Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Fox   Parkville, MO 233914  110 Cycle City Racing
2 Jarred Young   Overland Park, KS 251638  108 Simmons
3 Richard Anthony Jr   Kansas City, MO 257385  107 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
4 Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  102 GP VeloTek
5 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  171 GP VeloTek
6 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  109 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  28 Bike America Racing
8 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  184 GP VeloTek
9 John Leopold   Kansas City Mo 310574  105 celerity cycling
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  106 GP VeloTek
DNP Hector Soto (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 238716  175 Localcycling.com
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  186 Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
DNP Ted Smith (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 217945  21 In-A-Tub
DNP Gary Calton (Cat4)   Lawrence 207416  192 GP VeloTek
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  190 GP VeloTek
DNP Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  11 tall grass
DNP Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  30 GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
DNP Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  183 360 Racing
DNP Michael Garven (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 313552  32 GP VeloTek
DNP Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471  100 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  111 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  101 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Grayson Warrior   Lawrence, KS 343714  104 Colavita Racing Inc
DNP Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690  Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNP Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  181 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  28 Bike America Racing
2 Matt Ledbetter (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 365848  579 GP VeloTek
3 Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  11 tall grass
4 Shawn Knight (2 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 290426  573 Big D Cycling
5 Charles Bartel (3 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO 267300  29 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Marty Milbert (4 - Cat4)   Misson, KS 320842  31 KCOI Boulevard
7 Tyler Steele (5 - Cat4)   Roeland Park, KS 341342  24 KCBC
8 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS 310330  34 GP VeloTek
8 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  14 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690  Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Dan Ruettimann (6 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 30820  22 Big D Cycling
DNP Mark Ramsden (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 236434  199 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Teddy Reiser   Topeka, KS 64276  17 Unattached
DNP Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  834 Ethos Racing
DNP J P Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  180 Ethos Racing
DNP Chris Ralston (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 356861  177 GP VeloTek
DNP Jason Schupp (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 206487  178 Cycle City Racing
DNP Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  830 Bike America Racing
DNP Hart Sanders (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 341196  10 KU Cycling
DNP Tyler Alexander (Cat5)   Olathe, KS 368278  576 GP VeloTek
DNP Hector Soto (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 238716  175 Localcycling.com
DNP Steven Howard (Cat5)   Manhattan, KS 335346  KSU Cycling
DNP Joseph Burns (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 338356  193 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Paul Aldeguer   Overland Park, KS 342748  179 Big D Cycling
DNP Arthur Mathisen (Cat4)   Lansing, KS 179546  589 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Keith Guilford (Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 318648  GP VeloTek
DNP Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923  277 Unattached
DNP Matt Childs (Cat4)   Saint Marys, KS 91979  103 GP VeloTek
DNP Michael Garven (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 313552  32 GP VeloTek
DNP Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  27 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNP Lee Spencer Wallace (Cat4)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 264934  760 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Robert Englert (Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 287476  15 Colavita Racing Inc
DNP David Tjiptogarsono (Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 75969  26 GP VeloTek
DNP Jerry Beaver (Cat5)   La Vista, NE 241917  580 Unattached
DNP Tyler Schumacher (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 199298  25 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Kyle Guinn (Cat4)   Olathe, KS 318504  23 KCBC
DNP Ted Smith (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 217945  21 In-A-Tub
DNP Anthony Rosales (Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 221248  20 Colavita Racing Inc
DNP Brian Andrews (Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 301075  19 GP VeloTek
DNP Stuart Smith (Cat4)   Belton, TX 307771  586 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Kevin FitzGerald (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 339912  18 Epic Cycling Team
DNP Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  16 MAPL-Elite Cycling
DNP Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  196 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  30 GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
DNP Kristopher Howell (Cat4)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 101394  Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  188 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNP Carl Fischer (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Tyler Staples (Cat5)   Lenexa, KS 294951  578 Unattached
DNP Eric Rieckman (Cat5)   Overland Park 369513  575 GP VeloTek
DNP Dustin Burns (Cat5)   Olathe, KS 358136  12 GP VeloTek
DNP Keith Skillman (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 52450  13 GP VeloTek
DNP Erik Anderson (Cat5)   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  597 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Ron Marney (Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 307485  Big D Cycling
DNP Gregory Ruark (Cat4)   Platte City, MO 335696  574 in a tub by cycle city
DNP Keith Anderson (Cat5)   Wichita, KS 334784  577 Spec's
DNP Shawn Graybill (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 294753  Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Allison   Shawnee, KS 310330  34 GP VeloTek
2 Matt Ledbetter   Shawnee, KS 365848  579 GP VeloTek
3 Kendal Wiebe   Peabody, KS 353500  567 KSU Cycling
4 Lee Spencer Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS 264934  760 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Kevin FitzGerald   Overland Park, KS 339912  18 Epic Cycling Team
6 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  26 GP VeloTek
7 Dan Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS 30820  22 Big D Cycling
8 Colin Mahoney   Lawrence, KS 370174  173 Unattached
9 Stuart Smith   Belton, TX 307771  586 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Howard Matthews   Abbeville La 368342  590 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Charlie Puyear   Blue Springs , MO 356104  570 Unattached
DNP Jerry Beaver   La Vista, NE 241917  580 Unattached
DNP Steven Howard   Manhattan, KS 335346  KSU Cycling
DNP Erik Hyre   Olathe, KS 307842  568 GP VeloTek
DNP Dennis Case   Overland Park, KS 308910  566 Unattached
DNP Bob Rinaldi   Shawnee, KS 297144  565 Big D Cycling
DNP Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  574 in a tub by cycle city
DNP Joel Challacombe   Belton, MO 310255  562 Unattached
DNP Blake Price   Fort Leavenworth, KS 368568  588 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Blake Lansford   Fort Leavenworth L, KS 340700  Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP David Burrus   Leawood, KS 342762  569 GP VeloTek
DNP James Lee   Smithville 368220  591 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP John Doolan   Smithvillemo 368182  594 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Dustin Burns   Olathe, KS 358136  12 GP VeloTek
DNP Tyler Alexander   Olathe, KS 368278  576 GP VeloTek
DNP Jerry Beaver     580 Unattached
DNP Richard Arnold   Easton, KS 304088  596 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Christopher Rowe   Fort Leavenworth, KS 368918  587 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Ron Stratton   Leavenworth, KS 275424  599 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  597 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Daniel Broaddus   Leavenworth, KS 367139  595 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  592 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Marc Welde   Fort Leavenworth, KS 366559  583 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Jeremiah Still   Carthage 368933  585 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Kenneth Walker   Kansas City, MO 213402  564 sho-Air
DNP John Schwartz     582 Unattached
DNP Jason Taylor     572 sho-Air
DNP Michael Doyon   Polk City, IA 361284  581 Demos
DNP Lance Calvert   Fort Riley, KS 292887  571 Full Spectrum Racing
DNP Eric Rieckman   Overland Park 369513  575 GP VeloTek
DNP Keith Anderson   Wichita, KS 334784  577 Spec's

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Whittaker (1 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 38088  171 GP VeloTek
2 Michael J. Smith (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 90003  197 
3 Myron Michael (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 24244  190 GP VeloTek
4 Jaime Galvan (3 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 250834  184 GP VeloTek
5 Craig Henwood (2 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 245535  191 SKC Racing
6 Joseph Burns (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 338356  193 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Curt Shelman (4 - Cat3)   Overland Park , KS 90961  181 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
8 Kurtis Albrecht (5 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 193520  172 SKC Racing
9 Paul Aldeguer (6 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  179 Big D Cycling
DNP Lyle Reynolds (Cat3)   Kansas City, KS 189415  182 SKC Racing
DNP J P Brocket (Cat3)   Raytown, MO 275550  180 Ethos Racing
DNP Jason Schupp (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 206487  178 Cycle City Racing
DNP Chris Ralston (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 356861  177 GP VeloTek
DNP Steve Wathke (Cat3)   Topeka, KS 198134  176 SKC Racing
DNP Hector Soto (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 238716  175 Localcycling.com
DNP Craig Bissell (Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 149720  183 360 Racing
DNP Benjamin Simon (Cat3)   Belton, MO 155471  100 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Roger Williams (Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 41412  196 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Carl Fischer (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Mark Ramsden (Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 236434  199 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Merle Edington   Kansas City, MO 206721  185 Unattached
DNP Michael Saif (Cat4)   Leawood, KS 305610  187 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Jeremy Smith (Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 275157  186 Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
DNP Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  198 360 Racing
DNP Arthur Mathisen (Cat4)   Lansing, KS 179546  589 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Colin Mahoney   Lawrence, KS 370174  173 Unattached
DNP Jack Mason (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 196516  174 SKC Racing
DNP Michael Ruder (Cat3)   Olathe, KS 280536  188 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNP Bradley Albers (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 287395  189 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Gary Calton (Cat4)   Lawrence 207416  192 GP VeloTek
DNP Schon Ojeda (Cat4)   Louisburg, KS 274182  194 GP VeloTek
DNP Samuel Perkins (Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 46974  195 GP VeloTek

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elliot Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305438  281 GP VeloTek
2 Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  283 GP VeloTek
3 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923  277 Unattached
4 Charlie Backus   Lawrence, KS 361004  270 GP VeloTek
5 Issac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  284 KCOI U-20
6 Kyle Rainey   Lawrence, KS 366591  598 GP VeloTek
7 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  268 GP VeloTek
8 Austin Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305439  282 GP VeloTek
9 Cutean Curry     276 sho-Air
10 Christen Shank     272 Unattached
DNP Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  267 KCOI U-20
DNP Jackson Horn   Mission, KS 357003  275 KCBC
DNP William Burrus   Leawood, KS 342766  286 GP VeloTek
DNP Kendle Mebane     279 sho-Air
DNP Jakob Farrar   Lawrence, KS 375279  269 Unattached
DNP Daniel Funk   Topeka, KS 275775  280 GP VeloTek
DNP Max Clark   Spring Hill, KS 368024  285 KCOI U-20
DNF Morgan Horn     278 Kansas City Bicycle Club

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 199253  837 Bike America Racing
2 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI 285940  829 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Ann Parthemore (1 - Cat4)   Fort Leavenworth, KS 368587  756 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  836 Bike America Racing
5 Alaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  835 GP VeloTek
6 Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO 320176  838 Bike America Racing
7 Ann Michael (2 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 298126  832 GP VeloTek
8 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  830 Bike America Racing
DNP Wendy Guilbeau (Cat4)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  833 Localcycling.com
DNP Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  834 Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Parthemore   Fort Leavenworth, KS 368587  756 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Emily Royal   Shawnee, KS 274308  762 Cycle City Racing
3 Alaina Beckwith   Lawrence, KS 370729  835 GP VeloTek
4 Ann Michael   Overland Park, KS 298126  832 GP VeloTek
5 Kirstin Carl   Leavenworth, KS 369020  753 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Danielle Lansford   Ellicott City, MD 340414  755 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Mary Still   Saint Joseph, MO 368854  759 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Lauren Scheldrup     763 Boulevard
DNP Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  833 Localcycling.com
DNP Jennifer Smith   Kansas City, KS 235628  758 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Anita Gonzalez   Leavenworth, KS 340962  754 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Sarah Anderson   Blue Springs 370385  761 KU Cycling
DNP Laura Dellutri   Louisburg, KS 350440  831 GP VeloTek
DNP Patrisha Schneider   Fort Leavenworth, KS 366894  757 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

- Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Horn   Mission, KS 357003  275 KCBC
2 Henry Neison     273 GP VeloTek
3 Quinn Derusseau     271 Unattached
4 Morgan Horn     278 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 Arthur Mahoney     274 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee