Race Results for
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series 29th Annual
Ann Arbor, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.90 Sarah Demerly (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  204 Cleveland Clinic
2435.88 Erin Fitzgibbon (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 359688  203 RBS CYCLING TEAM
3 Ana Miller     201 Michigan Tech/C4
4535.84 Lauren Walsh   Rochester Hills, MI 370218  202 
5 Riley Ann Peterson     205 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.85 Steve Broglio (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  136 MCG
2129.76 Jason Hess (2 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  116 Coulee
3149.67 Rudyard Peterson (1 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  105 Borah
4169.58 Alex Vanias (2 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI 291766  129 Bissel
5189.49 Dan Klein (3 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  113 MCG Lathrup/Giant
6209.40 Adam York (3 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  130 RGF
7229.31 Tim Finkel (4 - Cat2)   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  134 Wolverine
8249.22 Ray Dybowski (5 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  101 Wolverine
9269.13 Ryan Rodd (6 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 310993  133 Wolverine
10289.04 Mark Wolowiec (4 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI 41215  109 Flying Rhino
11308.95 Christopher Abston (1 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI 365708  125 Greyhounds
12328.86 Rich Russell (7 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348  114 MCG Lathrup/Giant
13348.77 David Hietikko (8 - Cat2)   Ada, MI 16121  112 ADA Bike Club
14368.68 Jamie Smith (9 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI 33160  118 Flying Rhino
15388.59 Bruce Rivera (10 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  111 MCG Lathrup/Giant
DNP Mike Adams   Saline, MI 295354  121 Greyhounds
DNP Daniel Sterling (Cat3)   Livonia, MI 285575  122 Greyhounds
DNP Joshua Neider (Cat3)   Northville, MI 277699  123 MCG
DNP Collin Snyder (Cat2)   Plymouth, MI 264396  124 Michigan Youth Cycling
DNP Seth Kleinglass (Cat1)   Belleville, MI 107310  126 Mom and Pop
DNP Mark Warner (Cat3)   Lansing, MI 299805  127 CFT
DNP Richard Rainville (Cat2)   Livonia, MI 305239  128 Iscorp cycling/WSCF
DNP Alex Corrion (Cat3)   East Lansing , MI 314360  131 MYC
DNP Randall Rodd (Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 290060  132 Wolverine
DNP Scott Kroske (Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584  135 Wolverine
DNP Lucas Wall (Cat2)   Superior Township, MI 54490  100 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNP Greg Allen    381901  102 
DNP Dominic Zaccone (Cat3)   Brighton, MI 85167  103 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNP James Perren (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  104 QCW Cycling
DNP Houson Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  106 Masters & Mentors
DNP David Boboltz (Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  107 East Hills Velo
DNP Ken Misch (Cat3)   Carmel, IN 251397  108 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
DNP Fredrick Anderson (Cat2)   Okemos, MI 1625  110 CFT
DNP Branden Lyon (Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  115 ADA Bike Club
DNP David Fanslow (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 91272  117 Two Wheel Tango
DNP Nicholas Raiti (Cat3)   Encino, CA 282264  119 Pista Elite
DNP Blaine Benson (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  120 MYC

Mixed - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.86 David Boboltz (1 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  311 East Hills Velo
2371.23 M Gardynik (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  314 FRCC
3385.60 Nicholas Raiti (2 - Cat3)   Encino, CA 282264  323 Pista Elite
4399.97 David Manges (2 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI 313898  320 Assenmachers
5414.34 Colin Hebert (3 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI 293700  315 AAVC/Transition Rack
6428.71 Stephen Doll (4 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 313804  319 AAVC/Transition Rack
7443.08 Matt Hepp (5 - Cat3)   Howell, MI 323106  316 Revolution Racing
8457.45 Nikita Bondar (6 - Cat3)   East Lansing, MI 349300  324 CFT
9471.82 Dominic Zaccone (7 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI 85167  302 AAVC/Transition Rack
10486.19 John Stefanides (3 - Cat4)   Roseville, MI 102276  301 Wolverine
11500.56 Mark Sobb (4 - Cat4)   Toledo, OH 323382  305 Red Bike
12514.93 Nick Mossing (8 - Cat3)   Holland, OH 367918  304 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNP Steve Ragan (Cat4)   Auburn Hills, MI 29021  303 
DNP James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  306 QCW Cycling
DNP James Forsyth     307 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP Daniel Tierney (Cat4)   Monclova, OH 366213  308 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNP Philip Utley (Cat4)   Oak Park, MI 311400  309 Velvet Elvis Cycling
DNP Jeff Wood     310 
DNP Ken Misch (Cat3)   Carmel, IN 251397  312 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
DNP Andrew Thorne (Cat3)   Northwood, OH 367836  313 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNP David Palan (Cat4)   Ann Arbor Mi 277740  317 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNP Tom Wamsley (Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 375075  318 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNP Nicholas Bayma (Cat4)   Novi, MI 153312  321 Mom and Pop
DNP George Bracken (Cat4)   South Lyon, MI 340702  322 Assenmachers
DNP Mike Adams   Saline, MI 295354  325 Greyhounds
DNP David Riggs (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 114298  326 

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.14 Nick Mossing   Holland, OH 367918  406 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2448.95 Kevin Krause (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 339680  417 
3464.76 Matt Ronan (2 - Cat4)   Howell 320732  410 AAVC/Transition Rack
4480.57 Andrew Thorne   Northwood, OH 367836  416 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5496.38 Daniel Tierney (3 - Cat4)   Monclova, OH 366213  411 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6512.19 Joshua Forsyth (4 - Cat4)   Chesaning, MI 378121  408 
7528.00 Mark Sobb (5 - Cat4)   Toledo, OH 323382  407 Red Bike
8543.81 Kyle Wernert   Monroe, MI 381101  412 
9559.62 Philip Utley (6 - Cat4)   Oak Park, MI 311400  413 Velvet Elvis Cycling
DNP Rob Shoemaker (Cat4)   Willis 399431  401 
DNP Joe Guarr (Cat5)   Waterford, MI 385054  402 
DNP Tatnai Burnett   Ann Arbor 402250  403 
DNP Steve Ragan (Cat4)   Auburn Hills, MI 29021  405 
DNP Jason Miller (Cat4)   Monroe, MI 370325  409 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNP Jeff Wood     414 
DNP Scott Adema (Cat4)   Commerce Twp, MI 370479  415 Greyhounds
DNP Robert Shank (Cat4)   Livonia, MI 173365  418 WIM
DNP John Conlin   Ann Arbor, MI 300176  419 Mom and Pop
DNP Edwin Fabre (Cat5)   Detroit 401724  513 

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.25 Bradley Field   Howell, MI 382280  518 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2536.40 Kevin Juntunen   Ann Arbor, MI 383830  522 
3552.55 Matt Ronan   Howell 320732  531 AAVC/Transition Rack
4568.70 Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  511 Spidermonkey Cycling
5584.85 Kenneth Robison   Jackson 383947  524 Rocket
DNP Kim Canales   Adrian 379503  514 
DNP Lesley Anne Newsted   Milford, MI 394808  517 
DNP Rebecca Wissman   Oxford, MI 254350  521 
DNP Erin Fitzgibbon   Royal Oak, MI 359688  525 RBS CYCLING TEAM
DNP Brock Rowberry     501 Maple Leaf CC
DNP Rephael Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI 375884  502 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNP Rob Shoemaker   Willis 399431  503 
DNP Matthew Raezler   Canton, MI 374872  504 
DNP Gabe Rice   Kalamazoo, MI 380686  505 CMS Race Team
DNP Dave Dewitt   Plymouth, MI 393789  506 Greyhounds
DNP Tim Cook   Chelsea Mi 352408  507 
DNP Terry Carpenter   Ypsilanti, MI 387470  508 
DNP Joe Bauer   Ann Arbor, MI 386480  509 
DNP Juho Won   Ypsilanti, MI 330436  510 
DNP Keith Boulard   South Lyon, MI 400280  512 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNP Edwin Fabre   Detroit 401724  513 
DNP Tatnai Burnett   Ann Arbor 402250  515 
DNP Matthew Yost   Ann Arbor, MI 401417  516 
DNP Robert Campanella   Howell, MI 357867  519 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNP Steve Brown   Macomb, MI 113354  520 Wolverine
DNP R Adams   Jackson 401554  523 
DNP James Robertson   Royal Oak 369448  526 Wolverine Sports Club
DNP Hans Masing   Ann Arbor 398232  527 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNP Joe McGivern   Bay City Mi 382404  528 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
DNP Tomer Chen   Ann Arbor, MI 374853  529 
DNP Eran Chen   Ann Arbor, MI 374852  530 
DNP Jason Miller   Monroe, MI 370325  532 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNP James Maier   Dearborn Heights, MI 402563  533 

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nathan Frazier   Mattawan Mi 402478  
2552.50 Cameron Robertson   Royal Oak 386766  Wolverine Sports Club
3565.00 Parker Robertson   Royal Oak, MI 386767  RBS MiSCA Team
4577.50 Andrew McBride   Canton, MI 325434  
5590.00 Colin Boulard   South Lyon 384730  Ann Arbor Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee