Race Results for
Johnson City Omnium
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Gravois (1 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009  Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
2 Brian Sheedy (2 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 161043  23 Globalbike Racing
3 Christopher Uberti (1 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 238311  27 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
4 Dirk Pohlmann (3 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 51532  19 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 Charlie Hough (4 - Cat1)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  269 Hincapie Development team
6 Oliver Flautt (5 - Cat1)   Boulder 307228  266 Lupus Racing Team
7 Andrew Scarano (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  22 Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
8 Jacob Arnold (7 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259024  
9 Kyle Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 271016  282 Team Bikers Choice
10 Nick Jowsey (8 - Cat1)   Albany 394883  272 
11 Isaiah Newkirk (9 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064  15 Gateway Harley-Davidson
12 Daniel Patten (2 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 396011  18 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
13 Justin Lowe (10 - Cat1)   Columbia, KY 291819  11 Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
14 Chris Emory (2 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 208902  265 Beer City Bicycles
15 John Hart (11 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  29 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 Payne Griffin (3 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 355374  268 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Brian Toone (12 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 35753  25 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18 Justin Crawford (4 - Cat2)   Covington, VA 271187  264 VeloShine Cycling Team
19 john king (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 303793  273 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 John Hayes (13 - Cat1)   Cleveland, TN 176666  10 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
21 Douglas Ansel (6 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223  260 Team Upland Brewing
22 Andrew Meyer (14 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA 191327  14 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob McGahey (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 108366  203 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Kenneth Poole (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 309874  207 SVMIC Cycling
3 Erik Ostergaard (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 89358  206 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4 Jay Westbrook (4 - Cat2)   Greeneville, TN 163511  211 Chainheart Cycling Studio
5 Michael McShane (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  204 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6 Steven Carpenter (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN 54521  200 Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
7 S Austin Walker IV (6 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 88126  210 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
8 Hugh Moran (2 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC 180136  205 Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  300 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV 286422  317 SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  315 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
4 Will Montgomery   Franklin, TN 260498  316 I AM Racing
5 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  308 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
6 Miles Hubbard   Wilkesboro, NC 359399  306 Appalachian State University
7 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  311 Hincapie Development team
8 Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC 224321  319 Hearts Racing Club
9 Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508  307 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
10 Alex Mclaughlin   Louisville Ky 368147  314 Team WHAYNE
11 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  309 ABRC/AYC Jr. Devo p/b DIY Music
12 Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  305 Caney Fork Racing
13 chris winter   Jackson, TN 358277  321 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
14 Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA 299663  312 Virginia Polytechnic University
15 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  310 Team Priority Health
16 Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166  320 North Carolina State University at Raleigh
17 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  313 Velosports Racing
18 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  318 King University

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pittman (1 - Cat3)   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  56 Crosstown Velo
2 Michael Walters (2 - Cat3)   Spring Hill, TN 248592  59 Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Mitchell Hopkins (1 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 277393  53 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
4 Philippe Roquiny   Namur - Belgium 407984  57 Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Riccardo Cannone (3 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 197945  61 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Jonathan Kinnick (2 - Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 231641  54 Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Lawrence Russell (3 - Cat4)   Woodbury, TN 304194  58 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Andy Glenn (4 - Cat4)   Gate City, VA 248352  51 
9 Randy McKinnon (5 - Cat4)   Jackson, TN 341470  55 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
10 Bob Whitaker (6 - Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 284489  60 Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mead (1 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  104 Charlotte Sports Cycling
2 Tony Adair (2 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  100 SVMIC Cycling
3 Terry Forrest (1 - Cat4)   Goldsboro, NC 379855  101 Atomic Cycles
4 Timothy Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, TN 50441  105 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Timothy Tidwell (4 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 265604  106 Harper Auto
6 Thomas King (2 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, TN 216711  103 KnoxVelo Club

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Rockford, TN 46380  491 Harper Auto
2 Thomas Gee (2 - Cat3)   Paris, TN 13000  487 Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 David Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Vilas, NC 248476  490 Constellation Cycling
4 Chuck Gillis (2 - Cat4)   Pittsboro, NC 255899  488 Garneau Custom
5 Jack Evans (3 - Cat4)   Somerset, KY 257036  486 Southern Express

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Burk   Durham, NC 398145  402 
2 Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA 343550  416 Depaula Racing
3 Justin Lowe   Dover, TN 382968  411 Gear Up Cycles
4 Taylor Pearman   Burke, VA 395771  413 Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  410 Team Bikers Choice
6 Doug Robinson   Irondale, AL 393424  415 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
7 Jose Avila   Miami 381818  401 
8 Corey Anderson   State College, PA 341638  400 Kids Race Sports Development
9 Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN 378415  414 I AM Racing
10 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  409 I AM Racing
11 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  408 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  412 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
13 Jacob Hendrix   Baxter, TN 164148  407 Caney Fork Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Ratliff   Roan Mountain, TN 402811  392 Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Ben Rasnick   Kingsport, TN 390695  395 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Blair Ellis   Ada Mi 400393  397 Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Matthew Lee     396 

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Monderer     253 
2 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  259 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Rachel Hart   Hendersonville 381263  256 I AM Racing
4 Noel Reagan   Parker Sd 396583  255 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
5 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  257 Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Shields (1 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220875  99 PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Katherine Shields (2 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220876  95 PainPathways Cycling Team
3 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  93 Brevard College
4 Nina Laughlin (3 - Cat2)   Boone 338822  97 Appalachian State University
5 Catherine Dewberry (4 - Cat2)   Franklin, TN 330172  98 Team Belladium
6 Nichole Tower (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 294814  94 I AM Racing
7 Shannon Dawkins (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, TN 156892  161 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
8 Stephanie Rynas (6 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 254020  164 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
9 Angelina Stevens (2 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  165 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
10 Amy Alexander (3 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123  160 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 Kelly Perkins (4 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 368475  163 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee