Race Results for
US Cup Big Bear Shootout
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALES - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW PRATHER   Irvine, CA2:17:38.34 346490  146 SC VELO

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CHAD PLEMONS   Crestline, CA1:25:54.19 381313  1481 
2CHAD NELSON   1:26:58.73  1723 CYCLERY USA
3AIDAN YOUNG   1:27:05.76  1478 
4555.00CHASE DAVIS   Crestline, CA1:29:05.60 381259  1702 DONs/TEAM KAREEN
5FORREST RUSSELL   1:29:49.44  699 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6TOMMY FOUDY   1:32:13.37  808 
7MICHAEL ERICKSON   1:34:27.83  1704 
8MICHAEL SANCHEZ   1:36:28.79  1126 
9OLIVER STUBBS   1:39:07.28  774 SHOAIR/ROCK N ROAD
10585.00SAM ECKVAHL   Rancho Cucamonga1:57:22.87 374502  576 The TEAM-SoCalCross
11SAGE WASHABAUGH   2:09:50.97  1711 

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TIMOTHY STOWERS   Oxnard, CA1:32:03.13 294763  1049 
2MANNY URIAS   1:38:17.10  1707 FULLERTON BIKES
3590.00ALFONSO GARCIA   Chula Vista, CA1:43:01.83 199489  1715 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BENJAMIN FRANCHI   Anaheim Hills1:31:20.30 367690  44 
2PRIIT UMBSAAR   1:34:30.23  462 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3BRENT SEWELL   1:37:16.81  373 
4577.50CHRISTOPHER SPEIRS   San Diego , CA1:37:38.47 379679  1705 
5590.00JOEL LOZANO   U S A F Academy, CO1:55:41.42 234955  330 BNG RIDERS

Men - CAT 3 - CLYDESDALES - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK MURPHY   1:41:54.35  1474 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2ALEX PAPIKE   1:45:55.60  132 
3560.00THOMAS FOUDY   Simi Valley, CA1:54:16.74 343166  686 
4570.00rod christiansen   Santa Ana, CA2:14:36.49 271229  265 SURF CITY CYCLERY/KE
5580.00MARIO ESPINOZA   Corona, CA2:35:22.99 369497  863 BAGHOUSE
6590.00MIKE WEST   Yucaipa, CA3:01:19.93 355402  43 
DNFJOHN LOCKWOOD   DNF  734 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SHANNON MCGEE   Tustin, CA1:29:01.07 376294  1485 
2BRYAN SMITH   1:30:51.67  825 CHAINS REQUIRED
3JUAN CARLOS GUARDDON   1:34:07.99  263 
4556.68BRYAN WIERZCHUCKI   Chino Hills, CA1:36:49.78 282943  727 SC VELO
5AXEL SEIFERT   1:39:38.10  1725 TSG
6SANTIAGO MELCHOR   1:40:31.24  814 
7573.36OMAR ESTRADA   Buena Park, CA1:44:18.82 199503  415 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8578.92ENRIQUE NAVARRO   Montebello, CA1:46:26.01 380559  1486 
9HERB SIROTA   1:47:37.28  629 SERIOUS CYCLING
10PEDRO GARCIA   1:53:51.37  757 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT HARDY   1:31:04.92  454 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
2546.25ERICK ALDRICH   Oceanside, CA1:32:01.89 371460  394 SUPER HAPPY FUN TIME
3BOW LEMP   1:39:02.69  62 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
4558.75STEVE MINNE   Stanford, CA1:41:03.19 24556  136 HOPE RANCH RACING
5565.00PETER HOUGHTON   Bainbridgeisland, WA1:41:37.17 302055  530 
6SAL MARTINEZ   1:42:42.72  150 SC VELO
7RICHARD STOKES   2:00:32.37  30 
8JAY ALIDO   2:02:00.65  1717 
9KENNY WASHABAUGH   2:10:43.19  1712 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM BISHOP   1:31:39.55  820 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2547.14MARK TUCKER   San Diego, CA1:35:34.51 362416  18 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
3MIKE GIROUX   1:35:37.63  1703 
4561.42GEORGE COOK   Los Angeles, CA1:36:41.82 334064  199 SUPER HAPPY FUN TIME
5BOB EMERICK   1:46:01.80  417 JAX-MURRIETA
6WAYNE YORK   1:48:17.71  864 BAGHOUSE
7JOE KRIVDA   1:49:50.45  1134 
8589.98BOBBY WOODS   Agoura Hills, CA1:53:51.64 381654  768 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00CARL BRONSON   Los Angeles, CA1:34:34.67 175898  815 BRONSTRUCTION
2546.25BILL LASCURAIN   Lakeside, CA1:41:00.77 196688  90 
3552.50PETER DICKEY   Costa Mesa, CA1:45:11.90 300244  82 
4558.75JOHN SWANSTROM   Studio City, CA1:48:08.54 114894  42 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
5BRUCE DOLGIN   1:48:12.19  380 TEAM APE
6MATT BRUDIN   1:53:16.14  1179 CASINO BICYCLES
7577.50MARK THOME   Missoula, MT2:04:42.51 173433  116 BACKBONE/PMBC
8583.75CHRIS HARRELL   Big Bear City, CA2:04:42.94 313560  656 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9590.00JOHN BRAAFLADT   Hailey, ID2:16:32.68 77758  337 

Men - CAT 3 - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA1:45:27.19 364814  952 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFRANDY BANALES   Riversideriverside, CADNF 349234  803 

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ERIC NELSON   San Clemente, CA1:22:53.62 232855  16 East Sac Bike Shop
2546.25CHARLIE STONE   Upland, CA1:24:28.26 220274  149 SC VELO
3552.50TIM MARSHALL   Newbury Park, CA1:24:35.59 136234  1050 
4MATTHEW PALMER   1:25:40.06  1191 
5565.00MICHAEL CRUZ   Whittier, CA1:27:21.70 371772  354 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
6571.25JEFF STANNERS   Redlands, CA1:31:03.53 33832  624 DONS BIKES
7MICHAEL GROSSO   1:38:51.38  1728 
8583.75JASON CHIODO   Altadena, CA1:40:36.71 360303  241 GRIPPED RACING
9SHAWN ZABO   1:48:04.92  776 SUPER HAPPY FUN TIME

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.07JACOB JORDAN   Murrieta, CA1:21:20.47 370084  1714 SO CAL ENDURANCE
2SEAN BELL   1:24:25.88  205 SOUTHRIDGE USA/OAKLE
3532.69BO KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA1:32:26.69 316296  67 AMGEN CYCLING CLUB
4550.50COLE AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA1:32:48.85 281632  83 FAST FRIDAY
5NATHAN JACKSON   1:33:56.18  308 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
6586.12NATHAN HICKEY   Monrovia, CA1:40:44.39 319320  37 TEAM PABLOVE

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALES - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KERRY WALDMAN   Escondido, CA1:52:00.33 287785  642 RODDER RACING

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:26:10.68 325538  161 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2SEAN MURPHY   1:49:57.74  1473 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.31SAMUEL BELLO   Spring Valley, CA1:20:08.82 370064  318 
2504.87AUBREY SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA1:22:03.49 328030  173 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3547.43BRENT BURCHAM   Fallbrook, CA1:26:40.60 339012  11 
4CODY JUTOVSKY   1:50:41.15  327 BRG RIDERS

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN PUTNAM   1:18:54.19  124 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
2CHRIS ROOT   1:19:44.77  222 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
3GARRISON RIOS   1:20:54.89  367 
4561.42MASON TURVEY   Oceanside, CA1:21:47.48 315894  111 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
5NICK BERKELEY   1:23:31.34  159 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6575.70NICOLAS AVELLANEDA   Simi Valley, CA1:31:40.43 283041  1722 
7STEVEN LEATHAM   1:35:56.77  404 TJ FRISBEE BICYCLES
8589.98EDWARD MCDONALD   San Francisco, CA1:40:10.94 222851  1709 

Men - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT AMUNDSON   1:20:51.10  283 
2SHANE MCCASSY   1:34:11.26  1487 
3560.00BRIAN KERSTETTER   El Cajon, CA1:40:40.11 285129  1716 
4EDWARD CORNELL   1:49:32.48  1047 
5580.00IAN ODOM   Big Bear City, CA1:58:25.31 153418  1724 
6590.00JEFFREY STERN   Santa Barbara, CA2:26:01.26 356604  94 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNFCHEYNE MCKEEVER   Huntington Beach , CADNF 262304  859 OUT-SPOKE-N RACING

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00RYAN ELTISTE   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:20:36.48 327030  167 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2544.65NATHAN ADAMS   Dana Point, CA1:21:06.87 366468  359 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
3549.30DANIEL DIGIACOMO   Dana Point, CA1:21:07.58 337418  31 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
4BRIAN SLAMES   1:23:44.32  438 PROCAR INNOVATIONS
5558.60MATT ARMSTRONG   Cos Cob, CT1:23:45.24 106758  174 NEWBURY PARK BIKESHO
6563.25BRANDON HAGY   San Clemente1:24:13.81 359210  177 
7567.90DAVID SANDERSON   Fullerton, CA1:28:01.52 372803  397 
8572.55BRANDON MARTINEZ   Ontario, CA1:30:35.64 343806  771 
9577.20PAUL TRINKKELLER   Canyon Country, CA1:36:42.13 273315  769 SANTA CLARITA VELOW/
10KEVIN SUMMERS   1:37:40.97  1727 BICYCLE JOHNS SCV
11586.50DAVID BALDONADO   Irvine, CA1:50:50.12 369770  788 SC VELO

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN ACOSTA   1:19:41.61  39 
2RYAN LUCE   1:20:09.19  135 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
3521.04JOHN MOISAN   Solvang, CA1:20:25.35 569  402 SANTA YNEZ CYCLING
4524.46DANIEL EITMAN   Irvine, CA1:22:05.22 76629  35 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
5JOSH MATTHEW   1:22:28.94  91 
6531.30ALAN KADLEC   Santa Barbara, CA1:23:40.47 332416  211 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
7534.72JERRY CHEN   Laguna Hills, CA1:27:19.79 118389  1490 REVO
8538.14RICHARD LA CHINA   San Diego, CA1:27:20.61 339772  777 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
9ADAM MCCAMISH   1:27:56.94  115 DON'S BICYCLES
10544.98CHRIS LAYTON   Newbury Park, CA1:29:22.06 366383  168 
11548.40ERIC HATFIELD   Long Beach, CA1:29:23.76 315380  807 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
12BRYAN BOLT   1:29:34.64  78 THE PATH BIKE SHOP
13555.24ISAAC FACUNDO   Loma Linda, CA1:34:53.46 70893  442 TEAM RESPONSE
14HOFFMAN CORTES   1:35:19.05  236 
15GENO MEZA   1:40:41.26  837 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
16PHILIP MADELEN   1:44:42.82  1072 WARRIOR FORCE

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdales - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.96ANDREW HART   Riverside, CA1:34:51.66 191056  96 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2529.44NOEL TABOR   Lamesa, CA1:37:27.55 308490  619 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
3MARK OLSEN   1:40:41.20  377 OAKLEY
4HUMBERTO ZAMUDIO   1:45:34.43  772 LIKE LAST NIGHT
5DAVID LE ANCE   1:47:38.73  416 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.99JOSEPH SHELTON   Yucaipa, CA1:23:17.02 291638  166 Team Redlands
2532.06SCOTT PLATT   Bell Canyon, CA1:24:54.39 183735  305 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
3536.13TERRY GAYLORD   Bakersfield, CA1:27:32.63 198582  766 SS FTA
4540.20CHAD SMART   Corona, CA1:27:43.15 291314  142 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
5KEVIN JACKSON   1:28:39.92  307 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
6548.34JEFF HERRING   Altadena, CA1:28:46.55 79728  1701 The TEAM-SoCalCross
7552.41MICHAEL MONGIELLO   Jamul, CA1:30:32.76 303792  1932 TEAM MONGIELLO
8556.48TIM VANGILDER   Mission Viejo, CA1:32:20.28 138867  1710 TROUPE RACING CO
9560.55CRAIG KIRKBRIDE   Escondido, CA1:34:08.01 64417  1488 RANCHOS
10MAX FLAXMAN   1:35:32.77  928 TOPANGA CREEK BICYCL
11TODD LUMAN   1:36:00.93  399 AMGEN
12JOE NEARY   1:44:45.15  854 
13MAX AHARTZ   1:57:13.32  437 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHEES
DNFROB WINSLOW   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 184442  140 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.96MARK AVERY   Thousand Oaks, CA1:22:26.45 130180  84 FAST FRIDAY
2DAVID GRANT   1:22:58.47  45 
3495.82WADE ARNOLD   Lakewood, CA1:23:12.65 192502  569 SC VELO
4506.25KENNY CLIFTON   Bellflower, CA1:24:51.01 370923  106 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5516.68ROB STUBBS   Missionviejo, CA1:27:48.25 302213  440 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
6527.11GREGORY BURCHAM   Fallbrook, CA1:30:29.91 348114  12 
7537.54ROBERT BLUE   Woodland Hills, CA1:34:23.95 110183  424 EVOMO
8547.97RON STUVER   Apple Valley, CA1:35:27.91 131877  285 
9558.40VLADIMIR POPOVIC   La Crescenta, CA1:38:47.50 258143  517 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
10568.83MATTHIAS JEZEK   Irvine, CA1:39:26.65 289895  651 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
11579.26IAN JONES   Long Beach, CA1:40:21.11 365019  606 
12589.69JOHN M REVELES   Montrose , CA1:44:40.32 223036  306 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN TURNER   1:20:47.43  270 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
2512.36DARIN CARTWRIGHT   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:25:14.08 95587  328 INCYCLE
3ERIC WEBSTER   1:25:29.57  339 BICYCLE NERD
4535.98DAVE ANDERSEN   Santa Rosa, CA1:25:48.60 212463  143 CASINO CYCLING HEMET
5KENNETH HEALY   1:27:09.72  401 B3 BIKES
6559.60DAVID CULBERTSON   Newbury Park, CA1:27:25.17 250553  387 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7571.41MARK LUKE   Goleta, CA1:38:39.09 131303  347 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
8583.22CLINT SANDUSKY   Yucaipa, CA1:52:41.43 173438  736 YUCAIPA BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.59Ted Williams   Solvang, CA1:27:04.58 378923  109 
2TOMMY LATHROP   1:27:48.64  324 CRANK N STEIN CYCLIS
3520.43TRACY HRACH   Westlake Village, CA1:32:45.28 183801  303 TEAM TECATE XX
4534.35MARK DOOLEY   Anaheim Hills, CA1:32:58.41 9834  1172 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5548.27RICH FERSCH   La Habra, CA1:39:37.09 181198  160 RACEHAUS
6562.19DAVID MARSH   Apple Valley, CA1:40:24.06 366655  1317 CHAINS REQUIRED
7RON TROUT   1:41:15.59  427 COATES CYCLERY
8590.03PETE KIRKHAM   Hemet, CA1:42:48.15 19260  1119 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
DNFTOM SITTON   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 32838  800 RIM NORDIC/ART GARDE

Men - CAT 2 - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEANICK OSTER   Los Angeles, CA1:33:10.36 26893  290 
2TIM ROOT   1:34:28.75  1160 AGUA 2 AL/SDBC

Men - CAT 1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIMOTHY SPARKS   Moorpark, CA1:59:13.85 250370  41 METAL MTN

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EVAN WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA1:44:19.22 255194  1149 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.55GARRETT GAITHER   Ramona, CA1:15:03.05 339146  80 CYNERGY CYCLES
2474.07JARRED JORDAN   Murrieta, CA1:15:05.39 332992  333 SOCAL ENDURANCE
3533.59KYLE SKEEN   Ramona, CA1:18:17.67 359277  1937 CYNERGY CYCLES

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DAN BENSON   Simi Valley, CA1:51:04.22 358243  53 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2552.50KYLE IRETON   Portland, OR1:52:09.57 296055  1930 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
3565.00AUSTIN KLISE   Valley Center, CA1:58:15.11 345738  1175 
4577.50BENJAMIN WARREN   Lynchburg Va2:06:24.52 204687  1708 BW RACING
5590.00MATTHEW JOHNSON   Ridgecrest, CA2:17:59.21 290460  194 

Men - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.44ANTON PETROV   Costa Mesa, CA1:51:03.77 211354  497 SDG/Felt/p.B. IRT
2447.49STEPHANE ROCH   San Diego, CA1:53:38.96 199861  418 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3467.54JOSH OSKINS   Orange, CA1:54:59.50 310095  355 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM
4487.59BRODIE STRINGER   Danville2:01:01.15 370456  855 
5507.64PRESTON GIFFORD   Costa Mesa, CA2:02:47.34 343458  224 SHO-AIR/LA HABRA CYC
6527.69CHESTER GILLMORE   Santa Barbara, CA2:03:56.18 269966  50 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7547.74ANTHONY TINTELNOT   Edwards, CA2:08:14.05 340236  706 
8567.79RAY SNOKE   Imperial Beach, CA2:14:50.28 341468  846 TEAM MARIN BICK WILL
DNFBARRET FISHNER   Lillington, NCDNF 235136  179 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.69ELLIOT REINECKE   Cardiff, CA1:46:10.05 152470  198 SKULD RACING
2411.47GRIFFITH VERTICAN   Santa Ana, CA1:51:08.31 95837  500 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
3430.25KEVIN MEHRENS   Issaquah, WA1:54:17.72 362079  40 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
4449.03ADAM POYTRESS   Goleta, CA1:57:11.30 260239  89 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
5467.81TED WILLARD   Aliso Viejo, CA1:57:13.29 218415  131 SDG FELT pb.Irt
6486.59ARA MOVSESSIAN   Glendale, CA2:20:30.70 210630  473 BACKBONE ADVENTURE R
7505.37MICHAEL PAGE   Escondido, CA2:08:06.49 290599  13 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC
8TREY JARNO   2:41:05.85  728 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNFRYAN FEDOROW   Orange, CADNF 312400  56 OAKLEY

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.82MARCO AROCHA   Thousand Oaks, CA1:44:28.55 287924  138 B4B/SHO-AIR/ROCK N R
2343.83TY KADY   Placentia, CA1:47:40.30 191004  358 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
3366.84David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA1:54:03.61 250444  256 SDG/Felt pb.Irt
4389.85RYAN COX   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:54:21.32 287269  233 LINKED CYCLING
5412.86FABIO BOTTALICO   San Diego, CA2:05:27.61 114136  478 CAL COAST BICYCLES
6435.87DEREK OLDFIELD   San Diego, CA2:11:07.37 298873  17 
DNFMATT SMITH   San Clemente, CADNF 290790  76 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.73TODD BOOTH   Santa Barbara, CA1:56:19.81 4249  27 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2433.64DAVID STAINTON   Encinitas, CA1:58:06.98 307294  1718 SKULD
3454.55ROGER MOORE   Santa Barbara, CA2:01:10.26 24953  24 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4475.46JAY HAMMOND   Victorville, CA2:02:28.29 90662  520 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5496.37TAKAHIRO ODAJIMA   Kanagawa2:02:44.21 380264  1482 
6517.28JOHN UMALE   Valencia, CA2:06:13.64 348864  701 SANTA CLARITA VELO
7538.19KEITH NEWSOME   Bakersfield, CA2:10:00.15 79109  245 
8559.10RENE PULIDO   Pomona, CA2:10:04.51 240860  1706 SC VELO
9580.01MOISES MOLINA   Mission Viejo, CA2:15:55.93 183955  655 KASEL CYCLING - TEAM

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.12ROY KNICKMAN   Newbury Park, CA1:50:36.98 45550  68 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2381.61TIM ZANDBERGEN   Aliso Viejo, CA1:53:06.78 210789  264 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3402.10GREG TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA1:54:00.85 191067  21 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4422.59STEVE KINNEY   Big Bear Lake, CA1:56:41.44 19216  1039 STEVEN K SPORTS
5443.08ALEX TENO   Chatsworth, CA1:59:13.83 345730  121 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
6463.57RICK MORRIS   Santa Clarita, CA1:59:29.91 25148  69 SANTA CLARITA VELO
7484.06FRODE ANDRE EVENSEN   Edwards, CA2:00:08.38 333774  566 SANTA CLARITA VELO
8504.55ERIC LE DET   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:06:07.38 341132  390 
9525.04CLINTON CAMPBELL   Yucaipa, CA2:06:09.04 271865  460 DONS BICYCLES
10545.53DERON DODERO   Sandiego, CA2:12:10.00 308179  217 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
11566.02DAVE EMIG   Fawnskin, CA2:19:54.07 108050  509 CHAINS REQUIRED
12586.51BRIAN TEED   Prescott, AZ2:23:05.46 131041  1477 
DNFBOB NISBET   Santa Barbara, CADNF 144337  731 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNFIAN BARENSE   Santa Barbara, CADNF 304121  22 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.74JOHNNY OMARA   Laguna Niguel, CA1:48:03.23 50872  144 BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD
2420.55Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA1:57:56.87 254985  49 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
3445.36JOHN BIRON   Newbury Park, CA2:00:03.37 79727  26 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
4470.17RICHARD KIM   Anaheim Hills, CA2:03:59.54 246854  20 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5494.98REGGIE LAMSON   Big Bear Lake, CA2:09:12.73 20250  297 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6519.79DAVID RIES   Boulder, CO2:13:07.07 184842  1470 BOULDER CYCLE SPORT
7544.60STEVE SILVA   Goleta, CA2:15:56.30 32669  52 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.43DEAN SWANK   Crestline, CA2:01:07.15 215598  19 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2516.71RANDY LIECHTY   San Diego, CA2:07:07.56 89462  483 ACQUA AL2/SDBC
3589.99PATRICK ELDRIDGE   Santa Clarita, CA2:19:43.53 10638  956 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.60JON MILLER   Newbury Park, CA1:24:43.69 167489  57 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2521.80MARK BLAKESLEE   Big Bear City, CA1:36:28.08 334790  105 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3590.00PHILIPPE MINNITI   Canyon Country, CA1:46:30.94 183822  286 TEAM APE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.38STAN FORD   Temcula1:31:08.23 12017  323 SOCAL ENDURANCE
2533.19DAVID ORTEGA   San Diego, CA1:39:06.94 86603  1721 CAL COAST BICYCLES
3590.00ROGER SEXTON   Valencia, CA2:01:37.90 142061  920 TEAM APE

Men - CAT 1 - MASTER - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.22BUZ BROCKWAY   Granada Hills, CA1:55:41.08 86705  93 TEAM APE
2536.11BRIAN KINIRY   Santa Maria, CA2:00:48.90 101576  276 TEAM APE
3590.00TERRY DAHL   Santa Barbara, CA2:16:48.97 189437  51 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
DNFRON RILEY   Aptos, CADNF 204167  92 BIKE STATION APTOS

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.54ZACHARY VALDEZ   Hemet, CA1:40:56.10 280759  1720 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
2MIGUEL VALADEZ   1:46:32.87  461 ELLSWORTH
3327.08HAL HELBOCK   San Diego, CA1:48:28.64 111061  86 CYTOMAX/KHS
4342.85CHARLES JENKINS   Ridgecrest, CA1:48:29.54 17736  33 KHS 650 CREW
5358.62MATT FREEMAN   Redlands, CA1:49:25.95 172215  464 CYCLERY USA
6374.39DEREK HERMON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:52:56.58 15935  58 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7390.16GARNET VERTICAN   Crestline, CA1:56:44.20 43191  1174 GIANT
8405.93TSERING ALLEYNE   Novato, CA2:04:39.88 196474  71 MARIN BIKES

Men - JUNIOR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ALEC BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:21:33.01 325546  163 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2543.76DYLAN EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA1:33:15.65 362302  185 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3547.52ETHAN SANCHEZ   Winchester, CA1:33:37.00 318040  251 INTERNATIONAL CHRIST
4551.28GARETH EATON   Ladera Ranch, CA1:43:18.45 362303  186 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5555.04DOMINIC TURNER   Thousand Oaks, CA1:50:12.59 331302  273 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
6BLAKE WRAY   2:18:00.86  1468 

Men - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.48JONAH SANCHEZ   Winchester, CA1:14:06.64 306696  250 INTERNATIONAL CHRIST
2CHRISTOPHER POLVOORDE   1:15:54.73  349 
3TANNER ALCALA   1:21:32.51  1479 
4CHASE DOWTY   1:21:33.51  1475 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5567.48ZACHARY BURTON   Big Bear Lake, CA1:26:21.35 325542  162 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6574.98JACKSON DOOLEY   Anaheim Hills1:26:36.90 366099  348 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7DYLAN LINDE   1:40:42.05  210 
8TREVOR WRIGHT   1:59:26.59  834 

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HANK EVANS   Longbeach, CA1:31:37.94 306132  1319 
2JOHANN AUER   1:34:06.70  1472 

Women - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00NICOLE JEWELL   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:56:46.00 380992  1320 
2565.00HAYLEIGH KIRKHAM   Hemet, CA2:07:15.83 356635  208 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
3SARAH AUER   2:30:15.96  1471 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Women - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEIDI AMUNDSON   San Diego, CA2:16:59.40 366006  1496 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KASI KOSHAK   Dana Point, CA1:51:57.19 371374  403 KASEL CYCLING/TEM RE

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ELIZABETH EATON   1:56:39.21  1060 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2DENISE JAYNE   3:00:24.48  1928 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Women - CAT 3 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAN ACKERMAN   Aliso Viejo, CA2:06:55.12 271733  805 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Women - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MADELAINE MELCHER   Mentone, CA1:36:48.52 354116  345 The TEAM-SoCalCross
2550.39REKA FELENYI   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:37:34.00 354740  1469 
3560.78DALMA FELENYI   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:37:45.84 354736  1466 
4571.17MCKENZIE MELCHER   Mentone, CA1:40:32.02 354114  343 The TEAM-SoCalCross
5581.56MEGAN BRADLEY   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:43:40.38 354768  1318 

Women - CAT 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHILO VIGIL   1:42:02.64  393 BLOCK BIKES
2JESSICA BRUNNER   1:48:22.11  279 SAN DIEGO BIKE SHOP
DNFMEGAN FORD   Temecula, CADNF 250076  326 SO CAL ENDURANCE

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SAMANTHA ADAMS   Dana Point1:45:58.95 366188  360 KASEL CYCLING/TEAM R
2556.67VERONICA ELIASSON   South Pasadena, CA1:46:32.71 340544  36 STEVEN K SPORTS
3573.34WILHELMINA ZUCKERMAN   Mission Viejo, CA1:51:27.69 338682  934 TROUPE RACING
4590.01KRISTEN OSBORN   Redlands, CA1:55:49.81 186670  1726 

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ROBIN KAMINSKY   Redondo Beach, CA1:41:40.90 361130  366 
2556.67LANA NEWSOME   Bakersfield, CA1:46:31.21 197378  244 
3JEANNE SCHEETZ   1:53:47.14  183 COATES CYCLERY
4590.01BEATRICE DORMOY   Santee, CA1:58:04.20 219340  1309 ACQUA AL 2 / SDBC

Women - CAT 2 - MASTER - 50-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.00STACEY COOKE   Redondo Beach, CA1:54:27.39 118722  862 
2564.50SHARON BECKMAN   Tustin, CA2:14:48.98 60385  735 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3590.00ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ   Oceanside, CA2:21:11.05 279897  238 

Women - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EMMA KLINGAMAN   Idyllwild, CA1:42:27.85 319226  944 THE HUB CYCLERY
2CAMILA FERNANDEZ   Chula Vista, CA1:50:01.75 354142  645 INCYCLE

Women - CAT 1 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SARA HANSON   2:46:42.24  1719 ITSA BIKE SHOP
2LIZ MILLER   Glendora, CA3:00:02.86 350062  395 INCYCLE/SERFAS

Women - CAT 1 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALISON JONES   Laguna Beach, CA2:06:15.10 375116  1054 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2HEATHER RANOA   Murrieta, CA2:15:40.21 240134  1713 SO CAL ENDURANCE

Women - CAT 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNABELLE NENNINGER   Lake Forest, CA2:30:18.23 276944  605 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2TAMARA TABEEK   San Diego, CA2:31:01.09 73804  853 BLACK MOUNTAIN BICYC

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VANESSA HUMIC   Long Beach, CA2:20:06.11 250250  266 STANS NO TUBES/KENDA

Women - JUNIOR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ELLE WILLIAMS   Big Bear City, CA1:17:32.25 302781  1084 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2565.00HANNAH ECKVAHL   Alta Loma, CA1:56:11.69 270907  524 The TEAM-SoCalCross
3TOREE WRIGHT   2:20:21.70  950 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee