Race Results for
Nine Mile Canyon Omnium
Pearsonville, CA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 herb johnson (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 55245  69 San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNS Aaron Wise (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 259188  70 Ritte Racing

Men - Masters 60+ - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Shuey (1 - Cat3)   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197  287 Swami's Cycling Club
2 Kal Szkalak (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  288 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Steve Bernede (2 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  289 Team Werks

Men - Masters 55+ - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bleth (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 49191  281 Rokform/Rock N' Road
2 Reed Moore (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 61353  283 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Brad House (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 16837  282 Big Orange Cycling
4 Thomas Morgan (3 - Cat3)   Bakersfield Ca 56489  285 
5 Wayne Linse   Bishop 389319  284 

Men - Masters 45+ - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benny Parks (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288  275 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
2 Todd Parks (2 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA 55308  277 B&L Bikes
3 Brien Miller (1 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387  274 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
4 andrew jessup jr (2 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814  273 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5 Wes Stephens (3 - Cat2)   Rosamond, CA 34022  276 
DNF Scott Evans (Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 11080  271 8th Wonder Cycling

Men - Masters 35+ - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerrold Oser (1 - Cat3)   Bishop, CA 260145  93 Eastside Velo
2 Patrik Kocian (1 - Cat4)   Palmsprings, CA 307806  92 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Gonzales   Bakersfield, CA 378216  243 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
2 William Lefkovics   Henderson, NV 297603  253 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
3 Jason Judy     256 
4 Chad Stanley   Los Angeles 399760  268 
5 Philip Gross     244 
6 Douglas Mann     262 

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738  163 
2 sean yeager   Canyon Country, CA 289894  169 
DNS Julian Bowling   Shelby Nc 307226  162 Big Orange Cycling

Women - Women 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270  360 Strive Racing

Women - Women 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Swan (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541  345 Strive Racing
2 Jane Faulkner (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 271515  343 
3 Jennifer App (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 351910  352 Echelon Racing Development

Women - Juniors 10-14 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534  395 Strive Racing
2 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934  393 Strive Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee