Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Friedman (1 - Pro)   Golden, CO 135475   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2Scott Zwizanski (2 - Pro)   West Chester, PA 131248   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID 334670   UCI CT: Team Exergy
4Eric Marcotte (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
5Jesse Anthony (3 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA 154883   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6Sean Mazich (4 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
7Janier Acevedo Calle (5 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 392660   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
8Joseph Schmalz (2 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
9Freddie Rodriguez (6 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA 30322   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
10Cole House (3 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112   CashCall Mortgage
11Michael Weicht (4 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage
12Nicolai Brochner      
13Kennett Peterson (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 256803   Team Rio Grande
14Ricardo Van Der Velde (7 - Pro)   San Marcos, CA 394632   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
15Morgan Schmitt (8 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA 189118   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
16David Santos (6 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
17Tyler Brandt (7 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Get Crackin'
18Logan Hutchings (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
19Jonathan Toftoy (9 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
20Colton Jarisch (10 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21Alex Vanias (11 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI 291766   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
22Andrew McCullough (12 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT 293408   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
23Austin Vinton (13 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
24Serghei Tvetcov (9 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA 341418   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
25Travis McCabe (14 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project
26Michael Olheiser (15 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL 133375   UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
27Kevin Gottlieb (16 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226379   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28Juan Jose Haedo (10 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 196354   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
29Michael Sheehan (17 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
30Zac Noonan (18 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 249618   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
31Sam Bassetti (19 - Cat1)   San Geronimo, CA 237712   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
32Johnathan Freter (20 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 266654   Panther/Bakehouse
33Ryan Knapp (21 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther/Bakehouse
34Griffin Easter (22 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 282590   Gateway Harley-Davidson
35Jesse Goodrich (23 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO 276415   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36Chris Winn (24 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 292547   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
37Kit Recca (25 - Cat1)   Golden, CO 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
38Chris Arndt (26 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
39Tim Rugg (27 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40Guido Palma (11 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 289480   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
41Brandon Spencer      
42Jos LeRoux   Temecula, CA 367190   
43Jonathan Atwell (28 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166   Panther/Bakehouse
44John Tomlinson (29 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 239266   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
45Ruben Companioni (12 - Pro)   Miami 381975   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
46Tobin Ortenblad (30 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
47Fabrizio Von Nacher (31 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   CashCall Mortgage
48Tom Zirbel (13 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 209308   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49Chad Haga (14 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50Devin Clark (32 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238   Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
51Alexander Meyer (33 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
52Brad Huff (15 - Pro)   Springfield, MO 132539   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
53Josh Yeaton (34 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
54Jake Duehring (35 - Cat1)   Irvine, CA 288548   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
55Zack Allison (36 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
56Michael Creed (16 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
57Taylor Clements (37 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Get Crackin'
58Chris Barton (38 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
59Stephen Bedford (39 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 305665   
60Alexander Ray   Chicago, IL 396475   
61Justin Mauch (40 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 219434   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62Andy Seitz (41 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 291272   Panther/Bakehouse
63Jared Barrilleaux (42 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 248033   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
64Brandon Krawczyk (43 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
65Scott Giles (44 - Cat1)   Solomons, MD 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
66Connor McCutcheon (45 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Get Crackin'
67Josh Johnson (46 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
68Cody Kaiser (47 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
69Jordan Diekema (48 - Cat1)   Holland 339004   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
70Gabriel Varela (17 - Pro)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
71Andrew Minier (49 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
72Luciano Pavan (50 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA 197469   MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
73Zac Felpel (51 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
74Alex Wieseler (52 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
75John Hunter (53 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY 224432   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
76Greg Brandt (18 - Pro)   Winona 227165   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
77Dennis Ramirez Mejia      
78Ryan Schneider (54 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
79Cory Greenberg (55 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Get Crackin'
80Graham Dewart (56 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
81Kip Spaude (57 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
82Sam Sautelle      
83Jackson Long (58 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 246024   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
84Eric Hill (59 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI 334878   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
85Caleb Fuchs (60 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
86Joshua Roeser (61 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
87David Novak (62 - Cat1)   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
88Nick Coil (63 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
89Dylan Pudiak (64 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY 317924   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
90Jens Brabbit (65 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406   Brone's Bike Shop
91Marcos Lazzarotto (66 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813   Pyramid Elite Racing
92Nathaniel Beams (67 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 259780   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
93Ruud Cremers   Alpharetta Ga 378871   
94James Bird (68 - Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL 239434   ISCorp Cycling Team
95Patrick Kos   Breinigsville, PA 407696   
96Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419   
97Adam McClurg (69 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 222744   Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Pro)   Talent, OR 255887   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2Shelley Olds (2 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA 226087   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3Carmen Small (3 - Pro)   Durango, CO 229709   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
4Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA 334430   
5Brianna Walle (4 - Pro)   Portland, OR 353542   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6Claudia Hausler      
7Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   Team TIBCO II
8Janel Holcomb (5 - Pro)   San Diego, CA 255006   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9Denise Ramsden    402641   
10Tayler Wiles (6 - Pro)   Fairfax, CA 289582   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
11Lauren Hall (7 - Pro)   Dolores, CO 262479   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12Leah Kirchmann    380328   
13Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620   Colavita-Fine Cooking
14Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658   
15Lindsay Bayer (1 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 267768   Colavita-Fine Cooking
16Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA 404612   
17Katharine Hall (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844   Metromint Cycling
18Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025   Colavita-Fine Cooking
19Jenny Ives (3 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
20Anna Christiansen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 353750   
21Sara Clafferty (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
22Lenore Pipes (5 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
23Flavia Oliveira (6 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 224767   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
24Kimberley Turner (2 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
25Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150   
26Erica Zaveta (7 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 230062   brevard college
27Ally Stacher (8 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 258102   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
28Madeleine Pape (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
29Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   NOW and Novartis for MS
30Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA 349204   
31Amanda Miller (9 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 228513   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
32Whitney Schultz (8 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835   Colavita-Fine Cooking
33Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez      
34Emily Georgeson (4 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
35Irena Ossola (5 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm 392698   Team Kenda presented by RACC
36Mia Loquai (6 - Cat2)   Hastings, MN 354752   ISCorp Cycling Team
37Anne Perry (9 - Cat1)   Draper, UT 339882   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
38Sarah Rice (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856   Spidermonkey Cycling
39Abby Ruess (8 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
40Sophie Williamson      
41Kerrin Strevell (9 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY 310389   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
42Amber Gaffney (10 - Pro)   Claremont, CA 349836   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
43Gabrielle Fortin    401597   
44Danielle Bradley (10 - Cat2)   Branson Mo 366819   Jubilee Subaru
45Abigail Mickey (11 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO 326204   Rise Above Racing
46Christina Birch (12 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 294746   MVP Health Care Cycling
47Beth Duryea      
48Lindsay Fox (13 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 293037   Jobing.com Women's Racing
49Caroline Moakley (14 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338   North Carolina State University at Raleigh
50Kaelly Farnham (15 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
51Corey Coogan Cisek (16 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Silver Cycling
52Rose Long (17 - Cat2)   Ny, NY 252583   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
53Amity Elliot (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda presented by RACC
54Joy McCulloch (18 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   CashCall Mortgage
55Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (19 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   
56Leah Guloien    407617   
57Gillian Carleton      
58Samantha Schneider (11 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
59Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
60Kelli Richter (20 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
61Jen Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Colavita-Fine Cooking
62Leah Kleager (21 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400   Midwest Cycling Community NE
63Justine Boddy (22 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO 368792   Fort Follies Cycling Club
64Jenn Perricone (23 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
65Nicole Mertz (24 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
66Lisa Mueller (11 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
67Ana Milena Fagua Raquira      
68Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
69Heather Nielson (25 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
70Jennifer Rife (26 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee