Race Results for
Panificio Navona & Bethel Cycle Summer Crit Series
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4/5 - B - 16+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID DEVINE   Bethel, CT 220638   Stage 1 Cycling
2 IAN WHALEY   Monroe Ct 357229   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 DAVID CONNOLLY   Stamford, CT 294766   
4 HENRY CHAN   Fishkill, NY 290865   Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 ANTHONY MANCA   Bethel, CT 334444   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 NATHAN COSTE   Biddeford, CT 315952   Laurel Bicycle Club
7 JIM Klewicki   New Haven, CT 307561   
8 DAVID BAILEY   Norwalk, CT 2266   Team Danbury Audi
9 Caffery Garff (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 382246   
10 JASON YOAKUM   New Milford, CT 329000   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 WILLIAM BOSCH   Redding, CT 366597   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 ROLAND MERK   Roxbury, CT 265200   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   Pawling Cycle & Sport
14 CASEY GAWLAK   New Milford, CT 220180   Tarmac Cycling
15 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY 346428   
16 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949   Cafeteros Cycling Club
17 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT 374790   
18 Michael Staropoli (2 - Cat5)   Westport, CT 290187   
19 ROBBERT HARMON   Milford, NY 382582   
20 MARC KINGSLEY   Cooperstown, NY 345510   
21 MATHEW LANG   Milford, CT 365740   
22 Nathaniel Shurack   Plantsville, CT 333832   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
23 MARK MAHONEY   Bethel, CT 22175   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 ROGER BILLHARZ   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   Pawling Cycle & Sport
25 MARC LACUESTA   Stamford, CT 156194   TARGETRAINING
26 MATT NAREL   Sandy Hook, CT 325950   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
27 DAVID MASTROIANNI   Sagamore, MA 293031   
28 CHRIS KISS   Bethany, CT 250880   Laurel Bicycle Club
29 DAVID KELL   Norwalk, CT 307197   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
30 Robert Leggiero   Valhalla, NY 342512   Unione Sportiva Italiana

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - A - 16+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Thomas (1 - Cat2)   New Milford, CT 268391   
2 Ryan Haug (2 - Cat2)   Seymour, CT 219731   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
3 John Funk (3 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
4 Luciano Bezerra (1 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT 275915   Navone Studios
5 Matthew Baldwin (2 - Cat1)   Redding, CT 83283   TARGETRAINING
6 Esteban Sequera (1 - Cat3)   Milford, CT 272680   Capital Velo Club
7 Bryan Haas (2 - Cat3)   Southbury, CT 108686   Exposition Wheelmen
8 Brian Wolf (3 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9 Bill Muzzio (4 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT 283493   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Doug Levens (4 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT 350918   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
11 Michael Ruiz   Norwalk, CT 308059   
12 guy poirier (5 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13 Mike Andrews (5 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT 200396   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
14 Vassos Kyprianou (6 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 72023   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 Derrick Dumoulin (7 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT 158202   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 Richard Broderick (8 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 4923   Connecticut Yankee BC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee