Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.43 Tyler Brandt (1 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604  Get Crackin'
2136.79 Tim Aiken (1 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 327086  50 Bear Development Team
3140.15 Jack Maddux (2 - Cat2)   Fresno 296879  55 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4143.51 Sam Bassetti (2 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  66 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5146.87 jonathan Teeter (3 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  34 Marc pro-strava
6150.23 Will Riffelmacher (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 230258  49 Olympic Club
7153.59 Byron Anson (5 - Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA 304735  57 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8156.95 Keith Wong (6 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  39 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
9160.31 Brandon Trafton (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  56 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
10163.67 Adam Switters (8 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  33 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11167.03 Dana Williams (9 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 295988  38 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
12170.39 kirk carlsen (10 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA 138681  Predator Carbon Repair
13173.75 Daniel Holloway (11 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  19 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
14177.11 evan freeman (3 - Cat2)   Gardnerville, NV 141363  13 
15180.47 Eric Riggs (12 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  28 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
16183.83 Keith Hillier (13 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  45 Marc Pro - Strava
17187.19 James Enright (14 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  10 SquadraSF
18190.55 Shawn Rosenthal (15 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247  30 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
19193.91 Craig Fellers (16 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  12 Red Peloton
20197.27 Arthur Rand (17 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  47 Marc Pro - Strava
21200.63 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (18 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA 274643  70 Marc Pro - Strava
22203.99 Steve O'mara (19 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 241392  26 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
23207.35 David Benkoski (20 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685  64 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
24210.71 Charles Hutcheson (21 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  20 Marc Pro - Strava
25214.07 Matt Rodrigues (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 321302  59 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26217.43 Brian Funk (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282  14 Metromint Cycling
27220.79 Jesse Smith (22 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA 283869  60 Marc Pro - Strava
28224.15 Ariel Herrmann (23 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 163046  18 Metromint Cycling
29227.51 nick baird (6 - Cat2)   Sanger, CA 309596  58 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
30230.87 Reese Levine (7 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 263998  67 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
31234.23 Mat Gordon (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313  16 Fusion Sport
33240.95 Andrew Tight (9 - Cat2)   Toluca Lake, CA 307252  73 Ritte Racing
34244.31 kevin leong (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303230  68 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
35247.67 Matt Farnham (11 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  11 Red Peloton
36251.03 Trevor Gomes (12 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  61 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37254.39 Christopher Coble (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  53 Olympic Club
38257.75 Doran Mori (14 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  22 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39261.11 Matt Abdalah (15 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  SquadraSF
40264.47 Nicholas Newcomb (16 - Cat2)   Nicasio, CA 258299  25 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
41267.83 Matthew Valencia (17 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576  74 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
42271.19 Alex Brookhouse (18 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 241648  Echelon Racing Development
42271.19 Chris Yu (19 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 332782  48 Metromint Cycling
43274.55 Jason King (24 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 211026  71 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
44277.91 Gregory White (25 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  36 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
45281.27 Erik Nelson (20 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 302958  24 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46284.63 Nick Schaffner (21 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296  41 Marc Pro - Strava
47287.99 Ned Britten (22 - Cat2)   Clayton, CA 304964  Davis Bike Club Race Team
48291.35 James LaBerge (26 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  21 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
49294.71 Owen Gillott (27 - Cat1)   Brisbane Australia 381623  40 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
50298.07 Christopher Flanagan (23 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  63 Leopard-Sapporo Team
51301.43 Nathanael Christensen (28 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  44 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
52304.79 Luciano Sponza (24 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266  32 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
53308.15 Brandon Borth (29 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  43 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
54311.51 Naveen Molloy (25 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  54 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
55314.87 Will Brickler (26 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA 224302  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
56318.23 Eric Cinnamon (27 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  Red Peloton
57321.59 Isaac Sparling (28 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 331080  31 SquadraSF
58324.95 Patrick Zahn (29 - Cat2)   Penngrove, CA 142750  46 Red Peloton
59328.31 Paul Penn (30 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 57836  62 Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Rob Dahl (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  Metromint Cycling
DNP Jacob Gerhardt (Cat2)   Atascadero, CA 305079  15 SquadraSF
DNP Lee Peters (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  27 SquadraSF
DNP Aaron Rindy (Cat2)   Reno, NV 303731  29 velo reno
DNP Jason Thompson (Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 375683  35 SquadraSF
DNP Russell White (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  37 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Eric Sammuli (Cat1)   Escondido, CA 256258  42 
DNP Zack Simkover (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 206495  51 Olympic Club
DNP Andrew Touchstone (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 132946  52 Olympic Club
DNP Roger Arnell (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 311845  65 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
DNP Matt Mikul (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  69 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNP Walton Brush (Cat2)   Portland 390421  72 
DNP Adam Bry (Cat2)   Cambridge, MA 307430  75 Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.54 Christopher Phipps (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623  236 ThirstyBear Cycling
2168.38 Nathan Parks (2 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773  234 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3173.22 Andres Gil (3 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  218 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
4178.06 Kevin Metcalfe (4 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  230 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5182.90 Joshua Dapice (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  254 Audi
6187.74 Greg McQuaid (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  229 Thirsty Bear Cycling
7192.58 Daniel Bryant (5 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  250 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8197.42 cameron birky (1 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  207 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9202.26 Jan Weissenberger (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  240 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
10207.10 jacob berkman (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 303643  206 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
11211.94 Thomas Gross (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 263396  252 Studio Velo
12216.78 Gregory Gambetta (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916  215 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13221.62 Chris Wire (8 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176  242 PrimeTime Cycling Team
14226.46 Peter Vaughan (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 76552  239 
15231.30 Shane Litzenberger (4 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 132986  226 R4R - Make A Wish
16236.14 Bryan Hoadley (4 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  221 R4R/Make A Wish
17240.98 Michael Buckley (9 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  210 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18245.82 Dan Garcia (5 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 12777  216 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19250.66 Jason Grefrath (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  219 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
20255.50 Nick Theobald (10 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  238 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
21260.34 Philip Hynes (6 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 169857  223 Thirsty Bear Cycling
22265.18 Scott Bromstead (6 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  209 Barclay's Racing
23270.02 Scott Penzarella (7 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482  235 Bike Rx
24274.86 Craig Roemer (8 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  237 Team Specialized Racing Masters
25279.70 Chris Becker (9 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 287692  204 Barclay's Racing
26284.54 Todd Bell (10 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 40497  205 Morgan Stanley
27289.38 John Cavanaugh (11 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 172586  211 primetime cycling team
28294.22 Jeromy Cottell (12 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  212 Team Specialized Racing Masters
29299.06 Thomas Newmeyer (7 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220  231 Studio Velo
30303.90 Chris Lyman (11 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  227 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31308.74 Michael Sayers (12 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  248 Team Specialized Racing Masters
32313.58 Robert Britt (8 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  251 Studio Velo
33318.42 Jim Bonnet (9 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 4206  247 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
34323.26 Chris Ott (13 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  233 PrimeTime Cycling Team
35328.10 Stefan Giachino (10 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  217 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
36332.94 Neil Bartley (13 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  203 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
37337.78 David Albrecht (14 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  201 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
38342.62 Phill Mai (11 - Cat3)   San Jose 367421  228 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
39347.46 Jordan Gudebski (12 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 356928  255 
DNP Marcel Appelman (Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642  202 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Jason Boynton (Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  208 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Brenon Daly (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  213 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Jonathan Eropkin (Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  214 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Jens Hillen (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  220 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
DNP Christian Hobbs (Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426  222 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
DNP Kevin Klein (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  225 Prime Time Cycling Team
DNP TROY NEWTON (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 190533  232 R4R - Make a Wish
DNP Matt Kramer (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 183871  243 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
DNP Lucas Paz (Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  244 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Ken Gallardo (Cat2)   Belmont, CA 255453  245 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Troy Porter (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 188033  246 Herring Gas Cycling
DNP Alfred Berghout (Cat3)   Menlo Park , CA 88570  249 
DNP Kyle Glerum (Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  253 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.75 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  414 Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
2195.17 John Hancock (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  412 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3201.59 Holger Steinbach (2 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900  438 ThirstyBear Cycling
4208.01 David Passmore (3 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  427 SJBC
5214.43 Gardie Jackson (2 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  416 Thirstybear Cycling
6220.85 Sean McDonald (4 - Cat2)   Wallace, CA 262357  424 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7227.27 Chris Courtney (5 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  404 SJBC
8233.69 Hans Gouwens (6 - Cat2)   Corte Madera, CA 196222  409 ThirstyBear Cycling
9240.11 Quentin Sims (1 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 107036  434 One Way Cycling
10246.53 Storrs Hoen (2 - Cat3)   Brisbane, CA 314962  415 PenVelo
11252.95 Dan Shore (7 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  433 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12259.37 Justin Eatinger (3 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  406 Peninsula Velo Racing
13265.79 John Hunt (3 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA 17154  447 California Giant Cycling
14272.21 Scot McLean (4 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  425 ThirstyBear Cycling
15278.63 Daryl Spano (8 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243  436 SJBC
16285.05 David Jones (5 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 277251  418 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
17 Blake Reeder     448 
18297.89 Thomas Coulter (6 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  403 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
19304.31 Tom Greene (7 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 14069  410 Peninsula Velo Racing
20310.73 Maurice Klein (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638  419 Castro Valley Cycling Club
21317.15 Jeff Albert (9 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 235063  400 WAA/TexMarketUSA.com
22323.57 Matt Yaden (9 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 238250  445 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team (Contra Costa Cycling Club)
23329.99 Scott Leahy (10 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  420 SJBC
24336.41 Gus Platis (11 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA 40616  428 Team City Sacramento
25342.83 John Fritz (10 - Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287  408 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
26349.25 Scott Hollander (12 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269  450 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
27355.67 Scott Derdenger (11 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  405 Divine Electric Nor Cal
28362.09 Philip Vrieling (13 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  442 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29368.51 Jeremy Wire (14 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 285056  444 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP James Allen (Cat2)   Davis, CA 196753  401 Davis Bike Club
DNP Laurence Hall (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352  411 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP John Licatesi (Cat3)   Davis, CA 183265  421 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Eric Saltzman (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  431 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Scott Sherman (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 54476  432 
DNP Frank Sousa (Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 57942  435 One-Way Cycling
DNP Kristopher Spyrka (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  437 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Stanley Terusaki (Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  440 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Kieran Sherlock (Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 218417  449 VOS Racing
DNP Mike Nissen (Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  451 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Tom Rosencrantz (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 91336  430 Cushman Wakefield/ Lamorinda Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.39 Steve Archer (1 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 87938  551 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2249.25 Kevin Susco (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898  567 Marc Pro - Strava
3258.11 Michael Vetterli (3 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  570 Olympic Club
4266.97 joe lemire (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 46799  557 Team Hammer Nutrition
5275.83 Lawrence Nolan (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  559 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6284.69 Erik Salander (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  564 Peninsula Velo Racing
7 George Smith     575 
8302.41 Roland Freund (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 226676  554 Davis Bike Club
9311.27 Paul Gossi (3 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 13762  555 Truckee Bicycle Team
10320.13 Kevin Keenan (5 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 305193  556 Marc Pro-Strava
11328.99 dave montgomery (4 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935  558 Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada
12337.85 Kevin Willitts (5 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  572 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13346.71 Paul McKenzie (6 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 120352  573 Marc Pro - Strava
14355.57 Chris Cerruti (7 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 198811  553 Cal Giant Cycling specialized
15364.43 Alan Roberts (8 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 282684  563 ThirstyBear Cycling
16373.29 David Stockwell (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 53052  565 SJBC
17 Unknown Rider     
18391.01 Robert Anderson (7 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 1688  550 Team Specialized Racing Masters
19399.87 Norman Kreiss (8 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 127410  576 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20408.73 Gregg Marioni (9 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 22517  574 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP John Berg (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  552 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Leslie Oglesby (Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  560 Montery Bay Racing Team (MBRT)
DNP Glenn Rennels (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 45837  562 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNP Joe Storm (Cat3)   Alamo 304801  566 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Mike Vella (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402  569 Suffolk - SunPower Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.08 Richard Shields (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 140693  878 Team Hammer Nutrition
2503.58 Michael Freeman (2 - Cat3)   Martinez, CA 12357  876 Team Hammer Nutrition
3530.08 Dan Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 306272  879 Team Hammer Nutrition
4556.58 Gerry Burney (3 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 45136  882 Fightin' Bobas
5583.08 Gordy Vredenburg   El Dorado Hills, CA 365333  880 Team Revolutions
DNP jack kelso (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 202171  877 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNP Ron LeBard (Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125445  881 Victory Velo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.53 Paul Summers   Palo Alto, CA 224549  340 Mentromint
2267.95 Red Felix   Antioch, CA 158295  356 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3272.37 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  333 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4276.79 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  355 Bear Development Team
5281.21 michael larson   Truckee, CA 234067  318 velo reno p/b tamarack junction
6285.63 Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  357 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7290.05 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  312 SquadraSF
8294.47 Riley Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co 250791  322 Metromint Cycling
9298.89 Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646  348 Dolce Vita Cycling
10303.31 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  328 Tieni Duro
11307.73 Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA 223248  327 North American Velo
12312.15 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  321 R4R - Make a Wish
13316.57 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA 198025  301 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
14320.99 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  323 Freewheel
15325.41 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175  326 NRL Racing Development Team
16329.83 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  305 Squadra SF
17334.25 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  332 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18338.67 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049  337 Team Roaring Mouse
19343.09 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  341 SquadraSF
20347.51 Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  308 Peninsula Velo Racing
21351.93 Michael Ferrell   Provo, UT 254614  345 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22356.35 Brian Schuster   Redwood City 223230  334 SquadraSF
23360.77 Jesse Reeves   Reno 366463  349 
24365.19 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  339 SJBC
25369.61 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  302 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26374.03 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  351 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
27 Unknown Rider     
28382.87 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  320 Metromint Cycling
29387.29 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983  346 Big Orange Cycling
30391.71 tyler kraus   San Jose, CA 271498  316 
31396.13 BILL LADDISH   Castro Valley, CA 20105  317 BERKELEY BIKE CLUB (BBC)
32400.55 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  344 R4R Make-A-Wish
33404.97 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968  343 SquadraSF
34409.39 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  354 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35413.81 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  325 Metromint
36418.23 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  314 Metromint Cycling
37422.65 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  304 Team Swift
38427.07 Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA 275086  309 SquadraSF
39 Unknown Rider     XX 
40 Jaffe @@@@@     352 
41440.33 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  310 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42444.75 Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424  300 
43449.17 Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA 18004  315 Peninsula Velo Racing
44453.59 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  347 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
45458.01 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766  331 Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
46462.43 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  330 Team Fremont/ FFBC p/b Chipotle
47466.85 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  338 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  306 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  311 SquadraSF
DNP Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  313 SquadraSF
DNP Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178  324 SJBC
DNP Brooks Sizemore   San Francisco, CA 335986  336 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Tom Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  342 Davis Bike Club
DNP Roger Sperling   San Anselmo, CA 249316  350 R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Raymond Lam   Mountain View 381722  353 Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.87 Marcus Beltramo   San Francisco, CA 380345  602 
2415.35 Mark Stringer   Davis 383392  656 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3417.83 Andrew LaBarre   Alameda, CA 271445  678 
4420.31 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  663 River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Business
5422.79 James Sears   Bozeman, MT 328346  654 Team City Sacramento
6425.27 Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA 264141  650 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
7427.75 Mario Nicholas   San Francisco, CA 365784  646 SquadraSF
8430.23 Gordon Murray   Fairfax, CA 225651  644 Sunshine Bicycles
9432.71 Justin Eagleton   San Anselmo 365805  619 
10435.19 Chaz Turmon   Sanger 291490  659 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
11437.67 Spencer Ingels   Oakland, CA 339070  627 
12440.15 Brian Brown   Sacramento, CA 365111  606 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13442.63 Dean Pogni   Mill Valley 361134  682 
14445.11 Sunil Jagadish   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  628 Audi/Kryki Sports
15447.59 Chris Cloyd   Truckee, CA 313934  610 
16450.07 Sean Henderson   Oakland 365610  626 Team Oakland Cycling
17452.55 Graham Abra   Menlo Park, CA 305202  600 SquadraSF
18455.03 Chris Bosco   Reno, NV 379492  604 Reno Cycling Team presented by Nature's Bakery
19457.51 Chris Crichton   San Francisco, CA 353184  616 Fusion Sport
20459.99 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  643 Peninsula Velo Racing
21462.47 Adrian Buganza Tepole   Mountain View, CA 392905  608 Stanford University
22464.95 Daniel Wait   San Luis Obispo, CA 105160  660 
23467.43 Peter Giese   San Francisco, CA 323018  624 Fusion Sport
24469.91 Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV 348354  666 Bear Development Team
25472.39 Benjamin Orven A. Zamora   San Jose, CA 301592  665 Leopard-Sapporo Team
26474.87 Dat Le   Fremont, CA 392358  634 Leopard-Sapporo Team
27477.35 Nicholaus Barresi   Tucson Arizona 382089  601 Squadra SF
28479.83 Trevor Niblock   Moraga, CA 370505  645 PacWest Athletics
29482.31 David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  612 Team Every Man Jack
30484.79 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  617 Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
31487.27 Christopher Fortuna   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  621 Leopard-Sapporo Team
32489.75 Patrick Dietz   San Francisco, CA 252854  618 Dolce Vita Cycling
33492.23 Michael McManus   Tracy, CA 375789  640 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34494.71 Stuart Collett   San Francisco , CA 384335  611 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35497.19 Chris Corral   Berkeley, CA 340386  614 MetroMint
36499.67 Evan Rossow   Salinas, CA 312832  652 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
37502.15 Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403  647 CTP Racing
38504.63 Nicholas Louis   Auburn, CA 315558  677 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
39507.11 justin widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  662 Topsport
40509.59 Ryan Fleming   Oakland, CA 393795  620 Metromint Cycling
41512.07 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA 345846  639 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
42514.55 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  655 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
43517.03 Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430  605 Team Roaring Mouse
44519.51 Brian Bonham   Danville Ca 362377  603 2WheelCycling
45521.99 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  609 Peninsula Velo Racing
46524.47 Matthew Jones   Brooklyn Ny 368642  629 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
47526.95 LANCE MEDEIROS   Ripon, CA 360536  642 Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
48529.43 Christian Lam   San Francisco 370448  673 
49531.91 Christopher Fuentes   Sunnyvale, CA 338758  622 NRL Racing
50534.39 Michael Leung   Millbrae 368338  636 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
51536.87 Robert Schell   Richmond, CA 188997  653 Leopard-Sapporo Team
52539.35 Christian Hughes   Morgan Hill, CA 368810  674 Leopard-Sapporo Team
53541.83 Alex Reimers   San Francisco, CA 382216  649 SquadraSF
54544.31 Darryl Leung   South San Francisco, CA 369355  635 team fremont/ ffbc p/b chipotle
55546.79 Bryan Banducci   Brooklyn , NY 393014  672 San Francisco State University
56549.27 Michael Yeager   Morgan Hill, CA 366475  669 Team Bicycles Inc.
57551.75 Ron Lewkiewicz   San Francisco, CA 356750  637 Fusion Sport USA
58554.23 Richard Meade   San Francisco, CA 379296  641 Fusion Sport
59556.71 Chris Crichton   San Francisco, CA 353184  616 Fusion Sport
60559.19 Yuriy Platoshyn   San Jose, CA 378266  648 Leopard-Sapporo Team
61561.67 Kenneth Jung   Menlo Park, CA 334006  632 Stanford University
62564.15 Seth Wood   Sebastopol, CA 380248  668 Red Peloton
63566.63 David Krumwiede   Berkeley, CA 367584  633 Metromint Cycling
64569.11 Benjamin Binder   Lodi, CA 306714  679 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
65571.59 Dominic Bati   Daly City, CA 303947  671 Leopard-Sapporo Team
66574.07 Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684  607 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
67576.55 Nathan Strong   Stanford, CA 243124  675 Stanford University
68579.03 Paul Correa   San Francisco, CA 320304  681 SquadraSF
DNP Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA 217307  613 SquadraSF
DNP Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  615 Knight Riders Racing
DNP Gabriel Gandara   Sacramento, CA 339042  623 Team City Sacramento
DNP Steven Jones   Gilroy 384389  631 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Michael Logan   Danville, CA 361415  638 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP juan pablo rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  651 leopard/sapporo
DNP Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA 325008  657 Knight Riders Racing
DNP Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  658 Metromint Cycling
DNP James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  664 SquadraSF
DNP Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  667 
DNP Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA 297164  670 
DNP Christopher Hart   Orinda, CA 323060  676 Team City Sacramento
DNP Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  680 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.37 Piers Barry   San Anselmo, CA 223237  704 ThirstyBear Cycling
2393.82 Adam Van de Water   Oakland, CA 357545  751 Team Oakland Cycling
3398.27 Eric Lagier   Mill Valley, CA 386928  726 ThirstyBear Cycling
4402.72 David Kirkbride   San Francisco, CA 359198  724 Team Roaring Mouse
5407.17 Alex Peterson   Oakland, CA 78081  739 Team Oakland
6411.62 Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA 17726  722 Davis Bike Club
7416.07 Jeff Braunstein   Windsor, CA 40500  708 Red Peloton
8420.52 Tim Vickroy   Livermore, CA 36660  753 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
9424.97 Ben Cannon   Brentwood, CA 336312  711 
10429.42 Andrew Hsu   San Carlos, CA 107681  721 Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
11433.87 J.D. Daniels   Union City Ca 366401  713 Eden Bicycle Racing Club
12438.32 Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  728 Peninsula Velo Racing
13442.77 Dennis Van Hoof   Union City, CA 358285  752 
14447.22 John Burton   San Jose, CA 365820  710 Leopard-Sapporo
15451.67 Cesar Guillen   San Francisco, CA 332906  717 Evergreen Cycling
16456.12 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  706 Topsport
17460.57 Rich Beeler   Livermore, CA 365016  705 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
18465.02 Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658  732 Precision Fuji Oval Racing
19469.47 Edwin Ma   Dublin, CA 374584  731 Peninsula Velo
20473.92 Jim Grant   San Anselmo, CA 62772  716 ThirstyBear Cycling
21478.37 Rene Larro   San Mateo, CA 387473  727 Peninsula Velo Racing
22482.82 Eric Voosen   Colfax Ca 392658  754 Victory Velo Racing
23487.27 Minh Pham   Dublin, CA 325046  740 Leopard-Sapporo Team
24491.72 Lloyd Jobe   Berkeley, CA 383183  723 Berkeley Bike Club
25496.17 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  719 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26500.62 Stefan Brunnschweiler   Albany, CA 66448  709 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27505.07 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  742 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28509.52 mark Saeturn   Oakland, CA 291888  744 eden bicycles racing club
29513.97 Greg Klunder   Oakland, CA 343022  725 
30518.42 Jawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA 306048  759 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
31522.87 Jesse John Balon   Dublin, CA 392348  703 International Christian Cycling Club
32527.32 rich gellert   Santa Cruz 393262  715 Hydro-Logic Racing
33531.77 harish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611  737 Leopard Sapporo Team
34536.22 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  746 Davis Bike Club Race Team
35540.67 Donald Dumaine   Sacramento, CA 391642  714 Team Revolutions
36545.12 Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA 335036  760 Dolce Vita Cycling
37549.57 Brian West   Oakland, CA 338982  755 Team Oakland
38554.02 Marco Costantino   San Francisco 391733  712 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
39558.47 Neil Rapmund   Walnut Creek Ca 371828  741 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40562.92 Zachary Hilton   Morgan Hill, CA 326874  720 SJBC
41567.37 Michael Tauber   San Francisco, CA 348558  747 Peninsula Velo racing
42571.82 osvaldo tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  748 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
43576.27 Keith Wong   Brisbane, CA 393201  757 Pen Velo
44580.72 David Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3543  707 Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
45585.17 salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  736 North America Velo (NAV)
46589.62 MANNY MANAGBANAG   Milpitas, CA 343360  734 SJBC
DNP PETER BADERTSCHER   Cortemadera, CA 293436  701 THIRSTY BEAR
DNP Mike Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  702 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Tony Madrigal   Santa Rosa, CA 215797  733 
DNP Christian Mauri   San Jose, CA 395348  735 SJBC
DNP Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA 280733  743 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNP David Setton   Danville, CA 303681  745 Cushman&Wakefield
DNP Marc Trucano   Vacaville, CA 332694  749 Team Precision Fuji Oval
DNP Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  750 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Richard Wilson   Orinda, CA 305290  756 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA 169645  761 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master A - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.83 Mark Beckstead (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 358922  803 SJBC
2354.60 Robert Easley (1 - Cat5)   San Francisco 392334  816 
3359.37 Michael Ewing   Auburn, CA 365086  820 Body Concepts
4364.14 Mark Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 17995  832 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
5368.91 David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122  814 Kovarus / Wells Fargo
6373.68 Brian Gates (3 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 258291  825 Barclays
7378.45 greg fales (4 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 275788  867 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8383.22 dan goldsmith (5 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 258865  826 SHO-AIR/SERT
9387.99 Brian Baxter (6 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 304373  801 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10392.76 Mike Bower (7 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 277189  807 Peninsula Velo
11397.53 Christopher Metz (8 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 333224  843 unattached
12402.30 Rafael Ortiz (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 107842  849 
13407.07 Jim Forester (10 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 285990  824 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14411.84 Devinderjit Singh (11 - Cat4)   Yuba City, CA 296818  859 BODY CONCEPTS
15416.61 Geoff Beard (12 - Cat4)   Belvedere, CA 359333  802 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16421.38 John Ensign (13 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 88795  819 Body Concepts
17426.15 Doug Hawk (2 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA 222144  828 SJBC
18430.92 James Torrence (14 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 55200  863 Eden Bicycles Racing Team
19435.69 Marc Garibaldi (15 - Cat4)   Hillsborough, CA 339286  857 
20440.46 Chuck Spiteri (16 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 292488  862 Peninsula Velo Racing
21445.23 Angus Murray (17 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  845 
22450.00 John Hawkins (18 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436  829 SLO Nexus-Gym One
23454.77 Dan Wood (19 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 60086  866 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24459.54 Marty Panos (20 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA 264154  850 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25464.31 Russell Cameron (21 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 332950  810 SHO-AIR/SERT
26469.08 James Winne (22 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 130974  865 Body Concepts
27473.85 Pete Schoenenberger (23 - Cat4)   Oakdale, CA 368177  858 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28478.62 Robert Leever (24 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  836 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29483.39 Mark Carson (25 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 368357  811 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
30488.16 TOM FERREIRA (26 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 365866  821 EDEN BICYCLES RACING CLUB
31492.93 Alan Weatherall (27 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 233934  864 SJBC
32497.70 Lloyd Miller (28 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 343292  844 Cushman Wakefield Racing
33502.47 Rob Lytle (29 - Cat4)   Pittsburg, CA 392191  839 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
34507.24 Jeffrey Bell (30 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 360332  804 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35512.01 Jeff Brooks (31 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 395183  809 Victory Velo Racing
36516.78 Stuart Bratton (32 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 286850  808 LeadOut Racing
37521.55 Luis Jevons (33 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  831 SJBC
38526.32 Jorge Pont (34 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 237177  853 Alto Velo
39531.09 Peter Soelkner (35 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 361188  861 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
40535.86 Peter Krogh (36 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 177339  835 Victory Velo Racing
41540.63 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  840 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
42545.40 David Mehl (37 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  842 Team Kinetic Cycles
43550.17 Ward Covert (38 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 367437  813 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
44554.94 Michael Gregoire (39 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 264782  827 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
45559.71 David Ferrell (40 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 304934  822 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
46564.48 shawn blosser (41 - Cat4)   Martinez, CA 391765  805 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
47569.25 John Kekuewa (42 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 333220  833 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
48 Unknown Rider     
49578.79 Michael Coppolino (43 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 237772  812 Unattached
50583.56 Michael Pinheiro (44 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 304484  852 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Val Encomio (Cat4)   Turlock, CA 62873  818 Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
DNP Christopher Kolm (Cat4)   Moraga, CA 254578  834 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Daniel Leitner (Cat4)   Riverbank, CA 289092  837 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Kevin O'Donnell (Cat4)   Greenbrae, CA 242028  847 Cushman Wakefield Racing
DNP Juan Ortiz (Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838  848 BIANCHI USA
DNP Michael Saba (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 285459  856 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.25 John Lem (1 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 364839  513 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
2366.12 Mark King   Livermore, CA 136967  512 Team Fremont/ FFBC p.b. Chipotle
3376.99 Harold Reimer (2 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 304549  519 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4387.86 David Holland (3 - Cat4)   Culver City, CA 389078  511 Big Orange
5398.73 Gary Neiman (4 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 342158  517 Body Concepts
6409.60 Kenneth Cluff (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335500  504 East Bay Velo Club
7420.47 Dan Harvey (1 - Cat5)   Danville, CA 392800  509 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8431.34 Chris McCrary (6 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289122  514 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
9442.21 Charles Magnuson (7 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 286425  523 Body Concepts
10453.08 Brent Christian (8 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 236257  503 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11463.95 David Borba (9 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 335202  500 California Giant Strawbary
12474.82 Ron Faulk (10 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 254588  506 Body Concepts
13 Kyle Schild     522 
14496.56 Dave Bryant (11 - Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 303973  501 Body Concepts
15507.43 Warrick Taylor (12 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 319898  521 Peninsula Velo Racing
16518.30 Sean Perkins (13 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 252869  518 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17529.17 Kenneth Schneider (14 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 293383  520 
18540.04 Matt Marks (15 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 395910  524 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19550.91 Steven Hatter (2 - Cat5)   Mountain View, CA 119491  510 
20561.78 Michael Miu (16 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 289347  515 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21572.65 Steve Gossett (3 - Cat5)   Windsor, CA 397349  508 Unattached
22 Unknown Rider     
DNP Dave Bush (Cat5)   Sonora  398133  502 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.87 rod rozman   Placerville, CA 142500  966 Body Concepts
2321.83 Bob Brandt   San Jose, CA 310942  927 SJBC
3327.79 John Marengo   Fair Oaks, CA 371699  949 Team City - Sacramento
4333.75 Joe Fant (1 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 91947  936 SJBC
5339.71 Gene Raphaelian (2 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  963 Polli Veloce
6345.67 Steve Clifton   Aptos, CA 158107  933 Family Cycling Center
7351.63 Jim Lund (3 - Cat4)   San Leandro, CA 21830  948 Missing Link
8357.59 Patrick Wallace (1 - Cat5)   Danville 392394  976 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
9363.55 Robin McKinney (4 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 276168  951 Victory Velo Racing
10 Chris Carroll     931 
11375.47 Randy Millard (5 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 303844  955 Victory Velo Racing
12381.43 Craig Larsen (6 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 65413  944 Monta Vista Velo
13387.39 Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA 131311  956 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14393.35 Russell McCrary (7 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 253276  950 Team Hammer Nutrition
15399.31 Dane Grant (8 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 171862  981 Team Roaring Mouse
16405.27 Evan Kapel (9 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 158232  941 California Giant Cycling
17411.23 randy floyd (10 - Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 90079  939 Body Concepts
18417.19 Jim Schardt (11 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 331662  969 Delta Velo Michael David Winery
19423.15 Bob Fetherston (12 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 46408  938 Unattached
20429.11 chris mickelsen (13 - Cat4)   Half Moon Bay, CA 24268  954 
21435.07 Roger Von Rotz (14 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 240458  975 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22441.03 Donald Case   Orinda, CA 379134  932 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23446.99 Michael Beyers (15 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 304408  926 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
24452.95 Carl Butler (16 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 195548  929 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
25458.91 Will Parks (17 - Cat4)   Oakland 274034  961 Body Concepts
26464.87 Daniel Alcala (18 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 385549  979 Chico Masters Cycling Team
27470.83 Paul Ryan (19 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 112814  967 Cushman Wakefield Racing
28476.79 Kevin McSpadden (20 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 23838  952 Davis Bike Club Race Team
29482.75 John Richardson (21 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 109014  964 Suffolk-Sunpower Racing
30488.71 James Sharp (22 - Cat4)   Winters, CA 277576  970 Davis Bike Club Race Team
31494.67 Geoff Landon (23 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289924  943 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
32500.63 Charles Spelman (24 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 309360  972 Mellow Motors
33506.59 Matt Conidaris (25 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  934 Body Concepts
34512.55 mark bryson (2 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 296935  928 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35518.51 Donald Melosh (26 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 279622  953 Peninsula Velo
36524.47 Sid Noyes (27 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  958 Davis Bike Club Race Team
37530.43 Thomas Wood (28 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 175841  978 Xtreme Outfitters
38536.39 sargon nona (29 - Cat4)   Turlock, CA 332776  957 fun sport bikes cycling team
39542.35 Norbert Kappel (3 - Cat5)   Sunnyvale, CA 364695  942 San Jose Bike Club
40548.31 Lloyd Leighton (30 - Cat4)   Yuba City, CA 196150  946 Davis Bike Club Race Team
41554.27 John Farr (31 - Cat4)   Granite Bay Ca 377090  937 Rio Strada
42560.23 Reuben Santos (32 - Cat4)   Smithfield, VA 208906  968 Hilton Cycling Club
43566.19 Cory Roay (33 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 191125  965 peninsula velo racing
44572.15 John Gerling (34 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  940 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
45578.11 Bob Ebe (35 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 229180  935 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
46584.07 Benjamin Weekes (36 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 109383  977 Major Motion
47 Erik Forstreuter     980 
DNP Michael337880 Andalora (Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 337880  925 Bicycle Trip
DNP mark latino (Cat4)   Fairfield, CA 235760  945 Mellow Motors
DNP Bob Loux (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 287104  947 Topsport
DNP David Clay (Cat4)   Livermore, CA 195208  982 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.89 Darin Morgan   Sacramento 394404  571 
2531.00 Kevin Schell   El Macero, CA 405886  567 
3534.11 Emerson Glassey   Willits, CA 394898  576 
4 Sebastin Peters     578 
5540.33 Bingo McKenzie   Mill Valley, CA 124857  575 
6543.44 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336  550 devil mountain cyclery
7546.55 Erik Muir   Menlo Park 362242  572 
8549.66 James Begg   Oakland, CA 342218  551 Team Oakland Cycling
9 Daniel Bennett     569 
10 Miroslav Miklos     562 
11558.99 douglas ryan   Stockton, CA 271471  566 delta velo
12562.10 Travis Keeney   San Francisco, CA 394744  573 
13565.21 Peter Gresh   Milpitas, CA 394755  559 
14568.32 Chris King   Fairfax 393479  560 
15571.43 Dino Khloth   Stockton, CA 392904  570 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16574.54 Shaun O'Bryan   Oakland 378388  564 Team Chica Sexy
17577.65 Ruslan Gilfanov   Mountain View, CA 393095  557 
18580.76 Diego Hernandez   Riverbank, CA 403523  577 
19583.87 Erik cho   San Francisco 331900  554 Synchro Nutritionals
20586.98 Jack Crish   Vacaville, CA 403232  555 
21590.09 Colin Fairbairn   Newark, CA 376343  568 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP alvin chan   Oakland, CA 394319  553 Team Oakland
DNP Tommy Evans   Millbrae 383466  556 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Andrew Graham     558 
DNP Corey Nunez   Reno, NV 302459  563 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNP Daniel Roberts   San Francisco, CA 400562  565 
DNP Chris Esparza   Oakland 397733  574 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.55 DAVID ALBERT   San Francisco, CA 393200  950 
2519.10 Christopher Kovacs   Castro Valley, CA 358440  962 Eden Racing Club
3522.65 Daniel Roberts   San Francisco, CA 400562  980 
4526.20 William Yee   San Francisco, CA 263057  977 
5529.75 Selim Elhadj   Livermore, CA 406078  953 
6 thomas mccollum     965 C510
7536.85 Francis Ilao   San Ramon, CA 390379  961 Leopard Sapporo Team
8540.40 Brian Renyer   Rocklin, CA 401353  971 The Hub Racing
9543.95 Benjamin Woodside   El Dorado Hills, CA 392654  976 Team Revolutions
10547.50 sergio estrada   Pleasant Hill, CA 272930  955 danville bikes
11551.05 James Li   Union City, CA 384449  982 
12554.60 Arpad Molnar   Oakland, CA 388824  967 
13558.15 Robert Bacci   Walnutcreek, CA 303909  951 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14561.70 Jeffrey Wheeler   Winters, CA 268291  975 
15565.25 Tobey Hilliard   Reno 392797  959 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
16568.80 Julio C Esqueda   Oakland, CA 272384  954 Team Hammer Nutrition
17572.35 Ray McFadden   Oakland, CA 378245  966 
18575.90 Briggs Heaney   Novato 394531  958 
19579.45 Timothy Stuart   Livermore 393104  974 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20583.00 Max Hudson   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  981 
21586.55 Chad Pajari   San Franciscoa, CA 351124  970 
22590.10 Samuel Paik   Livermore 392418  969 International Christian Cycling Club
DNP James Beckett   Davis, CA 334970  952 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  957 Scotts Valley Cyclesport/Team187
DNP Eric Lin   Elk Grove 41167  963 
DNP David Malachowski   Orinda, CA 336720  964 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
DNP Garin Moore   Auburn, CA 393115  968 Victory Velo
DNP Erich Shofstall   Livermore 393719  972 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNP Mark Cook   Greenbrae 211064  978 
DNP Todd Rokala   San Mateo, CA 382836  979 Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.85 Ben Cook   Greenbrae 378802  199 Team Swift
2449.30 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  176 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3472.75 Miles Daly   Tiburon , CA 376121  177 Team Swift
4496.20 Connor Ellison   Folsom, CA 329264  197 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5519.65 JASPER HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  195 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6543.10 Kyle Fiori   Folsom, CA 303705  196 Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
7566.55 Emmet Pfau   San Anselmo 400103  178 Team Swift
8590.00 SAMUEL DESRE   Palo Alto, CA 402539  198 
DNP Ashton Lyle   Benicia, CA 366956  179 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.24 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  280 Fremont Freewheelers
2516.68 Chance Tiner   Santa Cruz, CA 304640  281 
3541.12 Kyle Cheung   Davis, CA 391774  275 Peninsula Velo Racing
4565.56 Stelios McDonald   San Francisco 392702  277 Roaring Mouse Cycling Team
5590.00 max linich   Sanfrancisco, CA 302343  276 Team Roaring Mouse Juniors
DNP Hugh williams   San Francisco 359031  278 
DNP Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 282654  279 SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.37 Flavia Oliveira (1 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO 224767  132 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
2181.94 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  143 UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
3198.51 Marley Smith (2 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  135 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4215.08 Joanna Dahl (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  127 Metromint Cycling
5231.65 Amy Thornquist (3 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 366700  139 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
6248.22 Fiona Strouts (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  136 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7264.79 Cristina Hughes (4 - Cat1)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  138 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
8281.36 Sara Clafferty (5 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  137 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
9297.93 susannah breen (6 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  126 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
10314.50 Rikke Preisler (7 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  133 Metromint Cycling
11331.07 amanda seigle (3 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  134 metromint cycling
12347.64 Sarah Conover (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 334218  140 Los Gatos
13364.21 Rhonda Serr (5 - Cat2)   Reno 278473  141 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
14380.78 Heather Nielson (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  131 Team Fremont Bank
15397.35 Hilary Crowley (8 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA 211759  144 Revolution/Zoca
DNP Kimberly Fong (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  128 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNP Josie Morgan (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  129 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Lisa Mueller (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271891  130 Metromint Cycling
DNP Elle Anderson (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 275441  142 Vanderkitten-Focus

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.86 Jennie Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  808 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
2287.56 Jane Despas (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  816 Leopard-Sapporo Team
3303.26 Tracy Lillig (2 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 181215  815 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4318.96 elizabeth benishin (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937  801 Velo Bella - Specialized
5334.66 Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  809 Metromint Cycling
6350.36 Sue Martine (1 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 205235  806 Velo Bella/Specialized
7366.06 Camille DeLuca-Flaherty (4 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 45254  802 Velo Bella Specialized
8381.76 Amy Russo (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  811 Mellow Motors
9397.46 Lesley Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  804 Rio Strada Racing
10413.16 Laurie Furman (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  803 Metromint Cycling
11428.86 Kim Wik (6 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251  813 Mellow Motors Racing
12444.56 Yvonne Walbroehl (3 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 219164  812 Peninsula Velo Racing
13460.26 Lea Brooks (4 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564  814 Velo Bella
14475.96 Brett Ortiz (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  807 Pacific Crush Racing
15491.66 Narda Roushdi (6 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423  810 Berkeley High
16507.36 Jennifer Barlow (7 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 240797  818 Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
17523.06 Linda Locke (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 55240  805 Velo Bella - Specialized
18538.76 Norma Hilton (8 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 196223  817 Peninsula Velo Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.90 Sara Bird   Los Altos, CA 325094  900 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2322.12 Katie Hall   Oakland, CA 328844  905 Metromint Cycling
3329.34 Angharad Porteous   Portola Valley 365796  913 Leopard-Sapporo Team
4336.56 Diane Moug   Davis, CA 390227  924 
5343.78 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA 303926  907 RED Racing
6351.00 Tanya Fredricks   San Anselmo, CA 311464  919 ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Unknown Rider     
8365.44 Kristen Fauria   Davis, CA 287890  904 UC Davis
9372.66 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263  903 Metromint Cycling
10379.88 Leila Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 351304  902 ThirstyBear Cycling
11387.10 Audrey Biehle   Plymouth 391877  921 Rio Strada Racing
12394.32 Breana Hill   Davis, CA 331886  908 UC Davis
13401.54 Megan Alderete   San Francisco, CA 395502  918 ThirstyBear Cycling
14408.76 Melanie Wong   Oakland, CA 392651  916 Leopard-Sapporo
15415.98 Helen Casabona   La Honda, CA 265260  901 Peninsula Velo Racing
16 Unknown Rider     XX 
17430.42 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA 287965  923 Team TIBCO II
18437.64 Sara Liebert   San Francisco Ca  315192  917 
19444.86 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  914 RED Racing
20452.08 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  906 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21459.30 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  911 Red Peloton
22466.52 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  922 Pacific Crush Racing
23473.74 Sophy Lee   San Francisco, CA 307659  909 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNP Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA 292420  910 Metromint Cycling
DNP Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  912 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Cynthia Snyder   Sacramento, CA 196131  915 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Naomi Hester   Davis 396175  920 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.53 Amy Bruski   Livermore, CA 394730  527 
2473.83 Samantha Vroomen   Santa Cruz, CA 338726  526 Red Peloton
3478.13 Michelle Morrill   San Francisco, CA 365569  531 Team Roaring Mouse
4482.43 Shelagh Fritz   San Francisco, CA 345144  514 Cushman and Wakefield
5486.73 Andria Bouskos   San Francisco Ca 365900  503 Pacific Crush Racing
6491.03 Emilie Cole   San Francisco, CA 367901  507 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
7495.33 Tiina Aardemae   Berkeley, CA 392144  500 Velo Girls
8499.63 Kelly Coplin   San Francisco, CA 356873  533 Dolce Vita Cycling
9503.93 Emily Setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  524 Rio Strada Racing
10508.23 Stephanie Hines   Berkeley, CA 331318  515 Metromint Cycling
11512.53 Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  502 Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
12516.83 Jenny Mora   Martinez, CA 343058  528 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
13521.13 Carrie Lo   Sacramento, CA 392498  519 Rio Strada Racing
14525.43 Margaret Lowe   San Francisco, CA 351898  534 
15529.73 Julie Cushen   Mountain View, CA 392645  508 Ghisallo Foundation
16534.03 Shaylyn Lewis   Clovis, CA 396339  518 Pinnacle Womens Racing
17538.33 Patricia Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 388599  523 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18542.63 Diana Cedeno   Berkeley, CA 385403  505 Early Bird Women Developmental
19546.93 Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657  509 Rio Strada Racing
20551.23 Maureen Davin   San Francisco, CA 400751  510 Team Viva Pink
21555.53 Heidi Fraser   Alamo, CA 368594  513 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22559.83 Rachelle Ortega   Morgan Hill, CA 387636  532 Team TIBCO II
23564.13 Kelly Miller   West Sacramento, CA 378684  521 Rio Strada Racing
24568.43 Leslie Bull   San Francisco, CA 392943  504 Velo Girls
25572.73 AnneLaure Cuvilliez   Serre Chevalier France 399987  530 Stanford University
26577.03 Eva Olin   Sacramento, CA 393209  522 Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
27581.33 Leslie Hoffman   San Francisco, CA 403817  517 Team Roaring Mouse
28585.63 Jennie Stark   Berkeley, CA 392395  525 Velo Girls
29589.93 Heather Duffy   Sacramento, CA 393169  511 Delta Velo
DNP Alicia Aguilera   Woodbridge 382090  501 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Jaemin Chang     506 
DNP Tze Chun Ho   San Jose, CA 268262  516 Team Fremont
DNP Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  529 Pacific Crush Racing

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Emily Abraham   Santa Rosa, CA 366354  176 Team Swift
2556.67 Cynthia Wang   Fremont 392561  178 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
3573.34 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  179 SJBC
4590.01 Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA 335702  177 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee