Race Results for
US Cup Bonelli Park Pro Triple Crown
Bonelli Park, San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 03/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IGNACIO TORRES   1:27:13.7   TURBO
2 COLLIN CARES   Boulder, CO1:27:33.9 216528   KENDA/FELT
3 RAPHAEL GAGNE   1:28:21.5   ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTO
4 EMMANUEL VALENCIA   1:28:29.7   TURBO
5 KERRY WERNER   Banner Elk, NC1:28:49.7 264350   BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT
6 MENSO DE JONG   Cupertino, CA1:29:35.3 243003   SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES
7 ANTOINE CARON   1:29:41.3   SUBWAY-GENETIK
8 ALEX GRANT   Salt Lake City, UT1:30:28.1 101189   CANNONDALE FACTORY R
9 ROTEM ISHAY   Durango, CO1:30:51.7 284995   TEAM JAMIS
10 RUSSELL FINSTERWALD   Colorado Springs, CO1:31:12.3 228336   SUBARU-TREK
11 TJ WOODRUFF   Prescott, AZ1:31:21.8 135975   MOMENTUM ENDURANCE/A
12 PETER GLASSFORD   1:31:28.1   MOMENTUM ENDURANCE/A
13 RYAN WOODALL   Ocala, FL1:31:35.5 153440   TOP GEAR BICYCLES/MT
14 JEREMY MARTIN   1:32:20.5   
15 DANA WEBER   Aliso Viejo, CA1:32:29.0 126922   PRO BIKE SUPPLY
16 BRENDON DAVIDS   1:32:58.0 357420   SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
17 MACKY FRANKLIN   Taos1:34:01.5 215111   YETI-SRAM
18 BEN BOSTROM   Malibu, CA1:34:17.9 290425   SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
19 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO1:34:24.0 244363   
20 ZACHARY VALDEZ   Hemet, CA1:34:24.3 280759   WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
21 ANDY SCHULTZ   Missoula, MT1:35:33.0 172534   KENDA/FELT
22 ADAM SNYDER   Westminster, MA1:36:18.0 122912   3D BICYCLES
23 GRAHAM ALDREDGE   Boulder, CO1:36:28.2 260538   MESA CYCLES RACING
24 Anthony Smith   San Rafael, CA1:36:33.6 205657   WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
25 FELIX COTE   1:36:51.1   
26 BRENNAN WODTLI   Bend, OR1:37:10.0 308073   
27 SEAN DONOVAN   Foothill Ranch, CA1:37:55.7 186481   KHS/CYTOMAX
28 ERNEST WATENPAUGH   Telluride, CO1:37:56.0 37334   TOKYO JOES
29 MIGUEL RAMOS   Lake Elsinore, CA1:38:22.7 182950   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
30 SEBASTIAN CADREUX-DUVAL   1:38:55.6   ESPRESSO SPORTS
31 GARRETT GIBSON   San Francisco, CA1:39:36.8 144160   
32 CHARLES JENKINS   Ridgecrest, CA1:39:40.7 17736   KHS 650 CREW
33 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:40:14.8 147208   
34 ZACHARY KELLER   Mesa, AZ1:40:24.9 257387   FOCUS/CYCLING TREK
35 HAL HELBOCK   San Diego, CA1:40:28.4 111061   CYTOMAX/KHS
36 MICHAEL HOSEY   Cotati, CA1:40:33.8 195352   MARIN FACTORY TEAM
37 MATTHEW CONNORS   Scottsdale, AZ1:41:23.6 196490   BICYCLE RANCH
38 WILLIAM CURTIC   1:41:40.9   SANTA CRUZ-X FUSION
39 DANNY MUNOZ   Riverside, CA1:42:20.2 293008   SOCAL ENDURANCE
40 RYAN CLARK   Laguna Hills, CA1:43:08.4 242802   CYNERGY CYCLES
41 KEVIN SMALLMAN   San Leandro, CA1:43:34.9 204144   INCYCLE/CANNONDALE
42 NATE WHITMAN   Los Angeles, CA1:43:51.6 188470   HERBALIFE 24/CYNERGY
43 COLE OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA1:43:55.6 302977   Guys Racing Club
44 CRAIG WOHLSCHLAEGER   Montecito , CA1:44:02.9 121452   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
45 PAUL FREIWALD   Lake Forest, CA1:46:12.9 12367   PIVOT CYCLES
46 MAX HOUTZAGER   Ross, CALAPPED 2 286995   SANTA CRUZ-X FUSION
47 TYLER GAUTHIER   Ishpeming, MILAPPED 2 293999   CULVERS PB MEYER FAM
48 MIKE MONTALBANO   Hewitt, NJLAPPED 2 214668   
49 TSERING ALLEYNE   Novato, CALAPPED 2 196474   MARIN BIKES
50 JON BRICHNER   LAPPED 2   WINTER PARK WINERY M
51 ANDREW JUILIANO   Santa Clarita, CALAPPED 2 202561   MASTERMIND ATHLETIC
52 ALEX WILD   San Jose, CALAPPED 2 285975   TRAILHEAD CYCLERY
53 TRAVIS WILKERSON   Aliso Viejo, CALAPPED 2 209864   SURF CITY CYCLERY/SK
54 TRAVIS GLYSSON   Anthem, AZLAPPED 3 305194   AZ DEVO
55 STEVE WESTON   Woodland Hls, CALAPPED 3 37832   
56 DEREK HERMON   Big Bear Lake, CALAPPED 3 15935   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
57 ZACHARY GRIFFIN   Bakersfield, CALAPPED 3 142398   BIKE BAKERSFIELD
DNF DREW EDSALL   Denver, CODNF 225238   KENDA/FELT
DNF JOHN NOBIL   La Jolla, CADNF 26168   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF CLINTON CLAASSEN   El Dorado Hills, CADNF 278360   
DNF COLBY PASTORE   Petaluma, CADNF 256426   SANTA CRUZ X FUSION
DNF STEPHEN DEMPSEY   Brighton, MIDNF 280252   FREEHUBMAG.COM

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALLISON MANN   Lake Elsinore, CA1:28:25.3 268587   SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
2 ZAPHANIE BLASI   Vail, AZ1:30:50.7 156031   WXC WORLD RACING
3 ERIN HUCK   Boulder, CO1:31:43.3 194901   TOKYO JOES
4 JAMIE BUSCH   Los Gatos, CA1:32:03.9 164976   
5 ANDREANNE PICHETTE   1:32:52.0   OPUS-OGC/EQUIPE QUEB
6 ERICA TINGEY   Salt Lake City, UT1:33:40.5 245589   
7 JENNIFER SMITH   1:34:15.2   TREK/VW
8 SARA KAUFMANN   Park City, UT1:35:58.5 204404   NO TUBES ELITE WOMEN
9 MARISKE STRAUSS   Asheville, NC1:37:14.6 367242   
10 SAGE WILDERMAN   Fraser, CO1:38:08.1 199903   KENDA/FELT
11 CAYLEY BROOKS   1:39:42.6   
12 VICKY BARCLAY   State College, PA1:41:48.8 356693   STANS NO TUBES WOMEN
13 VALERIE MAUNIER   1:42:18.1   
14 LIZ CARRINGTON   Poway, CA1:44:01.0 181828   BEAR VALLEY BIKES
15 ANDREANE LANTHIER NADEA   1:46:14.6   ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTO
16 ANNA FORTNER   Carpinteria, CA@ 1 LAP 280797   The TEAM-SoCalCross
17 KAILA HART   Durango, CO@1 LAP 264272   NO TUBES ELITE WOMEN
18 CAELI BARRON   @1 LAP   CYNERGY RACING
19 AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co@2 LAP 219217   BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT STANS NO TUBES/KENDA
20 VANESSA HUMIC   Long Beach, CA@2 LAP 250250   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee