Race Results for
SRAM Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Muntaner Juaneda   0:00:00  547 Performance United F
2287.91 Jim Peterman   Boulder, CO0:00:43 195657  554 SonicBoom Racing p/b
3292.11 sergio Escutia   0:01:51 398447  522 Mexico
4296.31 Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO0:02:05 287030  511 Gateway Harley David
5300.51 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA0:02:20 296167  514 Slipstream-Craddock
6 Rolando Gonzalez   0:02:22  531 CRC Janitorial/Hassl
7308.91 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO0:02:29 52850  553 Horizon Organic/ Pan
8313.11 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il0:02:33 206188  519 Natural Grocers Cycl
9317.31 Efren Flores (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA0:02:35 261831  525 Get Crackin
10321.51 Willy Zellmer   Missoula, MT0:02:37 225407  583 Gateway Harley David
11325.71 Andrew Toftoy (2 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN0:02:53 326050  572 Revolution Cycle/Twi
12329.91 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO0:03:00 282064  548 Gateway Harley David
13334.11 Kip Taylor   Albuquerqe, NM0:03:07 331778  570 Sport Systems Mounta
14338.31 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA0:03:09 275866  515 Get Crackin
15342.51 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM0:03:09 294241  524 Sport System Mountai
16346.71 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA0:03:20 219434  544 Kelly Benefit Strate
17350.91 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO0:03:36 233175  582 Horizon Organic/Pana
18355.11 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN0:03:42 233166  573 Revolution Cycle/Twi
19359.31 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT0:03:43 282640  558 KMS/Start House Cycl
20363.51 Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ0:03:46 305495  516 Sabino Cycles Racing
21367.71 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA0:03:47 209303  578 Get Crackin
22371.91 Daniel Appelo (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:03:49 207338  505 Scalo Veloce
23376.11 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO0:03:50 257288  559 Sonic Boom Racing p/
24380.31 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN0:03:50 160630  560 Revolution Cycles/ T
25 Albert Torres Barcel   0:04:04  574 Performance United F
26388.71 Timothy Lang (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR0:04:19 257848  538 HPChiro-RPM Mortgage
27392.91 Nathan Brown (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:04:20 207512  510 Superfly Cycles / Co
28397.11 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA0:04:20 241392  550 Team Mike's Bikes p/
29401.31 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX0:04:38 158616  512 Zia Velo
30405.51 Nicholas Lemke (6 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:04:42 202433  540 SCALO Veloce
31409.71 Elliot Salmon (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID0:04:44 223624  564 BCC Wheelmen
32413.91 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS0:04:44 243878  557 Gateway Harley David
33418.11 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA0:04:46 298247  507 Get Crackin
34422.31 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA0:05:06 136970  552 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicy
35426.51 Christopher Zieman   Chapel Hill0:05:06 40606  584 Happy Tooth Racing
36430.71 Nate Taggatz (8 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:05:14 374170  568 First City Cycling T
37 Manuel Salas   0:05:14  563 Crazy Cat Cyclery
38439.11 Scot Ferguson (9 - Cat2)   Reno, NV0:05:16 195008  523 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
39443.31 Luis Flores (10 - Cat2)   Apex, NC0:05:26 314538  526 Happy Tooth Racing
40447.51 TJ Woodruff (11 - Cat2)   Prescott, AZ0:05:28 135975  581 Momentum Endurance/
41451.71 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX0:05:42 262008  529 Bicycle Heaven
42455.91 Colton Hlavinka (12 - Cat2)   Boise, ID0:05:45 233016  533 Joyride-Cycles.com
43460.11 Mike Allen (13 - Cat2)   Fruita, CO0:05:49 122097  502 unattached
44464.31 Chris Lundberg (14 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:05:51 306843  541 Primal p/b McDonald
45468.51 Nick Traggis   Boulder, CO0:05:56 108501  575 Horizon Organic/Pana
46472.71 Elliot DuMont (15 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:06:01 220038  521 O2 Modern Fitness/Ma
47476.91 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC0:06:03 248170  549 Happy Tooth Racing
48481.11 Thomas Jones (16 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:06:18 101818  537 Scalo Veloce
49485.31 Nathan Franklin (17 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:06:21 306603  527 Sabino Cycles Racing
50489.51 Daniel Parkman (18 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:06:28 359379  551 Sabino Cycles Racing
51493.71 Joseph Petrowski (19 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO0:06:28 200788  555 Primal Racing p/b Mc
52 Leonid Antsfeld   0:06:31  504 
53502.11 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO0:06:42 145481  543 Honey Stinger/Bontra
54506.31 Chris Schlabach (20 - Cat2)   Silver City, NM0:06:44 282599  565 Ziavelo
55510.51 Kevin Tempel (21 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:07:00 246693  571 First City Cycling T
56514.71 Jared Dean (22 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO0:07:23 363518  517 Fort Collins Cycling
57518.91 Carlo Villarreal (23 - Cat2)   Mcallen, TX0:07:32 303566  577 Slipstream-Craddock
58523.11 Kempton Jackson (24 - Cat2)   Silver City, NM0:07:40 317112  535 ZiaVelo Cycling
59527.31 Joshua Smith (25 - Cat2)   Erie, CO0:07:46 215580  567 SonicBoom Racing
60531.51 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN0:07:53 227850  580 Revolution Cycles/Tw
61535.71 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:08:01 311588  518 KMS/Start House Cycl
62539.91 Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA0:08:10 359191  534 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
63544.11 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:08:30 281804  532 Happy Tooth Racing
64 Francisco Javier Bejarano   0:08:34  506 Crazy Cat Cyclery
65552.51 Juan Ruacho   0:08:42 171519  561 Crazy Cat Cyclery
66556.71 Christopher Brennan   Brooklyn, NY0:08:51 120346  509 
67560.91 Tyler Coplea   Chandler0:08:56 196300  513 Athlete Octane/ Trek
68 Salvador Marrufo   0:09:01  542 Crazy Cat Cyclery
69569.31 Shannon Lawrence   0:09:13 395156  539 o2 fitness
70573.51 Jake Silverberg   Pembroke Pines, FL0:09:44 312558  566 Slipstream-Craddock
71577.71 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX0:09:53 240838  562 Team Bicycles Inc./
72581.91 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX0:13:17 300681  569 Slipstream-Craddock
73586.11 Ty Tuttle   Fort Collins, CO0:13:34 348228  576 Sonic Boom
74 Paul Warner   0:13:34  579 Bob's Bicycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Nrc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.46 Tom ZIRBEL (1 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:00:00 209308  81 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
2183.18 Benjamin Day (2 - Pro)   Boulder0:00:04 270977  23 
3 Silvan DILLER   0:00:09  91 
4188.62 Lawson CRADDOCK (3 - Pro)   Austin, TX0:00:14 194685  42 BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM
5191.34 Philip DEIGNAN   0:00:24 405284  21 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
6194.06 Carter JONES (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:00:27 222644  32 BISSELL CYCLING
7196.78 Christopher BALDWIN (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:00:30 2384  31 BISSELL CYCLING
8199.50 Phillip GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA0:00:31 211475  38 BISSELL CYCLING
9202.22 Janier ACEVEDO CALLE (6 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ0:00:37 392660  62 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt
10204.94 Nathan BROWN (7 - Pro)   Covington, TN0:00:37 188123  41 BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM
11207.66 Chad HAGA (8 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO0:00:40 248479  82 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12210.38 Nathaniel ENGLISH (9 - Pro)   Berkeley, CA0:00:51 258309  5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy
13 Jakub NOVAK   0:00:54  92 BMC Development Team
14215.82 Jeremy VENNELL (1 - Cat1)   Santarosa, CA0:00:54 304747  35 BISSELL CYCLING
15218.54 Julian KYER (10 - Pro)   Boulder Co0:00:57 220448  36 BISSELL CYCLING
16221.26 Serghei TVETCOV (11 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA0:01:00 341418  78 JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
17223.98 Marsh COOPER   0:01:08 400302  84 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
18226.70 Ian BURNETT (12 - Pro)   Durango, CO0:01:13 191725  73 JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
19229.42 Andres DIAZ CORRALES   Boise, ID0:01:15 334670  164 Predator Carbon Repair
20232.14 Kiel REIJNEN (13 - Pro)   Boulder0:01:15 198216  28 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
21234.86 Matt COOKE (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:01:18 190900  131 Champion Systems p/b Stan's No
22237.58 Francisco MANCEBO (14 - Pro)   Dahlonega, GA0:01:21 334418  5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy
23240.30 Gavin MANNION (15 - Pro)   Dedham, MA0:01:23 218736  45 BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM
24 Luis ROMERO AMARAN   0:01:26  63 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt
25245.74 James ORAM (3 - Cat1)   Auckland New Zealand0:01:27 427738  46 BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM
26248.46 Robin ECKMANN (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:01:28 254025  101 California Giant/Specialized
27251.18 Nathaniel WILSON (16 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:01:30 207985  48 BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM
28253.90 Kirk CARLSEN (5 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA0:01:33 138681  163 Predator Carbon Repair
29256.62 Robert SWEETING (17 - Pro)   Asheville, NC0:01:34 205722  5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy
30259.34 Lucas EUSER (18 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:01:44 155806  24 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
31262.06 Stephen (Cody) HAROLDSEN (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:01:45 230640  116 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
32264.78 Tyler WREN (19 - Pro)   Rensselaerville, NY0:01:51 121621  65 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt
33267.50 Travis MCCABE (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:01:54 268330  152 Landis/Trek
34270.22 Chris WINN (8 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO0:01:59 292547  186 Team Rio Grande Cycling
35272.94 Jeff LOUDER (20 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT0:02:00 21636  27 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
36275.66 TJ EISENHART (9 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT0:02:12 237328  93 BMC Development Team
37278.38 Chris BARTON (10 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA0:02:13 185877  121 CashCall Mortgage
38281.10 Luis Enrique DAVILA   San Marcos, CA0:02:16 397968  77 JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
39283.82 James STEMPER (21 - Pro)   Wauwatosa, WI0:02:16 230799  5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy
40286.54 Alexey VERMEULEN (11 - Cat1)   Pinckney, MI0:02:18 258681  97 BMC Development Team
41289.26 Michael CREED (22 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO0:02:19 60077  88 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42291.98 Adrian HEGYVARY (23 - Pro)   Asheville, NC0:02:22 148088  25 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
43294.70 David SANTOS (12 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA0:02:24 278526  127 CashCall Mortgage
44297.42 Dio SMITH   Atlanta, GA0:02:26 404433  165 Predator Carbon Repair
45300.14 Tanner PUTT (24 - Pro)   Park City, UT0:02:27 216553  47 BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM
46302.86 Kennett PETERSON   Boulder, CO0:02:28 256803  181 Team Rio Grande Cycling
47 Antoine DUCHESNE   0:02:28  43 BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM
48308.30 Garrett McLeod   0:02:33 434257  188 Team Rio Grande Cycling
49311.02 Aurelien PASSERON (13 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA0:02:34 375188  166 Predator Carbon Repair
50 Tyler WILLIAMS   0:02:43  96 BMC Development Team
51316.46 Jimmy SCHURMAN (14 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:02:49 284479  134 Champion Systems p/b Stan's No
52319.18 Yannick ECKMANN (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:02:49 254024  102 California Giant/Specialized
53 Stuart WIGHT   0:02:50  143 Hagens Berman Cycling
54324.62 Ian CRANE (16 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0:02:50 184284  141 Hagens Berman Cycling
55327.34 Paul LYNCH (17 - Cat1)   Colchester, CT0:02:51 211959  98 BMC Development Team
56330.06 George CYRUS (18 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ0:02:52 324344  157 Landis/Trek
57332.78 Alexander CANDELARIO (25 - Pro)   Bend, OR0:02:54 83014  87 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
58335.50 Maxim JENKINS (26 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA0:02:54 195652  5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy
59338.22 Erik SLACK (19 - Cat1)   Meridian, ID0:02:55 208936  111 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
60340.94 Nick BAX (20 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:02:55 193457  184 Team Rio Grande Cycling
61 Loic VLIEGEN   0:02:57  95 BMC Development Team
62346.38 Emerson ORONTE (27 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:02:59 222542  74 JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
63349.10 Stefano BARBERI (21 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA0:03:03 136696  106 California Giant/Specialized
64351.82 Flavio DE LUNA   0:03:04 247406  177 Stage 17-Cylance
65354.54 Jason MCCARTNEY (28 - Pro)   Coralville, IA0:03:06 23245  33 BISSELL CYCLING
66357.26 Connor MCCUTCHEON (22 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA0:03:10 279388  204 VRC / Get Crackin
67359.98 Torey PHILIPP (23 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA0:03:11 263055  105 California Giant/Specialized
68362.70 Ricardo VAN DER VELDE (29 - Pro)   San Marcos, CA0:03:12 394632  75 JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
69365.42 Michael WEICHT (24 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA0:03:15 377305  128 CashCall Mortgage
70368.14 Christian PARRETT (30 - Pro)   Macon, GA0:03:16 220179  5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy
71370.86 Bailey MCKNIGHT   0:03:16 432686  193 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa
72373.58 Jonathan CLARKE (31 - Pro)   Asheville, NC0:03:16 303945  22 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
73376.30 Jon HORNBECK (25 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA0:03:17 288624  144 Hagens Berman Cycling
74379.02 Jesse GOODRICH (26 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO0:03:18 276415  104 California Giant/Specialized
75381.74 Coulton HARTRICH (27 - Cat1)   Juno Beach, FL0:03:26 286536  136 Champion Systems p/b Stan's No
76384.46 Arnaud GRAND   0:03:27 417820  94 BMC Development Team
77387.18 Aaron POOL (28 - Cat1)   Aspen, CO0:03:28 172553  185 Team Rio Grande Cycling
78389.90 Demis ALEMAN (32 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ0:03:29 305654  67 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt
79392.62 Jos LEROUX   Temecula, CA0:03:29 367190  203 VRC / Get Crackin
80395.34 Alexander HAGMAN (33 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO0:03:35 173228  71 JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
81398.06 Christopher PUTT (29 - Cat1)   Parkcity, UT0:03:45 282625  112 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
82400.78 Ruben COMPANIONI (34 - Pro)   Miami0:03:47 381975  66 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt
83403.50 Guido Emanuel PALMA (35 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ0:03:48 428776  68 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt
84406.22 Cody CANNING   0:03:48 433820  192 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa
85408.94 Logan LOADER (30 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA0:03:49 198542  125 CashCall Mortgage
86411.66 Jeffrey PERRIN (31 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO0:03:51 295788  103 California Giant/Specialized
87414.38 Adam DE VOS   0:03:51 405903  194 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa
88417.10 Charles Bradley HUFF (36 - Pro)   Springfield, MO0:03:52 132539  72 JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
89419.82 James DRISCOLL (37 - Pro)   Park City, UT0:03:52 163112  64 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt
90422.54 Trevor CONNOR (32 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:03:52 160019  183 Team Rio Grande Cycling
91425.26 Chris MACKAY (33 - Cat1)   Park City, UT0:03:53 228770  146 Hagens Berman Cycling
92427.98 Garrett SUYDAM (34 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:03:53 306027  187 Team Rio Grande Cycling
93430.70 Scott TIETZEL (35 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:04:02 143903  182 Team Rio Grande Cycling
94433.42 Chris STASTNY (36 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA0:04:04 249743  147 Hagens Berman Cycling
95436.14 Daniel HARM (37 - Cat1)   Seattle0:04:06 209022  173 Stage 17-Cylance
96 Juan Jos HAEDO   0:04:07  61 JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt
97441.58 Tony HALL (38 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:04:08 257024  137 Champion Systems p/b Stan's No
98444.30 Luke KEOUGH (38 - Pro)   Sandwich, MA0:04:17 229135  26 UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
99447.02 Paul THOMAS (39 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:04:19 87933  158 Landis/Trek
100449.74 Ian MOORE (40 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:04:23 297697  175 Stage 17-Cylance
101 Juan Miguel PEREZ GARCIA   0:04:24  57 EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI
102455.18 Christ ATEN (41 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ0:04:24 234254  156 Landis/Trek
103457.90 Taylor SHELDEN (39 - Pro)   Louisville, CO0:04:29 211114  5 HOUR ENERGY p/b Kenda Pro Cy
104460.62 Ryan EASTMAN (40 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA0:04:40 251921  44 BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM
105463.34 Jesse REAMS   0:04:40 382262  195 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa
106466.06 Tyler RIEDESEL (42 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:04:42 264518  113 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
107468.78 Cole HOUSE (43 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi0:04:44 183112  123 CashCall Mortgage
108 Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY   0:04:48  34 BISSELL CYCLING
109474.22 Thomas JONDALL (44 - Cat1)   Tucson Az0:04:52 243091  153 Landis/Trek
110476.94 Chris WINGFIELD (45 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA0:04:58 247269  145 Hagens Berman Cycling
111479.66 Nic HAMILTON   0:05:16 397982  76 JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
112482.38 Nathan KING   Salt Lake City, UT0:05:16 317564  174 Stage 17-Cylance
113485.10 Sam BASSETTI (46 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA0:05:17 237712  107 California Giant/Specialized
114 Chris GRUBER   0:05:23  138 Champion Systems p/b Stan's No
115490.54 Christopher WILLIAMS   0:05:36 402374  15 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
116493.26 Tosh CLEMENTS (47 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA0:05:39 304402  176 Stage 17-Cylance
117495.98 Hunter HUFFMAN (48 - Cat1)   Park City, UT0:05:49 338664  115 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
118 Gerardo MEDINA   0:05:52  171 Stage 17-Cylance
119501.42 Stephen CLANCY   Cumming, GA0:05:52 386796  11 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
120504.14 Jared GILYARD (49 - Cat1)   Cedar Hills, UT0:05:53 226665  154 Landis/Trek
121506.86 Kevin MULLERVY (50 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:06:06 237586  133 Champion Systems p/b Stan's No
122 Cory GREENBURG   0:06:15  202 VRC / Get Crackin
123512.30 Rene CORELLA   0:06:17 397224  172 Stage 17-Cylance
124 Sean MCCARTHY   0:06:17  135 Champion Systems p/b Stan's No
125 Jordan BROCHU   0:06:18  54 EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI
126520.46 Steve FISHER (51 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0:06:19 204225  142 Hagens Berman Cycling
127 Connor MULLERVY   0:06:27  132 Champion Systems p/b Stan's No
128525.90 Eric YOUNG (41 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:06:28 279095  86 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
129 Dennis RAMIREZ MEJIA   0:06:32  205 VRC / Get Crackin
130 Antoine MATTEAU   0:06:33  55 EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI
131534.06 Tommy NANKERVIS   Melbourne Australia0:06:38 341438  37 BISSELL CYCLING
132536.78 Taylor CLEMENTS (52 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA0:06:54 290380  201 VRC / Get Crackin
133 Flix CT BOUVETTE   0:07:24  52 EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI
134542.22 Branden RUSSELL (42 - Pro)   Enumclaw Wa0:07:47 320408  14 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
135544.94 Joe WATERS (53 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT0:07:51 267821  114 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
136547.66 Aaron PERRY   0:07:52 402375  12 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
137550.38 Casar GRAJALES   Atlanta, GA0:08:02 401944  162 Predator Carbon Repair
138553.10 Justin MORRIS   Cumming, GA0:08:30 380142  13 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
139555.82 Andrey STRELKOV   0:10:08 402373  16 TEAM NOVO NORDISK
DNS Drew MILLER (Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 52030  151 Landis/Trek
DNS Freddie RODRIQUEZ     161 Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Franois CHABOT     53 EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master A - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.63 Matthew Carinio (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:00:00 6109  424 ArtsCyclery.com
2358.42 Damian Calvert (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:00:32 81251  423 Sport Systems Mounta
3364.21 Matt Gates (3 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO0:00:41 109998  429 Rocky Mountain Cance
4370.00 George Ganoung (4 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV0:01:00 99328  428 ABRT
5375.79 Ken Gallardo (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA0:01:45 255453  427 ThirstyBear Cycling
6381.58 Al ^Senft (5 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM0:02:07 32168  450 High Desert Bicycles Team
7387.37 Craig ^Nunes (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:02:12 178453  446 ArtsCyclery.com
8393.16 Marc Holbert (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:03:13 123682  431 Rocky Mountain Cance
9398.95 Matt ^Chanin (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:03:17 6615  440 high desert bicycles
10404.74 Mark ^Legg-Compton (7 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:03:28 20788  444 Trek Cyclocross Coll
11410.53 Hans Gouwens (4 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA0:03:30 196222  455 ThirstyBear Cycling
12416.32 Max Thompson (5 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA0:03:33 80642  462 ThirstyBear Cycling
13422.11 Daniel ^Casper (8 - Cat1)   Northfield, MN0:03:37 214654  438 Revolution Cycles/Tw
14427.90 Mike Hefner (6 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD0:03:57 220981  430 ABRT
15433.69 Andy Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO0:04:00 358390  432 Sonic Boom Racing
16439.48 Holger Steinbach (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA0:04:08 304900  461 ThirstyBear Cycling
17445.27 Dan Palmer (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA0:04:30 92865  458 ThirstyBear Cycling
18451.06 Travis ^Dixon (8 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:04:32 74064  442 HDB Masters
19456.85 Tony ^Bettini (9 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:04:40 260271  436 High Desert Bikes
20462.64 Andre McNulty (10 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:04:51 260527  433 Trisports.com cyclin
21468.43 Shawn ^Daly (11 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:04:58 205616  441 trisports cycling
22474.22 Darryn Biggerstaff (3 - Cat3)   Canon City, CO0:05:03 88544  422 unattached
23480.01 David ^Binkowski (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:05:05 369584  437 unattached
24485.80 Cris Williams (9 - Cat1)   Park City, UT0:05:16 38323  463 Volo Cycling Clothin
25491.59 Gavin ^Kennard (12 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:05:29 129137  443 High Desert Bicycles
26497.38 Matthew ^Pobloske (13 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:05:30 288775  447 GST Racing
27503.17 Ron ^Castia (14 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA0:05:34 144264  439 ThirstyBear Cycling
28508.96 Greg Cousins (15 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL0:06:17 257512  425 Morgan Stanley Speci
29514.75 Kevin ^Abraham (5 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:06:20 54371  435 Alchemy Bicycles
30520.54 Patrick Hampton (6 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA0:06:21 218958  456 ArtsCyclery.com
31 Francis Bruderer   0:06:44  454 Hino/Pizza Hut/ Zeta
32532.12 Danny Bennett (10 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ0:06:54 49417  421 Landis/Trek
33537.91 Greg Berlind (16 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:07:24 48571  453 Boulder Orthopedic
34543.70 Aaron Essner (7 - Cat3)   Bloomingdale, NJ0:07:32 299903  426 Sonic Boom Racing
35549.49 Tod Smith (17 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:07:54 249644  460 Bicycle Haus Racing
36555.28 Tom ^Warren (8 - Cat3)   Belton, TX0:08:06 192481  452 team flat belly orga
37561.07 Mark ^Tucsnak (18 - Cat2)   Pahrump, NV0:08:07 36036  451 The Bicycle Warehous
38566.86 Gilbert ^Ramirez (19 - Cat2)   Austin, TX0:09:00 48817  449 Chicken & Waffles Ra
39572.65 Mark ~Klatke (20 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO0:09:59 362537  465 Racer X Cycling pb O
40578.44 Chris Wylie (21 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs Co.0:10:43 274480  434 TRIBE MULTISPORT
41584.23 Todd Sanders (22 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL0:12:21 47280  459 FASTER Performance C
42590.02 jim ~Gentes (23 - Cat2)   Soquel, CA0:13:35 13042  464 Buy-Cell.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.70 Marcel Berger   Sonneberg Germany0:00:00 361664  606 Zia Velo Cycling
2426.05 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO0:00:27 363233  638 Cycleton
3429.40 David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM0:00:32 257419  643 ZiaVelo
4432.75 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ0:00:38 330862  636 Flagstaff Cycling
5436.10 Samuel Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO0:00:42 229072  610 Cycleton Denver
6439.45 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel 0:00:52 324190  616 U.S. Para Cycling
7442.80 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA0:00:53 292324  639 HPC/LIST
8446.15 Robert Mangus   Douglas, WY0:01:05 365935  630 Jackalope Velo
9449.50 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO0:01:28 171286  662 Honey Stinger/Bontra
10452.85 David Leonard   Arvada, CO0:01:32 252449  629 Natural Grocers
11456.20 Eric Balog   Wilson, WY0:01:42 332838  653 Hoback Sports/JHAF
12459.55 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO0:01:52 334230  640 Sonic Boom Racing p/
13462.90 David Carter   Logan, UT0:02:00 293210  655 Team TOSH Cycling
14466.25 Anthony M. Moye   El Paso, TX0:02:01 330358  634 Crazy Cat Cyclery
15469.60 Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ0:02:17 335454  628 San Tan Racing
16472.95 Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM0:02:18 343224  632 ZiaVelo Cycling
17476.30 Marcus Toya   Thoureau0:02:18 376740  641 zia velo
18479.65 Nicholas Kempin   Crested Butte, CO0:02:34 18874  661 Griggs Orthopedics
19483.00 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN0:02:41 297766  646 IS CORP
20486.35 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:02:41 240217  644 KMS/Start House Cycl
21489.70 Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS0:02:43 216306  624 U.S. Para Cycling
22493.05 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO0:02:45 233801  611 Cycleton Denver
23496.40 Christopher Abbott   Albuquerque, NM0:02:48 1019  652 Scalo Veloce
24499.75 Travis Glysson   Anthem, AZ0:02:56 305194  621 Flagstaff Cycling
25503.10 Dustin Walthall   Silver City, NM0:03:03 342964  645 Zia Velo
26506.45 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI0:03:13 291555  614 Magnus
27509.80 Matt Connors   Scottsdale, AZ0:03:20 196490  615 Bicycle Ranch Arroy
28513.15 Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO0:03:24 191649  617 Alchemy Bicycle Co/M
29516.50 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO0:03:26 282500  651 Sonic Boom Racing p/
30519.85 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ0:03:35 298798  618 Team Winded
31523.20 Perry Hall   Park City, UT0:03:35 206431  657 Team TOSH Cycling
32526.55 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL0:03:36 74392  654 U.S. Para Cycling
33529.90 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX0:03:38 253918  642 Crazy Cat Cyclery
34533.25 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO0:03:43 262242  620 Primal 1st Bank / Mc
35536.60 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM0:04:01 195035  660 The Bicycle Company
36539.95 Frankie Benavidez   Las Cruces, NM0:04:17 337288  605 ZIaVelo
37543.30 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA0:04:25 272080  664 ThirstyBearCycling.c
38546.65 Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO0:04:49 255974  603 
39550.00 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO0:05:18 233859  623 1st City Cycling Tea
40553.35 Jody White   Boise, ID0:05:36 227558  666 Elite Protocol p/b L
41556.70 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO0:05:38 304198  602 Psimet/Zilla Racing
42560.05 Gregory Foster   Albuquerque, NM0:05:46 217473  619 Scalo Veloce
43563.40 Wristen Paschich   Albuquerque, NM0:06:03 271620  635 scalo veloce
44566.75 James Davis   Chandler, AZ0:06:29 60564  656 Trisports cycling/ec
45570.10 Sam Caroca   Meridian, ID0:06:30 264398  609 Elite Protocol p/b L
46573.45 Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ0:06:33 322446  612 Team 02 Modern Fitne
47576.80 William Clark   Amarillo, TX0:06:45 203277  613 
48580.15 Evan Kias   Golden, CO0:07:31 295104  627 Primal Wear/McDonald
49583.50 Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO0:11:31 341982  601 CP Racing
50586.85 Scott Martin   Oceanside, CA0:12:06 319570  631 U.S. Para Cycling
51590.20 Benjamin Grabow   Madison, WI0:12:24 254084  622 Brazen Dropouts
DNS Steven Weiler   Fort Collins, CO 303374  647 First City Cycling T
DNS Bryan Kagel   Hannibal Mo 303743  659 Velossimo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master B - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.98 Gary Sharp (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:00:00 331184  792 RealD-Amgen Masters
2445.78 Matt Caruso (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM0:00:34 46502  707 Scalo Veloce
3447.58 Todd Gentzler (3 - Cat3)   Upton, WY0:00:56 95731  715 Jackalope Velo
4449.38 Jeff Jensen (4 - Cat3)   Monument, CO0:00:58 378384  779 
5451.18 Silvio Menezes (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM0:01:04 148850  733 Sport Systems Mounta
6452.98 Charles Mangus (6 - Cat3)   Douglas, WY0:01:16 363303  787 Jackalope Velo
7454.78 Thomas Cunico (7 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM0:01:35 162136  770 ZiaVelo Cycling
8456.58 dermot kealey   Tucson, AZ0:01:35 208291  722 Finchley racing team
9458.38 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM0:01:37 274426  706 Scalo Veloce
10460.18 Randall Bradford (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:01:46 53480  765 Olev Rapido/Kickstan
11461.98 Greg Weix (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM0:01:52 170591  760 High Desert Bicycles
12463.78 John Coletta (9 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:01:58 370845  708 RealD Amgen
13465.58 Steve Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM0:02:12 47922  701 High Desert
14467.38 Andrew Tilin (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX0:02:39 93674  756 Violet Crown
15469.18 Paul Kealey (10 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:02:45 151304  723 TEAM ProBike
16470.98 Scott Steffen (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:02:49 340970  751 Sport Systems Cyclin
17472.78 Thomas Rathbun (11 - Cat3)   Monument, CO0:02:52 309511  741 CP Racing
18474.58 James Weir (12 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:02:54 362715  797 RealD-Amgen
19476.38 Richard Stevens (4 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ0:03:09 272759  753 TEAM ProBike
20478.18 David Rutledge (13 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM0:03:18 63661  746 ZiaVelo Cycling
21479.98 Eric Taylor (14 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:03:23 273841  795 TEAM ProBike
22481.78 Scott Forman (15 - Cat3)   Albuquerque0:03:26 367897  714 Mountain Top Cycling
23483.58 John Heck (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:03:26 275291  777 Sport Systems Cyclin
24485.38 Trey O'Neal (16 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:03:30 214725  735 Contender Bicycles
25487.18 B.C Sternenberg (6 - Cat4)   Amarillo, TX0:03:30 134045  752 Team Kordestani Cycl
26 Chris Gould   0:03:34  774 TEAM ProBike
27490.78 Robert Kyper (7 - Cat4)   Durango, CO0:03:35 599  727 Durango Wheel Club
28492.58 Brian Robinson (8 - Cat4)   Silver City, NM0:03:55 30169  744 ZiaVelo
29494.38 Patrick Holland (17 - Cat3)   El Paso Tx0:03:55 121715  721 Team El Paso
30496.18 David Burke (9 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:04:01 244600  767 Sabino Cycles
31497.98 John Stadick (18 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM0:04:03 154386  749 Colavita SW
32499.78 Efren Gonzalez (10 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX0:04:08 336872  717 EP Cyclists
33501.58 Spencer Compton (19 - Cat3)   Durango, CO0:04:10 171353  709 Durango Wheel Club
34503.38 Doug Allen (20 - Cat3)   Fredericksburg, TX0:04:15 209463  762 Violet Crown
35505.18 Bobby Rees (21 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA0:04:15 246103  789 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
36506.98 John Kelly (22 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR0:04:18 48395  781 Central Arkansas Vel
37508.78 Michael Smyth (23 - Cat3)   Wildomar, CA0:04:28 48409  794 CA Pools/Primal
38510.58 Todd Tankersley (11 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:04:30 273891  754 FASTER Performance C
39512.38 Christian Krueger   Hurley, NM0:04:32 280030  726 Gila Hike & Bike
40514.18 Chris Black (12 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:04:50 305178  704 Nob Hill Velo
41515.98 Alan Clark (24 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM0:04:56 6987  768 The bicycle Company
42517.78 Oktay Demirdal (25 - Cat3)   Austin, TX0:05:10 272797  710 Neoteric Racing
43519.58 Jay Engel (26 - Cat3)   Centennial, CO0:05:10 286561  713 ColoBikeLaw.com
44521.38 David Dobler (27 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:05:13 366594  772 TEAM ProBike
45523.18 David Peterson (13 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ0:05:20 222074  740 Faster Performance C
46524.98 Jim Holbrook (28 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ0:05:24 247766  720 FASTER Performance C
47526.78 David Benner (14 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA0:05:34 274212  763 Wolf Pack Cycling
48528.58 Waldo Terrazas (15 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX0:05:36 288782  755 Team El Paso
49530.38 Sal Hernandez (16 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX0:05:51 102049  806 Crazy Cat Cyclery
50532.18 Mark Cuoccio (29 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM0:05:53 219663  800 
51533.98 Leo Masursky (30 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:05:59 208705  730 TEAM ProBike
52535.78 Lance Webster (17 - Cat4)   Dolores, CO0:06:13 37523  759 Colavita SW
53537.58 Paul Rouse (31 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH0:06:24 200047  804 Team Dayton/Merrill
54539.38 Keith Ashmore (32 - Cat3)   Durango, CO0:06:32 75512  702 Colavita NM
55541.18 Robert Kantor (33 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:06:33 343100  780 ColoBikeLaw.com
56542.98 Peter Vajda (18 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI0:06:35 364638  758 O2 Cadieux Cycling T
57544.78 John McManus (19 - Cat4)   Durango, CO0:06:38 93502  732 Durango Wheel Club
58546.58 Frank Kurzawa (34 - Cat3)   Austin, TX0:06:42 66479  783 Violet Crown Sports
59548.38 Ken Greene (20 - Cat4)   Austin, TX0:06:48 283811  718 Violet Crown
60550.18 Mark Forsythe (35 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM0:06:56 75907  773 Sports Systems Mount
61551.98 Marco Bonelli (36 - Cat3)   Englewood, NJ0:06:56 57892  764 sabino racing
62553.78 Chuck Bruni (21 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ0:06:58 288078  766 Flagstaff Cycling/Ab
63555.58 Steven Ruskaup (37 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:07:00 130274  745 COLOBIKELAW.COM
64557.38 Dan Durkin (22 - Cat4)   Jackson, WY0:07:15 10264  711 Team Jackson Hole
65559.18 Craig Liming (38 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ0:07:19 113000  802 TRU Composites/Team
66560.98 Geoff Maguire (39 - Cat3)   Austin, TX0:07:20 287337  786 VooDoo Racing
67562.78 Scott Sherman (40 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA0:07:28 54476  793 
68564.58 Morgan Murri (23 - Cat4)   Pagosa Springs, CO0:07:31 25560  734 GECKO
69566.38 Tim Ketelaar (24 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM0:07:34 309230  724 Zia Velo Racing Club
70568.18 Lance Haag (41 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA0:07:38 300056  775 ThirstyBear Cycling
71569.98 Chris McGrew (25 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:07:40 238544  731 
72571.78 Tom Bain (42 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX0:08:07 45045  798 Geri Atrix
73573.58 Dave Magras (26 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:08:33 305147  728 FASTER Performance C
74575.38 William Steffen (43 - Cat3)   El Paso, TX0:08:54 33949  750 Crazy Cat Cyclery
75577.18 Robert Tompkins (44 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ0:09:00 305794  805 Faster Performance C
76578.98 George Heagerty (45 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX0:09:11 72892  801 Geri Atrix
77580.78 Filip Babnic (27 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO0:09:21 125346  703 
78582.58 Felix Jaramillo (28 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA0:09:29 310941  778 Stuzio.com
79584.38 Jan Kriska (29 - Cat4)   Mount Airy, NC0:09:52 220155  725 ridge roller velo
80586.18 Derek Rich (30 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:10:09 307417  742 Landis Trek
81587.98 Stephen Bennett (46 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:13:50 68855  799 ColoBikeLaw.com/SEAR
82589.78 John Ooyen (31 - Cat4)   Boulder0:13:50 363311  803 RealD-Amgen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.79 Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM0:00:00 360430  926 Scalo Veloce
2503.84 Max Capener   Phoenix, AZ0:00:20 393341  904 
3505.89 Nathan Rediske   Helena Mt0:00:31 222324  922 Scalo Veloce
4507.94 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM0:01:08 338216  910 Scalo Veloce
5509.99 douglas cook   Jackson Wy0:01:23 378008  940 team jackson hole
6512.04 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA0:02:20 301042  932 Rokform/Rock'n Road
7514.09 Christian Santa Cruz   Tucson0:02:38 408609  924 El Grupo Youth Cycl
8516.14 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ0:02:52 324434  918 Bicycle Haus Racing
9518.19 Andrew Laskowski   Tucson, AZ0:02:54 362315  916 O2 Modern Fitness
10520.24 Nick Harris   Tucson, AZ0:03:34 361322  911 El Grupo youth cycli
11522.29 Kaden Murdock   Lascruces, NM0:03:35 310277  919 Zia Velo
12 Ernesto #NAME?   0:03:52  937 Ghost Team
13526.39 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO0:03:56 338516  939 Horizon Organic / Pa
14528.44 Mark Tremlett   Albuquerque, NM0:04:03 347850  957 The Kickstand Olev R
15530.49 Ivan Hernandez   San Diego, CA0:04:08 153358  946 Adam's Bike GSAA
16532.54 Mark Stephany   Minneapolis, MN0:04:20 176316  929 Angry Catfish
17534.59 Steve Harrop   Louisville, CO0:04:48 362653  912 Jackalope Velo
18536.64 Alberto Spishakoff   Mcallen, TX0:04:54 306762  928 Wally's Bicycles
19538.69 Paul Hornbeck   Durango, CO0:04:59 382976  914 Durango Wheel Club
20540.74 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM0:05:01 303997  934 Kickstand/Olev Rapid
21542.79 Ignacio Rivera de Rosales   Tucson, AZ0:05:46 283356  923 El Grupo Youth Cycli
22544.84 Keenan Duncan   Tucson, AZ0:05:52 342600  907 El Grupo Youth Cycli
23546.89 Beau Savage   Durango0:05:58 273754  925 Colavita SW
24548.94 Michael Hunter   Edgewood, NM0:06:01 355982  948 Nob Hill Velo
25550.99 Edward Schaub   Peralta, NM0:06:17 335558  954 
26553.04 Mike Byrum   Conway, AR0:06:19 352188  936 Leborne Development
27 Jesus Cornejo   0:06:33  906 Ghost Team
28557.14 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO0:06:35 365112  943 Racer X Cycling
29559.19 Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ0:06:56 341116  933 El Grupo Youth Cycli
30561.24 Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ0:07:14 335234  947 TriSports Cycling/Ec
31563.29 Christian mathews   Tucson Az0:07:17 284799  917 El Grupo youth cycli
32565.34 Bryce Billing   Austin, TX0:07:34 343676  902 
33567.39 Michael Espinosa   Albuquerque, NM0:07:51 274312  942 High Desrt Bikes
34569.44 Mariano Caceres   El Paso0:07:55 392410  903 Team El Paso
35571.49 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM0:08:09 2578  935 high desert bicycles
36573.54 Michael Pedersen   Albuquerque, NM0:08:50 235900  953 Olev Rapido/The Kick
37575.59 Ryan Hentz   Durango, CO0:09:03 353262  913 NoTubes Endurance Ra
38577.64 Braden Sherwood   Queen Creek, AZ0:09:26 337534  927 Team Winded
39579.69 Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM0:09:59 333732  956 High Desert Bicycles
40581.74 Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ0:10:29 341120  930 El Grupo Youth Cycli
41583.79 Javier Chavarin   El Paso Tx.0:11:21 380319  938 Ghost Team
42585.84 Jason Hanson   Florence, AZ0:12:42 386748  945 Faster performance c
43587.89 John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM0:12:44 273212  949 High Desert Bicycles
44589.94 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM0:15:25 284769  931 High Desert Bicycles

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.97 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM0:00:00 276590  255 NM Spokettes Racing
2484.75 Maria Santiago   Durango, CO0:00:51 376546  260 Naked Juice p/b TriB
3489.53 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO0:00:59 201838  259 ExergyTWENTY16
4494.31 Valerie Valle   Albuquerque, NM0:01:08 256608  271 NM Spokettes Racing
5499.09 Terry Casey   Albuquerque, NM0:01:40 337862  253 ZiaVelo Cycling
6503.87 Terri Marso   Douglas, WY0:03:58 383438  256 Jackalope Velo Club
7508.65 Catherine Ross (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:04:04 317020  269 Sabino Cycles
8513.43 Daniela Diamente   Tucson, AZ0:04:38 358118  264 El Grupo Youth Cycli
9518.21 Rachel Zollinger   Albuquerque, NM0:05:02 395198  262 FCS Cycling p/b Zngi
10522.99 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO0:05:38 362528  263 Naked Women's Racing
11527.77 Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ0:05:39 311466  254 Trisports Cycling/ E
12532.55 Karen Ortiz   Rio Rancho, NM0:05:54 178347  268 NM Spokettes Racing
13537.33 Elizabeth DieterleSrejic   Phoenix, AZ0:06:13 378539  270 Body by Vi pb Velovi
14542.11 Nadezhda Mitelman   Boulder Co0:07:34 393821  257 Crazy Cat Cyclery
15546.89 Tina Kempin   Crested Butte Co0:07:45 161363  266 Brick Oven/ Crested
16551.67 Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO0:08:09 256646  261 Tokyo Joe's
17556.45 Kim Nordquist (2 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO0:08:37 363820  272 Racer X Cycling
18561.23 Nilmarie Gonzalez   Trujillo Alto, PR0:09:39 296917  274 CCG-Bayamon
19566.01 Amanda Mack   Madison, WI0:09:50 315514  275 Trek-Midwest
20570.79 Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH0:09:50 286289  273 Team Dayton Secret C
21575.57 Michelle Mjoen (3 - Cat4)   Berthoud, CO0:09:53 292641  258 Primal McDonald Audi
22580.35 Jennifer Muto (4 - Cat4)   Silverthorne, CO0:10:12 235162  267 Racer X Cycling p/b
23585.13 Jessica Bishop (5 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO0:11:07 402009  252 Racer X Cycling
24589.91 Heather Lee Farrell (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:14:44 72612  265 Scalo Veloce
DNS Nicki Alley   Pagosa Springs, CO 381025  251 GECKO

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Nrc Stage

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.42 Alison POWERS   Pinecliffe, CO0:00:00 98704  301 NOW and Novartis for MS*
2186.75 janel HOLCOMB (1 - Pro)   San Diego, CA0:00:10 255006  315 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
3194.08 Kristin MCGRATH   Boise, ID0:00:51 247577  337 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
4201.41 Mara ABBOTT (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO0:00:56 198735  331 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
5208.74 Lex ALBRECHT   0:01:07 380330  306 NOW and Novartis for MS
6216.07 Shelley OLDS (3 - Pro)   Gilroy, CA0:01:24 226087  325 Team TIBCO
7223.40 Claudia HAEUSLER   0:01:31 400516  321 Team TIBCO
8230.73 Rushlee BUCHANAN   Petaluma, CA0:01:35 349204  323 Team TIBCO
9238.06 jade WILCOXSON (4 - Pro)   Talent, OR0:01:44 255887  314 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10245.39 Andrea DVORAK (5 - Pro)   Crozet, VA0:01:59 190817  336 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
11252.72 Jasmin GLAESSER   0:02:17 400540  327 Team TIBCO
12260.05 Robin FARINA   Smartsville, CA0:02:20 205968  307 NOW and Novartis for MS
13267.38 Alison TETRICK (6 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA0:02:29 266806  338 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
14274.71 joelle NUMAINVILLE   Pescadero, CA0:02:34 334430  311 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15282.04 Chantal BLAAK   0:02:51 400868  326 Team TIBCO
16289.37 JOANNE KIESANOWSKI   Colorado Springs, CO0:02:55 406658  322 Team TIBCO
17296.70 Katherine COMPTON (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:02:57 55820  371 Trek Cyclocross Coll
18304.03 lauren HALL (7 - Pro)   Dolores, CO0:03:13 262479  312 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19311.36 Amanda MILLER (8 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO0:03:34 228513  324 Team TIBCO
20318.69 Kathryn DONOVAN   Oxnard, CA0:03:36 266674  303 NOW and Novartis for MS
21326.02 Anne PERRY (2 - Cat1)   Draper, UT0:03:48 339882  364 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
22333.35 Amy CHARITY (3 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs0:04:05 363583  384 Vanderkitten
23340.68 Courteney LOWE   Asheville, NC0:04:10 379339  317 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24348.01 Addy ALBERSHARDT   Matthews, NC0:04:20 287411  366 I AM Racing
25355.34 denise RAMSDEN   0:04:32 402641  313 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26362.67 Anna SANDERS   Phoenix, AZ0:04:36 279796  341 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore
27370.00 Irena OSSOLA (1 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm0:04:49 392698  386 Team Kenda p/b RACC
28 Jenny LEHMANN   0:04:57  382 Trek Red Truck Racin
29384.66 Breanne NALDER (4 - Cat1)   Murray, UT0:04:58 263791  363 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
30391.99 Julie EMMERMAN (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:05:05 121552  376 Rally Sport Cycling
31399.32 Lorena VARGAS   Minneapolis, MN0:05:15 405286  352 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff
32406.65 Devon GORRY   Logan, UT0:05:15 210903  304 NOW and Novartis for MS
33413.98 Lauren TAMAYO (9 - Pro)   Asheville, NC0:05:25 103456  335 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
34421.31 Scotti WILBORNE (6 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR0:05:40 301155  373 Leborne Development
35428.64 Kelsey WITHROW (7 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA0:06:00 202477  362 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
36435.97 Alexis ZINK (8 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD0:06:04 336976  375 NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
37443.30 Jennifer APP (2 - Cat2)   Bend, OR0:06:30 351910  342 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore
38450.63 Jacquelyn CROWELL (10 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA0:06:32 185441  333 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
39457.96 Megan HILL (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga Springs, UT0:06:55 311104  361 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
40 Marilyn MCDONALD   0:07:07  346 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore
41472.62 Shawn MORELLI (4 - Cat2)   Leavenworth, KS0:07:19 304072  383 U.S. Para Cycling
42479.95 Anne DONLEY (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:07:33 227028  377 Rise Above Racing
43487.28 Alexis Ryan (10 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA0:07:58 205156  305 NOW and Novartis for MS
44494.61 Kimberley TURNER (5 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO0:08:36 260140  367 I AM Racing
45501.94 Olivia DILLON   Fairfax, CA0:09:01 232172  302 NOW and Novartis for MS
46509.27 Catherine JOHNSON (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:09:18 185214  378 Rise Above Racing
47516.60 L DE CRESCENZO (6 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO0:09:23 310650  381 Team Kenda p/b RACC
48523.93 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA0:09:49 221594  344 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore
49531.26 Sarah STURM (7 - Cat2)   Durango, CO0:09:59 275320  365 I AM Racing
50538.59 Maura KINSELLA (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:10:17 289951  308 NOW and Novartis for MS
51545.92 Lindsay FOX (8 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:10:19 293037  343 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore
52553.25 Hayley GIDDENS   Wanganui 0:10:22 380901  353 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff
53 MARISOL TELLADO   0:10:31  357 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff
54567.91 Jenn PERRICONE (9 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI0:11:00 258437  356 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff
55575.24 Nicole MITCHELL   0:11:39 399658  385 I AM Racing
56582.57 Valentina PANIAGUA   Milwaukee, WI0:11:42 395163  355 ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff
57589.90 Kaelly FARNHAM (10 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa0:12:03 290436  345 FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee