Race Results for
Lost Valley Luau
Weldon Spring, MO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Siemen   St Louis, MO1.46.10 379175  142 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Ben Banet   Saint Louis, MO0.52.50 304612  154 Pfoodman Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 30-39

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.85 Christopher Ploch   St Louis, MO1.25.50 163562  151 
2526.14 Aaron Fader   Normal, IL1.26.15 104452  121 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3547.42 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO1.41.38 221886  139 
4568.71 Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO0.51.12 277604  162 Quantum Mesa Cycles
5590.00 Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO2.00.00 307039   Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bob Arnold   Fenton1.28.08 195092  137 
2552.50 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO1.30.49 101330  138 Hub Bicycle Company
3565.00 Brad Brown   Cape Girardeau, MO1.30.54 207810  118 
4577.50 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO1.31.03 77370  133 
5590.00 Rick Becherer   Caseyville, IL0.58.58 383853  174 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO1.28.02 22939  168 
2556.67 Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO1.38.16 210547  135 
3573.33 Mike Hickinbotham   Eureka, MO1.38.17 296876  101 
4590.00 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO1.44.00 18203  125 ICCC-St. Louis

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Grueninger   1.41.53  150 
2 Michael Bufka   1.42.10  116 
3560.00 Corey Flowers   Patton, MO0.55.16 221835  122 
4 Travis Finnan   0.57.20  147 
5580.00 Tyler Bicknese   Saint Louis, MO1.10.34 282518  172 
6590.00 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO1.12.53 226313  136 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lou Sabino   1.40.49  158 
2 Chris Thiele   1.41.40  143 
3 Erik Martin   1.44.51  155 
4555.00 Rob Raguet-Schofield   St. Louis, MO1.49.05 273513  117 
5560.00 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL1.49.26 290234  108 
6565.00 Christian Hon   St Louis1.59.08 382947  106 Topanga Creek Bicycles
7 Jon-Paul La Venture   0.51.56  157 
8 Jeff Ryan   0.52.02  165 
9580.00 Grant Boschert   Wright City, MO0.53.13 392487  105 
10585.00 Steven Nelms   St Louis0.56.07 379640  146 
11590.00 Michael Wherry   Cuba, MO1.28.31 383118  120 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO1.41.55 173049  130 Off the Front Racing
2 Kevin Stockhausen   1.43.55  167 
3547.14 Matt Johnson   Festus, MO1.44.57 382499  128 
4550.71 David Krajcovic   Kirkwood, MO1.46.54 298431  127 
5554.29 Greg Ott   Dardenne Prairie, MO1.48.51 380482  112 
6557.86 Steven Timm   Wildwood, MO1.49.14 296649  114 
7561.43 William Cahill   Saint Louis, MO1.50.52 259681  169 ICCC-St. Louis
8 Bryan Gary   0.52.01  119 
9568.57 Thomas Marsh   Saint Louis, MO0.53.22 319512  159 
10 JJ Skiver   0.53.22  166 
11 Joe Camsell   0.54.01  173 
12 Shawn Boyan   0.55.59  152 
13582.86 Curtis Denham   Trenton Mo0.58.52 285671  102 
14586.43 John Lake   Stlouis, MO0.58.54 303405  160 
15590.00 Jon Fogel   Webster Groves, MO1.02.04 193581  148 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO1.46.52 201013  163 
2545.56 Tom Blackman   St Charles, MO1.47.52 183078  126 
3551.11 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO2.00.40 238180  123 Dogfish Racing Team
4556.67 Duff Yocum   Saint Charles, MO0.52.07 67697  144 
5 Rex McCoppin   0.53.24  140 
6567.78 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO0.53.27 114506  149 
7573.33 MIchael Stika   St. Louis Missouri0.53.32 379609  131 
8578.89 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO0.58.26 29363  115 
9584.44 Jim Hafner   Ste. Genevieve, MO1.00.06 216526  134 
10590.00 Art Clervi   Mexico, MO1.09.52 383551  161 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO0.53.31 361393  65 
2 Petey Botts   1.00.42  58 
3556.67 David Marlow   Ballwin, MO1.01.40 324264  67 
4 Liam Miller   1.01.40  29 
5573.33 Harrison Schmitt   Wildwood1.04.52 407531  36 
6581.67 Joey Knoll   Wildwood1.04.53 381585  37 
7 Ethan Timm   1.31.48  74 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Torbitski   0.49.40  70 
2550.00 Tom Dyer   Chesterfield, MO0.52.18 383616  54 
3 Connor Obrien   0.52.51  75 
4570.00 Nathan Campbell   Minneapolis, MN0.54.23 313222  50 
5580.00 Sam Wappelhorst   Chesterfield, MO0.58.52 382819  60 
6590.00 Medro Brodeur   Saint Louis, MO1.00.08 382816  59 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Johnson   0.53.38  27 
2 Jeff Long   Dallas, TX1.00.26 360774  45 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Westhoff   0.53.00  82 
2 Larry Holland   0.53.24  81 
3 Chris Clark   0.57.27  53 
4 Paul Hon   0.58.14  43 
5573.33 Karl Guth   Saint Charles, MO0.58.56 384002  20 
6581.67 Dean Clore   Maryland Heights Mo1.11.01 382000  19 
7590.00 Scott Vaccaro   Kirkwood, MO1.14.14 347688  76 Pfoodman Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Willis   Ellisville, MO1.04.57 383410  23 
2 Craig Hafner   1.39.30  68 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - All

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO1.12.54 300890  110 Dogfish Racing Team

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammi Powell   Wildwood, MO1.01.41 382974  38 
2 Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO1.15.13 365989  51 Pfoodman Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - All

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Sleeman   Saint Louis, MO0.55.53 380561  71 

Mixed - Single Speed - Senior - All

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Dalessio   Saint Peters, MO01.32.58 403475  132 
2546.25 Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO01.33.09 317224  111 
3552.50 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL01.41.44 258364  170 
4558.75 Luke Newport   Saint Peters, MO01.42.55 379780  145 
5565.00 Joshua Picker   Saint Louis, MO01.56.30 279609  141 
6571.25 Eddie Klein   Saint Louis, MO00.49.09 275338  171 
7577.50 Craig Hoeflinger   Brentwood, MO00.57.51 208915  164 
8583.75 Ryan Ellen   Chesterfield, MO00.58.50 295948  129 Pfoodman Racing
9590.00 Todd Holtmann   Ballwin, MO0.58.50 286736  156 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee