Race Results for
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix
Brookhaven, MS
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Abshire   Baton Rouge, LA1:57:37.9 378825  361 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
2 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA2:01:33.5 325480  366 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
3 Hunter Keyes   Monroe La2:01:33.6 400790  370 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL2:02:19.3 334666  362 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
5 Lance Paquette   Daphne2:02:51.3 397241  368 Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycling
6 Dylan Moss   Canton, MS2:20:54.2 396476  367 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Jarisch (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX5:28:52.1 271716  26 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
2 Mathew Davis (2 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA5:29:21.8 230433  Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
3 Caleb Fuchs (3 - Cat1)   Hico, TX5:29:33.6 291325  24 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4 Blair Krogh (1 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA5:29:37.4 314514  29 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
5 Bryant Funston (4 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN5:29:37.9 264527  25 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA5:29:41.2 220179  38 5-HOUR ENERGY CYCLING TEAM/5-HOUR ENERGY CYCLING TEAM
7 Corey Ray (5 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas5:29:45.0 157827  Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
8 Andrew Hammond (2 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS5:29:46.3 213476  Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
9 Woody Boudreaux (6 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA5:29:49.9 193992  Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
10 Scott Kuppersmith (7 - Cat1)   Ridgeland, MS5:29:51.0 213439  30 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
11 Jake Andrews (3 - Cat2)   Gray Ga5:29:52.7 259171  10 Georgia Cycling Inc./Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
12 Edward Novak (4 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA5:29:54.0 271440  48 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
13 Jordan Lambert (5 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA5:29:55.0 297469  Herring Gas Cycling
14 Troy Porter (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA5:29:55.2 188033  Herring Gas Cycling
15 John Brizzard (9 - Cat1)   Pensacola, FL5:29:55.4 275771  16 Bikes Plus Racing
16 Adam Morris (6 - Cat2)   Belden, MS5:29:56.1 337684  37 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
17 ryan barnes (1 - Cat3)   New Orleans5:30:05.8 367647  12 Tulane University of Louisiana
18 Brian Toone (10 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL5:30:08.5 35753  42 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
19 Stephen Mire (11 - Cat1)   Covington, LA5:30:29.5 281103  36 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
20 Nathaniel Beams (12 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO5:30:30.9 259780  13 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21 Nicholas Coil (13 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS5:30:31.6 195267  18 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
22 John McAllister (14 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX5:30:49.7 206241  33 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
23 Kenneth Bellau (15 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA5:30:51.2 53859  Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
24 Adam Mills (16 - Cat1)   Lewisville, TX5:31:17.7 102467  35 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
25 Jason Bordelon (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge5:32:49.6 298245  14 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
26 Carlos Vargas (17 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX5:34:22.6 177122  43 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
27 Dale Sanford (7 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN5:36:33.4 298611  40 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
28 Dustin Drewes (3 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA5:37:46.1 281156  20 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
29 Andrew Chocha (18 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA5:38:03.2 78680  17 Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
30 Brett Shanaman (4 - Cat3)   Germantown, TN5:39:57.0 358624  41 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
31 Jaden Kifer (8 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA5:40:01.8 355844  28 4th Dimension Fitness
32 William Jones (5 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA5:47:20.9 238642  27 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
33 Stanley Prutz (9 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA6:03:53.6 229031  39 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
34 John Wozniak (6 - Cat3)   Brandon, MS6:06:31.0 334102  45 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL3:15:31.4 201550  121 Team Truly Spokin
2 Bennie Flores (2 - Cat2)   Pride, LA3:15:31.9 52111  104 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Jerald Simon (1 - Cat3)   St. Gabriel, LA3:15:34.4 198358  116 Midsouth Masters Cycling
4 Timothy Doiron (2 - Cat3)   Sulphur, LA3:15:36.0 265029  103 Lake Charles Racing
5 Kevin Landry (3 - Cat2)   Youngsville, LA3:15:59.0 77897  108 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Randall Legeai (4 - Cat2)   New Orleans La3:16:17.0 45586  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
7 Jason Miller (3 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:18:00.9 218768  111 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending Racing
8 Jay Scheib (4 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:18:53.0 208693  114 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending Racing
9 Charles Moore (5 - Cat3)   Madison, MS3:19:03.5 110758  120 Herring Gas Cycling
10 Alex Habbit (6 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA3:19:07.8 308797  105 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
11 David Hesser (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA3:19:13.2 294506  106 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
12 D. Nelson Daniel (7 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA3:19:25.8 8612  101 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
13 Glenn Richard (5 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA3:19:37.5 238039  118 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
14 Jorge Perera (8 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA3:24:37.7 224533  122 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending Racing
15 Stacey Eckerson (9 - Cat3)   Brandon, MS3:25:44.9 240266  119 #N/A
16 Charles Davis (10 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA3:26:16.8 55780  102 Midsouth Masters Cycling
17 Leonard Kopowski (11 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA3:25:46.5 19644  107 Midsouth Masters Cycling
18 Robert Santopadre (2 - Cat4)   Mandeville, LA3:31:05.0 159242  113 Midsouth Masters Cycling
19 Peter Stephens (12 - Cat3)   Gulfport, MS3:38:58.3 55950  117 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club/Gulf Coast Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN2:52:16.3 298377  241 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX2:52:35.0 199999  248 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
3 Graeme Preston (1 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA2:52:41.1 331200  242 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Jared Black (2 - Cat3)   Houston , TX2:52:44.6 339304  206 Bikes Plus Racing
5 Davis Winstead   Clinton, MS2:52:45.2 312726  252 The Bike Crossing
6 Alex Schueckler   Stamford Vt2:52:56.7 334916  246 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
7 Cody McCoy (3 - Cat3)   Memphis2:52:57.8 395486  256 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling
8 Travis Dorman (1 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL2:53:03.2 374748  215 Bikes Plus Racing
9 Robert Monahan (4 - Cat3)   Covington, LA2:53:31.2 298696  240 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
10 Dudley Fanguy (5 - Cat3)   Conehatta , MS2:53:31.3 341786  219 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
11 Lance McCann (6 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:53:36.8 342604  235 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
12 Joshua Fuller (7 - Cat3)   Opelika2:53:49.1 345574  261 
13 Randy Domingue (8 - Cat3)   Lafayette, LA2:53:49.4 304617  214 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
14 Charles Kibbe (9 - Cat3)   New Iberia, LA2:53:50.0 307161  230 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
15 Ryan Bosio (10 - Cat3)   Cordova, TN2:53:59.5 65704  207 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16 Brent Mayeaux (11 - Cat3)   Houston, TX2:54:20.4 366829  234 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
17 Jason Dunford (2 - Cat4)   Zachary, LA2:54:24.5 362056  216 S3 Racing team
18 Robert Daniel (12 - Cat3)   Sulphur, LA2:54:28.9 65395  211 Lake Charles Racing
19 David Feinswog (3 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA2:55:15.9 338820  220 
20 Dannie Medlin (4 - Cat4)   Memphis2:55:59.8 379802  238 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling
21 Ross Livingston (13 - Cat3)   Saltillo, MS2:56:15.4 353678  233 The Bike Crossing
22 Bryan Thames (14 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:56:18.9 296731  249 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 Landon vomSteeg (5 - Cat4)   Owings Mills, MD2:56:36.4 331320  251 Tulane University of Louisiana
24 Philip Daniele (15 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:57:17.2 298101  212 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
25 Mark Yoshida (16 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN3:20:54.2 214513  254 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
26 Jason Diggle (6 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, AR3:35:00.7 341748  213 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanton Pearson (1 - Cat4)   Jefferson, LA 381675  436 0
2 Matt Gandy (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 402819  417 The Bike Crossing
3 Brian Ring   Charlotte, NC 392807  443 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling
4 Matthew Erchull   New Orleans, LA 259102  412 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Alex Free (3 - Cat4)   Starkville, MS 379438  416 The Bike Crossing
6 Heath Sweat (4 - Cat4)   Prairieville, LA 393921  450 GEAUX Race
7 Adam Vick (1 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN 281756  453 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
8 Steve Fermanich (5 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338  455 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling
9 Jarrett Keller (6 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 276705  422 GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimStone
10 Ryan Foster (7 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA 328974  414 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing
11 James Qualls (8 - Cat4)   Mobile, AL 365242  438 ST3 Cycling
12 Brian Frederick (9 - Cat4)   Brandon, MS 368964  415 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
13 Dwayne Accardo (10 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN 384814  402 BPC Racing
14 Barret Richardson   Maumelle, AR 396556  441 SimplexQ Racing Team
15 Robinson Sudan (2 - Cat5)   New Orleans, LA 394832  447 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 keith kraft (11 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 368268  424 GEAUX Race
17 Pete Sully (12 - Cat4)   Uk 327120  449 901 Racing
18 Stewart Patrick (13 - Cat4)   Brandon, MS 342700  435 The Bike Crossing
19 William Thompson (14 - Cat4)   Gulfport, MS 381530  452 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club/Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
20 Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595  420 ROLLFAST
21 Ben Pope (3 - Cat5)   Germantown, TN 311937  461 901 Racing
22 Chris Braese (15 - Cat4)   Arlington, TN 377251  407 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/BPC Cycling
23 Jeffery O'Keefe (16 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 239093  434 Lake Charles Racing
24 Michael Rasch (4 - Cat5)   Metairie 395104  439 0
25 Mitchell Sandidge (17 - Cat4)   Natchez Mississippi 317684  445 0
26 chad andrus (18 - Cat4)   Broussard, LA 399913  405 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey McMickens (1 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA1:48:09.2 106272  310 S3 Racing team
2 Katie Bolton (1 - Cat1)   Fairhope, AL1:48:15.7 276010  316 Fairhope Cycling Project
3 Akira DeLong (1 - Cat4)   Alameda, CA1:48:33.8 285721  305 The Bike Crossing
4 Mignon Guerin (2 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA1:48:52.7 262203  308 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing
5 Louise Cheetham (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA1:48:58.1 330890  303 S3 Racing team/S3 Racing Team
6 Frances Sledge (3 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL1:50:06.4 333616  312 Frazier Cycling
7 Celeste Power (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM1:54:15.8 336484  311 Raising Cane's Racing
8 Roberta Beckers (4 - Cat4)   Covington, LA1:56:19.4 317618  301 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Charlotte Fournier (5 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA2:03:27.7 395023  307 Raising Cane's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee