  382 ICP p/b Other Half Brewing
35282.64 Kasper LUDWIG-LARSEN (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYsame time 263599  356 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
36285.89 Phil GAROFOLO (21 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY03:07.2 344332  320 Cicli Devotion
37289.14 Blake RUBIN (22 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PAsame time 256449  343 Kelpius Cycling
38292.39 Joaquin C DE BACA (23 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY03:10.2 207869  363 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
39295.64 Christopher WYNNYK (24 - Cat3)   Washington, DC03:16.3 198106  400 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
40298.89 Alan FODY (16 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA03:19.4 291632  340 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
41302.14 Kevin HAYS (25 - Cat3)   Washington, DC03:20.5 358665  387 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
42305.39 Dan MCDERMOTT (26 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE03:25.1 375928  326 Bike Line
43308.64 Chris REYNOLDS (27 - Cat3)   Mckeesport, PA03:32.0 292052  334 Allegheny Cycling Association
44311.89 Brad TURNER (28 - Cat3)   Sparta, NJ03:36.7 36088  322 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
45315.14 Brian FIELD (29 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY03:38.4 117943  315 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
46318.39 Chris FOSTER (30 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY03:39.6 279427  357 Cicli Devotion
47321.64 Adam MCNEILL (1 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA03:46.1 360734  312 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
48324.89 Bill ASH (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia03:52.9 378837  407 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin
49328.14 Darrell ENGEL (17 - Cat2)   Kutztown, PA03:54.5 10801  311 Kutztown Cutters
50331.39 Sean TARRICONE (31 - Cat3)   Belmar, NJ03:57.1 173561  388 Watchung Wheelmen
51334.64 Zachary KANAPKEY (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY04:00.1 358093  358 Cicli Devotion
52337.89 Brett CHAMPLAIN (32 - Cat3)   Palisade Co04:03.6 389447  386 Rosko Cycles-NYC Velo
53341.14 Jared PETCHEL (4 - Cat4)   Port Matilda, PA04:13.9 379933  321 The Bicycle Shop
54344.39 Ellis KIM (33 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ04:22.3 302503  418 Kelpius Cycling
55347.64 David PARRILLO JR. (34 - Cat3)   Scarsdale, NY04:25.6 357826  359 Cycle-Smart
56350.89 Gregory PIZAREK (35 - Cat3)   West New York, NJ04:31.5 225494  375 CRCA/RBNY Racing
57354.14 Gregg GRIFFO (36 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY04:38.2 249028  396 Team ROG
58357.39 Brian MCGEE (37 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY04:40.7 359022  355 Cicli Devotion
59360.64 Eric NESS (38 - Cat3)   Collegeville, PAsame time 369082  416 Bikesport
60363.89 Richard HOFBAUER (39 - Cat3)   Hoboken, NJ04:45.9 93105  392 Von Hof Cycles
61367.14 Shawn WOLF (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY05:06.3 357612  380 King Kog/Rosko cycles
62370.39 Christopher LEE (40 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY05:11.5 389379  379 King Kog/Rosko Cycles
63373.64 Kelson DANIELSON (41 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYsame time 199053  409 5Nines Cycling
64376.89 Derek PAPASTRAT (42 - Cat3)   Conshohocken, PA05:13.4 358554  346 Kelpius Cycling
65380.14 Vincent SULAK (43 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA05:17.7 375302  368 Toasted Head Racing
66383.39 Johnny HSU (44 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYsame time 352676  338 Cicli Devotion
67386.64 Christopher RUIZ (6 - Cat4)   Ridgefield Park, NJ05:26.5 313134  342 MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles
68389.89 Peter HALL (45 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA05:28.8 105482  389 Kapelmuur Independent
69393.14 Yohta NAMBA (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY05:40.1 387502  372 King Kog/Rosko
70396.39 Rod MILLOTT (46 - Cat3)   New York, NYsame time 299887  361 KruisCX p/b Repucom
71399.64 John CERASULO   Brooklyn, NY05:50.7 361435  347 CICLI DEVOTION
72 Jason FRITZSCHE   05:57.6  408 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM / SSCXWC13P
73406.14 George VLAHOGIANNIS (47 - Cat3)   Rutherford, NJ06:14.1 215972  393 VELORIGIN Performance
74409.39 Dennis DISCHLER (48 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DEsame time 303082  420 Wooden Wheels
75412.64 Sean SMITH (49 - Cat3)   New Brunswick, NJ06:19.3 114304  327 Team Somerset
76415.89 Jeffery MARKS (50 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD06:30.3 224726  374 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
77419.14 Travis SAPSFORD (51 - Cat3)   Newark, DE06:35.7 248710  410 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
78422.39 Stephen SPENCER (52 - Cat3)   Hyattsville, MD06:40.7 299850  328 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
79425.64 Keith SNYDER (8 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY06:42.0 174170  404 Kissena Cycling Club
80428.89 Chris NICULA (53 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA06:55.7 254842  399 
81432.14 Joseph BACINSKI (54 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA07:02.9 293187  390 Fast Forward Racing
82435.39 Nicholas CALCAGNI (55 - Cat3)   Allentown Pa07:06.5 306115  376 Team Independence p/b FUJI Bike
83438.64 Joe AMARAL   Turnersville, NJ07:09.4 361490  397 Caffinated Cyclist Racing P/B P
84441.89 Ron FERRAZ (56 - Cat3)   New York, NY07:10.5 280997  362 KruisCX p/b Repucom
85445.14 Micha OPHIR (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY07:38.2 318338  385 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoricl
86448.39 Peter NICOLARDI (57 - Cat3)   New York, NY07:59.5 348338  369 CRCA/Echelon Cycles
87451.64 Hal BATDORF (18 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAsame time 278801  323 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
88454.89 Nathan GEBEAU (10 - Cat4)   Yardley, PA08:19.3 385807  351 Pure Energy Cycling
89458.14 Chad SELBERG (58 - Cat3)   New York, NY08:31.4 111904  383 NYC Velo
90461.39 Kevin MARRINER (11 - Cat4)   Cape May Court House, NJ09:00.7 391830  406 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike
91464.64 Andrew FLEMING (59 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA09:02.0 292105  405 Kelpius Cycling
92467.89 Robert SCHAEFFER (60 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA09:20.5 214190  414 Spokes Bike Shop
93471.14 Gregory FELKER (12 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ10:12.1 295222  344 Team Somerset
94474.39 Max KNEE (61 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA15:05.6 258346  345 phlbikes p/b selfius
DQ Justin KAST (Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 400237  411 Spokes Bike Shop

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.98 Jesse STAUFFER   Selinsgrove, PA37:59.5 374834  637 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2300.20 Jonathan RUIZ   Allentown, PA10.2 200244  629 Lamprey Systems
3303.42 Andrew MILLER   Exton, PA11.4 366742  609 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
4306.64 Lance DUNN   Flemington, NJ30 368691  604 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
5309.86 Chris PINO   Brooklyn, NY31.1 377947  608 The 5th Floor
6313.08 Hans MOSSNER (1 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA33.7 327130  631 Bikesport
7316.30 Sam MORKAL-WILLIAMS (2 - Cat4)   Briarcliff Manor, NY51 295708  688 CRCA Junior Development
8319.52 Nat AMATO   Easton, PA59.9 392088  634 Cycle Fitters / Never Again Cl
9322.74 Brandon BOYER (3 - Cat4)   Myersville, MD01:05.1 411763  652 Keystone Velo Club/Nuts About G
10325.96 Patrick GREHAN (4 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY01:18.5 277702  610 Kissena Cycling Club
11329.18 Jared SCHNEIDER (5 - Cat4)   Wellsboro, PA01:23.6 197725  683 Oswald Cycle Works
12332.40 Zachary VEUGEN   Morristownsame time 377864  678 Laughing dog Cyclery
13335.62 Rory DETWEILER   Lansdale, PA01:29.3 309656  627 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop
14338.84 Jason MARIANI (1 - Cat5)   Lambertville, NJsame time 401075  650 Pure Energy Cycling
15342.06 Andrew WILSON (6 - Cat4)   Jersey City, NJ01:34.3 336414  605 
16345.28 Marc BERTUCCO (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY01:37.0 44238  617 Kissena Cycling Club
17348.50 Bryan CARBONE   Towaco, NJsame time 336654  603 Elite Endurance Training System
18351.72 Eric SAXMAN   Lansdale, PAsame time 46858  641 
19354.94 Matthew BRUNO (8 - Cat4)   Raritan01:44.9 414188  698 Somerset Wheelmen
20358.16 Edward NESSEN (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY01:51.2 365251  622 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
21361.38 Grant HARDING (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYsame time 311529  626 Ride Brooklyn
22364.60 David HALL   Brooklyn, NYsame time 391571  654 The 5th Floor
23367.82 Joanthan CARNEY (11 - Cat4)   Washington, DC01:58.2 358631  615 Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
24371.04 Ben Newell   Brooklyn, NYsame time 419906  687 unaffiliated
25374.26 Brandy BOYLE (12 - Cat4)   Highlands, NJ02:01.1 374874  669 Liberty Cycle
26377.48 Sean MCINTYRE (13 - Cat4)   State College, PA02:12.2 396034  679 Penn State Cycling
27380.70 Sean BURGER (14 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA02:20.7 395327  694 Unattached
28383.92 Sam MARGOLIS (15 - Cat4)   Hellertown02:30.1 368379  661 Team Vortex
29387.14 Craig MAISNER   Philadelphia Pa02:33.2 412258  671 
30390.36 Daniel WOOD (16 - Cat4)   Lewisburg, PA02:34.6 255010  668 Lewisburg Cycling
31393.58 Keith SNYDER (17 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYsame time 174170  684 Kissena Cycling Club
32396.80 Matthew TYLER   Morristownsame time 413326  677 Laughing Dog Cyclery
33400.02 Nelson MARTINS   Northarlington, NJ02:47.5 312574  690 
34403.24 Calvin ROCCHIO (18 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY02:52.3 412241  643 Cicli Devotion
35406.46 Micha OPHIR (19 - Cat4)   New York, NYsame time 318338  653 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoricl
36409.68 Todd ROYAL (20 - Cat4)   New York, NY02:57.5 284780  672 CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
37412.90 Louis BERRIOS (21 - Cat4)   Edison, NJsame time 339696  601 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
38416.12 John RONCA (22 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA03:03.0 181956  692 Cutters Bike Shop
39419.34 Rob RAICHLE (23 - Cat4)   Phoenixville, PAsame time 29036  651 Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville
40422.56 Frank STEC (24 - Cat4)   State College, PA03:08.1 338340  689 Team Awesome
41 Unknown Rider   same time  1200 
42429.00 Chris SCHOMAKER (2 - Cat5)   Brooklyn03:13.0 399494  675 
43432.22 Eric CAPERS   Lambertville, NJsame time 389730  625 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
44435.44 Chris LABUDDE (25 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, NJ03:19.8 357440  681 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
45438.66 Simon MAY (26 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA03:21.5 265644  656 Team Pegasus
46441.88 Donovan CLARKE   Ridgewood, NY03:27.8 413503  701 Unattached
47445.10 Matthew PALOMBARO   Glenside, PA03:32.2 151631  696 Fuji
48448.32 Jonathan MANN (27 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY03:39.0 388489  674 
49451.54 Aaron PHILLIPS (3 - Cat5)   Newtown, PA03:55.4 413521  697 Unattached
50454.76 Jason GABRIEL (28 - Cat4)   Gilbertsville, PA04:05.1 254769  664 Philadelphia Ciclismo
51457.98 Robert SANDS   Perkasie, PA04:17.0 43028  665 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo
52461.20 Shawn LIMBERT (29 - Cat4)   Quakertown, PA04:18.5 241837  700 Bike Line
53464.42 Andrew PATTISON (30 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NYsame time 386732  613 Ride Brooklyn
54467.64 James CIOCIOLA (4 - Cat5)   Royersford, PA04:20.8 406232  628 bikesport
55470.86 Todd WENGER (31 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA04:30.4 345682  658 Chester County Velo
56474.08 Thomas BERG (32 - Cat4)   Glenolden, PAsame time 377021  623 Kelpius Cycling
57477.30 Thomas CALCAGNI (33 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA04:35.6 322232  685 Drexel University
58480.52 John SQUERI (5 - Cat5)   Lansdale, PA04:36.9 358061  646 
59483.74 Aaron DINOTO (34 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY04:38.9 200543  667 Team ROG
60486.96 Ryan REYES (35 - Cat4)   Somerdale, NJ04:42.0 411140  620 
61490.18 David CARSON (36 - Cat4)   Bridgewater Nj04:49.1 408913  635 Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycle
62493.40 Gary WILPIZESKI (37 - Cat4)   Downingtown, PA04:53.6 388433  657 Sweathogs Racing
63496.62 Geoffrey TOMES (38 - Cat4)   Kew Gardens, NY04:55.4 410575  624 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
64499.84 Shaun GORMLEY (39 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA04:56.5 310455  659 Bike Line
65503.06 Alexander VAUGHAN (40 - Cat4)   Cold Spring Harbor04:58.6 386789  691 Kissena Cycling Club
66506.28 Geri LACAJ (41 - Cat4)   Astoriasame time 388816  682 King Kog/Rosko Cycles
67509.50 Brian CAPPS   Abington, PA05:06.3 412580  649 
68512.72 Aaron MILLER   Lancaster, PA05:09.0 351468  660 Thru It All Body Shop
69515.94 David THOMPSON (42 - Cat4)   Point Lookout, NY05:30.4 353382  639 Western Beef Racing
70519.16 Adam ANKERS (43 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA05:39.1 325556  662 Philadelphia Ciclismo
71522.38 Buddy RALSTON (6 - Cat5)   Levittown, PA05:47.4 329886  633 Boss Racing
72525.60 Christopher WHITE (44 - Cat4)   Etters 06:06.9 386749  642 Fast Forward Racing
73528.82 Ted MULLEN (45 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA06:14.1 396284  663 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin
74532.04 Tommy GREEN (46 - Cat4)   Brooklyn06:20.5 408049  614 
75535.26 Nathan DUNBAR (7 - Cat5)   Norwalk, CT06:22.4 408479  644 Kruis CX
76538.48 Ben MILLSTEIN (8 - Cat5)   Lido Beach, NY06:25.6 408219  612 King Kog
77 Marcus VAN LIER-WALQUI   06:28.2  680 
78544.92 Bob JOOS (9 - Cat5)   Norristown, PA06:41.1 402022  647 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
79548.14 Jimmy CAVALIERI (10 - Cat5)   Emmaus06:49.1 414326  695 Unattached
80551.36 Robert EUGSTER (47 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA06:54.1 11021  703 South Mountian Cycles
81554.58 David STONE (48 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA07:26.1 200637  611 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop
82557.80 Morgan STYER (49 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ07:41.1 127771  616 Century Road Club of America
83561.02 Ambrose STAFFORD (11 - Cat5)   Hillsborough, NJ07:47.8 296279  618 Century Road Club of America
84564.24 Scott FEATHER (50 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA08:00.6 248175  638 Team Vortex
85567.46 George EPLEY (51 - Cat4)   Livingston Manor, NY08:06.8 10867  655 Unattached
86570.68 Michael BOWMAN (52 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA08:27.9 297982  702 Blue Mountain Velo
87573.90 Joshua CAESAR (53 - Cat4)   Astoria, NY08:36.0 296059  602 Kissena Cycling Club
88577.12 Scott KINGSLEY (54 - Cat4)   East Petersburg Pa08:48.8 333078  640 Thru It All Cycling Team
89580.34 Charles SCHWARTZ (55 - Cat4)   New York, NY09:20.5 327702  693 Cycle-Smart Inc.
90583.56 Chad BALLIET (12 - Cat5)   Emmaus09:39.4 412869  704 Unattached
91586.78 Gerard Remsen (56 - Cat4)   Wharton, NJ09:48.0 29530  676 Skylands Cycling
92590.00 Robert LOMBLAD (57 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY09:55.1 358458  619 ciclidevotion.com

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.97 Adam CROFT   Toano, VA39:24.4 306523  741 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2332.74 Jacob BOYLE (1 - Cat4)   West Keanburg, NJ01:05.1 375443  733 Liberty Cycle
3348.51 Sam MORKAL-WILLIAMS (2 - Cat4)   Briarcliff Manor, NY01:49.3 295708  746 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
4364.28 Ian REECE (3 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA03:02.6 393304  743 Unattached
5380.05 Andrew DAPPER (4 - Cat4)   Macungie, PA03:22.0 297396  742 Unattached
6395.82 Tommy QUINN (5 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA03:39.8 381970  736 Bikesport
7411.59 Owen BRENNEMAN (6 - Cat4)   York Pa03:47.8 360992  737 Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Gr
8427.36 Perry ANDRE' (7 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ03:56.0 297658  732 Team Somerset
9443.13 Matthew JOGODNIK (8 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ04:36.5 311002  731 Colavita-Baci U19
10458.90 Malik CALAQUIAN (9 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ04:53.7 362368  734 PCS-Sommerville Sports
11474.67 Jacob SKRIP (10 - Cat4)   Breinigsville, PA05:00.0 353400  745 Unattached
12490.44 Nicholas AUCHENBACH (1 - Cat5)   Jonestown, PA06:19.0 407839  740 none.
13 Vincente BORDEN   06:26.5  739 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
14521.98 Gregorino CORDASCO (11 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ07:17.4 346132  744 Liberty Cycle Inc.
15537.75 Hugo SCHREUR (12 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ1 Lap 311717  735 Liberty Cycle
16553.52 Gerard JOSULEVICZ (13 - Cat4)   Allentown1 Lap 380553  738 Team Vortex

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.26 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA43:09.4 240239  C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2104.48 Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PAsame time 36345  Mellow Mushroom
3107.70 Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA3.1 213558  Team CF
4110.92 Gabriella Durrin   11 397658  rapha-FOCUS
5114.14 Christina BIRCH   Somerville, MA01:04.3 294746  20 JAM Fund / NCC
6117.36 Frances MORRISON   Easthampton, MA01:05.6 241197  C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
7120.58 Katrina DOWIDCHUK   Wilmington, DE01:10.8 147926  10 Colavita/EspnW NJ
8123.80 Selene YEAGER   Emmaus, PA01:24.1 138063  45 Team CF
9127.02 Cassandra MAXIMENKO   Naugatuck, CT01:38.6 324758  Rare Vos Racing
10130.24 Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO01:50.5 241201  Van Dessel
11133.46 Jessica KUTZ   Danville Pa02:08.8 269269  44 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
11133.46 Heather HEINRICH   Wilmington, DE 329074  31 Wooden Wheels Racing
12136.68 Emily SHIELDS   Advance, NC02:13.4 220875  Mock Orange Pro CX Team
13139.90 Julie HUNTER   Richmond, VA02:16.9 325788  18 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
14143.12 Katherine SHIELDS   Advance, NC02:31.4 220876  Mock Orange Pro CX Team
15146.34 Stacey BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ02:33.2 290272  11 NJ/NY Colavita Women
16149.56 Katina WALKER   Tully, NY02:34.3 31408  42 Crankskins.com
17152.78 Victoria GATES   Southampton, MA02:35.6 281925  32 JAM Fund / NCC
18156.00 Erica YOZELL   Emmaus, PA02:43.7 187396  14 BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
19159.22 Joanne GROGAN   Hinesburg, VT02:47.9 330656  16 Cyclocrossracing.com
20162.44 Vickie MONAHAN   Wethersfield, CT02:58.7 311059  19 Rare Vos Racing
21165.66 Carolyn POPOVIC   Philadelphia, PA03:03.4 139753  41 Team CF
22168.88 Jennifer TILLMAN   Owings Mills, MD03:34.9 325760  40 C3-Twenty20 Cycling
23172.10 Erin MASCELLI   Easton, PA03:38.4 291056  33 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24175.32 Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD03:40.9 293522  13 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco
25178.54 Molly HURFORD   Hampton, NJ04:06.5 289723  17 Colavita
26181.76 Kimberly THOMAS   Belmont, MI04:12.8 300926  37 New Holland Brewing
27184.98 Kathleen WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PAsame time 234036  15 C3 - Twenty 20 Cycling Co
28188.20 Kristine CHURCH   Philadelphia, PA04:18.9 142023  38 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
29191.42 Ginny JEPPI   Baltimore, MD05:07.8 380279  49 Sublime Athletics Velo
30194.64 Dana MCALLISTER   West Chester, PA05:21.5 326174  50 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoo
31197.86 Bailey SEMIAN   Mertztown, PA05:39.1 281672  47 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
32201.08 Lauren FESTA   Devon, PA06:31.9 313510  46 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
33204.30 Caitlin THOMPSON   Philadelphia, PA07:21.7 207716  48 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
34207.52 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE1 Lap 329074   Wooden Wheels Racing
DNF Ally STACHER   Asheville, NC 258102  36 Specialized Lululemon
DNF Kaitlyn LAWRENCE   Emmaus, PA 232118  35 C3 Twenty-20 Cycling
DNF Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI   Quincy, MA 302050  12 Cycle Lodge

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.73 Jen HETRICK (1 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA40:34.7 306486  506 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
2237.88 Misty TILSON   Harrisonburg, VAsame time 298635  516 Shenandoah Mtn Touring/Radical
3245.03 Rachel WEAVER   Pittsburgh, PA51.8 271851  509 NuGo/Koeles
4252.18 Jennifer NORDHEM (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY01:18.0 376359  534 Pink Rhino Racing
5259.33 Shane FERRO (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY01:19.7 277407  526 CRCA / Rockstar Games
6266.48 Rachel RUBINO (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA01:22.9 389555  539 King Kog / Rosko
7273.63 Mary COCHRAN (5 - Cat3)   Havre De Grace, MDsame time 7228  551 Unattached
8280.78 Robin DUNN   Flemington, NJ01:27.6 334040  522 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
9287.93 Victoria BRUMFIELD (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY01:37.5 309270  515 CRCA / Radical Media
10295.08 Shaina KRAVITZ (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA01:49.9 390888  508 Kelpius
11302.23 Janine VERSTRAETEN (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA01:52.1 64600  540 Team CF
12309.38 Nadia LATZGO (1 - Cat4)   Fogelsville, PA01:57.6 240336  552 ExergyTWENTY16
13316.53 Donna TOZER (9 - Cat3)   Haddon Heights, NJ02:00.2 357430  513 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B
14323.68 Michelle LEE (10 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA02:06.0 236099  519 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
15330.83 Greta DANIELS (11 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA02:17.4 343098  517 NuGo/Koeles
16337.98 Emily SMITH (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA02:24.0 221988  545 
17345.13 Lauren CHESNUTT (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA02:30.1 396302  514 Kelpius Cycling
18352.28 Mason HOPKINS (13 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA02:33.8 294895  535 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
19359.43 Cati SCHEIFELE   West Chester, PA02:36.4 303768  501 Toasted Head Racing
20366.58 Tamara CABALU (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA02:43.7 198336  505 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
21373.73 April NABHOLZ   Felton, PA02:57.4 400293  520 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
22380.88 Nathalie ANDERSON (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA02:59.0 293412  503 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
23388.03 Kyra KENWOOD (3 - Cat4)   Miller Place, NY03:26.9 222906  531 LiveLoveVelo Carl Hart
24395.18 Stacie TRUSZKOWSKI (16 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA03:34.8 277254  512 Nugo/Koeles
25402.33 Amanda HOUSE (4 - Cat4)   Portsmouth, NH04:01.0 358892  547 Jewett Farms Racing
26409.48 Alie GIAIME (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny04:08.6 364682  525 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
27416.63 Jennifer RHODES (6 - Cat4)   Glenside, PA04:15.1 164760  518 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
28423.78 Kim ELY (7 - Cat4)   Sound Beach04:20.7 397360  532 EECT/Live Love Velo
29430.93 Elissa ANTELMAN (8 - Cat4)   Flemington, NJsame time 312352  549 Philadelphia Cyclocross School-
30438.08 Melissa TABAS (9 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA04:22.8 329418  553 Unattached
31445.23 Laine SEFICK (10 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY04:51.1 376399  544 Team ROG
32452.38 Heather MULLER (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY04:56.8 261016  510 King Kog / Rosko Cycles
33459.53 Maria MURPHY (17 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY05:25.5 174111  507 FinKraft Cycling Team
34466.68 Sandie REYNOLDS (12 - Cat4)   York, PA05:35.9 302364  536 Mason Dixon Velo
35473.83 Mary LASOTA (13 - Cat4)   Westchester, PA05:41.9 291388  537 BikeLine
36480.98 Cindy COPLEY (14 - Cat4)   Clarks Green, PA05:49.1 261495  527 Toasted Head Racing
37488.13 Cindy BRENNAN (18 - Cat3)   Boston, MA05:52.1 327436  543 GPM Sport
38495.28 Lisa RONCA   Bethlehem, PA06:31.2 181957  550 Cutters Bike Shop
39 Jean KILHEFFER HESS   06:55.7  546 
40509.58 Rosalind PATTERSON (15 - Cat4)   Radnor07:21.1 392930  542 Pink Rhino Racing
41516.73 Dominique VERLAAN   Warren, NJ07:33.8 414440  529 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
42523.88 Stacie FREYMANN (16 - Cat4)   Flourtown, PA07:46.0 326936  521 Peanut Butter & Co./HumanZoom
43531.03 Kate BENNETT (17 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA07:51.9 271365  528 Nugo/Koeles
44538.18 Kristen WEIR (18 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PAsame time 360814  538 Bikesport
45545.33 Elizabeth ALLEN (19 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA08:12.6 263137  523 Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher
46552.48 Julie WILLIAMS (20 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA09:02.2 413608  541 Guy's Racing Club
47559.63 Blakely SAPSFORD (21 - Cat4)   Newark, DE09:05.0 278858  548 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co.

Women - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.02 Jennifer KRAUT (1 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE40:12.0 244272  571 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2259.54 Joanne ABBRUZZESI (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA3.1 345398  576 BikeLine
3276.06 Christy PERKINS (2 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ01:29.0 259556  580 NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
4292.58 Lisa VIBLE (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE01:50.0 163495  572 Bike Line
5309.10 Carol BECHT (3 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ02:19.5 200869  579 Team Montclair Bikery
6325.62 Jennifer DEFALCO (4 - Cat3)   Bergenfield, NJ02:21.4 276427  582 Colavita Racing Inc.
7342.14 Karen TOURIAN (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA04:09.0 195022  574 Guy's Racing Club
8358.66 Laura CARLSON (6 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ04:21.8 152305  573 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
9375.18 Anne Rock (Maurer) (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA05:01.4 30250  575 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
10391.70 Mary FANELLI LUND (1 - Cat4)   Berwyn, PA1 Lap 411211  581 Sturdy Girl
11408.22 Julie LOCKHART (2 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma1 Lap 226695  577 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Junior - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.91 Delfina PICCHIO   Flemington, NJ46:44.0 344804  759 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
2443.36 Emily WHITE   West Chester, PA314046  757 Wooden Wheels
3480.81 Elizabeth KEESLER   Hillsborough, NJ01:19.5 304614  756 Liberty Cycle
4 Emma FREYMANN   04:00.4  758 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
5555.71 Johanna CORDASCO   Baskingridge, NJ04:25.5 295493  760 Liberty Cycle Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee