Race Results for
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series 29th Annual
Ann Arbor, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/07/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.90Sarah Demerly (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  204 Cleveland Clinic
2435.88Erin Fitzgibbon (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 359688  203 RBS CYCLING TEAM
3Ana Miller     201 Michigan Tech/C4
4535.84Lauren Walsh   Rochester Hills, MI 370218  202 
5Riley Ann Peterson     205 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.85Steve Broglio (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  136 MCG
2129.76Jason Hess (2 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  116 Coulee
3149.67Rudyard Peterson (1 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  105 Borah
4169.58Alex Vanias (2 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI 291766  129 Bissel
5189.49Dan Klein (3 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  113 MCG Lathrup/Giant
6209.40Adam York (3 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  130 RGF
7229.31Tim Finkel (4 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI 216738  134 Wolverine
8249.22Ray Dybowski (5 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  101 Wolverine
9269.13Ryan Rodd (6 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 310993  133 Wolverine
10289.04Mark Wolowiec (4 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI 41215  109 Flying Rhino
11308.95Christopher Abston (1 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI 365708  125 Greyhounds
12328.86Rich Russell (7 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348  114 MCG Lathrup/Giant
13348.77David Hietikko (8 - Cat2)   Ada, MI 16121  112 ADA Bike Club
14368.68Jamie Smith (9 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI 33160  118 Flying Rhino
15388.59Bruce Rivera (10 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  111 MCG Lathrup/Giant
DNPMike Adams   Saline, MI 295354  121 Greyhounds
DNPDaniel Sterling (Cat3)   Livonia, MI 285575  122 Greyhounds
DNPJoshua Neider (Cat3)   Northville, MI 277699  123 MCG
DNPCollin Snyder (Cat2)   Plymouth, MI 264396  124 Michigan Youth Cycling
DNPSeth Kleinglass (Cat1)   Belleville, MI 107310  126 Mom and Pop
DNPMark Warner (Cat3)   Lansing, MI 299805  127 CFT
DNPRichard Rainville (Cat2)   Livonia, MI 305239  128 Iscorp cycling/WSCF
DNPAlex Corrion (Cat3)   East Lansing , MI 314360  131 MYC
DNPRandall Rodd (Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 290060  132 Wolverine
DNPScott Kroske (Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584  135 Wolverine
DNPLucas Wall (Cat2)   Superior Township, MI 54490  100 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNPGreg Allen    381901  102 
DNPDominic Zaccone (Cat3)   Brighton, MI 85167  103 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNPJames Perren (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  104 QCW Cycling
DNPHouson Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  106 Masters & Mentors
DNPDavid Boboltz (Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  107 East Hills Velo
DNPKen Misch (Cat3)   Carmel, IN 251397  108 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
DNPFredrick Anderson (Cat2)   Okemos, MI 1625  110 CFT
DNPBranden Lyon (Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  115 ADA Bike Club
DNPDavid Fanslow (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 91272  117 Two Wheel Tango
DNPNicholas Raiti (Cat3)   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 282264  119 Pista Elite
DNPBlaine Benson (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  120 MYC

Mixed - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.86David Boboltz (1 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  311 East Hills Velo
2371.23M Gardynik (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  314 FRCC
3385.60Nicholas Raiti (2 - Cat3)   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 282264  323 Pista Elite
4399.97David Manges (2 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI 313898  320 Assenmachers
5414.34Colin Hebert (3 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI 293700  315 AAVC/Transition Rack
6428.71Stephen Doll (4 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 313804  319 AAVC/Transition Rack
7443.08Matt Hepp (5 - Cat3)   Howell, MI 323106  316 Revolution Racing
8457.45Nikita Bondar (6 - Cat3)   East Lansing, MI 349300  324 CFT
9471.82Dominic Zaccone (7 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI 85167  302 AAVC/Transition Rack
10486.19John Stefanides (3 - Cat4)   Roseville, MI 102276  301 Wolverine
11500.56Mark Sobb (4 - Cat4)   Toledo, OH 323382  305 Red Bike
12514.93Nick Mossing (8 - Cat3)   Holland, OH 367918  304 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNPSteve Ragan (Cat4)   Auburn Hills, MI 29021  303 
DNPJames Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  306 QCW Cycling
DNPJames Forsyth     307 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNPDaniel Tierney (Cat4)   Monclova, OH 366213  308 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNPPhilip Utley (Cat4)   Oak Park, MI 311400  309 Velvet Elvis Cycling
DNPJeff Wood     310 
DNPKen Misch (Cat3)   Carmel, IN 251397  312 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
DNPAndrew Thorne (Cat3)   Northwood, OH 367836  313 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNPDavid Palan (Cat4)   Ann Arbor Mi 277740  317 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNPTom Wamsley (Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 375075  318 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNPNicholas Bayma (Cat4)   Novi, MI 153312  321 Mom and Pop
DNPGeorge Bracken (Cat4)   South Lyon, MI 340702  322 Assenmachers
DNPMike Adams   Saline, MI 295354  325 Greyhounds
DNPDavid Riggs (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 114298  326 

Mixed - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.14Nick Mossing   Holland, OH 367918  406 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2448.95Kevin Krause (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 339680  417 
3464.76Matt Ronan (2 - Cat4)   Howell 320732  410 AAVC/Transition Rack
4480.57Andrew Thorne   Northwood, OH 367836  416 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5496.38Daniel Tierney (3 - Cat4)   Monclova, OH 366213  411 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6512.19Joshua Forsyth (4 - Cat4)   Chesaning, MI 378121  408 
7528.00Mark Sobb (5 - Cat4)   Toledo, OH 323382  407 Red Bike
8543.81Kyle Wernert   Monroe, MI 381101  412 
9559.62Philip Utley (6 - Cat4)   Oak Park, MI 311400  413 Velvet Elvis Cycling
DNPRob Shoemaker (Cat4)   Willis 399431  401 
DNPJoe Guarr (Cat5)   Waterford, MI 385054  402 
DNPTatnai Burnett   Ann Arbor 402250  403 
DNPSteve Ragan (Cat4)   Auburn Hills, MI 29021  405 
DNPJason Miller (Cat4)   Monroe, MI 370325  409 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNPJeff Wood     414 
DNPScott Adema (Cat4)   Commerce Twp, MI 370479  415 Greyhounds
DNPRobert Shank (Cat4)   Livonia, MI 173365  418 WIM
DNPJohn Conlin   Ann Arbor, MI 300176  419 Mom and Pop
DNPEdwin Fabre (Cat5)   Detroit 401724  513 

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.25Bradley Field   Howell, MI 382280  518 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2536.40Kevin Juntunen   Ann Arbor, MI 383830  522 
3552.55Matt Ronan   Howell 320732  531 AAVC/Transition Rack
4568.70Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  511 Spidermonkey Cycling
5584.85Kenneth Robison   Jackson 383947  524 Rocket
DNPKim Canales   Adrian 379503  514 
DNPLesley Anne Newsted   Milford, MI 394808  517 
DNPRebecca Wissman   Oxford, MI 254350  521 
DNPErin Fitzgibbon   Royal Oak, MI 359688  525 RBS CYCLING TEAM
DNPBrock Rowberry     501 Maple Leaf CC
DNPRephael Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI 375884  502 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNPRob Shoemaker   Willis 399431  503 
DNPMatthew Raezler   Canton, MI 374872  504 
DNPGabe Rice   Kalamazoo, MI 380686  505 CMS Race Team
DNPDave Dewitt   Plymouth, MI 393789  506 Greyhounds
DNPTim Cook   Chelsea, MI 352408  507 
DNPTerry Carpenter   Ypsilanti, MI 387470  508 
DNPJoe Bauer   Ann Arbor, MI 386480  509 
DNPJuho Won   Ypsilanti, MI 330436  510 
DNPKeith Boulard   South Lyon, MI 400280  512 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNPEdwin Fabre   Detroit 401724  513 
DNPTatnai Burnett   Ann Arbor 402250  515 
DNPMatthew Yost   Ann Arbor, MI 401417  516 
DNPRobert Campanella   Howell, MI 357867  519 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNPSteve Brown   Macomb, MI 113354  520 Wolverine
DNPR Adams   Jackson 401554  523 
DNPJames Robertson   Royal Oak 369448  526 Wolverine Sports Club
DNPHans Masing   Ann Arbor 398232  527 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNPJoe McGivern   Bay City Mi 382404  528 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
DNPTomer Chen   Ann Arbor, MI 374853  529 
DNPEran Chen   Ann Arbor, MI 374852  530 
DNPJason Miller   Monroe, MI 370325  532 AAVC/Transition Rack
DNPJames Maier   Dearborn Heights, MI 402563  533 

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Frazier   Mattawan Mi 402478  
2552.50Cameron Robertson   Royal Oak 386766  Wolverine Sports Club
3565.00Parker Robertson   Royal Oak, MI 386767  RBS MiSCA Team
4577.50Andrew McBride   Canton, MI 325434  
5590.00Colin Boulard   South Lyon 384730  Ann Arbor Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee