Race Results for
Water Tower Turnaround
Saint Paul, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 35+ - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.66Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
2249.03Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Shamrocks Racing
3273.40Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
4297.77Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   MBRC/Flanders
5322.13Daniel Currell   Saint Paul, MN 235364   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6346.50Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN 241592   Shamrocks Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.30Anthony Olson (1 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2139.74Scott Hebel (1 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3153.19Peter Olejniczak (2 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN 185493   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4166.63chris yotter (2 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 318312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5180.08Aaron Shaw (3 - Cat2)   Rogers, MN 264910   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6193.52Tim Savre (3 - Cat1)   St Paul, MN 371826   Freewheel Bike
7206.97Michael Gaines (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 244643   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8220.41Chris Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9233.86Paul Harrison (2 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 188867   McKinney Velo Club
10247.31Jeremiah Sagel (5 - Cat2)   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
11260.75Chris Doig (4 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
12274.20Michael Moriarity (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.34Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
2398.19Alexander Hershey   Johnston, IA 378722   University of Northern Iowa
3405.04Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
4411.89Jeremy Iverson (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis Park, MN 386636   
5418.74Joshua Peter (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Falls, IA 375166   University of Northern Iowa
6425.59Nick Zawadski (3 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 401620   Balance Cycling
7432.44Sam Rauchwarter (4 - Cat4)   Eagan 400115   
8439.29Kevin Sidwell   Minneapolis, MN 350184   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9446.14Kevin Laux   Edina, MN 384500   Team Hoigaard's
10452.99Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
11459.84Scott Kassekert (5 - Cat4)   Minneapolis 402803   
12466.69Robert Ashton (6 - Cat4)   Eagan 292335   MBRC/Flanders
13473.54Blake Kelley (7 - Cat4)   Fort Collins 397567   
14480.39Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
15487.24Jason Sholly (8 - Cat4)   Clear Lake, IA 367932   North Iowa Spin
16494.09Ronald Steiner (1 - Cat5)   Duluth, MN 395812   University of Minnesota-Duluth
17500.94Dominic Howes   Minneapolis, MN 378752   Team Hoigaard's
18507.80Ryan Guy (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Park, MN 116933   
19514.65Justin Tan (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 385216   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
20521.50Matthew Ghiloni   Saint Paul, MN 372049   
21528.35Barry Schmitt (10 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN 182024   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22535.20Bret Thompson (11 - Cat4)   Sartell 382652   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
23542.05Joel Swenson (12 - Cat4)   Bloomington 382734   Angry Catfish
24548.90Andrew Phung (13 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MN 291811   
25555.75Keith Johnson (3 - Cat5)   Minneapolis 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
26562.60Michael Warne (4 - Cat5)   Delano, MN 347158   Brone's Bike Shop
27569.45Travis Pedley   Farmington, MN 304968   
28576.30Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29583.15Christopher Bretz (14 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN 61540   Loon State Cyclists
30590.00Alexander Rittenhouse (5 - Cat5)   Prior Lake, MN 395033   Hollywood Cycles

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.78Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
2501.89Martha Flynn-Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 326212   Birchwood/GIS
3590.00Meghan Mason   Saint Paul, MN 402160   Birchwood/GIS

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.01Heather Edwards-Thoerner (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 112633   Birchwood/GIS
2522.00Carol Jeane Sansome (2 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756   
3590.00Kelly Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Arden Hills 383424   Gopher Wheelmen

Mixed - 10-18 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.81Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN 361308   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2533.20Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
3561.60Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 360805   
4590.00Veronica Church   Owatonna, MN 366953   ExergyTWENTY16

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee