Race Results for
Tour de Husker
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Lehman   Omaha, NE 381776   
2548.33Tyler Loewens   Omahaomaha, NE 333106   
3556.66Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA 376222   
4564.99Andrew Karstrom   Omaha, NE 366047   
5573.32Tony Kavan   Juniata, NE 351276   
6581.65Travis Loewens   Omaha 399592   
7589.98Michael Bratty   Omaha 393417   
DNSAaron Rowland   Omaha, NE 304056   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.59Jason Engle   Harrisburg, SD 332930   
2465.36Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616   
3486.13Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702   
4506.90Richard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142   
5527.67Jason Brummels   Lincoln, NE 243899   
6548.44Colby Turpin   Norfolk, NE 318026   
7569.21Rick Willmott   Lincoln, NE 297360   
8589.98Randy Kinney   Lincoln, NE 329586   
DNSCaleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE 336730   
DNSLuke Sykora   Papillion, NE 336732   
DNSDana Stefanidis   Lincoln, NE 241381   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.78Lee Bumgarner (1 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 317994   
2163.28Lucas Marshall (1 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 295328   
3179.78Jordan Ross (2 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 291825   
4196.27Jeremiah Grell (3 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 141902   
5212.77Eric Obergfell (2 - Cat1)   Bellevue, NE 79482   
6229.27Paul Webb (4 - Cat2)   Bellevue, NE 268204   
7245.76William Rekemeyer (3 - Cat1)   Ames, IA 297983   
8262.26Jeffrey Anderson (5 - Cat2)   Blaine, MN 279956   
9278.76John Rokke (6 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 117302   
10295.26Brenden Hardy (7 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 307328   
11311.75Caleb Vukovich (1 - Cat3)   West Des Moines , IA 305778   
12328.25Kenneth Pike (8 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD 210706   
13344.75Matt Tillinghast (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 149635   
14361.25Bryan Redemske (3 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 257782   
15377.74Chris Spence (9 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 164302   
16394.24Joseph McWilliams (10 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 148056   
17410.74James Odonnell (4 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE 289890   
18427.23Travis Furman (11 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 336770   
19443.73Andrew Kruse (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686   
20460.23Kevin Murray (5 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 263629   
21476.73GlenJr Houts (6 - Cat3)   Sioux City, IA 282891   
DNSRobert Vineyard (Cat3)   Denton, NE 315210   
DNSKent McNeill (Cat2)   Bellevue, NE 43741   
DNFJohn McGuire (Cat3)   New Hope, MN 318996   
DNFJoseph Sovoie      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Rife (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626   
2Meg Browning (1 - Cat3)   Renton, WA 369069   
DNSRachel Plessing (Cat3)   Kennard, NE 346358   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee