Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.87 Serghei Tvetcov (1 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA 341418   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
2178.39 Tom Zirbel (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 209308   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
3181.91 Chris Barton (1 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   CashCall Mortgage*
4185.43 Scott Zwizanski (3 - Pro)   West Chester, PA 131248   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5188.95 Michael Friedman (4 - Pro)   Golden, CO 135475   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6192.47 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID 334670   
7195.99 Chad Haga (5 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8199.51 Eric Marcotte (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
9203.03 Michael Creed (6 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10206.55 Connor McCutcheon (3 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Get Crackin'
11210.07 David Santos (4 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
12213.59 Jesse Anthony (7 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA 154883   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13217.11 Zac Noonan (5 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 249618   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
14220.63 Michael Olheiser (6 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL 133375   UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
15224.15 Joseph Schmalz (7 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
16227.67 Janier Acevedo Calle (8 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 392660   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
17231.19 Jordan Diekema (8 - Cat1)   Holland 339004   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
18234.71 Michael Sheehan (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
19238.23 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475   
20241.75 Ruben Companioni (9 - Pro)   Miami 381975   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
21245.27 Morgan Schmitt (10 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA 189118   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
22248.79 Stephen Bedford (10 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 305665   
23252.31 Zack Allison (11 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
24255.83 Logan Hutchings (12 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
25259.35 Travis McCabe (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project
26262.87 Sean Mazich (11 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
27266.39 Freddie Rodriguez (12 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA 30322   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
28269.91 Griffin Easter (14 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 282590   Gateway Harley-Davidson
29273.43 Jonathan Toftoy (15 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
30276.95 Andy Seitz (16 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291272   Panther/Bakehouse
31280.47 Sam Bassetti (17 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 237712   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
32283.99 Cory Greenberg (18 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Get Crackin'
33287.51 Alex Vanias (19 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI 291766   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
34291.03 Ryan Knapp (20 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther/Bakehouse
35294.55 Eric Hill (21 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI 334878   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
36298.07 Johnathan Freter (22 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 266654   Panther/Bakehouse
37301.59 David Novak (23 - Cat1)   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38305.11 Michael Weicht (24 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage
39308.63 Jonathan Atwell (25 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166   Panther/Bakehouse
40312.15 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803   Team Rio Grande
41315.67 Chris Winn (26 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 292547   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
42319.19 Cole House (27 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112   CashCall Mortgage
43322.71 Scott Giles (28 - Cat1)   Solomons, CA 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
44326.23 Juan Jose Haedo (13 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 196354   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
45329.75 Andrew McCullough (29 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT 293408   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
46333.27 Devin Clark (30 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238   Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
47336.79 Alexander Meyer (31 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
48340.31 Nicolai Brochner   Indianapolis, IN 394630   
49343.83 Chris Arndt (32 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
50347.35 Caleb Fuchs (33 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
51350.87 Jesse Goodrich (34 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO 276415   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
52354.39 Ricardo Van Der Velde (14 - Pro)   San Marcos, CA 394632   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
53357.91 Brad Huff (15 - Pro)   Springfield, MO 132539   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
54361.43 Fabrizio Von Nacher (35 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   CashCall Mortgage
55364.95 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419   
56368.47 Dylan Pudiak (36 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY 317924   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
57371.99 Jared Barrilleaux (37 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 248033   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
58375.51 Guido Palma (16 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 428776   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
59379.03 Colton Jarisch (38 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
60382.55 Gabriel Varela (17 - Pro)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
61386.07 Marcos Lazzarotto (39 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813   Pyramid Elite Racing
62389.59 Kyle Wamsley (18 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 37157   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
63393.11 Kevin Gottlieb (40 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226379   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
64396.63 Taylor Clements (41 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Get Crackin'
65400.15 John Hunter (42 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY 224432   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
66403.67 Josh Yeaton (43 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
67407.19 Kit Recca (44 - Cat1)   Golden, CO 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
68410.71 Nick Coil (45 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
69414.23 Tobin Ortenblad (46 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
70417.75 Jos LeRoux   Temecula, CA 367190   
71421.27 Justin Mauch (47 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 219434   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
72424.79 Zac Felpel (48 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
73428.31 John Tomlinson (49 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 239266   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
74431.83 Joshua Roeser (50 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
75435.35 Jake Duehring (51 - Cat1)   Irvine, CA 288548   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
76438.87 Jeff Pendlebury (52 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012   Panther/Bakehouse
77442.39 Tim Rugg (53 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
78 Brad Tuhi      
79449.43 Jackson Long (54 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 246024   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
80452.95 Greg Brandt (19 - Pro)   Winona 227165   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
81456.47 Brian Rach (55 - Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
82459.99 Brandon Krawczyk (56 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
83463.51 Austin Vinton (57 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
84467.03 Alex Wieseler (58 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
85470.55 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA 90413   
86474.07 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871   
87477.59 Luciano Pavan (59 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA 197469   MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
88481.11 Jens Brabbit (60 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406   Brone's Bike Shop
89484.63 Martin Vecchio (61 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI 289623   Panther/Bakehouse
90488.15 Michael Woell (62 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
91491.67 Tommy Schubert (63 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa 291477   D3DEVO
92495.19 Adam McClurg (64 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 222744   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
93498.71 Tyler Brandt (65 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Get Crackin'
94502.23 Kip Spaude (66 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
95505.75 Nathaniel Beams (67 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
96509.27 Graham Dewart (68 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
97512.79 Chad Adair (69 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 404222   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
98516.31 James Bird (70 - Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL 239434   ISCorp Cycling Team
99519.83 Marcel de Lisser (71 - Cat1)   Portland 252838   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
100523.35 Leon Van Bon    407695   
101526.87 Andrew Minier (72 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
102530.39 Josh Johnson (73 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
103 Dennis Ramirez Mejia      
104537.43 Ryan Schneider (74 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
105540.95 Wes Kline (75 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 283449   D3DEVO
106544.47 Maxwell Anderson (76 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI 178840   LAPT CC
107547.99 Corentin Cherhal   Cumming, GA 385931   
108551.51 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642   
109555.03 Peter Eckel (77 - Cat1)   Shreveport La 168532   Team Novo Nordisk Development
110558.55 Cody Kaiser (78 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
111 Gerd de Keijzer      
112565.59 Patrick Kos   Breinigsville, PA 407696   
113569.11 Lucas Wardein (79 - Cat1)   Naples, FL 233364   Lupus Racing Team
114 Sam Sautelle      

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Nrc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.78 Carmen Small (1 - Pro)   Durango, CO 229709   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon*
2183.13 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA 334430   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
3188.48 Brianna Walle (2 - Pro)   Portland, OR 353542   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
4193.83 Jade Wilcoxson (3 - Pro)   Talent, OR 255887   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5199.18 Lauren Hall (4 - Pro)   Dolores, CO 262479   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Claudia Hausler      
7209.88 Shelley Olds (5 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA 226087   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
8215.23 Janel Holcomb (6 - Pro)   San Diego, CA 255006   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9220.58 Tayler Wiles (7 - Pro)   Fairfax, CA 289582   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
10225.93 Denise Ramsden    402641   
11 Gillian Carleton      
12236.63 Leah Kirchmann    380328   
13241.98 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   Team TIBCO II
14247.33 Amanda Miller (8 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 228513   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
15252.68 Amber Gaffney (9 - Pro)   Claremont, CA 349836   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16258.03 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620   Colavita-Fine Cooking
17263.38 Leah Guloien    433878   
18268.73 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658   
19274.08 rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA 349204   
20279.43 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   NOW and Novartis for MS
21284.78 Jenny Ives (1 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
22290.13 Lindsay Bayer (2 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 267768   Colavita-Fine Cooking
23295.48 Katharine Hall (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844   Metromint Cycling
24300.83 Joy McCulloch (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   CashCall Mortgage
25306.18 Amity Elliot (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda presented by RACC
26311.53 Mia Loquai (2 - Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL 354752   ISCorp Cycling Team
27316.88 Kelli Richter (3 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
28 Ana Christina Sanabria Sanchez      
29327.58 Whitney Schultz (5 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835   Colavita-Fine Cooking
30332.93 Samantha Schneider (10 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
31338.28 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA 404612   
32343.63 Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025   Colavita-Fine Cooking
33348.98 Irena Ossola (4 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm 392698   Team Kenda presented by RACC
34354.33 Ally Stacher (11 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 258102   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
35359.68 Gabrielle Fortin    401597   
36365.03 Anna Christiansen (5 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 353750   
37370.38 Kerrin Strevell (6 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY 310389   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
38375.73 Jenn Perricone (7 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
39381.08 Leah Kleager (8 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400   Midwest Cycling Community NE
40386.43 Madeleine Pape (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
41391.78 Lisa Mueller (6 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
42397.13 Anne Perry (7 - Cat1)   Draper, UT 339882   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
43402.48 Sara Clafferty (8 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
44 Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez      
45413.18 Abigail Mickey (10 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO 326204   Rise Above Racing
46418.53 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
47423.88 Kaelly Farnham (11 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
48 Beth Duryea      
49434.58 Sarah Rice (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856   Spidermonkey Cycling
50439.93 Shannon Parrish (13 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 298925   Team Kenda presented by RACC
51445.28 Lindsay Fox (14 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 293037   Jobing.com Women's Racing
52450.63 Laura Parsons (9 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947   Rose Bandits
53455.98 Kimberley Turner (15 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
54461.33 Christina Birch (16 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 294746   MVP Health Care Cycling
55466.68 Jennifer Rife (17 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Team Kenda
56472.03 Nicole Mertz (18 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
57477.38 Flavia Oliveira (10 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO 224767   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
58482.73 Paula Plant (19 - Cat2)   Chanhassen, MN 209376   Birchwood/GIS
59488.08 Lenore Pipes (11 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
60493.43 Caroline Moakley (20 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338   North Carolina State University at Raleigh
61498.78 Vanessa Drigo (12 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Rose Bandits
62504.13 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
63 Ana Milena Fagua Raquira      
64514.83 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150   
65520.18 Heather Nielson (21 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
66525.53 Rose Long (22 - Cat2)   Ny, NY 252583   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
67530.88 Justine Boddy (23 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO 368792   Fort Follies Cycling Club
68536.23 Jen Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Colavita-Fine Cooking
69541.58 Erica Zaveta (13 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 230062   brevard college
70546.93 Corey Coogan Cisek (24 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Silver Cycling
71552.28 Terra James (25 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Team Kenda presented by RACC
72557.63 Danielle Bradley (26 - Cat2)   Branson Mo 366819   Jubilee Subaru
73562.98 Chane Jonker    400852   
74568.33 Abby Ruess (27 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
75573.68 Emily Georgeson (28 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
76579.03 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (29 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   
77584.38 Valentina Paniagua   Milwaukee, WI 395163   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
78 Sophie Williamson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee