Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Friedman (1 - Pro)   Golden, CO 135475   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Scott Zwizanski (2 - Pro)   West Chester, PA 131248   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID 334670   UCI CT: Team Exergy
4 Eric Marcotte (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
5 Jesse Anthony (3 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA 154883   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Sean Mazich (4 - Pro)   Yuma, AZ 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
7 Janier Acevedo Calle (5 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 392660   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
8 Joseph Schmalz (2 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
9 Freddie Rodriguez (6 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA 30322   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
10 Cole House (3 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112   CashCall Mortgage
11 Michael Weicht (4 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage
12 Nicolai Brochner      
13 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803   Team Rio Grande
14 Ricardo Van Der Velde (7 - Pro)   San Marcos, CA 394632   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
15 Morgan Schmitt (8 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA 189118   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
16 David Santos (5 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
17 Tyler Brandt (6 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Get Crackin'
18 Logan Hutchings (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 381170   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
19 Jonathan Toftoy (8 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
20 Colton Jarisch (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21 Alex Vanias (10 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI 291766   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
22 Andrew McCullough (11 - Cat1)   Montpelier, VT 293408   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
23 Austin Vinton (12 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
24 Serghei Tvetcov (9 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA 341418   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
25 Travis McCabe (13 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project
26 Michael Olheiser (14 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL 133375   UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
27 Kevin Gottlieb (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 226379   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 Juan Jose Haedo (10 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 196354   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
29 Michael Sheehan (16 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 323876   ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project
30 Zac Noonan (17 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 249618   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
31 Sam Bassetti (18 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 237712   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
32 Johnathan Freter (19 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 266654   Panther/Bakehouse
33 Ryan Knapp (20 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther/Bakehouse
34 Griffin Easter (21 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 282590   Gateway Harley-Davidson
35 Jesse Goodrich (22 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO 276415   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36 Chris Winn (23 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 292547   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
37 Kit Recca (24 - Cat1)   Golden, CO 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
38 Chris Arndt (25 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
39 Tim Rugg (26 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Guido Palma (11 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 428776   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
41 Brandon Spencer      
42 Jos LeRoux   Temecula, CA 367190   
43 Jonathan Atwell (27 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166   Panther/Bakehouse
44 John Tomlinson (28 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 239266   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
45 Ruben Companioni (12 - Pro)   Miami 381975   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
46 Tobin Ortenblad (29 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
47 Fabrizio Von Nacher (30 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   CashCall Mortgage
48 Tom Zirbel (13 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 209308   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49 Chad Haga (14 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50 Devin Clark (31 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238   Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
51 Alexander Meyer (32 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
52 Brad Huff (15 - Pro)   Springfield, MO 132539   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
53 Josh Yeaton (33 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
54 Jake Duehring (34 - Cat1)   Irvine, CA 288548   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
55 Zack Allison (35 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
56 Michael Creed (16 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
57 Taylor Clements (36 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   Get Crackin'
58 Chris Barton (37 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
59 Stephen Bedford (38 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 305665   
60 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475   
61 Justin Mauch (39 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 219434   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62 Andy Seitz (40 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291272   Panther/Bakehouse
63 Jared Barrilleaux (41 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 248033   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
64 Brandon Krawczyk (42 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
65 Scott Giles (43 - Cat1)   Solomons, CA 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
66 Connor McCutcheon (44 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Get Crackin'
67 Josh Johnson (45 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
68 Cody Kaiser (46 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
69 Jordan Diekema (47 - Cat1)   Holland 339004   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
70 Gabriel Varela (17 - Pro)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
71 Andrew Minier (48 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
72 Luciano Pavan (49 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA 197469   MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
73 Zac Felpel (50 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
74 Alex Wieseler (51 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
75 John Hunter (52 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY 224432   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
76 Greg Brandt (18 - Pro)   Winona 227165   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
77 Dennis Ramirez Mejia      
78 Ryan Schneider (53 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
79 Cory Greenberg (54 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 243988   Get Crackin'
80 Graham Dewart (55 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
81 Kip Spaude (56 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
82 Sam Sautelle      
83 Jackson Long (57 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 246024   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
84 Eric Hill (58 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI 334878   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
85 Caleb Fuchs (59 - Cat1)   Hico, TX 291325   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
86 Joshua Roeser (60 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
87 David Novak (61 - Cat1)   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
88 Nick Coil (62 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
89 Dylan Pudiak (63 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY 317924   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
90 Jens Brabbit (64 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406   Brone's Bike Shop
91 Marcos Lazzarotto (65 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813   Pyramid Elite Racing
92 Nathaniel Beams (66 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
93 Ruud Cremers   Golden Co 378871   
94 James Bird (67 - Cat1)   Kenilworth, IL 239434   ISCorp Cycling Team
95 Patrick Kos   Breinigsville, PA 407696   
96 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419   
97 Adam McClurg (68 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 222744   Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Pro)   Talent, OR 255887   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Shelley Olds (2 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA 226087   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Carmen Small (3 - Pro)   Durango, CO 229709   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
4 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA 334430   
5 Brianna Walle (4 - Pro)   Portland, OR 353542   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Claudia Hausler      
7 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   Team TIBCO II
8 Janel Holcomb (5 - Pro)   San Diego, CA 255006   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Denise Ramsden    402641   
10 Tayler Wiles (6 - Pro)   Fairfax, CA 289582   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
11 Lauren Hall (7 - Pro)   Dolores, CO 262479   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Leah Kirchmann    380328   
13 Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620   Colavita-Fine Cooking
14 Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658   
15 Lindsay Bayer (1 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 267768   Colavita-Fine Cooking
16 Kimberley Wells   New Hope, PA 404612   
17 Katharine Hall (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 328844   Metromint Cycling
18 Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025   Colavita-Fine Cooking
19 Jenny Ives (3 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
20 Anna Christiansen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 353750   
21 Sara Clafferty (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
22 Lenore Pipes (5 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
23 Flavia Oliveira (6 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO 224767   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
24 Kimberley Turner (2 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
25 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150   
26 Erica Zaveta (7 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 230062   brevard college
27 Ally Stacher (8 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 258102   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
28 Madeleine Pape (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
29 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   NOW and Novartis for MS
30 Rushlee Buchanan   Petaluma, CA 349204   
31 Amanda Miller (9 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 228513   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
32 Whitney Schultz (8 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835   Colavita-Fine Cooking
33 Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez      
34 Emily Georgeson (4 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
35 Irena Ossola (5 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm 392698   Team Kenda presented by RACC
36 Mia Loquai (6 - Cat2)   Valparaiso , FL 354752   ISCorp Cycling Team
37 Anne Perry (9 - Cat1)   Draper, UT 339882   DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
38 Sarah Rice (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856   Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Abby Ruess (8 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
40 Sophie Williamson      
41 Kerrin Strevell (9 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY 310389   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
42 Amber Gaffney (10 - Pro)   Claremont, CA 349836   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
43 Gabrielle Fortin    401597   
44 Danielle Bradley (10 - Cat2)   Branson Mo 366819   Jubilee Subaru
45 Abigail Mickey (11 - Cat2)   Aspen, CO 326204   Rise Above Racing
46 Christina Birch (12 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 294746   MVP Health Care Cycling
47 Beth Duryea      
48 Lindsay Fox (13 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 293037   Jobing.com Women's Racing
49 Caroline Moakley (14 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338   North Carolina State University at Raleigh
50 Kaelly Farnham (15 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
51 Corey Coogan Cisek (16 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Silver Cycling
52 Rose Long (17 - Cat2)   Ny, NY 252583   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
53 Amity Elliot (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda presented by RACC
54 Joy McCulloch (18 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   CashCall Mortgage
55 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (19 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA 366011   
56 Leah Guloien    433878   
57 Gillian Carleton      
58 Samantha Schneider (11 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
59 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
60 Kelli Richter (20 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
61 Jen Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Colavita-Fine Cooking
62 Leah Kleager (21 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400   Midwest Cycling Community NE
63 Justine Boddy (22 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO 368792   Fort Follies Cycling Club
64 Jenn Perricone (23 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
65 Nicole Mertz (24 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
66 Lisa Mueller (11 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271891   Metromint Cycling
67 Ana Milena Fagua Raquira      
68 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901   ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
69 Heather Nielson (25 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
70 Jennifer Rife (26 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee