Race Results for
2012 USA Cycling So Cal Cup Crit Series
Dominguez Hills, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA 229707   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562   BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Robbie Miranda   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Armin Rahm   S Pasadena, CA 96655   Time Factory Team
7 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   RIDE Cyclery
9 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
10 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
11 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
12 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
13 Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
14 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
15 Todd Peterson   Oak Park, CA 173823   Team Velocity
16 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 Luis Che   Gardena, CA 242600   South Bay Wheelmen
18 Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA 40630   California Bicycle Racing
19 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   8th Wonder Cycling
20 Alfonso Garcia   Alhambra, CA 275313   Suarez
21 Stephen Westwood   La Jolla, CA 41286   San Diego Bicycle Club
22 JAMES ZALDUA   Los Angeles 332808   KAZ Sportsystem
23 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
24 Jonathan Davy   Torrance, CA 154991   ironfly
25 Patrick Bos   Valencia, CA 72715   Spy Blue
26 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
27 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
28 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
29 Robert Crain   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   
30 Tony Sanchez   Long Beach, CA 193822   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
31 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
32 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
33 richard mendez   Temecula, CA 345064   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
34 Christopher Declercq   Coronado, CA 223770   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
35 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
36 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   Team Redlands
37 Harold Martinez   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   Spy Blue
38 Mani Motamed   Ladera Ranch, CA 52564   
39 Jerry Godinez   La Mirada, CA 108248   Team Velocity
40 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572   Monster Media Racing SCVELO

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
8 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9 Harold Martinez   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   Spy Blue
10 Ted Rupp   San Diego, CA 51864   Spy Blue
11 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
12 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA 247992   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
16 Christopher Lotts   Huntington Beach, CA 50838   California Bicycle Racing
17 Vito Altieri   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
18 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
19 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Big Orange Cycling
20 troy gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Cycles Veloce
21 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Lawrence Novitch   Marina Del Rey, CA 238614   Get Crackin'-MS Society
23 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
24 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
25 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
26 Donald MacGregor   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
27 Billy Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
28 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
29 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30 Ed Marcelo   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
31 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
32 Jeff Scanlon   Buena Park, CA 193356   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
33 Brett House   Huntington Beach, CA 120118   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
34 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   Spy Blue
35 John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
36 Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
37 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
38 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
39 Brad Decker   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
40 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Robert Swigart   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Richard Mitchell   Riverside, CA 189483   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
9 Steven McDonald   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Santa Clarita Velo
10 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   FASTER Performance Center
11 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Ed Marcelo   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
13 Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Big Orange Cycling
15 Victor Hupp   San Diego, CA 339900   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA 247992   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 Billy Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Vito Altieri   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
20 Frank Picarelli   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
21 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
22 Jeff Scanlon   Buena Park, CA 193356   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
23 Paul Hasenyager   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
24 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
25 Reggie Gautt   Inglewood, CA 276451   
26 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
27 Anthony Jackson   Corona, CA 331972   PostPrime/Soulful Cycling Team
28 Lou Warde   Long Beach, CA 264632   Lightning Velo
29 Vance Macdonald   Santa Monica 271526   Velo Club LaGrange
30 Kasey Haws   Redlands, CA 189931   Team Redlands
31 Eric Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   South Bay Wheelmen
32 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Pinnaclife Racing Team
33 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
34 Brett House   Huntington Beach, CA 120118   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
35 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
36 Lothar Cramer   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
37 Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club
38 Michael Joseph   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Velo Allegro
39 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Velo Club LaGrange
40 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
41 John Bernstein   Irvine, CA 188613   Paramount Racing
42 Peter Espinoza   Corona, CA 49198   Win-Team Racing
43 James Wiznura   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
44 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
45 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
46 Tom Herman   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   Santa Clarita Velo
6 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
7 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
9 Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Velo Allegro
10 John Huber   Pasadena, CA 206734   Velo Allegro
11 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
12 Kasey Haws   Redlands, CA 189931   Team Redlands
13 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Santa Clarita Velo
14 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
15 Laszlo Lukacs   Oceanside, CA 266002   
16 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
18 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
19 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Velo Allegro
20 Steve Hernandez   Buena Park, CA 314194   Spy-Swami's Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
2 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
3 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
4 Louie Rivera   Signal Hill, CA 62271   ADOBO VELO
5 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278   Velo Club LaGrange
7 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
8 Tom Herman   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372   South Bay Wheelmen
9 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
10 Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club
11 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Weicht   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage
2 Justin Williams (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   CashCall Mortgage
3 Cory Williams (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Southern California Velo
4 Devan Dunn (3 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
5 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
6 Kayle Leo Grande (4 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (5 - Cat1)   Covina, CA 188908   Southern California Velo
8 Evan Stade (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
9 Kevin Phillips (6 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 28056   ironfly
10 Shawn Daurelio (7 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Velo Club LaGrange
11 Danny Heeley (8 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147   Hagens Berman Cycling
12 Daniel Gay (2 - Cat2)   Temecula, CA 214863   VRC
13 Andrew Bosco (9 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
14 Lee Muse   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
15 David Robertson (10 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   
16 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Jeffrey Pettis (3 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 311467   Citrus Valley Velo
18 Randall Coxworth (11 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
19 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
20 Ryan Schneider (12 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (13 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
22 Justin Savord (4 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
23 erick sobey (5 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Velo Club LaGrange
24 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
25 Thomas (Tommy) Robles (14 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
26 Eric Anderson (6 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   OTR Racing
27 Collin Berry (7 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   Get Crackin'-MS Society
28 Andrew Sjogren (8 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
29 Marcos Corona (9 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
30 Raul Frias (15 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 167566   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
31 Robert Kamppila (16 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
32 Frank Sarate (17 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com
33 John Gabriel (18 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI 214876   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
34 Harold Martinez (10 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   Spy Blue
35 Ryan Begley (11 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
36 Wes Holloway (19 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531   CashCall Mortgage
37 Aram Dellalian (20 - Cat1)   Hollywood, CA 188580   Team Velosport Club
38 Derek Brauch (21 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   8th Wonder Cycling
39 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (12 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   
40 Taylor Vaccari (13 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463   
2 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
3 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Team Helen's
4 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
5 Luke Ollett   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   DARE
7 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
8 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
9 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
10 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA 330824   University of California-Riverside
11 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
12 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
13 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   Santa Clarita Velo
14 Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   University of California-Riverside
15 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   OTR Racing
16 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115   Ritte Racing
17 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   Ritte Racing
18 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
19 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
20 Ryan Barrett   Sherman Oaks, CA 295498   OTR Racing
21 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   Santa Clarita Velo
22 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
24 Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA 274796   VRC
25 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386   Bike Palace
26 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
27 Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
28 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
29 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
30 Nick Ostrovsky   Newbury Park, CA 301771   Fast Friday
31 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA 317936   Santa Clarita Velo
32 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
33 RIDER UNKNOWN      
34 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
35 carlos franco   Chula Vista , CA 337480   
36 RIDER UNKNOWN      
37 Richard Kim   Los Angeles, CA 182996   Velo Club LaGrange
38 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Stage 17 Racing
39 spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
40 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenten Harris   La Habra, CA 364672   
2 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA 40300   Serious Cycling
3 Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA 34317   H&S
4 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642   Southern California Velo
5 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   OTR Racing
6 Chuck Winn   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
7 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   OTR Racing
8 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
10 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA 367941   Team Redlands
11 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA 354044   Southern California Velo
12 John Smart   Los Angeles, CA 212786   Velo Club LaGrange
13 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Team Redlands
14 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
15 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   Team Fluid Cycling Club
16 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
17 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Majestic Cycling
18 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838   Velo Club LaGrange
19 David Hanson   Yorba Linda, CA 291988   
20 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
21 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
23 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA 270924   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Team Pay 'N Take
25 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   Tru Cycling
26 shon holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
27 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Cycles Veloce
28 Everett Bissonette   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
29 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
30 Josh Wills   Redondo Beach, CA 326846   LA Velocity
31 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
32 Jason Johns   Laguna Hills, CA 255935   Radsport Cycling Team
33 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
34 Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
35 Chadd Artinger   Manhattan Beach, CA 304009   South Bay Wheelmen
36 Michael Yuhas   San Diego, CA 333050   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Robert Rockafellow   Palmdale, CA 42275   
38 Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   OTR Racing
39 Eric Spencer   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling
40 Jason Morin   Basalt, CO 305814   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
41 Christopher Hansen   Covina, CA 366755   H&S
42 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
43 Anthony Jackson   Corona, CA 331972   PostPrime/Soulful Cycling Team
44 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA 305278   OTR Racing
45 RIDER UNKNOWN      
46 scott simpson   Newport Beach, CA 255254   
47 Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Velo Club LaGrange
48 jon budinoff   Los Angeles, CA 367157   
49 Richard Hawthorne   Costa Mesa, CA 361763   Tru Cycling
50 joshua faine   Fort Walton Beach , FL 307308   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
51 Joseph Casino   Los Angeles, CA 281674   Velo Club LaGrange
52 Thomas Kenny   San Clemente, CA 239395   HP Racing
53 Christopher Ingstad   Lakewood 282202   Velo Allegro
54 Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA 262304   
55 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440   Velo Club LaGrange
56 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
57 Nick Hare   Santa Monica, CA 306475   LA Velocity
58 Victor Hupp   San Diego, CA 339900   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
59 Wells Wang   San Diego, CA 204928   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
60 Brian Sullivan   Long Beach, CA 148607   Velo Allegro
61 Jordan Schick   Pasadena, CA 351386   OTR Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA 358491   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Anhtuan Tran (1 - Cat4)   Brea, CA 339778   Tru Cycling
3 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA 40300   Serious Cycling
4 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
5 Rahman Pinckney (2 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 238500   Southern California Velo
6 Scott Rosenberg (3 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   
7 Robert MacPherson (4 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 127250   
8 Lee Irving (5 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 378817   Bahati Foundation-CA
9 Abner Torralba (6 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 368576   ADOBO VELO
10 Chuck Winn   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
11 josh alverson   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   Bike Palace
12 Jorge Palamara   Pasadena, CA 307838   Velo Club LaGrange
13 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   OTR Racing
14 Josh Wills (7 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 326846   LA Velocity
15 Christopher Hansen (8 - Cat4)   Covina, CA 366755   H&S
16 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Craig Atchison (9 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 349194   
18 scott simpson (10 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 255254   
19 Daren Kitajima   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   
20 Robert Stotts (11 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA 34317   H&S
21 Langdon Taguiped (12 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 358747   
22 Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
23 Ian Gueit (13 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 193575   Radsport Cycling Team
24 shon holderbaum (14 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
25 Christopher Ingstad (15 - Cat4)   Lakewood 282202   Velo Allegro
26 Mario Rivera (16 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
27 ramon poncedeleon (1 - Cat5)   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
28 Nicholas Romero (17 - Cat4)   Diamond Bar, CA 347828   
29 Patrick Mahoney (2 - Cat5)   Huntington Beach, CA 349398   
30 Everett Bissonette (18 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
31 Terrance Tongate (19 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
32 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Win-Team Racing
33 rolando morales (3 - Cat5)   Gardena, CA 365423   Adobo Velo Racing Team
34 joshua faine (20 - Cat4)   Fort Walton Beach , FL 307308   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
35 Dmitry Uchitel (21 - Cat4)   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
36 Nick Hare (22 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 306475   LA Velocity
37 Joshua West (4 - Cat5)   Whittier, CA 37777   
38 Eric Spencer (23 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling
39 Jason Johns   Laguna Hills, CA 255935   Radsport Cycling Team
40 Gary Valencia (24 - Cat4)   Downey, CA 366204   
41 RIDER UNKNOWN      
42 Kevin Evans (25 - Cat4)   Inglewood, CA 115386   Major Motion Cycling Club
43 Robert Rockafellow (26 - Cat4)   Palmdale, CA 42275   
44 Kawika Ohumukini (27 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 334704   San Diego Bicycle Club
45 Sam Bautista      
46 Thomas Kenny (28 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 239395   HP Racing
47 Joseph Casino (29 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 281674   Velo Club LaGrange
48 Michael Yuhas (30 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 333050   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Brad Decker (31 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
50 Michael Snee (5 - Cat5)   Lasvegas, NV 310847   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
51 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA 305278   OTR Racing
52 Anthony Reguero (32 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   Win-Team Racing
53 Jacob Tung (33 - Cat4)   Death Valley, CA 157356   Celo Pacific
54 Lare Wardrop (34 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 365352   
55 Zachary Eaton (35 - Cat4)   Anacortes, WA 300624   Ritte Racing
56 Jason Morin (36 - Cat4)   Basalt, CO 305814   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
57 Mark Capalbo (37 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 276182   Velo Club LaGrange
58 Wells Wang (38 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 204928   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
59 Charles Smith (39 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 365363   Moment Cycle Sport
60 Richard Hawthorne (40 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 361763   Tru Cycling
61 richard nguyen (41 - Cat4)   Culver City, CA 365418   Velo Club LaGrange
62 Steven Lawyer (6 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 340976   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
63 Vinh Hoang (42 - Cat4)   El Monte, CA 288563   Riders One
64 Matthew Dake (7 - Cat5)   Lakewood, CA 366316   
65 Michael Wieczorek (43 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 305691   Team Velosport Club
66 Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   OTR Racing
67 Brett Weichbrod (44 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 63223   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
68 ORLANDO DEL CASTILLO Jr. (8 - Cat5)   Glendale, CA 377620   
69 rigo cruz (45 - Cat4)   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
70 Francisco Sanchez (9 - Cat5)   Bakersfield, CA 340592   
71 Jim Kuhne (10 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 366785   
72 Joe Hicks (11 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 375609   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
73 Rob Wyman (12 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 333124   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Brown   Upland 368430   
2 Conrad Tapia   Imperial Beach 358073   Moment Cycle Sport
3 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA 368094   Team Velocity
4 Scott Rosenberg   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   
5 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   PAA/REMAX
6 Nicholas Romero   Diamond Bar, CA 347828   
7 Jesse Norton   Menifee 366120   
8 Andrew Rezner   Orange, CA 375591   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
9 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
10 Daren Kitajima   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   
11 Brandon Cota   Riverside 377456   
12 ramon poncedeleon   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
13 Joshua West   Whittier, CA 37777   
14 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
15 Oscar Flores   San Pedro, CA 376362   Big Orange Cycling
16 Lare Wardrop   Costa Mesa, CA 365352   
17 Gary Valencia   Downey, CA 366204   
18 richard nguyen   Culver City, CA 365418   Velo Club LaGrange
19 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC / FRANCO Racing
20 Steven Lada   San Diego, CA 316524   Catalyst Racing
21 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Lightning Velo
22 Kawika Ohumukini   San Diego, CA 334704   San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Joe Hicks   Las Vegas, NV 375609   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
24 Mark Abraham   Redlands, CA 364803   
25 Andrew Wilson   Canyon Country 379129   
26 Steven Blankenship   San Diego 365488   Catalyst Racing
27 Steven Lawyer   Las Vegas, NV 340976   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
28 Richard Coggin   Gulf Shores, AL 335942   NU Vision Cyclery
29 Jay Lewis   Encinitas, CA 365011   Catalyst Racing
30 Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA 242816   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
31 Albert Ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   Competitive Edge Cycling
32 Bijan Godwin   Hawthorne, CA 377243   
33 Gianni Correa   Downey, CA 360654   Bike Palace
34 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   
35 Charles Smith   San Diego, CA 365363   Moment Cycle Sport
36 Carlos Guevara   Hawthorne, CA 307774   CarreraPromo/Competitive Edge
37 donovan chapparosa   Redlands, CA 365558   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
38 michael rodriguez   West La 368242   
39 John Garbo      
40 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   
41 Myungjin Kim   Yucaipa, CA 303266   Team Redlands
42 mark blankenship   San Diego, CA 365486   Catalyst Racing
43 Michael Snee   Lasvegas, NV 310847   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
44 IVAN FLORES   Ontario, CA 380618   Adobo Velo Racing Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Brandt (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 362083   Prolong Energy
2 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW and Novartis for MS
3 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
4 Megan Monroy (2 - Cat4)   Los Alamitos, CA 365658   
5 Kelly Morris   Long Beach, CA 78509   SkyFlash Racing
6 Julie Riccardi   Manhattan Beach, CA 320722   South Bay Wheelmen
7 Emily Georgeson   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
8 Shelby Walter (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 358720   Velo Club LaGrange
9 Christine Reilly (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 362429   Helens/Cannondale
10 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Jennifer Gill (5 - Cat4)   La Canada Flintridge, CA 368591   PAA/REMAX
12 Jennifer Whalen   Los Angeles 352592   Ritte Racing
13 Tania Satchwell   Taupo Nz 366624   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
14 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
15 Dara Richman (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 271727   Helens/Cannondale
16 Hani Lou (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Charity Chia   Castaic, CA 336698   Santa Clarita Velo
18 Mary Jane Bouman (8 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 375336   
19 Angel Castillo (9 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 342544   University of California-Los Angeles
20 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
21 Autumn Cisneros (10 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 52834   
22 Blair Ryan (11 - Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 307495   
23 Sarah Swan (12 - Cat4)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
24 kelli samuelson (13 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 377662   
25 Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407   Helens/Cannondale
26 Wenzdae Morales (14 - Cat4)   El Segundo 379963   Cycles Veloce
27 Nicole Brogdon (15 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 366976   Catalyst Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
2 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
3 Amber Gaffney (1 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
4 Priscilla Calderon (2 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
5 Shelby Reynolds (3 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Helens/Cannondale
6 Kate Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 258361   NOW and Novartis for MS
7 Alexandra Tabata (2 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 171362   Team Redlands
8 Hannah Swan (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
9 Julie Riccardi (4 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 320722   South Bay Wheelmen
10 Suzanne Sonye (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens/Cannondale
11 Trina Jacobson (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   Revolution/Zoca
12 Tania Satchwell (1 - Cat3)   Taupo Nz 366624   Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
13 Brenda Lyons (6 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA 165574   Helens/Cannondale
14 Peta Takai (2 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299   Ritte Racing
15 Courtney Comer (3 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 287901   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee