Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling So Cal Cup Crit Series
Dominguez Hills, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027   Time Factory Team
3 Robbie Miranda   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
5 Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
6 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Unknown Rider     14x 
8 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
9 Paul Che   Torrance, CA 238294   
10 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA 229707   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 Charles Brown   Lemoore, CA 282246   CA Pools
13 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
14 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA 42824   
15 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567   Team Revolution
16 Dan Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562   BBI-SIC Cycling
17 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
18 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
19 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
20 Haldane Morris   Los Angeles, CA 25130   Velo Club LaGrange
21 Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559   METALMTN Cycling
22 John Slover   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
23 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
24 Martin Bjel   Northridge, CA 3807   Serious Cycling
25 Nathan Lloyd   Los Angeles, CA 21397   Velo Club LaGrange
26 Tony Sanchez   Long Beach, CA 193822   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
27 Luis Che   Gardena, CA 242600   SBW
28 James Doyle   Santa Clarita, CA 68099   Santa Clarita Velo
29 Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA 40630   California Bicycle Racing
30 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Velo Club LaGrange
31 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
32 Garry Summers   South Pasadena, CA 34637   
33 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA 140740   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
34 Brad Foley   Long Beach, CA 42619   Team Velocity
35 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
36 robert macpherson   Corona, CA 127250   
37 Daniel Reid   Los Angeles, CA 57895   Team Redlands
38 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
39 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
40 Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
41 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   Tru Cycling
42 Mike Frias   Moorpark, CA 12407   Spy Blue
43 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA 151584   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
44 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   CVC / FRANCO Racing
45 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845   Spy Blue
46 Konrad Ribeiro   Santa Monica, CA 231208   LA Velocity
47 Lawrence Novitch   Marina Del Rey, CA 238614   Get Crackin'-MS Society
48 Edward Monnier   Santa Monica, CA 48873   Get Crackin'-MS Society
49 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA 96655   Time Factory Team
50 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
51 fred arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Suarez
52 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
53 Jonathan Lee   Corona, CA 305764   
54 Shane Lawlor   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
55 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
56 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
57 CHRISTOPHER BENNETT   Oceanside, CA 3316   Team Revolution
58 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
59 Harold Martinez   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   Spy Blue
60 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052   HSD
61 choosak wonggaew   Tustin, CA 165148   Tru Cycling
62 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Spy Blue
63 Roberto Urquiza   Pico Rivera, CA 207277   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
64 Corey Keizer   Lawrence 274755   OTR Racing
65 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
66 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759   Team Revolution
67 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
68 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
69 John Leonard   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 71103   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
70 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Time Factory Team
71 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
72 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakway From Cancer
73 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA 51864   Spy Blue
74 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   Spy Blue
75 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   Time Factory Team
76 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA 99426   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
77 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas 50511   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
78 Christopher Jones      
79 Stephen Westwood   La Jolla, CA 41286   San Diego Bicycle Club

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Ronald Groth   La Jolla, CA 195055   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   
4 John Slover   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
6 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   Spy Blue
7 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Greg Castaneda   Seal Beach, CA 170509   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
9 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Spy Blue
10 Randy Houston   Eastvale, CA 58013   Win-Team Racing
11 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   CVC / FRANCO Racing
12 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA 214845   Spy Blue
13 dennis king   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
14 James Miller   Newbury Park, CA 232557   Spy Blue
15 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
16 Garry Summers   South Pasadena, CA 34637   
17 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   Spy Blue
18 Robert Swigart   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
19 Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Velo Club LaGrange
20 Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA 274796   VRC
21 mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
22 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
23 luis Alcaraz   Santa Clarita, CA 47773   KAZ Sportsystem
24 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
25 Shon Halasi   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
26 Charles Winn      South Bay Wheelmen
27 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Velo Club LaGrange
28 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
29 mark palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
30 Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA 264511   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
31 Edward Monnier   Santa Monica, CA 48873   Get Crackin'-MS Society
32 Lawrence Novitch   Marina Del Rey, CA 238614   Get Crackin'-MS Society
33 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
34 Ed Marcelo   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
35 Scott Cruickshank   Santa Barbara, CA 154715   Guinness Cycling Team
36 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
38 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
39 Omar Axt   Redondo Beach, CA 237097   Big Orange Cycling
40 Billy Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   CVC / FRANCO Racing
41 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
42 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
43 Jeff Francisco   Riverside, CA 281597   Citrus Valley Velo
44 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 70853   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
45 David Wehrly   El Segundo, CA 50152   South Bay Wheelmen
46 Richard Doan   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
47 Christopher Allen   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
48 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
49 fred arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Suarez
50 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Central Coast Tire CCT
51 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
52 Paul Gravesande   Highland, CA 141407   Citrus Valley
53 Jonathan Lee   Corona, CA 305764   
54 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Velo Club LaGrange
55 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
56 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
57 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
58 Seth Davidson   Torrance, CA 216205   ironfly
59 Satoshi FURUKAWA   Lomita, CA 278306   California Bicycle Racing
60 Agustin Rojas-Muņoz   San Diego, CA 273092   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
61 Michael Joseph   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Velo Allegro
62 John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
63 Michael Smyth   Wildomar, CA 48409   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
64 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
65 Joseph Weickgenant   Oceanside, CA 60998   BBI-SIC Cycling
66 Bryan Martinez   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
67 Bruce Bellamy   Glendale, CA 277866   Riders One
68 Harold Martinez   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   Spy Blue
69 john rondash   Los Angeles, CA 52283   Spy Blue
70 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   Big Orange Cycling
71 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
72 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Sun Coast Velo
73 Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA 18156   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
74 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
75 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
76 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA 51864   Spy Blue
77 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   Scarlet Fire Racing
78 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
79 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
80 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
81 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
82 James Peacock   Long Beach, CA 173203   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   
2 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
9 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
10 Greg Castaneda   Seal Beach, CA 170509   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
11 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
12 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
13 Steven McDonald   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Santa Clarita Velo
14 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
15 Harold Schneider   Santa Ana, CA 315702   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Deo Asunceon      SBW
17 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
18 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   CVC / FRANCO Racing
19 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Velo Allegro
20 Paul Gravesande   Highland, CA 141407   Citrus Valley
21 Vito Altieri   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
22 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
23 Laszlo Lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002   
24 Ed Marcelo   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
25 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
26 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
27 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Sun Coast Velo
28 UNKOWN Rider      
29 Paul Hasenyager   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
30 Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA 18156   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
31 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
32 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Central Coast Tire CCT
33 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
34 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   Santa Clarita Velo
35 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
36 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
38 Richard Doan   Chino, CA 9630   Team Velocity
39 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
40 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   PAA/REMAX
41 Joey Valdivia   San Diego, CA 126668   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
42 Joseph Weickgenant   Oceanside, CA 60998   BBI-SIC Cycling
43 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
44 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
45 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
46 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
47 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
48 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Team CF-Club
49 Stephen Watson   Upland 367290   
50 David Hoime   Laguna Niguel, CA 264383   Pinnaclife Racing Team
51 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
52 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
53 Thomas Buescher   Redondo Beach, CA 222764   South Bay Wheelmen
54 Jon Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247069   South Bay Wheelmen
55 Robert Swigart   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
56 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   Santa Clarita Velo
57 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
58 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
59 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team
60 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
61 Robert Shupper   La Canada, CA 56643   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
62 Brad Decker   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
63 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Velo Club LaGrange
64 Bob Estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
65 Eric Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Albert Shorts   Long Beach, CA 230085   Velo Allegro
4 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA 70853   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724   Celo Pacific
7 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Lee Romans   Seal Beach, CA 110259   Velo Allegro
9 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
10 Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
11 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
12 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
13 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Velo Allegro
14 Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA 18156   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
15 Wayne Rosenkrantz   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
16 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Sun Coast Velo
17 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
18 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 Laszlo Lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002   
20 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
21 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Team CF-Club
22 Thomas Buescher   Redondo Beach, CA 222764   South Bay Wheelmen
23 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 John Sinz   La Mirada, CA 66553   OCW/Paramount Racing
25 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   PAA/REMAX
26 John Erwin   North Hills, CA 364856   
27 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   Santa Clarita Velo
28 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA 302695   OTR Racing
29 Robert Shupper   La Canada, CA 56643   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
30 Michael Gilb   Albuquerque, NM 49410   High Desert Bicycles Team
31 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
32 Michael Evans   Long Beach, CA 187428   
33 Bob Estupinan   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
34 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
35 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
36 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Velo Club LaGrange
37 Steve Diamond   San Diego, CA 178495   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
38 Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
39 John Huber   Pasadena, CA 206734   Velo Allegro
40 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   Santa Clarita Velo
41 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
42 Steve Hernandez   Buena Park, CA 314194   Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
2 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
3 Harold Schneider   Santa Ana, CA 315702   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
5 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
8 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
10 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
11 mark wisnosky   San Diego, CA 243425   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 mick iwadare   Ranchopalosverdes, CA 301363   South Bay Wheelmen
13 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278   Velo Club LaGrange
14 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Velo Club LaGrange
15 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   Time Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   Optum Pro p/b KBS
2 Rudolph Napolitano (1 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
3 Randall Coxworth (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Derek Brauch (3 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
5 Rahsaan Bahati (4 - Cat1)   Compton 116625   Bahati Foundation-CA
6 Cory Williams (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Southern California Velo
7 Danny Kam (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
8 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
9 Paul Che (7 - Cat1)   Torrance, CA 238294   
10 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Get Crackin'-MS Society
11 Ruben Meza (8 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
12 Andrew Salcedo (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 237384   Revolution
13 Max Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Kretzschmar Steel Racing
14 Thomas (Tommy) Robles (10 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
15 Marcos Corona (2 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
16 Robert Kamppila (11 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 Elan Walshe (3 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
18 John Van Dyke (4 - Cat2)   Irvine Ca 238430   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
19 Harold Martinez (5 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   Spy Blue
20 Armin Rahm (12 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   Time Factory Team
21 John Abate (13 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
22 Herman Johnson (6 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 53501   Divine Electric Norcal
23 Michael Easter (14 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 78027   Time Factory Team
24 Christopher Bennett (7 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   Team Revolution
25 Frederick Bottger (8 - Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
26 Shane Lawlor (9 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
27 Tomo Hamasaki (15 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
28 Scott Hammack (10 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 178612   Team Revolution
29 Joel Kath (16 - Cat1)   Glendora, CA 57800   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Faello   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   OTR Racing
3 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Ritte Racing
4 Steve Boniface   Irvine, CA 310781   Blackstar Racing
5 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Spy Blue
7 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA 297293   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
8 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
9 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
10 erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Velo Club LaGrange
11 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983   Bike Palace
12 John Walker   Riverside, CA 190643   Citrus Valley Velo
13 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   CVC / FRANCO Racing
14 Jason Hall      
15 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
16 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   Santa Clarita Velo
17 Kelsey Mullen   Carlsbad, CA 118594   Spy Blue
18 Frank Velasquez   Los Angeles, CA 36567   OTR Racing
19 Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
20 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
21 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA 307252   
22 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Racing
23 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
24 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
25 Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA 264511   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
26 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA 317936   Santa Clarita Velo
27 Timothy McGee   San Pedro, CA 322204   Predator Cycling
28 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   VRC
29 Unknown Rider      Green
30 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
31 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
32 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   
33 Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 210681   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
34 Greg Russell   Huntington Beach, CA 286789   Ritte Racing
35 Eric Herrera   Escondido, CA 158100   Ranchos Cycling Club
36 Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   Paramount Racing
37 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38 Thomas FitzGibbon   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Velo Club LaGrange
39 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265   Helens Racing
40 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
41 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA 94401   Helens Racing
42 Corey Patterson   Orange, CA 64455   Tru Cycling
43 Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996   CVC / FRANCO Racing
44 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   OTR Racing
45 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Tru Cycling
46 Mario Coronado Jr.   Escondido, CA 293308   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
47 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA 192009   Southern California Velo
48 Seth Davidson   Torrance, CA 216205   ironfly
49 Jose Quijada   San Diego, CA 132009   
50 Patrick Abille   Long Beach, CA 102872   Predator Cycling
51 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   OTR Racing
52 Travon Salazar   Reseda, CA 346584   Helens Racing
53 David Garcia   Vista, CA 292369   Spy Blue
54 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
55 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115   Ritte Racing
56 Hubert Otlik   Santa Monica, CA 251613   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenten Harris   La Habra, CA 364672   
2 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
3 brandon jones   San Diego , CA 306357   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA 358491   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Jeff MacDonald   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 355656   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
6 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
7 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   University of California-Riverside
9 Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   
10 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Win-Team Racing
11 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   Canyon Velo
12 Elliott Pallett   Los Angeles, CA 362230   South Bay Wheelmen
13 Brian Darney   Aliso Viejo, CA 280359   Alliance Cycling Team
14 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 311495   Riders One
15 JAMES ZALDUA   Los Angeles 332808   
16 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
18 Josh Wills   Redondo Beach, CA 326846   LA Velocity
19 James Brill   Los Angeles, CA 360371   Velo Club LaGrange
20 jesus alcaraz   Newhall, CA 345204   KAZ Sportsystem
21 Jason Morin   Basalt, CO 305814   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 Rudy Lopez   Long Beach, CA 355170   Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Charles Winn      South Bay Wheelmen
24 Christopher Ingstad   Lakewood 282202   Velo Allegro
25 Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   OTR Racing
26 Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   Team Zombies
27 Brad Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   
28 Rob Bonstein   Los Angeles, CA 320238   
29 Ian Gueit   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 193575   Radsport Cycling Team
30 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   Tru Cycling
31 Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993   
32 Keith Howes   Playa Vista, CA 310673   Velo Club LaGrange
33 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
34 Philip Weiss   Sherman Oaks, CA 352404   
35 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838   Velo Club LaGrange
36 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
37 Jared Vest   Topanga, CA 242443   CVC / FRANCO Racing
38 Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
39 Ernesto Young   Gardena, CA 304008   South Bay Wheelmen
40 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
41 Raimon Trezevant   Manhattan Beach, CA 304007   South Bay Wheelmen
42 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
43 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
44 Ethan Milius   Santa Monica, CA 361873   Velo Club LaGrange
45 Nick Hare   Santa Monica, CA 306475   LA Velocity
46 David Adler   Hermosa Beach, CA 231109   Get Crackin'-MS Society
47 Kyle Uebelhardt   Moorpark, CA 318452   Fast Friday
48 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   PAA/REMAX
49 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
50 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
51 Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA 231456   Encino Velo Cycling Club
52 Abraham Ramos   San Diego, CA 307914   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
53 zane torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JET Cycling
54 salvador cano   Riverside, CA 337176   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
55 Brandon Mosst   Irvine 227636   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
56 George Munana   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
57 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   
58 John LaGrandeur   San Gabriel, CA 302695   OTR
59 Christopher Wheeler   San Pedro, CA 305860   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
60 Alex Klein   Los Angeles, CA 19331   Riders One
61 Corey Keizer   Lawrence 274755   OTR Racing
62 Espertias Alvarez   North Las Vegas, NV 308547   NU Vision Cyclery
63 jacob gigler   Riverside, CA 319820   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
64 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA 231264   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
65 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
66 Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV 274180   NU Vision Cyclery
67 Jonathan Herbert   Downey, CA 289341   
68 Victor Rosales   South Gate, CA 305382   Velo Allegro
69 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
70 Satoshi FURUKAWA   Lomita, CA 278306   California Bicycle Racing
71 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Velo Club LaGrange
72 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA 305278   OTR Racing
73 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
74 jose ramirez   Inglewood, CA 346708   Team Zombie
75 chadd artinger   Manhattan Beach, CA 304009   South Bay Wheelmen
76 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642   Southern California Velo
77 Jason johns   Laguna Hills, CA 255935   Radsport Cycling Team
78 Agustin Rojas-Muņoz   San Diego, CA 273092   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
79 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   OTR Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA 358491   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Ian Gueit (1 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 193575   Radsport Cycling Team
3 Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   OTR Racing
4 Brian Darney (2 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 280359   Alliance Cycling Team
5 robert macpherson (3 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 127250   
6 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   
7 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   OTR Racing
8 Brad Eastham      
9 Marc DeRome (4 - Cat4)   Sunland, CA 307455   OTR Racing
10 Jeff MacDonald (5 - Cat4)   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 355656   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
11 Matt Durant (6 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 285613   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
12 Jonathan Tessler (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 244607   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
13 Chad Moston   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Velo Club LaGrange
14 Espertias Alvarez (8 - Cat4)   North Las Vegas, NV 308547   Nu Vision
15 Jon Martin (9 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 231264   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
16 James Zaldua (10 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 332808   
17 Josh Wills (11 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 326846   LA Velocity
18 Juan Lopez (12 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 311495   Riders One
19 Thomas Brown      
20 Shayne MacCuish (13 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 235461   One Way Cycling
21 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
22 Joel McCormick (14 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 366224   Tru Cycling
23 Kyle Johnston (15 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
24 christian rinaldi (16 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
25 Lino DiSalvo (17 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA 369014   
26 Jason Morin (18 - Cat4)   Basalt, CO 305814   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Philip Weiss (19 - Cat4)   Sherman Oaks, CA 352404   
28 Abraham Ramos (20 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 307914   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Jared Vest (21 - Cat4)   Topanga, CA 242443   CVC / FRANCO Racing
30 Craig Atchison (22 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 349194   
31 Agustin Rojas-Muņoz   San Diego, CA 273092   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Matt Weidenfeller (23 - Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 295915   Fast Friday
33 Ryan Ward (24 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA 272528   OTR Racing
34 Anthony Jackson (25 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 331972   PostPrime/Soulful Cycling Team
35 Dmitry Uchitel (26 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
36 Ed Engay (27 - Cat4)   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   OTR Racing
37 Arturo Becerra (1 - Cat5)   San Diegosan Diego, CA 345126   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
38 gary buck (28 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 366293   
39 Terry Johnes (29 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
40 Ramiro Arechiga (2 - Cat5)   Corona 299184   Tru Cycling
41 carlos guevara (3 - Cat5)   Hawthorne, CA 307774   CarreraPromo/Competitive Edge
42 christopher hansen (30 - Cat4)   Covina, CA 366755   
43 George Munana   Valencia, CA 304780   Santa Clarita Velo
44 Steven Marshall (31 - Cat4)   Corona 366626   Win-Team Racing
45 Christopher Cook (32 - Cat4)   Ossining Ny 246348   
46 Brian Co (33 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA 84510   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
47 Christopher Ingstad (34 - Cat4)   Lakewood 282202   Velo Allegro
48 Richard Hawthorne (35 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 361763   Tru Cycling
49 Zachary Eaton (36 - Cat4)   Anacortes, WA 300624   Ritte Racing
50 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   OTR Racing
51 Langdon Taguiped (37 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 358747   
52 Alex Klein (38 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 19331   Riders One
53 Terrance Tongate (39 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
54 Brandon Mosst (40 - Cat4)   Irvine 227636   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
55 Joel Kennedy (41 - Cat4)   La Jolla, CA 358344   Hi -Tech Bikes
56 Kenny Blanks (42 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 187019   Peninsula Cycle Club
57 jeff Krivokopich (43 - Cat4)   Torrance 366880   South Bay Wheelmen
58 Corey Keizer (44 - Cat4)   Lawrence 274755   OTR Racing
59 Brian Neudigate   Irvine, CA 361011   
60 Michael Wieczorek (45 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 305691   Team Velosport Club
61 Jim Kuhne (4 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 366785   
62 Jason Johns   Laguna Hills, CA 255935   Radsport Cycling Team
63 Robert Stotts (46 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA 34317   
64 Brett Weichbrod (47 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 63223   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
65 Roberto Castellanos (5 - Cat5)   Corona, CA 366069   Tru Cycling
66 Francisco Sanchez   Bakersfield, CA 340592   
67 Bruce Bellamy (48 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA 277866   Riders One
68 SCOTT ROSENBERG (49 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   
69 Nick Hare (50 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 306475   LA Velocity
70 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA 305278   OTR Racing
71 Lovie Cason (6 - Cat5)   Riverside Ca 370310   Win Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Brown   Upland 368430   
2 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
3 Brian Sullivan      Velo Allegro
4 Arturo Becerra   San Diegosan Diego, CA 345126   Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
5 christopher hansen   Covina, CA 366755   
6 Joel Kennedy   La Jolla, CA 358344   Hi -Tech Bikes
7 Craig Atchison   Huntington Beach, CA 349194   
8 Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA 34317   
9 Casen Bills   Loma Linda, CA 365631   Team Redlands
10 Steve Boyce   Burbank, CA 293511   Team 53X11 Coffee
11 Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA 262304   
12 Brandon Arizmendi   Los Angeles, CA 365176   PAA/REMAX
13 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   South Bay Wheelmen
14 roger hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
15 Matt Weidenfeller   Oak Park, CA 295915   Fast Friday
16 Joel McCormick   Plano, TX 366224   Tru Cycling
17 Kenny Blanks   Torrance, CA 187019   Peninsula Cycle Club
18 Max Sanford   Ventura, CA 365318   METALMTN Cycling
19 Stephen Watson   Upland 367290   
20 Jonathan Fisch   Los Angeles, CA 364670   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
21 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
22 Richard Harris   Oak Park, CA 170521   
23 John Olsen   Monrovia, CA 366656   PAA/REMAX
24 Bryan Jolliff   Costa Mesa, CA 361153   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
25 matt grosswendt   Agoura, CA 289631   
26 Richard Hawthorne   Costa Mesa, CA 361763   Tru Cycling
27 Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031   
28 Joseph Vaysman   Encino, CA 357308   LUX Pro Development
29 Tony Hernandez      
30 Josh Bowman   Orange, CA 343470   Team Velocity
31 Juan Almazan   Montrose, CA 330072   Riders One
32 Matt McLaughlin   Thousand Oaks, CA 362027   LUX Pro Development
33 Francisco Sanchez   Bakersfield, CA 340592   
34 Adrian Avalos   Los Angeles, CA 375288   
35 Terry Johnes   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Cycle Sport
36 Abner Torralba   Lakewood, CA 368576   ADOBO VELO
37 Carlos Guevara   Hawthorne, CA 307774   CarreraPromo/Competitive Edge
38 Timothy Kline   Brea, CA 156523   Canyon Velo
39 Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348   
40 Kevin Strobel      
41 Lynn Wilkirson   Escondido, CA 38267   Surf City Cyclery
42 MICHAEL CHITJIAN   Monterey Park, CA 361207   
43 Timothy Carlson   Mission Viejo 365881   
44 Donnie Marquez   Long Beach, CA 368843   
45 Ernesto Pineda   Alhambra, CA 74270   
46 Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA 369014   
47 marshall dvorin   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 370386   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tania Satchwell   Taupo Nz 366624   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
2 Charity Chia   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
3 Kelly Morris   Long Beach, CA 78509   Team Revolution
4 Emily Georgeson   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
5 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
6 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   Helens/Cannondale
7 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   JETCycling
8 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Lisa Brinton   Thousand Oaks, CA 259394   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
10 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Amy Firth   San Diego, CA 292331   Catalyst Racing
12 Jenna Rollman (1 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 350000   Majestic Cycling
13 Joanie Celso   Vista, CA 347126   Team Cycles Brixton
14 Melissa Paris   Oceanside, CA 348796   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
15 dara richman (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
16 Liza Dunham   Santa Monica, CA 302251   
17 angela wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
18 Jennifer Gill (3 - Cat4)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   PAA/REMAX
19 Kristy Morrow   Los Angles, CA 252472   Helens/Cannondale
20 Ericka Bettge   Pasadena, CA 349178   PAA/REMAX
21 Caitie Moore (4 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA 366269   PAA/REMAX
22 Patrizia Richardson (5 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 300981   South Bay Wheelmen
23 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
24 Julie Riccardi   Manhattan Beach, CA 320722   Helens/Cannondale
25 Shelby Walter (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 358720   Velo Club LaGrange
26 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
27 Tiffany Meyers (7 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Helens/Cannondale
28 Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407   Helens/Cannondale
29 Erin Lamb   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Helens/Cannondale
30 Autumn Cisneros   Redlands, CA 52834   Helen's/Cannondale
31 Mary Morones      Cycle Brixton

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilary Crowley (1 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA 211759   Team Revolution
2 Trina Jacobson (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   Team Revolution
3 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
4 Julia Lafranchise (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 221181   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
5 Tara McCormick (2 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 229993   Exergy Twenty12
6 Jennifer Weinbrecht (3 - Cat1)   La Jolla, CA 267997   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
7 Louise Keoghan (3 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 241220   NOW Cycling
8 Amy Firth (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 292331   Catalyst Racing
9 Pey-Lih Littler (2 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 294290   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Kate Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW and Novartis for MS
11 Alicia Silvera (5 - Cat2)   Rheinfelden 208543   Velo Club LaGrange
12 sarah mattes (3 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 287844   Helens/Cannondale
13 Hannah Swan (6 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
14 Angela Wimberly (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 180041   CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
15 Alison Maloof (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 249677   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
16 Beatrice Dormoy (6 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Tania Satchwell (7 - Cat3)   Taupo Nz 366624   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
18 Neva Day (4 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 218801   NOW Cycling
19 Kelly Morris (8 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 78509   Team Revolution
20 Morgan Kapp (7 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 186865   NOW Cycling
21 Karen Meske (8 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Team Revolution

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee