Race Results for
Cotton Classic Time Trial Series
Arizona City, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Swanson   00:26:28   Tachycardia Racing
1Clark Rachfal   Annapolis, MD00:26:28 266675   Tachycardia Racing

Men - Tandem - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Yves Khawam   Tucson, AZ00:57:51 303466   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
1540.00Angelique Khawam   Tucson, AZ00:57:51 303467   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2556.67Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ01:02:41 334730   Summit Velo
2556.67David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ01:02:41 204907   White Mountain Road Club

Men - masters - 40k - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Fernandez   01:01:47   Tribe Multi Sport

Men - masters - 40k - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luis Chacon (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:55:10 303855   Unattached
2Joe Lorenzo   Coconut Creek, FL01:02:52 156162   Honeywell

Men - masters - 20k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Gurley (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:30:28 58573   FASTER Performance Center

Men - masters - 40k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Holbrook   01:02:06   FASTER Performance Center
DNFJesus Lamb (Cat3)   Tucson, AZDNF 191857   GST Racing

Men - masters - 20k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Maki (1 - Cat5)   Hudson, WI00:29:34 355046   Big Ring Flyers
2Tyrone Holmes (2 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ00:32:51 241465   White Mountain Road Club
DNSGregory Berlind (Cat2)   Denver, CO 48571   Boulder Orthopedics

Men - masters - 40k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Biever (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:59:47 251657   Strada Racing Club
2Donald Lewis   01:01:01   Team Rhino

Men - masters - 20k - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.94Duane Mulvaney (1 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ00:30:21 77005   White Mountain Road Club
2516.45David Swain (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:30:27 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles
3Mike Parrish   00:31:51   White Mountain Road Club
4565.47Steve Wetmore (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:31:54 220081   Team Broadway Bicycles
5589.98Nippy (Edward) Feldhake (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:33:45 62833   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - masters - 40k - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.97James Ostrem (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:03:34 226520   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2536.99Joseph Suida (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:04:12 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3590.01David Swain (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:04:20 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles

Men - masters - 20k - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.86Steve Treinen (1 - Cat4)   San Tan Valley, AZ00:27:59 218677   Focus Racing
2Patrick Dennis   00:31:58   Unattached
3Glenn Harris   00:32:05   Summit Velo
4Scofifeld Rick   00:32:48   Team Rhino
5Tom Kelly   00:33:34   Strada Racing Club

Men - masters - 40k - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Holman   00:58:30   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2512.39Joe Puchi (1 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ01:01:34 49587   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3Glenn Harris   01:05:51   Summit Velo
4Kenneth Douglas   01:14:06   Unattached

Men - masters - 20k - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.80Reginald Dowdall (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:29:22 54272   Team Colleen
2494.83Douglas Perry (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:31:23 280420   Aggress
3513.86jack dillon (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:31:55 314848   Team Broadway Bicycles
4532.89Gaetan Boulanger   00:32:23 377938   FADOQ
5Richard Duncan   00:35:00   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6570.95Brian McQuiston   Tucson, AZ00:35:09 103145   Jim Click
7589.98Vernon Sheehan (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:36:07 57401   Team Colleen

Men - masters - 40k - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reginald Dowdall (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:00:52 54272   Team Colleen
2Harold Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ01:01:34 304767   Team Rhino

Men - masters - 20k - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Keenan (1 - Cat5)   Pacific Grove00:34:22 99407   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 40k - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Barnes   01:09:56   Saguaro Velo

Men - masters - 20k - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ00:30:57 45423   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2Richard Reynolds   00:33:46   Summit Velo

Men - Fixed Gear - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ00:33:29 205797   Saguaro Velo

Men - cat 5 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Branson   Scottsdale, AZ01:05:10 4650   Camelback Bike Club
2Donald Lightner   Tucson, AZ01:05:36 360851   Unattached
DNSScott Biaggi   Tucson, AZDNS 140879   GST Racing

Men - cat 4 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ00:31:57 240970   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2565.00Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ00:33:48 167315   White Mountain Road Club
3590.00Ross Pearlman   Scottsdale, AZ00:34:02 146873   FASTER Performance Center

Men - cat 4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ00:59:39 218894   White Mountain Road Club
2Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ01:02:10 254386   FASTER Performance Center
DNSCasey Clark   DNS   University of Arizona

Men - cat 3 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Varhola   Tucson, AZ00:28:29 208689   Team Colleen
2Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ00:31:49 306832   02 Modern Fitness

Men - cat 3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Chavez   00:57:53   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ01:00:08 66363   Unattached

Men - pro/1/2 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Boldt Alyosha   00:58:39   Unattached
1469.40Derrek Ivey   00:54:09 400242   Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
1469.40Natalie Koch (1 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY00:58:34 287336   White Mountain Road Club
2494.52Judy Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:59:04 263876   White Mountain Road Club
3519.64Kristen Hetzel (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ01:03:28 239691   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Mazur   26:45  230 
2556.67Matt Fuzzey   Tucson, AZ31:16 68868  222 
3573.34Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ31:53 322666  248 
4590.01Darin Lewandowski   Phoenix, AZ37:53 204353  240 Phoenix Metro

Men - junior - 20k - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ00:32:23 350110   Strada Racing Club

Men - junior - 20k - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Modisett   Tucson, AZ00:33:53 339374   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - masters - 20k - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Adkins (1 - Cat3)   Laveen, AZ00:38:02 226643   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Women - masters - 40k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Leonard (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ01:07:31 187601   Team Rhino

Women - masters - 20k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Merritt (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ00:35:40 254640   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Women - masters - 20k - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meyers Lynn   00:36:22   Unattached
2565.00Janet Itsell (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ00:37:27 220124   Unattached
3590.00LeeAnn Land (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ00:39:25 354858   Strada Racing Club

Women - masters - 20k - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sharon Scofield (1 - Cat3)   Sonoita, AZ00:38:30 187847   Team Rhino
2Melanie Rineer (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:39:21 126783   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Women - masters - 20k - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julianna Kimball (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:39:10 180320   Summit Velo
2Melinda Berge (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:39:23 252799   Unattached

Women - cat 3 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate VanRoekel   Tucson, AZ00:32:54 287987   02 Modern Fitness

Women - cat 1/2 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skorekyko Stephanie   00:30:37   Unattached
2Anne Donley   Boulder, CO00:31:09 227028   Boulder Orthopedics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee