Race Results for
Central Coast Road Series-Seaside Bay View Course
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 06/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046  668 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
2 John FUNKE   San Francisco, CA 12565  669 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.95 Ansel MILLS (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356378  853 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2212.11 Lee PETERS (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  855 SquadraSF
3223.27 James ENRIGHT (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  851 SquadraSF
4234.43 Eamon FRANCK (3 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA 286608  852 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5245.59 Ron CASTIA (2 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  854 ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.54 Dan SHORE (1 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  987 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2222.37 Cris WILLIAMS (1 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 38323  983 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
3235.20 David LEVINE (2 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573  988 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4248.03 John LENOACH (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  985 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5260.86 Jeffrey BOTELHO (2 - Cat3)   Sanramon, CA 303912  984 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6273.69 Keith DEFIEBRE (3 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  982 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7286.52 Michael COCHRAN (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795  981 East Sac Bike Shop
8299.35 Mike NISSEN (4 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  986 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.73 Leslie OGLESBY (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  289 
2386.44 Steve CLIFTON (1 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107  287 Family Cycling Center
3489.15 Keith HARTSTEIN (2 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  288 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.51 Alex WILD (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 285975  704 
2303.24 Steven TORTORELLI (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco 332984  703 Chica Sexy
3315.97 Robert LANDER (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356530  706 Davis Bike Club
4328.70 John FUNKE (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565  707 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
5341.43 Christopher BROWN (3 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 254961  701 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6354.16 Andrew HEINEMANN (4 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  709 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7366.89 Bernhard STONAS (5 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  708 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Jason MARTELDYE (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 310948   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.62 Alex WILD (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 285975  379 
2316.02 Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco 332984  373 Chica Sexy
3331.42 David PORTER (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711  370 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4346.82 Josh ROVNER (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 369460  372 
5362.22 CJ WOLF (1 - Cat4)   Tiburon, CA 318146  375 ThirstyBear Cycling
6377.62 Benjamin Orven ZAMORA (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 301592  374 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7393.02 Rockie STEVENS (3 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA 286795  376 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
8408.42 Faron RYAN (4 - Cat4)   Gilroy, CA 280733  378 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
9423.82 Gary PHELPS (5 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 337504  369 
10439.22 Robbert FARRENS (4 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 289433  377 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11454.62 Daniel BURNS (5 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  366 Team Genesolve
DNS Matthew JOHNSTON (Cat3)   Merced, CA 304638   Team Mason Thomas
DNS Jason MARTELDYE (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 310948   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Evan ROSSOW (Cat3)   Salinas, CA 312832   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.64 Christopher BROWN (1 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 254961  801 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2347.64 Andrew HEINEMANN (2 - Cat3)   Soledad, CA 356964  810 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3372.64 CJ WOLF (1 - Cat4)   Tiburon, CA 318146  809 ThirstyBear Cycling
4397.64 Matthew JOHNSTON (3 - Cat3)   Merced, CA 304638  804 Team Mason Thomas
5422.64 Rockie STEVENS (2 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA 286795  811 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
6447.64 Ben FRENCH (3 - Cat4)   Merced 366123  812 
7472.64 Shawn VARNER (4 - Cat4)   Templeton, CA 96154  808 
8497.64 Daniel BURNS (4 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  802 Team Genesolve
9522.64 Faron RYAN (5 - Cat4)   Gilroy, CA 280733  807 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNS David PORTER (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711   Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNP Michael COCHRAN (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795   East Sac Bike Shop
DNP Jay PARKHILL (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.93 Courtney GROSSMAN (1 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 86795  519 VOS Racing
2303.21 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE (2 - Cat3)   Morganhill, CA 288006  516 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
3324.49 Jeffrey BOTELHO (3 - Cat3)   Sanramon, CA 303912  507 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4345.77 Scott HAYES (1 - Cat4)   Lahonda, CA 303558  509 SJBC
5367.05 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE (4 - Cat3)   Gilroy, CA 178921  517 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6388.33 Mike NISSEN (5 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  512 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7409.61 Toby KATZ (2 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  518 VOS Racing
8430.89 John LENOACH (6 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  511 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9452.17 peter BRISBO (3 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 347700  515 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10473.45 Paul PACHECO (4 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 304986  514 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11494.73 Leonard TABOR (5 - Cat4)   Hollister, CA 125781  510 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Keith HARTSTEIN (Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Stacy VANHORN (Cat3)   Carmel Valley, CA 387661   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.62 Benjamin Orven ZAMORA   San Jose, CA 301592  563 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2346.33 Zach EURICH   Fresno, CA 270781  555 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3366.04 Josh ROVNER   Brooklyn, NY 369460  561 
4385.75 Steven JONES   Gilroy 384389  566 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5405.46 Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA 312832  560 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6425.17 John OLSEN   Pismo Beach, CA 155869  557 
7444.88 franco CAMPILONGO   Menlo Park, CA 261918  554 SquadraSF
8464.59 Jay PARKHILL   San Francisco, CA 27283  558 Team Roaring Mouse
9484.30 Alexander YERMOLOVICH   Santa Clara, CA 220894  562 
10504.01 Alexander REIMERS   San Francisco, CA 382216  559 SquadraSF
11523.72 Cliff IRREBARIA   Hollister, CA 296445  564 
12543.43 garcia MATTHEW   Cupertino, CA 360641  565 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
13563.14 Jeremy HANSEN   Hanford, CA 392758  556 SBRacing
14582.85 Mark BAILEY   Los Altos Hills, CA 365060  553 Suffolk-SunPower Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alex SHORE   San Marcos, CA 393749  627 
2565.00 Alexander HUGHES   Morgan Hill, CA 397285  628 
3 Michael ANDRES     626 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim SMITH     183 
2 Ben MOOMEY   Brentwood, CA 406825  182 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris TILTON   San Francisco, CA 310722  86 Team Roaring Mouse

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanette HAGGAS (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco 393251  409 Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett ORTIZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  785 Pacific Crush Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.07 Patricia PACHECO   Walnut Creek, CA 388599  443 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2555.54 Erica SCHWANKE   San Francisco, CA 354026  444 
3590.01 Sara STEARNS   Seaside, CA 368306  442 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee