Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Friedman (1 - Pro)   Golden, CO 135475   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Scott Zwizanski (2 - Pro)   West Chester, PA 131248   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID 334670   
4 Eric Marcotte (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
5 Jesse Anthony (3 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA 154883   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Sean Mazich (4 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
7 Janier Acevedo Calle (5 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 392660   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
8 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475   
9 Joseph Schmalz (2 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
10 Freddie Rodriguez (6 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA 30322   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
11 Cole House (3 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112   CashCall Mortgage
12 Michael Weicht (4 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage
13 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803   Team Rio Grande
14 Andrew McCullough (5 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT 293408   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
15 Nicolai Brochner      
16 Ricardo Van Der Velde (7 - Pro)   San Marcos, CA 394632   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
17 Michael Creed (8 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18 David Santos (6 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
19 Morgan Schmitt (9 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA 189118   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
20 Chris Barton (7 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
21 Tyler Brandt (8 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Get Crackin'
22 Jonathan Toftoy (9 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
23 Logan Hutchings (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
24 Stephen Bedford (11 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 305665   
25 Colton Jarisch (12 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
26 Alex Vanias (13 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI 291766   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
27 Josh Yeaton (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
28 Justin Mauch (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 219434   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Austin Vinton (16 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
30 Serghei Tvetcov (10 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA 341418   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
31 Kevin Gottlieb (17 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226379   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Tom Zirbel (11 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 209308   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 Chad Haga (12 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34 Connor McCutcheon (18 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Get Crackin'
35 Zac Noonan (19 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 249618   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
36 Michael Olheiser (20 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL 133375   UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
37 Ruben Companioni (13 - Pro)   Miami 381975   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
38 Zack Allison (21 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
39 Travis McCabe (22 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project
40 Jordan Diekema (23 - Cat1)   Holland 339004   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
41 Michael Sheehan (24 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
42 Griffin Easter (25 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 282590   Gateway Harley-Davidson
43 Sam Bassetti (26 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 237712   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
44 Juan Jose Haedo (14 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 196354   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
45 Ryan Knapp (27 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther/Bakehouse
46 Johnathan Freter (28 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 266654   Panther/Bakehouse
47 Chris Winn (29 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 292547   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
48 Andy Seitz (30 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291272   Panther/Bakehouse
49 Devin Clark (31 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238   Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
50 Jesse Goodrich (32 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO 276415   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
51 Chris Arndt (33 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
52 Jared Barrilleaux (34 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 248033   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
53 Guido Palma (15 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 428776   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
54 John Hunter (35 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY 224432   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
55 Kit Recca (36 - Cat1)   Golden, CO 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
56 Jos LeRoux   Temecula, CA 367190   
57 Zac Felpel (37 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
58 Alexander Meyer (38 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
59 Tim Rugg (39 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
60 Scott Giles (40 - Cat1)   Solomons, CA 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
61 Brandon Krawczyk (41 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
62 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA 90413   
63 John Tomlinson (42 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 239266   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
64 Brad Tuhi      
65 Fabrizio Von Nacher (43 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   CashCall Mortgage
66 Tobin Ortenblad (44 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
67 Jonathan Atwell (45 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166   Panther/Bakehouse
68 Josh Johnson (46 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
69 Alex Wieseler (47 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
70 Greg Brandt (16 - Pro)   Winona 227165   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
71 Taylor Clements (48 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Get Crackin'
72 Dennis Ramirez Mejia      
73 Cody Kaiser (49 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
74 Brad Huff (17 - Pro)   Springfield, MO 132539   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
75 Gabriel Varela (18 - Pro)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
76 Graham Dewart (50 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
77 Michael Woell (51 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
78 Kip Spaude (52 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
79 Jake Duehring (53 - Cat1)   Irvine, CA 288548   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
80 Andrew Minier (54 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
81 Joshua Roeser (55 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
82 Ryan Schneider (56 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
83 David Novak (57 - Cat1)   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
84 Caleb Fuchs (58 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
85 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871   
86 Jackson Long (59 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 246024   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
87 Cory Greenberg (60 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Get Crackin'
88 Tommy Schubert (61 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa 291477   D3DEVO
89 Nathaniel Beams (62 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
90 Luciano Pavan (63 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA 197469   MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
91 Dylan Pudiak (64 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY 317924   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
92 Jens Brabbit (65 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406   Brone's Bike Shop
93 Marcos Lazzarotto (66 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813   Pyramid Elite Racing
94 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419   
95 James Bird (67 - Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL 239434   ISCorp Cycling Team
96 Sam Sautelle      
97 Eric Hill (68 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI 334878   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
98 Nick Coil (69 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
99 Adam McClurg (70 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 222744   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
100 Patrick Kos   Breinigsville, PA 407696   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Pro)   Talent, OR 255887   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Carmen Small (2 - Pro)   Durango, CO 229709   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
3 Shelley Olds (3 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA 226087   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
4 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA 334430   
5 Brianna Walle (4 - Pro)   Portland, OR 353542   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Lauren Hall (5 - Pro)   Dolores, CO 262479   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Claudia Hausler      
8 Janel Holcomb (6 - Pro)   San Diego, CA 255006   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Denise Ramsden    402641   
10 Tayler Wiles (7 - Pro)   Fairfax, CA 289582   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
11 Leah Kirchmann    380328   
12 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   Team TIBCO II
13 Amanda Miller (8 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 228513   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
14 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658   
15 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620   Colavita-Fine Cooking
16 Lindsay Bayer (1 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 267768   Colavita-Fine Cooking
17 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   NOW and Novartis for MS
18 Leah Guloien    433878   
19 rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA 349204   
20 Katharine Hall (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844   Metromint Cycling
21 Mia Loquai (1 - Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL 354752   ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA 404612   
23 Jenny Ives (3 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
24 Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025   Colavita-Fine Cooking
25 Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez      
26 Ally Stacher (9 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 258102   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
27 Samantha Schneider (10 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
28 Anna Christiansen (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 353750   
29 Irena Ossola (3 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm 392698   Team Kenda presented by RACC
30 Sara Clafferty (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
31 Lenore Pipes (5 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
32 Whitney Schultz (6 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835   Colavita-Fine Cooking
33 Flavia Oliveira (7 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO 224767   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
34 Kimberley Turner (4 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
35 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
36 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150   
37 Erica Zaveta (8 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 230062   brevard college
38 Gillian Carleton      
39 Madeleine Pape (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
40 Kelli Richter (6 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
41 Anne Perry (9 - Cat1)   Draper, UT 339882   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
42 Shannon Parrish (7 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 298925   Team Kenda presented by RACC
43 Emily Georgeson (8 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
44 Laura Parsons (10 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947   Rose Bandits
45 Joy McCulloch (9 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   CashCall Mortgage
46 Abigail Mickey (10 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO 326204   Rise Above Racing
47 Jen Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Colavita-Fine Cooking
48 Gabrielle Fortin    401597   
49 Danielle Bradley (11 - Cat2)   Branson Mo 366819   Jubilee Subaru
50 Vanessa Drigo (11 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Rose Bandits
51 Sarah Rice (12 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856   Spidermonkey Cycling
52 Amber Gaffney (11 - Pro)   Claremont, CA 349836   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
53 Justine Boddy (13 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO 368792   Fort Follies Cycling Club
54 Jenn Perricone (14 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
55 Amity Elliot (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda presented by RACC
56 Nicole Mertz (15 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
57 Christina Birch (16 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 294746   MVP Health Care Cycling
58 Ana Christina Sanabria Sanchez      
59 Kaelly Farnham (17 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
60 Beth Duryea      
61 Lindsay Fox (18 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 293037   Jobing.com Women's Racing
62 Kerrin Strevell (19 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY 310389   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
63 Leah Kleager (20 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400   Midwest Cycling Community NE
64 Lisa Mueller (13 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
65 Abby Ruess (21 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
66 Caroline Moakley (22 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338   North Carolina State University at Raleigh
67 Ana Milena Fagua Raquira      
68 Corey Coogan Cisek (23 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Silver Cycling
69 Rose Long (24 - Cat2)   Ny, NY 252583   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
70 Sophie Williamson      
71 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (25 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   
72 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
73 Heather Nielson (26 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
74 Jennifer Rife (27 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Team Kenda
75 Terra James (28 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Team Kenda presented by RACC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee