Race Results for
Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series
Clarkston, MI
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 06/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.53 Jason Hess (1 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  18 Coulee / Masters & Mentors
2207.46 Richard Rainville (2 - Cat2)   Livonia, MI 305239  89 ISCorp
3218.39 Donald Cumming (3 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 337658  29 Wolverine Sports Club
4229.32 Randall Rodd (4 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 290060  Wolverine Sports Club
5240.25 Cruise Bogedin (1 - Cat1)   Rochester Mi 254352  70 Einstein Racing
6251.18 Rich Russell (5 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348  MCG / Lathrup Industries
7262.11 Anthony Bruley (2 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  78 Cadieux / Team O2
8273.04 Peter Ehmann (6 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 200606  55 unattached
9283.97 John Sammut (7 - Cat2)   Washington, MI 31145  56 Wolverine Sports Club
10294.90 Luke Mullis (1 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI 296792  76 Wolverine Sports Club
11305.83 Aaron McCready (2 - Cat3)   Novi, MI 294442  Racing Greyhounds
12316.76 Tim Finkel (8 - Cat2)   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  73 Wolverine Sports Club
13327.69 Mark Cahn (9 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  32 Cadieux / Team O2
14338.62 Ray Dybowski (10 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  80 Wolverine Sports Club
15349.55 Patrick Robb (3 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371  31 Wolverine Sports Club
16360.48 Andrew Fedewa (4 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI 262182  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17371.41 John Morgan (3 - Cat1)   Milford, MI 25051  44 Team Priority Health
18382.34 Mark Wolowiec (4 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI 41215  16 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19393.27 David Hicken (5 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI 251192  34 Cadieux / Team O2
21415.13 Scott Kroske (11 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584  79 Wolverine Sports Club
22426.06 John Risk (6 - Cat3)   Birmingham, MI 98726  69 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Raymond Auger     30 Cycle Smart
24447.92 Pete Thompson (7 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 245538  25 Team Specialized
25458.85 Spencer Virtue (8 - Cat3)   Traverse, MI 309507  75 Monticelo Velo Club
26469.78 Bob Hockin (12 - Cat2)   Flint, MI 164410  37 Team Giant
27480.71 Cullen Watkins (9 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 37351  66 Wolverine Sports Club
28491.64 Ryan Rodd (13 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 310993  72 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.29 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI 345740  206 Racing Greyhounds
2442.95 Tyler Carlton (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 377054  215 AAVC
3448.61 Jesse Gould (2 - Cat4)   Grand Blanc, MI 264580  284 Assenmacher
4454.27 Matthew Ronan (3 - Cat4)   Howell 320732  272 AAVC
5459.93 Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI 334636  294 Cadieux / Team O2
6465.59 Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI 308256  293 Racing Greyhounds
7471.25 John Wurts (1 - Cat5)   Andover Ma 398127  279 Unattached
8476.91 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI 323106  227 Revolution Racing/Midland Brewing
9482.57 Tim Martin (4 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI 378892  262 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10488.23 Richard Clay (5 - Cat4)   Troy, MI 310421  233 
11493.89 Britton Karazim (6 - Cat4)   Dearborn Heights, MI 404817  290 
12499.55 Wayne Harper (7 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI 357482  289 Team Fraser
13505.21 Max Staran (8 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 384600  283 Wolverine Sports Club
14510.87 Bradley Field (9 - Cat4)   Howell, MI 382280  208 Team Priority Health
15516.53 Elliot Sarnacki (10 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI 357758  201 Wolverine Sports Club
16522.19 Rodney Eaton (11 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI 259797  285 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17527.85 Scott Weiss (12 - Cat4)   Novi, MI 341948  222 Racing Greyhounds
18533.51 Mark Caffyn (13 - Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 252670  251 MPI / Main Street Bicycles
19539.17 Edwin Ho (2 - Cat5)   Royal Oak, MI 369604  292 Wolverine Sports Club
20544.83 Brian Harville (3 - Cat5)   Goodrich, MI 349032  258 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21550.49 Jeremy Meyersieck (14 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI 389563  211 Cadieux / Team O2
22556.15 Justin Sackett (4 - Cat5)   Auburn Hills 382984  282 Cadieux / Team O2
23561.81 Jonathan Kiesel (5 - Cat5)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 372635  261 
24567.47 Ben Hume (15 - Cat4)   Rochester 401656  260 Wolverine Sports Club
25573.13 Andrew Dever (6 - Cat5)   Clarkston, MI 325136  255 Cycletherapy
26578.79 Christopher Bertoia (7 - Cat5)   Commerce Twp, MI 369232  286 
28590.11 Gavin Clark (8 - Cat5)   Royal Oak, MI 392568  288 Racing Greyhounds
29595.77 Doug Gatto (16 - Cat4)   Allen Park, MI 196826  280 MCG / Trails Edge

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Danielle Mullis (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI 296790  77 JET Cycling

Women - Cat 4/5 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI 350220  248 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee