Race Results for
Golden State Race Series
Rancho Cordova, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/04/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3 - Elite - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.10 Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
272.59 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
375.08 Jared Kessler   Auburn, CA 277317   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
477.57 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
580.06 Willie Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325   Marc Pro - Strava
682.55 David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
785.04 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV 285988   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
887.53 Phil Roberts (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
990.02 Adam Ross (2 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 167796   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
1092.51 Gordon Olson (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 105151   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
1195.00 Jonathan Barbus (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 295596   Leopard-Sapporo Team
1297.49 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
1399.98 Brian Zimny (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14102.47 Matt Tufts (4 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA 240212   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
15104.96 Corey Duren (5 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
16107.45 Nick McGowan (6 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653   Red Peloton
17109.94 Kevin Tufts (7 - Cat2)   Cameron Park, CA 243434   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
18112.43 Fergus Tanaka (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
19114.92 evan freeman (9 - Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV 141363   
20117.41 Dave Kause (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157   
21119.90 David Quiros (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 273276   Rio Strada Racing
22122.39 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Davis Bike Club Race Team
23124.88 Sergei Badeka (11 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 118797   Leopard-Sapporo Team
24127.37 Ben Palmer (12 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 328784   Davis Bike Club Race Team
25129.86 Tyler Janke (4 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 57315   Data Driven Athlete Racing
26132.35 Michael Boehme (5 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
27134.84 Rick Bradley (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 223944   Rio Strada Racing
28137.33 Robby Liebherr (14 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 237449   
29139.82 Taylor Cody (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686   Metromint Cycling
30142.31 Andrew Berg (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 351724   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31144.80 Kenny Strickland (16 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965   Metromint Cycling
33149.78 Michael Claudio (17 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052   Davis Bike Club Race Team
34152.27 Jason Buckley (7 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing, Inc.
35154.76 Oliver Weiss (8 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 79603   Rio Strada Racing
36157.25 Eric Brickler (9 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 284883   Data Driven Athlete Racing
37159.74 Casey Fallon (10 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 331532   Data Driven Athlete Racing
38162.23 Mark Deterline (18 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
39164.72 Patrick Zahn (19 - Cat2)   Penngrove, CA 142750   Red Peloton
40167.21 Steve Thomsen (20 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
41169.70 Rocky Fletcher (11 - Cat3)   Sacramento , CA 324460   Data Driven Athlete Racing
42172.19 Josef Carlson (12 - Cat3)   Eureka, CA 348872   Adventures Edge
43174.68 James Herzman (13 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
44177.17 Mike Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
45179.66 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
46182.15 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   
47184.64 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
48187.13 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
49189.62 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   Red Peloton
49189.62 Kalani Hines (14 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
DNF Ryan Alvey (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 274522   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Jeffrey Galland (Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Doran Mori (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Ryan Oakes (Cat3)   Chico, CA 258824   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Chris Payne (Cat3)   Reno, NV 27493   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNF Ron Rouse (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Rich Snodsmith (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF stephen synhorst (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Justin Traud (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 368059   Rio Strada Racing

Men - Junior Boys 15-16 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.32 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855   Davis Bike Club Race Team
2511.55 Matthew Dailey   Davis, CA 330968   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3550.78 Aley Abdel-Ghaffar   Davis, CA 364871   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4590.01 Julian Bumpus   Sacramento  393355   Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior Boys 13-14 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.17 Zachary Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907   Mellow Motors
2350.47 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3378.77 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4407.07 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774   
5435.37 Magnus Bush   Woodland Ca 393716   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6463.67 Jack Hargrove   West Sacramento 379870   Davis Bike Club Race Team
7491.97 david leon   Davis, CA 388637   Davis Bike Club
8520.27 Lane Sturgeon   Reno, NV 377902   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9548.57 Hawk Kring   Sacramento, CA 389149   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Junior Boys 10-12 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.94 Grover Rozek   Folsom 331894   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2474.39 Hans Niemann   Orinda, CA 379284   
3488.84 Teoman Tezcan   Davis 393554   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4503.29 Colby Tell   Sacramento, CA 396014   
5517.74 Henry Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 396051   
6 Alex Levy      
7546.64 Ben Levy   San Leandro, CA 21026   
8561.09 Owen Nawrath   Sacramento 404690   
9 DJ Cavthen      
10589.99 Joseph O'Dell   Folsom, CA 366336   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Decker Krogh   Nevada City, CA 335748   SHO-AIR/SERT

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.16 Alex Holtz (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 61440   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
283.19 Jeffrey Galland (1 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA 127804   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
386.22 Christopher Baker (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
489.25 Jeff Watson (2 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
592.28 Richard Steele (3 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
695.31 David Albrecht (3 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
798.34 Nabil Samaan (4 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   
8101.37 michael orourke (5 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
10107.43 John Fairbanks (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11110.46 mark andersen (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814   SquadraSF
12113.49 Michael Buckley (4 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13116.52 Jerome Nadel (5 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655   CoreTechs Cycling Team
14119.55 Trevor White (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503   SquadraSF
15122.58 Mark Trujillo (9 - Cat2)   Reno 212418   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
16125.61 Rich Snodsmith (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17128.64 Ronnie Leavitt (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284   Victory Velo Racing
18131.67 Michael Claudio (11 - Cat2)   West Sacramento, CA 248052   Davis Bike Club Race Team
19134.70 david kause (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157   
20137.73 Ronald Johnson (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718   Rio Strada Racing
21140.76 David Nasca (13 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 41192   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22143.79 Greg Tsutaoka (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
23146.82 Jason Grefrath (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
24149.85 Kashy Ghazzagh (15 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Fightin' Bobas
25152.88 Patrick McClurg (16 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 48984   Stuzio.com
27158.94 Kyle Glerum (17 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
28161.97 Rich Tabuso (4 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   Team Bicycles Plus
29165.00 Paul Tindal   South Lake Tahoe, CA 153758   
30168.03 Steve Thomsen (18 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 245436   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
31171.06 Jason Buckley (5 - Cat3)   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing, Inc.
32174.09 Steve Griffiths (6 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 14196   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33177.12 SAM TRUJILLO (7 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935   Victory Velo Racing
34180.15 Michael Egan (19 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35183.18 Jeff Mitchell (8 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36186.21 Anthony Eng (9 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
37189.24 Gus Platis (10 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Team City Sacramento
38192.27 Jason Smith (11 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119   SquadraSF
39195.30 Gordon Olson (12 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 105151   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
40198.33 Chris Payne (13 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 27493   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
41201.36 Alvaro Mosquera (14 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42204.39 Dean Abt (15 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
43207.42 Gregory Gambetta (20 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
44210.45 Joe Oliveri (21 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
45213.48 Jack Arney (16 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
46216.51 Jeff Poulsen (6 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
47219.54 Nathan Parks (7 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
48222.57 Doran Mori (22 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
49225.60 Kalani Hines (17 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
50228.63 Joseph Foster (23 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823   
51231.66 Rick Bradley (24 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 223944   Rio Strada Racing
52234.69 rodney spradlin (25 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
53237.72 Darron Sturgeon (18 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 286787   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
54240.75 John Licatesi (19 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
55243.78 stephen synhorst (20 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 234097   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
56246.81 Dan Bryant (8 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
57249.84 James Herzman (21 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
58252.87 Paul Taylor (22 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281   
59255.90 Evan Freeman (26 - Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV 141363   
60258.93 Jens Hillen (27 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
61261.96 Ron Reade (28 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNS Jason Brown (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNS Phil Roberts (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Beverley McInnes (Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 60785   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Timothy Zsoka (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 239889   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Brian Choi (Cat2)   Folsom, CA 52849   Stuzio.com
DNF Boris Rozenberg (Cat3)   Daly City, CA 190311   
DNF Jess Raphael (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Amanda Seigle (Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
181.63 David Albrecht (1 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
286.25 Gregg Betonte (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 255414   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
390.87 Kashy Ghazzagh (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Fightin' Bobas
495.49 john fairbanks (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 83306   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5100.11 Karl Wurzbach (4 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CA 260329   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6104.73 Andre Tenthorey (5 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7109.35 michael orourke (6 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8113.97 Jerome Nadel (2 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655   CoreTechs Cycling Team
9118.59 Nabil Samaan (7 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   
10123.21 Greg Chapla (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 282712   Davis Bike Club Race Team
11127.83 Boris Rozenberg (2 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA 190311   
12132.45 Marty Cunningham (8 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359   Sustainable Cycling
13137.07 Mark Trujillo (9 - Cat2)   Reno 212418   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
14141.69 Michael Boehme (3 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
15146.31 Joe Oliveri (10 - Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16150.93 Kyle Glerum (11 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
17155.55 Steve McClelland (4 - Cat3)   Elk Grove 360314   Rio Strada Racing
18160.17 Steve Offerman (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 81992   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19164.79 Morgan Mahanke (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20169.41 Douglas Gonda (7 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21174.03 Keith Hartstein (8 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790   
22178.65 R Todd Marshall (9 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 43936   Davis Bike Club Race Team
23183.27 Jeff Mitchell (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24187.89 Kelly Silberberg (11 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 107871   Mellow Motors
25192.51 John Hancock (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26197.13 Jens Hillen (13 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525   ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
27201.75 Steve Griffiths (12 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 14196   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28206.37 Dean Abt (13 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
29210.99 jeffrey kloppenburg (14 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 170768   Team Jackson Hole
30215.61 JC Clifford (15 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31220.23 Mark Perry (16 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400   Victory Velo Racing
32224.85 Steven Olechny (17 - Cat3)   Saratoga , CA 142113   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33229.47 LANCE BARTCZAK (18 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
34234.09 Anthony Eng (19 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
35238.71 Brian Hitchman (14 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 48419   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36243.33 Joseph Foster (15 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823   
37247.95 Vincent Hoffart (20 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 327712   Victory Velo Racing
38252.57 Gerald Roberts (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 30073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39257.19 Fred Schnaars (17 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
40261.81 Jack Arney (21 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
41266.43 Chris Morris (22 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42271.05 Frank Lunceford Sr (23 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
43275.67 Ron Reade (18 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
44280.29 Jeff Poulsen (3 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533   
45284.91 Dean Alleger (24 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 196784   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46289.53 Katie Stonebraker (25 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927   Rio Strada Racing
47294.15 Rod Fernandez (26 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA 265576   Davis Bike Club Race Team
48298.77 John Licatesi (27 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
49303.39 myong-jae kim (28 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 199345   Health is Wealth
50308.01 Christopher Bowlus (29 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 244782   Davis Bike Club Race Team
51312.63 Gus Platis (30 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Team City Sacramento
52317.25 Jess Raphael (31 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
53321.87 Ron Rouse (19 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing
54326.49 rodney spradlin (20 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Ted Toribio (Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Peter Williams (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 219604   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Chris Dawson (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 224241   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Alex Velez (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills , CA 63911   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNF Steve Showler (Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 32554   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.72 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2131.38 Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241   Rio Strada Racing
3136.04 john armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4140.70 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596   Leopard-Sapporo Team
5145.36 Matt Fanfelle   Sacramento, CA 370596   
6150.02 Robert Lander   Sacramento, CA 356530   Team City Sacramento
7154.68 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8159.34 Ronald Johnson   Sacramento, CA 41718   Rio Strada Racing
9164.00 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   
10168.66 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
11173.32 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Davis Bike Club Race Team
12177.98 Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284   Victory Velo Racing
13182.64 Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14187.30 Anthony Rodriguez   Davis, CA 276148   Davis Bike Club Race Team
15191.96 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663   Data Driven Athlete Racing
16196.62 jason martel dye   Sacramento, CA 310948   Davis Bike Club Race Team
17201.28 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
18205.94 Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439   Team Bicycles Plus
19210.60 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233   
21219.92 Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315   Data Driven Athlete Racing
22224.58 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
23229.24 Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686   Metromint Cycling
24233.90 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA 283790   
25238.56 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532   Data Driven Athlete Racing
26243.22 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27247.88 Bryan RIchardson   Manteca, CA 396955   
28252.54 SAM TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935   Victory Velo Racing
29257.20 David Quiros   Sacramento, CA 273276   Rio Strada Racing
31266.52 Steve McClelland   Elk Grove 360314   Rio Strada Racing
32271.18 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603   Rio Strada Racing
33275.84 Butch Jackson   Fair Oaks, CA 47073   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
34280.50 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   
35285.16 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522   Davis Bike Club Race Team
36289.82 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37294.48 Nelson Rudolph   Petaluma, CA 374636   
38299.14 Justin Traud   Gold River, CA 368059   Rio Strada Racing
39303.80 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460   Data Driven Athlete Racing
40308.46 Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA 662   San Jose Bicycle Club
41313.12 Gordo Ong   Carmichael, CA 26762   Team City Sacramento
42317.78 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Greg Chapla   Davis, CA 282712   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Vince Hoffart   Rocklin, CA 327712   Victory Velo Racing
DNF Tom Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836   Davis Bike Club
DNF Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872   Adventures Edge
DNF John       Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.01 Schuler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466   Rio Strada Racing
2177.17 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435   Victory Velo Racing
3185.33 Nicholas Terzakis   Sacramento, CA 343836   
4193.49 Matthew Amicucci   Sacramento Ca 366695   University of California-Davis
5201.65 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630   
6209.81 Andres L. Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA 285199   Tribe Multisport
7217.97 Matt Song   Davis, CA 329508   University of California-Davis
8226.13 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894   
9234.29 Nick Roberti   Cameron Park  366620   Rio Strada Racing
10242.45 Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CA 198816   All American Bicycle Center
11250.61 Dean Pogni   Mill Valley 361134   
12258.77 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13266.93 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292   
14275.09 Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784   Data Driven Athlete Racing
15283.25 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935   Davis Bike Club Race Team
16291.41 Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042   Team City Sacramento
17299.57 Joshua Tipton   Sacramento 374810   Team City Sacramento
19315.89 Daniel Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160   
20324.05 Tayler Bates   Sacramento, CA 325346   
21332.21 James Sears   Bozeman, MT 328346   Team City Sacramento
22340.37 Zach Gottesman   Greenbrae 380907   Mellow Motors
23348.53 Craig Martin   Auburn, CA 304421   Rio Strada Racing
24356.69 Rich Hufford   Granite Bay, CA 365212   Victory Velo Racing
25364.85 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783   Rio Strada Racing
26373.01 Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA 231563   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27381.17 Frank Yang   San Francisco 288185   Metromint Cycling
28389.33 Ivan Tarasov   Palo Alto, CA 358006   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
29397.49 John Lockwood   Sacramento, CA 332208   Rio Strada Racing
30405.65 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club Race Team
31413.81 Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060   Team City Sacramento
32421.97 Nicholas Caster   Roseville, CA 394639   Rio Strada Racing
33430.13 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926   Davis Bike Club Race Team
34438.29 David Wieland   Roseville 397062   Rio Strada Racing
35446.45 Mark Roberts   Sacramento, CA 305748   
36454.61 Trevor Johnston   Citrusheights, CA 317078   Rio Strada Racing
37462.77 Christopher Popovich   Elk Grove, CA 381343   Rio Strada Racing
38470.93 Al Jerrold Soriano   San Jose, CA 334246   
39479.09 Jerrold Garrard   Auburn, CA 72271   Victory Velo Racing
40487.25 Scott Faser   Roseville, CA 334198   NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
DNS Cesar Perez   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976   Kinetic Cycles
DNS Jarrod Wyrick   Granite Bay, CA 109262   Hub Racing
DNF Matthew Axford   Carmichael, CA 247223   Rio Strada Racing
DNF James Dawson   Rocklin, CA 365309   Hub Racing
DNF Scott Gelbke   West Sacramento, CA 359225   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Mike Giudicelli   Auburn, CA 330124   Hub Racing
DNF Tony ODell   Orangevale, CA 287267   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA 220240   Victory Velo Racing
DNF Omir Torres   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158   Team Revolutions
DNF Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959   Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
DNF Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.00 Jake Hensley   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2148.13 Michael Dunn (1 - Cat4)   Reno Nv 391974   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
3155.26 Stanton Lee (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 334020   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4162.39 Nick Roberti   Cameron Park  366620   Rio Strada Racing
5169.52 Mike Giudicelli (3 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 330124   Hub Racing
6176.65 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7183.78 David Wieland (4 - Cat4)   Roseville 397062   Rio Strada Racing
8190.91 Brian Acord   Sacramento, CA 334602   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9198.04 jeff anderson (5 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739   
10205.17 Scott Kingston (6 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 364783   Rio Strada Racing
11212.30 David Page (7 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 394277   Audi
12219.43 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA 359935   Davis Bike Club Race Team
13226.56 John Lockwood (8 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 332208   Rio Strada Racing
14233.69 Kevin Davidson (9 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 335464   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15240.82 Chad Richards (10 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16247.95 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17255.08 Derek Novaes (11 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 274484   Rio Strada Racing
18262.21 Joseph Holt (12 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 389741   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
19269.34 Dan Wait (13 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160   
20276.47 Greg Lehman (14 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 250959   Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
21283.60 Jason Crawford (15 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 254697   VSRT/DS Electric
23297.86 Brian Renyer (16 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 401353   
24304.99 Paul Ludden (17 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 352040   Hub Racing
25312.12 Cory Hula (18 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 334330   Team City Sacramento
26319.25 Rich Hufford (19 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 365212   Victory Velo Racing
27326.38 Peter Gemmell (20 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304   Body Concepts
28333.51 Noah Campbell (21 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 333700   SHO-AIR/SERT
29340.64 Ben Porter (1 - Cat5)   Folsom, CA 394171   
30347.77 Eric Voosen (22 - Cat4)   Colfax Ca 392658   Victory Velo Racing
31354.90 Tony Boody (23 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 326730   Team Revolutions
32362.03 Brian Pantiga (24 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 61633   Bicycle Planet
33369.16 Michael Terra (25 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 365904   Team Revolutions
34376.29 Sean Odom (26 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 223061   East Sac Bike Shop
35383.42 Len Baker (27 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills 393325   Team Revolutions
36390.55 Mather Axford (28 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 247223   Rio Strada Racing
37397.68 Jeff Dale (29 - Cat4)   Cameron Park, CA 333472   Team Revolutions
38404.81 Jeff Farley (30 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
40419.07 Trevor Cadogan (31 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 284507   Rio Strada Racing
41426.20 Craig Martin (32 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 304421   Rio Strada Racing
42433.33 Nicholas Caster (33 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 394639   Rio Strada Racing
43440.46 James Dawson (34 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 365309   Hub Racing
44447.59 Greg Ampey (35 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 399829   
45454.72 Todd Osterberg (36 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 299874   Victory Velo Racing
46461.85 Atac Tuli (37 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 277938   Davis Bike Club
47468.98 Renzo Bernales (38 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 76203   Team City Sacramento
48476.11 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
49483.24 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
50490.37 Scott Gelbke (39 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 359225   Rio Strada Racing
51497.50 Mike Munoz (40 - Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA 307140   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
52504.63 Tim Bright (41 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 392001   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
53511.76 Don Eipper (42 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941   Team Revolutions
54518.89 Jason Stumbo (43 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 211997   SCC/Riivo Racing
55526.02 Ryan SCHILLER (2 - Cat5)   Fair Oaks, CA 338572   SCC/Riivo Racing
56533.15 Greg Price (44 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 364779   Rio Strada Racing
57540.28 Bruce McGagin (45 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 177271   Team Revolutions
58547.41 Mark Sneed (46 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626   Major Motion Cycling Club
59554.54 Russ Petrosky (47 - Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 220923   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
60561.67 Dave Hansen (3 - Cat5)   Sparks, NV 359614   Audi
61568.80 LONNY MORGAN (48 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 303146   Team Revolutions
62575.93 Robert Leever (49 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 267651   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
63583.06 Jason Smith (50 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 401440   Rio Strada Racing
64590.19 Nathan Kostiv (51 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 390742   Hub Racing
65597.32 Scott Faser (52 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 334198   NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC
66600.00 Benjamin Woodside (53 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 392654   Team Revolutions
DNS Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Michael Van Hunnik (Cat5)   Citrus Heights, CA 368128   SCC/Riivo Racing
DNS Ken Obata (Cat4)   Danville, CA 365490   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Cesar Perez (Cat4)   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929   Rio Strada Racing
DNS jim rademann   Folsom, CA 331800   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Aaron Schmitz   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976   Kinetic Cycles
DNS Jerry Snow (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 207749   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Jarrod Wyrick (Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 109262   Hub Racing
DNS Jerrold Garrard (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 72271   Victory Velo Racing
DNS Clinton Hamilton (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 333284   Victory Velo Racing
DNS Robert Leever (Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 267651   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Ryan Couch (Cat5)   Folsom, CA 384536   
DNF Darren Rojo (Cat4)   Folsom, CA 366161   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Jeff Slaton (Cat4)   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Omir Torres (Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158   Team Revolutions
DNF Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Steven Williams (Cat4)   Chico 386716   Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.64 Sean Perkins (1 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 252869   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2231.61 jeff anderson (2 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739   
3240.58 Brent Christian (3 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4249.55 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5258.52 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA 289041   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6267.49 Greg Ampey (4 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 399829   
7276.46 Sean Odom (5 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 223061   East Sac Bike Shop
8285.43 Brian Pantiga (6 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 61633   Bicycle Planet
9294.40 Peter Gemmell (7 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304   Body Concepts
10303.37 Dean Klotz (8 - Cat4)   Cameron Park, CA 139360   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
11312.34 Donald Case   Orinda, CA 379134   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12321.31 John Kretschmann (9 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 54278   Body Concepts
13330.28 Jeff Farley (10 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14339.25 Rick Kile (11 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 195955   Body Concepts
15348.22 Shawn Padgett (12 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 299444   
16357.19 Troy Underwood (13 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691   
17366.16 Robin McKinney (14 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 276168   Victory Velo Racing
18375.13 Marc Gomes   Monterey, CA 55241   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
19384.10 Philip Blay (15 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20393.07 Ron Faulk (16 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 254588   Body Concepts
21402.04 Peter Krogh (17 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 177339   Victory Velo Racing
22411.01 Manny Canson (18 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 334646   Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
23419.98 Steven Williams (19 - Cat4)   Chico 386716   Chico Masters Cycling Team
24428.95 Darren Rojo (20 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 366161   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25437.92 Ron Fallon (21 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 333716   Victory Velo Racing
26446.89 Cliff Jew (22 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382701   
27455.86 John Witkowicki (23 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286   Red Peloton
28464.83 John Swann (24 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 400069   Davis Bike Club Race Team
29473.80 Ken Obata (25 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 365490   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
30482.77 John Scott (26 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 393871   Bicycle Planet
31491.74 Ryan Hiner (1 - Cat5)   Chico, CA 394392   Chico Masters Cycling Team
32500.71 Kevin Harris (27 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 365218   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33509.68 Andrew Battistessa (2 - Cat5)   Sacramento 371171   Rio Strada Racing
34518.65 gary biehl (28 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 86778   
35527.62 Kevin Keady (29 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 330800   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
36536.59 Ken Starkey   Shingle Springs, CA 422138   
37545.56 Michael O'Dell (30 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 231563   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS greg fales (Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 275788   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Bill Higgins (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 240634   Team City Sacramento
DNS Hugh Janney (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 143225   Rio Strada Racing
DNS jim rademann   Folsom, CA 331800   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Mack Biggers (Cat4)   Pleasant Hill, CA 355118   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNS Tony Dzoan (Cat4)   Union City, CA 334594   Fremont Freewheelers
DNS Robert Leever (Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 267651   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Russ Petrosky (Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 220923   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNS Frank Sahlman (Cat5)   Olympic Valley, CA 350176   
DNS Mark Sneed (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNS Roy Taylor (Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 304312   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Phil Weintraub (Cat4)   Chico, CA 61122   Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNS Raymond Wong (Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 53811   Davis Bike Club
DNS Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613   

Men - Cat 5 - Elite - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.19 darin morgan   Sacramento 394404   
2290.70 Justin Paulson   Fair Oaks, CA 366030   
3302.21 Benjamin Connolly   Citrus Heights, CA 392598   Team City Sacramento
4313.72 Walter Ham   W Sacramento 382680   Team Mason Thomas
5325.23 Damian Southerland   Rancho Cordova, CA 384578   
6336.74 Spencer Fields   Placerville, CA 403410   
7348.25 Ben Porter   Folsom, CA 394171   
8359.76 Dave McInnes   Carmichael, CA 86596   
9371.27 Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353   
10382.78 Greg Grant   Sacramento, CA 405045   Team City Sacramento
11394.29 Jason Smith   Sacramento, CA 401440   Rio Strada Racing
12405.80 Travis Tanasse   Folsom, CA 378079   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13417.31 Jason Murphy   Modesto 118424   
14428.82 Andrew Battistessa   Sacramento 371171   Rio Strada Racing
15440.33 Richard Sullivan   Rocklin, CA 387196   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
16451.84 Dave Hansen   Sparks, NV 359614   Audi
17463.35 Edwin Grandez   El Dorado Hills, CA 394522   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
18474.86 Christopher Namba   Sacramento 381934   Team City Sacramento
19486.37 Wenson Sihabout   Sacramento  383263   
20497.88 Garrison Traud   Gold River 392480   Rio Strada Racing
21509.39 Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468   Davis Bike Club Race Team
22520.90 garcia matthew   Cupertino, CA 360641   Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
23532.41 Michael VanHunnik   Citrus Heights, CA 368128   SCC/Riivo Racing
24543.92 Ryan SCHILLER   Fair Oaks, CA 338572   SCC/Riivo Racing
25555.43 Derrick Pierce   Roseville 401700   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
26566.94 Tom Hatfield   Sacramento, CA 369030   
27578.45 Joshua Boyden   Folsom, CA 336500   
28589.96 Whit Livingston   Sacramento, CA 392400   Audi
DNS troy attwell   El Dorado Hills, CA 367552   SCC/Riivo Racing
DNS Len Baker   El Dorado Hills 393325   Team Revolutions
DNS Erik cho   San Francisco 331900   
DNS Benjamin Woodside   El Dorado Hills, CA 392654   Team Revolutions
DNF Alex Korchak   Orangevale, CA 375620   

Women - Pro 1/2 - Elite - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.63 Korina Huizar (1 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152   Metromint Cycling
2131.67 cristina hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664   Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
3151.71 Mary Glenn ENRIQUE (2 - Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378   
4171.75 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5191.79 Amy Russo (3 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488   Mellow Motors
6211.83 Beverley McInnes (4 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 60785   Rio Strada Racing
7231.87 amanda seigle (5 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   Metromint Cycling
8251.91 Kerry Stivaletti (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419   CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9271.95 Kim Wik (7 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251   Mellow Motors
10291.99 Lindsay Wetzel Polin   Davis, CA 172454   Sprintin' Kitten Coaching

Women - Junior Girls 13-14 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Hill   Woodland, CA 352008   Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Anil Tuli   Davis Ca 365348   Davis Bike Club

Women - Junior Girls 10-12 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 isabella brunner   Healdsburg, CA 353954   Team Swift

Women - Cat 3 - Elite - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.76 Gale De Rosa   Gold River, CA 332412   Metromint Cycling
2171.57 Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV 286191   Rio Strada Racing
3187.38 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
4203.19 colene crowley   Carmichael, CA 129693   Rio Strada Racing
5219.00 Katie Stonebraker   Sacramento, CA 226927   Rio Strada Racing
6234.81 Danielle Spires   Oakland, CA 303311   Pacific Crush Racing
7250.62 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Pacific Crush Racing
8266.43 Darci Page   Reno, NV 232092   Audi
9282.24 Yuko Gee   Sacramento, CA 305096   Metromint Cycling
10298.05 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA 274098   Rio Strada Racing
DNF Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA 333090   Red Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Elite - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.69 Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA 307981   
2311.95 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071   VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
3329.21 Sabine Hoffmann   Berkeley, CA 357744   
4346.47 Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666   Rio Strada Racing
5363.73 Emily Setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470   Rio Strada Racing
6380.99 Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580   Pacific Crush Racing
7398.25 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189   Leopard-Sapporo Team
8415.51 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886   Rio Strada Racing
9432.77 Nancy Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 385468   Rio Strada Racing
10450.03 Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657   Rio Strada Racing
11467.29 Kelly Miller   West Sacramento, CA 378684   Rio Strada Racing
12484.55 Julia Reese   Clovis, CA 396901   SBRacing
13501.81 Carrie Lo   Sacramento, CA 392498   Rio Strada Racing
14519.07 Heather Duffy   Sacramento, CA 393169   
15536.33 Sara Heuston   Carmichael, CA 391988   Rio Strada Racing
16553.59 Angie Platis   West Sacramento, CA 364812   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Rexanne Hughes   Sacramento, CA 365247   Rio Strada Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee