Race Results for
Nine Mile Canyon Omnium
Pearsonville, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1herb johnson (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 55245   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNSAaron Wise (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 259188   Ritte Racing
DNFAaron Wise (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 259188  70 Ritte Racing
DNFherb johnson (Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 55245  69 San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - Masters 60+ - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.48Gary Shuey (1 - Cat3)   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197   Swami's Cycling Club
1325.48Kal Szkalak (1 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  288 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2441.10Steve Bernede (2 - Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
2441.10Gary Shuey (3 - Cat3)   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197  287 Swami's Cycling Club
3556.72Kal Szkalak (2 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNFSteve Bernede (Cat3)   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  289 Team Werks

Men - Masters 55+ - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.39Kim Bleth (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Rokform/Rock N' Road
1508.39Reed Moore (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 61353  283 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2528.79Reed Moore (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2528.79Kim Bleth (2 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 49191  281 Rokform/Rock N' Road
3549.19Brad House (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
3549.19Brad House (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 16837  282 Big Orange Cycling
4569.59Thomas Morgan (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield Ca 56489   
5589.99Wayne Linse   Bishop 389319   
DNFWayne Linse   Bishop 389319  284 
DNFThomas Morgan (Cat3)   Bakersfield Ca 56489  285 

Men - Masters 45+ - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.32Benny Parks (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
1263.32Benny Parks (2 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288  275 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
2308.69Todd Parks (3 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA 55308   B&L Bikes
2308.69Todd Parks (4 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA 55308  277 B&L Bikes
3354.06Brien Miller (1 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
3354.06andrew jessup jr (2 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814  273 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
4399.43andrew jessup jr (3 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
4399.43Brien Miller (4 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387  274 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
5444.80Wes Stephens (5 - Cat2)   Rosamond, CA 34022   
5444.80Wes Stephens (6 - Cat2)   Rosamond, CA 34022  276 
DNFScott Evans (Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 11080   8th Wonder Cycling
DNFScott Evans (Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 11080  271 8th Wonder Cycling

Men - Masters 35+ - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerrold Oser (1 - Cat3)   Bishop, CA 260145  93 Eastside Velo
DNFPatrik Kocian (Cat4)   Palmsprings, CA 307806  92 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery

Men - Junior Women 10-14 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ricky Gonzales   Bakersfield, CA 378216   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
1540.00Ricky Gonzales   Bakersfield, CA 378216  243 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
1540.00William Lefkovics   Henderson, NV 297603  253 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
2550.00Jason Judy   Newhall, CA 410520   
3560.00Chad Stanley   Los Angeles 399760   
4Philip Gross      
5Douglas Mann      
6590.00William Lefkovics   Henderson, NV 297603   Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
DNFPhilip Gross     244 
DNFChad Stanley   Los Angeles 399760  268 
DNFJason Judy   Newhall, CA 410520  256 
DNFDouglas Mann     262 

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738   
2sean yeager   Canyon Country, CA 289894   
DNSJulian Bowling   Shelby Nc 307226   Big Orange Cycling
DNFJulian Bowling   Shelby Nc 307226  162 Big Orange Cycling
DNFMaksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738  163 
DNFsean yeager   Canyon Country, CA 289894  169 

Women - Women 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270  360 Strive Racing

Women - Women 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Swan (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541  345 Strive Racing
2Jane Faulkner (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 271515  343 

Women - Race Category - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing

Women - Juniors W 10-14 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534  395 Strive Racing
2Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934  393 Strive Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.21Hannah Swan (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2408.30Jane Faulkner (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   
3535.39Jennifer App (3 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 351910   Echelon Racing Development

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee