Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Kom

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip DEIGNAN   37 405284  21 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip DEIGNAN   00:00:00 405284  21 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
2 Phillip GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA00:00:28 211475  38 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
3 Francisco MANCEBO (1 - Pro)   Dahlonega, GA00:00:37 334418  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
4 Matt COOKE (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:02:30 190900  131 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
5 Janier ACEVEDO CALLE (2 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ00:03:25 392660  62 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
6 Gavin Mannion (3 - Pro)   Dedham, MA00:04:19 218736  45 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team*
7 Lucas EUSER (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:05:05 155806  24 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
8 Carter Jones (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:05:21 222644  32 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
9 Tom ZIRBEL (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:05:38 209308  81 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
10 Nathaniel Wilson (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:06:06 207985  48 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team*
11 Christopher BALDWIN (8 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:07:01 2384  31 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*
12 Silvan Dillier   00:07:25 405289  91 
13 Dio SMITH   Atlanta, GA00:08:42 404433  165 
14 Kirk CARLSEN (2 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA00:08:42 138681  163 
15 Serghei TVETCOV (9 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA00:08:48 341418  78 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
16 Flavio De Luna   00:09:29 247406  177 Stage 17-Cylance*
17 Ian BURNETT (10 - Pro)   Durango, CO00:09:57 191725  73 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
18 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (11 - Pro)   Albuquerque, NM00:10:02 288135  63 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
19 Jonathan Hornbeck (3 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA00:10:07 288624  144 Hagens Berman Cycling*
20 Tanner Putt (12 - Pro)   Park City, UT00:10:37 216553  47 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team*
21 Nick Bax (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:11:25 193457  184 Team Rio Grande*
22 Kiel REIJNEN (13 - Pro)   Boulder00:11:52 198216  28 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
23 Maxim JENKINS (14 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA00:12:36 195652  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*
24 Torey Philipp (5 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:12:45 263055  105 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized*
25 Alexander HAGMAN (15 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO00:13:02 173228  71 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
26 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (6 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT00:13:37 237328  93 
27 Jonathan CLARKE (16 - Pro)   Asheville, NC00:14:12 303945  22 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
28 Robin Eckmann (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:14:55 254025  101 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized*
29 Casar GRAJALES   Atlanta, GA00:15:39 401944  162 
30 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO00:15:42 256803  181 Team Rio Grande*
31 Yannick Eckmann (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:16:32 254024  102 California Giant/Specialized
32 Erik SLACK (9 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID00:17:48 208936  111 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
33 G Lawson Craddock (17 - Pro)   Austin, TX00:18:00 194685  42 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team
34 Benjamin Day (18 - Pro)   Boulder00:18:07 270977  23 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
35 Adam *DE VOS   00:18:13  194 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mo
36 Emerson Oronte (19 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:18:56 222542  74 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
37 Nathan *BROWN   00:19:54  41 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team
38 Cole HOUSE (10 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi00:23:01 183112  123 CashCall Mortgage
39 Coulton HARTRICH (11 - Cat1)   Juno Beach, FL00:23:02 286536  136 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
40 Andres DIAZ CORRALES   Boise, ID00:23:29 334670  164 Predator Carbon Repair
41 Jesse Goodrich (12 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO00:23:33 276415  104 California Giant/Specialized
42 Christopher Putt (13 - Cat1)   Parkcity, UT00:23:58 282625  112 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
43 Jeff LOUDER (20 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT00:24:14 21636  27 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
44 Alexey Vermeulen (14 - Cat1)   Pinckney, MI00:24:59 258681  97 BMC Development Team
45 Travis McCabe (15 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:25:58 268330  152 Landis/Trek
46 James Oram (16 - Cat1)   Auckland New Zealand00:29:22 427738  46 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team
47 James STEMPER (21 - Pro)   Wauwatosa, WI00:30:44 230799  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
48 Connor McCutcheon (17 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA00:30:50 279388  204 VRC / Get Crackin
49 James DRISCOLL (22 - Pro)   Park City, UT00:31:16 163112  64 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
50 Marsh COOPER   00:31:43 400302  84 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
51 Arnaud Grand   00:32:10 417820  94 BMC Development Team
52 Bailey *MCKNIGHT   00:32:35  193 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mo
53 Antoine *DUCHESNE   00:32:40  43 UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team
54 Juan Miguel PEREZ GARCIA   00:33:07  57 EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVIN
55 Chris WINN (18 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO00:33:12 292547  186 Team Rio Grande Cycling
56 Jeffrey Perrin (19 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO00:33:24 295788  103 California Giant/Specialized
57 Dennis *RAMIREZ MEJIA   00:34:05  205 VRC / Get Crackin
58 Garrett McLeod   00:34:08 434257  188 Team Rio Grande Cycling
59 Cody CANNING   00:34:17 433820  192 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mo
60 David SANTOS (20 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA00:34:35 278526  127 CashCall Mortgage
61 Paul Lynch (21 - Cat1)   Colchester, CT00:34:38 211959  98 BMC Development Team
62 Alexander CANDELARIO (23 - Pro)   Bend, OR00:34:44 83014  87 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
63 Jakub *NOVAK   00:35:06  92 BMC Development Team
64 Michael WEICHT (22 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA00:36:03 377305  128 CashCall Mortgage
65 Gerardo Medina   Ruidoso, NM00:37:43 368364  171 Stage 17-Cylance
66 Garrett SUYDAM (23 - Cat1)   Denver, CO00:38:02 306027  187 Team Rio Grande Cycling
67 Tyler WREN (24 - Pro)   Rensselaerville, NY00:38:28 121621  65 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
68 Taylor SHELDEN (25 - Pro)   Louisville, CO00:38:38 211114  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
69 Ruben Companioni (26 - Pro)   Miami00:38:50 381975  66 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
70 Jimmy *SCHURMAN   00:40:06  134 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
71 Trevor CONNOR (24 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:40:34 160019  183 Team Rio Grande Cycling
72 Kevin MULLERVY (25 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:47:56 237586  133 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
73 Christian Parrett (27 - Pro)   Macon, GA00:48:22 220179  UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
74 Aaron POOL (26 - Cat1)   Aspen, CO00:49:58 172553  185 Team Rio Grande Cycling
75 Jared GILYARD (27 - Cat1)   Cedar Hills, UT00:53:29 226665  154 Landis/Trek
76 Stephen (Cody) HAROLDSEN (28 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:56:08 230640  116 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
77 Sean MCCARTHY   01:00:41  135 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
78 Chris BARTON (29 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA01:00:50 185877  121 CashCall Mortgage
79 Chris MACKAY (30 - Cat1)   Park City, UT01:05:13 228770  146 Hagens Berman Cycling
80 Cory GREENBURG   01:08:20  202 VRC / Get Crackin
81 Paul THOMAS (31 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ01:12:27 87933  158 Landis/Trek
82 Logan Loader (32 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA01:17:07 198542  125 CashCall Mortgage
83 Thomas Jondall (33 - Cat1)   Tucson Az01:18:14 243091  153 Landis/Trek
84 Daniel HARM (34 - Cat1)   Seattle01:29:09 209022  173 Stage 17-Cylance
85 Tosh Clements (35 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA01:32:37 304402  176 Stage 17-Cylance
86 Rene *CORELLA   01:38:03 397224  172 Stage 17-Cylance
87 Flix *CT BOUVETTE   01:47:47  52 EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVIN
88 Ian Moore (36 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA01:57:06 297697  175 Stage 17-Cylance

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arnaud Grand   23 417820  94 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Nrc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara ABBOTT (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:00:00 198735  331 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
2 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO00:01:32 98704  301 NOW and Novartis for MS*
3 janel HOLCOMB (2 - Pro)   San Diego, CA00:02:42 255006  315 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
4 Claudia HAEUSLER   00:03:03 400516  321 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
5 Kristin MCGRATH   Boise, ID00:04:34 247577  337 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
6 Andrea DVORAK (3 - Pro)   Crozet, VA00:06:38 190817  336 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
7 jade WILCOXSON (4 - Pro)   Talent, OR00:08:01 255887  314 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
8 Rushlee *BUCHANAN   Petaluma, CA00:08:27 349204  323 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
9 Lex ALBRECHT   00:09:06 380330  306 NOW and Novartis for MS*
10 Kathryn DONOVAN   Oxnard, CA00:09:06 266674  303 NOW and Novartis for MS*
11 Shelley OLDS (5 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA00:09:34 226087  325 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
12 Anne PERRY (1 - Cat1)   Draper, UT00:10:28 339882  364 
13 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA00:10:44 205968  307 NOW and Novartis for MS*
14 Amy CHARITY (2 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs00:12:56 363583  384 Vanderkitten*
15 Scotti WILBORNE (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR00:12:57 301155  373 
16 JOANNE KIESANOWSKI   Colorado Springs, CO00:14:13 406658  322 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
17 Anna SANDERS   Phoenix, AZ00:14:25 279796  341 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
18 Alison TETRICK (6 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA00:22:50 266806  338 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
19 joelle NUMAINVILLE   Pescadero, CA00:23:04 334430  311 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
20 Lorena Vargas   Minneapolis, MN00:23:16 405286  352 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee*
21 Chantal *BLAAK   00:23:26 400868  326 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
22 Julie EMMERMAN (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:24:03 121552  376 
23 Amanda MILLER (7 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO00:24:40 228513  324 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
24 Addy *ALBERSHARDT   Matthews, NC00:25:14 287411  366 I AM Racing
25 lauren HALL (8 - Pro)   Dolores, CO00:25:25 262479  312 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
26 Jasmin *GLAESSER   00:27:50 400540  327 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*
27 denise *RAMSDEN   00:29:49 402641  313 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
28 Courteney *LOWE   Asheville, NC00:33:13 379339  317 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
29 Katherine COMPTON (5 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO00:34:40 55820  371 Trek Cyclocross Coll
30 Lauren TAMAYO (9 - Pro)   Asheville, NC00:35:19 103456  335 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
31 Kelsey WITHROW (6 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA00:37:54 202477  362 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
32 Alexis Ryan (7 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA00:38:18 205156  305 NOW and Novartis for MS
33 Sarah *STURM (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO00:38:26 275320  365 I AM Racing
34 Jacquelyn CROWELL (10 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA00:39:05 185441  333 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
35 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA00:40:06 232172  302 NOW and Novartis for MS
36 Breanne NALDER (8 - Cat1)   Murray, UT00:40:10 263791  363 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
37 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT00:40:42 210903  304 NOW and Novartis for MS
38 Jenny LEHMANN   00:41:57  382 Trek Red Truck Racin
39 Catherine JOHNSON (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:48:38 185214  378 Rise Above Racing
40 Kimberley *TURNER (2 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO00:48:45 260140  367 I AM Racing
41 Maura *KINSELLA (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:48:50 289951  308 NOW and Novartis for MS
42 Irena *OSSOLA (3 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm00:50:07 392698  386 Team Kenda p/b RACC
43 Kaelly FARNHAM (4 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa00:55:32 290436  345 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
44 Marilyn MCDONALD   01:02:51  346 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
45 Megan HILL (5 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT01:05:15 311104  361 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
46 Jennifer APP (6 - Cat2)   Bend, OR01:05:29 351910  342 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
47 Anne DONLEY (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO01:17:01 227028  377 Rise Above Racing
48 L *DE CRESCENZO (7 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO01:18:04 310650  381 Team Kenda p/b RACC
49 Lindsay FOX (8 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ01:19:00 293037  343 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore
50 Alexis *ZINK (12 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD01:22:30 336976  375 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
51 Valentina *PANIAGUA   Milwaukee, WI01:43:09 395163  355 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee
52 Shawn MORELLI (9 - Cat2)   Leavenworth, KS01:44:05 304072  383 U.S. Para Cycling
53 Nicole MITCHELL   01:44:49 399658  385 I AM Racing
54 Hayley GIDDENS   Wanganui 01:50:23 380901  353 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee
55 Jenn *PERRICONE (10 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI01:54:49 258437  356 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee
56 MARISOL TELLADO   02:05:15  357 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Qom

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara Abbott (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO33 198735  331 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Sprint

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Olds (1 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA39 226087  325 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee