Race Results for
Tour of Mount Joy (TM)
Mount Joy, PA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.68CRAIG NICHOLS (1 - Cat1)   Ephrata, PA11:03.4 305602  14 ROUND HERE RACING
2376.79JAMESON RIBBENS (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN11:06.2 243476  15 INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
3389.89JESSE WALKER (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY11:18.2 353108  18 CRCA/SETANTA
4403.00TIM WEILER (2 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE11:27.2 279988  19 SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
5416.11ZAC FELPEL (3 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA11:28.8 220467  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7442.32MICHAEL GARRETSON (3 - Cat2)   Hadden Heights, NJ11:33.6 218857  C C EVESHAM/ HEART HOUSE/CADV/C
8455.43BEN FOLTZ (4 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA11:42.3 291581  ROUND HERE RACING
10481.65GLENN FERREIRA (4 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ11:50.5 240153  METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
11494.75ALAN ROYEK (5 - Cat2)   Corry, PA11:53.5 338202  16 ROUND HERE RACING
12507.86RYAN COLLINS (1 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD12:02.0 290004  GS CYCLELIFE
14534.08ANDREW MELNYCHENKO (6 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY12:04.7 52777  13 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
17573.40EUGENE BORONOW (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ12:09.2 57369  G.S.MENGONI
19599.61CHAD SWANGER (2 - Cat3)   Milton, PA12:12.6 256163  17 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20600.00COLIN MCKENNA (7 - Cat2)   Mechanicsburg, PA12:16.0 278366  11 LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM
22600.00BRIAN KLOTZ (8 - Cat2)   Corning, NY12:19.8 260934  10 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
39600.00OLIVER DONKERVOET (3 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI12:58.4 299938  VIRGINIA TECH CYCLING
41600.00ROBERT MCMANMON (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX12:59.1 396909  12 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
45600.00ROBERT BURNETT (9 - Cat2)   Golden, CO13:07.0 251832  PRIMAL WEAR - MCDONALD AUDI
DNSISAAC KAPLAN (Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  GS CYCLELIFE

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00AARON BARR   Lebanon, PA11:32.4 162406  400 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
2542.78JESSE STAUFFER   Selinsgrove, PA12:10.1 374834  419 LEWISBURG CYCLING
3545.56WILLIAM HLUCHAN   Middletown Ny12:16.6 336526  407 BLACKDUCK RACING
4548.33MIKE HYMAN (1 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT12:21.0 337680  409 UNATTACHED
5551.11JASON ROTH (2 - Cat4)   Mt Joy, PA12:21.2 366565  417 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
6ERIC HANSON   12:22.3  406 BLACKDUCK RACING
7556.67PETER MINER (3 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY12:38.4 249393  413 CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING
8559.44BENJAMIN STRINE (4 - Cat4)   Hershey, PA12:52.0 384277  420 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
9562.22MICHAEL KURELJA (1 - Cat5)   Mifflinburg, PA12:54.6 406224  411 LEWISBURG CYCLING
10565.00MARK DETWEILER (5 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA12:55.2 400361  402 CAWES p/b Specialized
11567.78MICHAEL LANE (6 - Cat4)   Kirkwood, PA13:03.4 358321  412 ZIMMERMAN RACING
12570.56GARY MOON (2 - Cat5)   Winchester, VA13:16.9 24850  414 SPORTS BROTHERS' RACING
13573.33KIRK HUNSECKER (7 - Cat4)   East Earl13:20.0 390596  408 GREEN MTN CYCLERY
14576.11ADAM MULLEN (8 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA13:28.7 316844  415 Green Mountain
15578.89PAUL BELIVEAU (3 - Cat5)   Charles Town Wv13:33.3 396682  401 SBR CYCLING
16581.67ADELAIDE TILLINGHAST   Redmond Washington13:38.8 366036  421 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CLUB CYCLIN
17584.44JOHN MULLEN (9 - Cat4)   Norristown, PA13:39.6 400027  416 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
18587.22KURT DODDS (10 - Cat4)   Wynnewood, PA13:48.8 9666  403 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19590.00ANTHONY SMITH (11 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA14:28.5 356859  418 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNSLANCE DUNN (Cat4)   Flemington, NJ 368691  404 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
DNSDARREN GOFFIN (Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 394519  405 Thru-It-All
DNSBEN JACOBY (Cat5)   Bethesda, MD 381892  410 GS CYCLELIFE

Men - Master - Cat 3/4 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00FRANK ORTIZ (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia12:07.6 298136  169 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLIN
2542.85MARK ALLAIN (2 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA12:27.4 239409  165 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
3545.69STEPHEN OLENCHOCK (3 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA12:45.2 270579  168 LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
4548.54DAVID HANSEN (4 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY13:00.5 284362  167 ROGUE RACE TEAM
5551.38PARKE WENTLING (5 - Cat3)   Greenville, PA13:17.3 51792  171 FINDLEY LAKE SPORTING GOODS
6554.23TODD WENGER (1 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA14:00.9 345682  170 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
DNSJAMES FLAHERTY (Cat3)   Collingswood, NJ 228774  166 PRO PEDALS

Men - Master - Cat 3/4 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.27PETER HOAG (1 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY11:45.6 194738  246 CNB-COUNTRYMALTGROUP
2458.97SCOTT HODDER (2 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ12:02.7 46178  247 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
3474.67KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI (3 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA12:07.8 67395  248 TRI-STATE VELO
4490.37JAY GAUNT (4 - Cat3)   Lock Haven, PA12:27.0 40113  229 MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
5506.08DAVID HOAG (1 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY12:29.6 222502  245 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUN
6521.78DARREN HARTMAN (5 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA12:38.1 272204  231 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE
7537.48JEFFERY MARKHAM (6 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA12:41.4 55709  250 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
8553.18GEORGE SAUTER (2 - Cat4)   Eldersburg, MD13:07.9 391621  252 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9568.88WILLIAM GENTILE (7 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA13:18.7 13043  230 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
10584.58RICK TUCKER (8 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD14:04.0 169112  253 KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
DNSWILLIAM CARE (Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  200 ERA CYCLING
DNSMARC LEFKOWITZ (Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  249 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNSPETER SALMON (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 203513  251 

Men - Junior - Elite U19 - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAMUEL JAMES   Blacksburg, VA12:39.6 284009  21 GS CYCLELIFE
DNSZANDER GUZY-SPRAGUE   Washington, DC 310504  20 GS CYCLELIFE

Men - Junior - U19 - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACHARY LYONS   South Williamsport, PA13:12.3 352088  422 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
2STUART WITKOWSKI   Elizabethtown, PA13:26.4 313578  423 YOUNG MEDALISTS

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AROLINE HANSON   14:22.6  456 BLACKDUCK RACING
2NELLIE GARLOW   17:27.5  455 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DIEDRE RIBBENS (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN13:40.5 276333  692 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
2552.50KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA14:08.0 234036  694 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
3565.00MADELEINE MARECKI (1 - Cat4)   Pleasantville14:14.5 394018  651 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
4577.50MELISSA SOTELO (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ15:40.6 308559  693 LANDIS/TREK
5590.00MARCY DIEM (2 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA15:43.7 84211  641 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
DNSSARAH FELPEL (Cat4)   Lancasterpa 387332  646 GS CYCLELIFE
DNSJOANNA MILLSTEIN (Cat3)   Washington, DC 307282  671 GS CYCLELIFE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee