Race Results for
Cotton Classic Time Trial Series
Arizona City, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swanson   00:26:28   Tachycardia Racing
1 Clark Rachfal   Annapolis, MD00:26:28 266675   Tachycardia Racing

Men - Tandem - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yves Khawam   Tucson, AZ00:57:51 303466   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
1 Angelique Khawam   Tucson, AZ00:57:51 303467   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2 Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ01:02:41 334730   Summit Velo
2 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ01:02:41 204907   White Mountain Road Club

Men - masters - 40k - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Fernandez   01:01:47   Tribe Multi Sport

Men - masters - 40k - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Chacon (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:55:10 303855   Unattached
2 Joe Lorenzo   Coconut Creek, FL01:02:52 156162   Honeywell

Men - masters - 20k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Gurley (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:30:28 58573   FASTER Performance Center

Men - masters - 40k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Holbrook   01:02:06   FASTER Performance Center
DNF Jesus Lamb (Cat3)   Tucson, AZDNF 191857   GST Racing

Men - masters - 20k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Maki (1 - Cat5)   Hudson, WI00:29:34 355046   Big Ring Flyers
2 Tyrone Holmes (2 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ00:32:51 241465   White Mountain Road Club
DNS Gregory Berlind (Cat2)   Denver, CO 48571   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - masters - 40k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Biever (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:59:47 251657   Strada Racing Club
2 Donald Lewis   01:01:01   Team Rhino

Men - masters - 20k - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Mulvaney (1 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ00:30:21 77005   White Mountain Road Club
2 David Swain (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:30:27 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles
3 Mike Parrish   00:31:51   White Mountain Road Club
4 Steve Wetmore (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:31:54 220081   Team Broadway Bicycles
5 Nippy (Edward) Feldhake (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:33:45 62833   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - masters - 40k - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ostrem (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:03:34 226520   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2 Joseph Suida (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:04:12 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 David Swain (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:04:20 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles

Men - masters - 20k - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Treinen (1 - Cat4)   San Tan Valley, AZ00:27:59 218677   Focus Racing
2 Patrick Dennis   00:31:58   Unattached
3 Glenn Harris   00:32:05   Summit Velo
4 Scofifeld Rick   00:32:48   Team Rhino
5 Tom Kelly   00:33:34   Strada Racing Club

Men - masters - 40k - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Holman   00:58:30   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2 Joe Puchi (1 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ01:01:34 49587   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3 Glenn Harris   01:05:51   Summit Velo
4 Kenneth Douglas   01:14:06   Unattached

Men - masters - 20k - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reginald Dowdall (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:29:22 54272   Team Colleen
2 Douglas Perry (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:31:23 280420   Aggress
3 jack dillon (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:31:55 314848   Team Broadway Bicycles
4 Gaetan Boulanger   00:32:23 377938   FADOQ
5 Richard Duncan   00:35:00   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6 Brian McQuiston   Tucson, AZ00:35:09 103145   Jim Click
7 Vernon Sheehan (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:36:07 57401   Team Colleen

Men - masters - 40k - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reginald Dowdall (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:00:52 54272   Team Colleen
2 Harold Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ01:01:34 304767   Team Rhino

Men - masters - 20k - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Keenan (1 - Cat5)   Pacific Grove00:34:22 99407   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 40k - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barnes   01:09:56   Saguaro Velo

Men - masters - 20k - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ00:30:57 45423   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2 Richard Reynolds   00:33:46   Summit Velo

Men - Fixed Gear - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ00:33:29 205797   Saguaro Velo

Men - cat 5 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Branson   Scottsdale, AZ01:05:10 4650   Camelback Bike Club
2 Donald Lightner   Tucson, AZ01:05:36 360851   Unattached
DNS Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZDNS 140879   GST Racing

Men - cat 4 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ00:31:57 240970   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ00:33:48 167315   White Mountain Road Club
3 Ross Pearlman   Scottsdale, AZ00:34:02 146873   FASTER Performance Center

Men - cat 4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ00:59:39 218894   White Mountain Road Club
2 Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ01:02:10 254386   FASTER Performance Center
DNS Casey Clark   DNS   University of Arizona

Men - cat 3 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ00:28:29 208689   Team Colleen
2 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ00:31:49 306832   02 Modern Fitness

Men - cat 3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Chavez   00:57:53   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ01:00:08 66363   Unattached

Men - pro/1/2 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Boldt Alyosha   00:58:39   Unattached
1 Derrek Ivey   00:54:09 400242   Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
1 Natalie Koch (1 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY00:58:34 287336   White Mountain Road Club
2 Judy Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:59:04 263876   White Mountain Road Club
3 Kristen Hetzel (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ01:03:28 239691   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Mazur   26:45  230 
2 Matt Fuzzey   Tucson, AZ31:16 68868  222 
3 Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ31:53 322666  248 
4 Darin Lewandowski   Phoenix, AZ37:53 204353  240 Phoenix Metro

Men - junior - 20k - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ00:32:23 350110   Strada Racing Club

Men - junior - 20k - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Modisett   Tucson, AZ00:33:53 339374   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - masters - 20k - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Adkins (1 - Cat3)   Laveen, AZ00:38:02 226643   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Women - masters - 40k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Leonard (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ01:07:31 187601   Team Rhino

Women - masters - 20k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Merritt (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ00:35:40 254640   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Women - masters - 20k - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meyers Lynn   00:36:22   Unattached
2 Janet Itsell (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ00:37:27 220124   Unattached
3 LeeAnn Land (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ00:39:25 354858   Strada Racing Club

Women - masters - 20k - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Scofield (1 - Cat3)   Sonoita, AZ00:38:30 187847   Team Rhino
2 Melanie Rineer (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:39:21 126783   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Women - masters - 20k - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Kimball (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:39:10 180320   Summit Velo
2 Melinda Berge (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:39:23 252799   Unattached

Women - cat 3 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate VanRoekel   Tucson, AZ00:32:54 287987   02 Modern Fitness

Women - cat 1/2 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skorekyko Stephanie   00:30:37   Unattached
2 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO00:31:09 227028   Boulder Orthopedics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee