Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  332 Cycle City Racing
2 Jarred Young   Overland Park, KS 251638  108 Simmons
3 Richard Anthony Jr   Kansas City, MO 257385  327 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
4 Kenneth Pike   Sioux Falls, SD 210706  342 Central Plains Cycling
5 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  344 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  326 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  325 tall grass
8 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  303 GP VeloTek
9 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  346 Unattached
DNP Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  308 tall grass
DNP K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  341 SKC Racing
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  190 GP VeloTek
DNP Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923  340 Bike America Racing
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  304 Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
DNP Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  309 GP VeloTek
DNP Kurt Wilson (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  339 Big D Cycling
DNP Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  310 GP VeloTek
DNP Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  343 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Hector Soto (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 238716  338 Localcycling.com
DNP Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  111 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP Larry Jones (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 240815  345 Cycle City Racing
DNP Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  322 Localcycling.com
DNP Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  316 GP VeloTek
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  305 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690  337 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNP Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  335 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
DNF Ted Smith (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 217945  320 In-A-Tub
DNF Jud Milham   Kansas City, MO 61589  336 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS 310330  81 GP VeloTek
2 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  28 Bike America Racing
3 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  14 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923  68 Bike America Racing
5 Michael Saif (1 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 305610  77 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  52 GP VeloTek
7 Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  30 GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
8 Lee Spencer Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 264934  41 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Shawn Knight (3 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 290426  37 Big D Cycling
10 Kevin FitzGerald (4 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 339912  18 Epic Cycling Team
11 Ron Marney (5 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 307485  Big D Cycling
12 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  69 sho-Air
DNP Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  87 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Stuart Smith (Cat4)   Belton, TX 307771  72 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Lee Wafford (Cat5)   Shawnee, KS 318014  91 Big D Cycling
DNP Hart Sanders (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 341196  89 KU Cycling
DNP Kendall Wiebe (Cat4)   Peabody, KS 353500  85 KSU Cycling
DNP Marc Welde (Cat5)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 366559  86 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Kurt Wilson (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 333590  90 Big D Cycling
DNP John Taton (Cat5)   Shawnee, KS 290536  93 Big D Cycling
DNP Dan Turner (Cat5)   Shawnee , KS 321496  94 Big D Cycling
DNP Brendan Sheehan (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 99504  163 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Stephen Whalen (Cat5)   Northbrook Ill 290494  59 Big D Cycling
DNP Brian Andrews (Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 301075  19 GP VeloTek
DNP Kristopher Howell (Cat4)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 101394  88 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Carl Fischer (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Chris Ralston (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 356861  177 GP VeloTek
DNP Charles Bartel (Cat4)   Longmont, CO 267300  29 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  60 tall grass
DNP Erik Anderson (Cat5)   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  40 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Dan Ruettimann (Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 30820  22 Big D Cycling
DNP Hector Soto (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 238716  82 Localcycling.com
DNP Tyler Schumacher (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 199298  25 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Jason Merckling (Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 320062  84 GP VeloTek
DNP Paul Aldeguer   Overland Park, KS 342748  79 Big D Cycling
DNP Keith Skillman (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 52450  13 GP VeloTek
DNP J P Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  80 Ethos Racing
DNP Tyler Alexander (Cat5)   Olathe, KS 368278  38 GP VeloTek
DNP Jason Schupp (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 206487  78 Cycle City Racing
DNP Arthur Mathisen (Cat4)   Lansing, KS 179546  33 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Gregory Ruark (Cat4)   Platte City, MO 335696  57 In-A-Tub
DNP David Romisch (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 254416  50 GP VeloTek
DNP Mark Ramsden (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 236434  75 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Matt Childs (Cat4)   Saint Marys, KS 91979  73 GP VeloTek
DNF Paul Eaton (Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 360907  51 Unattached
DNF Austin Lear (Cat4)   Springfield, MO 309629  92 Colavita/ Parisi
DNF Randy Tracy (Cat5)   Savannah, MO 40880  83 Shores Sports
DNF Matt Cunningham (Cat4)   Raymore, MO 135859  95 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Nathan Stover (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 219996  97 Slimenundgrossen
DNF Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690  122 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Spencer Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS 264934  556 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Tyler Alexander   Olathe, KS 368278  576 GP VeloTek
3 Dan Turner   Shawnee , KS 321496  553 Big D Cycling
4 Dan Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS 30820  529 Big D Cycling
5 John Taton   Shawnee, KS 290536  543 Big D Cycling
6 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS 310330  528 GP VeloTek
7 Lee Wafford   Shawnee, KS 318014  524 Big D Cycling
8 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  558 GP VeloTek
9 Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill 290494  554 Big D Cycling
10 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629  522 Colavita/ Parisi
11 Stuart Smith   Belton, TX 307771  547 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Dave Chapman   Shawnee, KS 366904  518 Big D Cycling
DNP Wesley Landis   Lawrence, KS 375218  519 KU Cycling
DNP Dean Feuerborn   Leavenworth, KS 307854  542 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  555 In-A-Tub
DNP Kendall Wiebe   Peabody, KS 353500  527 KSU Cycling
DNP Chris Ralston   Lawrence, KS 356861  526 GP VeloTek
DNP Tyler Staples   Lenexa, KS 294951  578 Unattached
DNP Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  521 GP VeloTek
DNP Ron Stratton   Leavenworth, KS 275424  599 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Joel Challacombe   Belton, MO 310255  562 Unattached
DNP Colby Webb   Bentonville, AR 351926  516 Athlete Forard
DNP James Lee   Smithville 368220  591 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Kato Waage   Leavenworth, KS 344934  536 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Jeremiah Still   Carthage 368933  585 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  597 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Richard Arnold   Easton, KS 304088  596 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO 360907  561 Unattached
DNP Blake Lansford   Fort Leavenworth L, KS 340700  551 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Kevin FitzGerald   Overland Park, KS 339912  517 Epic Cycling Team
DNP Christopher Rowe   Fort Leavenworth, KS 368918  548 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP David Whitney   Overland Park, KS 350028  545 Big D Cycling
DNP John Doolan   Smithvillemo 368182  594 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Peter Williams     539 Red Dog Dog Days
DNP Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  592 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Todd Rogers     531 Unattached
DNP William Hammac   Norwood Ny 147269  530 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Marc Welde   Fort Leavenworth, KS 366559  525 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Hart Sanders   Lawrence, KS 341196  523 KU Cycling
DNF Ron Wade   Wichita, KS 203227  520 Spec's

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Mason (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 196516  130 SKC Racing
2 Michael J. Smith (2 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 90003  197 Unattached
3 Arthur Mathisen (1 - Cat4)   Lansing, KS 179546  120 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Jaime Galvan (1 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 250834  184 GP VeloTek
5 James Whittaker (2 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 38088  128 GP VeloTek
6 K.C. Borden (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 275615  123 SKC Racing
7 Myron Michael (4 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 24244  190 GP VeloTek
8 Michael Saif (2 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 305610  187 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 J P Brocket (5 - Cat3)   Raytown, MO 275550  127 Ethos Racing
10 Curt Shelman (6 - Cat3)   Overland Park , KS 90961  133 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
DNP Hector Soto (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 238716  175 Localcycling.com
DNP Mark Ramsden (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 236434  199 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Samuel Perkins (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 46974  195 GP VeloTek
DNP Nathan Stover (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 219996  132 Slimenundgrossen
DNP Carl Fischer (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  162 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  198 360 Racing
DNP Patrick Robinson (Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 116245  129 360 Racing
DNP Paul Aldeguer (Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  126 Big D Cycling
DNP Jason Schupp (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 206487  125 Cycle City Racing
DNP Brendan Sheehan (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 99504  163 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Merle Edington   Kansas City, MO 206721  185 Unattached
DNP Eric Pacheco (Cat4)   Independence, MO 240965  124 GP VeloTek
DNP Jud Milham (Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 61589  121 Cycle City Racing
DNP Keith Guilford (Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 318648  114 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeremy Smith (Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 275157  186 Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
DNP Eric Burch (Cat3)   Grandview, MO 135858  131 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Gary Calton (Cat4)   Lawrence 207416  192 GP VeloTek
DNF David Romisch (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 254416  118 GP VeloTek
DNF Schon Ojeda (Cat4)   Louisburg, KS 274182  194 GP VeloTek
DNF Todd Rogers     112 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  207 GP VeloTek
2 Eliot Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305438  211 GP VeloTek
3 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923  208 Bike America Racing
4 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  212 GP VeloTek
5 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  201 GP VeloTek
6 Austin Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305439  210 GP VeloTek
7 Conner Rainey     217 GP VeloTek
8 Kendle Mebane     218 sho-Air
DNP Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  256 KCOI U-20
DNP Cutean Curry     219 sho-Air
DNP Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 306023  202 GP VeloTek
DNP Daniel Funk   Topeka, KS 275775  206 GP VeloTek
DNP Jakob Farrar   Lawrence, KS 375279  220 Unattached
DNP Christina Funk   Topeka, KS 357264  205 GP VeloTek
DNP William Burrus   Leawood, KS 342766  221 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  836 Bike America Racing
2 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI 285940  829 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 199253  837 Bike America Racing
4 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  850 Free State Racing
5 Alaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  835 GP VeloTek
6 Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO 364981  847 Big D Cycling
7 Ann Parthemore (1 - Cat4)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 368587  841 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Caitlin Rolfs   Topeka, KS 269339  843 Team Type 1
DNP Laura Dellutri (Cat4)   Louisburg, KS 350440  831 GP VeloTek
DNP Ann Michael (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 298126  832 GP VeloTek
DNP Mary Still (Cat4)   Saint Joseph, MO 368854  849 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  845 Ethos Racing
DNP Sarah Anderson (Cat4)   Blue Springs 370385  846 KU Cycling
DNP Wendy Guilbeau (Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  833 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Parthemore   Fort Leavenworth, KS 368587  756 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Alaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  764 GP VeloTek
3 Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO 364981  789 Big D Cycling
4 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  768 GP VeloTek
5 Danielle Lansford   Ellicott City, MD 340414  781 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Mason Hansen   Shawnee, KS 307530  784 KCOI Boulevard
7 Mary Still   Saint Joseph, MO 368854  759 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Laura Dellutri   Louisburg, KS 350440  767 GP VeloTek
DNP Susan Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS 365788  785 Big D Cycling
DNP Patrisha Schneider   Fort Leavenworth, KS 366894  757 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Sarah Anderson   Blue Springs 370385  788 KU Cycling
DNP Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  783 Localcycling.com
DNP Cind Brock   Bonner Springs, KS 366864  786 Big D Cycling
DNP Jenny Noll   Shawnee Mission, KS 367598  787 Big D Cycling
DNP Jennifer Smith   Kansas City, KS 235628  790 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Anita Gonzalez   Leavenworth, KS 340962  754 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

- Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Nelson     245 GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 306023  241 GP VeloTek
3 Reid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  255 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Chase Buzhardt     246 GP VeloTek
5 Harriette Perkins     247 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee