Race Results for
Cotton Classic Time Trial Series
Arizona City, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - tandem - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.46Tyrone Holmes   Scottsdale, AZ01:01:03 241465   Landis/Trek
1518.46Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ01:01:03 167315   Landis/Trek
2542.31David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ01:02:50 204907   Landis/Trek
3566.16Thomas Gosnell   Tucson, AZ01:08:16 300449   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 20k - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gustavo Amado (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:33:55 1508   Aggress

Men - masters - 40k - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.15Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ01:00:31 238493   Swiss American Racing Team
2544.10Andrew Fernandez (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ01:02:51 352246   Tribe Multisport
3567.05Gustavo Amado (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ01:06:56 1508   Aggress
4590.00Jeremiah Frank   Moreno Valley, CA01:13:56 12229   

Men - masters - 20k - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Terrell (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ00:29:22 47706   GST Racing

Men - masters - 40k - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.82Luis Chacon (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:56:19 303855   P&S Specialized
2481.00Todd Tankersley (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ01:00:30 273891   FASTER Performance Center
3498.18John Dehnert (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ01:03:05 27907   
4Jose Nicola   01:05:17   Honeywell
5532.54Jason Hepler (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:05:47 218876   Summit Velo
6Tobias Freebourn   01:05:52   
7566.90Jeff Bender   Corona, CA01:11:57 3278   

Men - masters - 20k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bret Overmyer (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix00:43:50 172688   Saguaro Velo

Men - masters - 40k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.79Steven Gurley (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:58:58 58573   FASTER Performance Center
2480.23Carlos Zamora (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ01:02:21 52255   Swiss American Racing Team
3500.67Steven Goble (2 - Cat4)   Gold Canyon, AZ01:02:56 254386   FASTER Performance Center
4521.11Jim Holbrook (2 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ01:03:00 247766   FASTER Performance Center
5541.55Marty Giles (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:08:59 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6Scott Goldon   01:09:17   
DNFJesus Lamb (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
DNFJesus Adrian (Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 303836   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - masters - 20k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Stewart (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:30:09 206577   GST Racing

Men - masters - 40k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.24Keith Brodhagen (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ00:55:24 257201   FASTER Performance Center
2454.02Darrell Anderson (2 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ00:57:54 236425   White Mountain Road Club
3478.80Scott Baker (3 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ00:57:57 82541   GST Racing
4503.58Jeffrey Ulbrich (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:58:23 206909   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5528.36Doug Stewart (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:03:22 206577   GST Racing
6553.14Jim Penn (3 - Cat4)   Goodyear, AZ01:06:52 41867   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNFDonald Lewis (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 21068   Team Rhino

Men - masters - 20k - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Duane Mulvaney (1 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ00:31:10 77005   White Mountain Road Club
2Mike Parrish (2 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ00:32:00 146176   Landis/Trek

Men - masters - 40k - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ostrem (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:07:41 226520   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2Kenneth Doss (1 - Cat3)   Glendale, AZ01:08:58 9873   Camelback Bike Club

Men - masters - 20k - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.79Steve Treinen (1 - Cat4)   San Tan Valley, AZ00:28:03 218677   Focus Racing
2516.40Craig Liming (1 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ00:30:22 113000   
3590.01Tom Kelly (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ00:34:26 322320   Strada Racing Club

Men - masters - 40k - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.60Philip Holman (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:58:46 58212   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2505.87Joe Puchi (1 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ01:01:05 49587   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3577.14Glenn Harris (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ01:06:00 180527   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 20k - 65-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.15jack dillon (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:30:18 314848   Team Broadway Bicycles
2524.86Vernon Sheehan (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:33:56 57401   Team Colleen
3546.57Gary Sax (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:34:47 127028   Summit Velo
4568.28Glenn Lenox (1 - Cat5)   Chandler, AZ00:35:07 333752   Focus Racing
5589.99Gary Bernard (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ00:35:29 289170   Honeywell Cycling

Men - masters - 40k - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harold Wallace (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ01:03:04 304767   Team Rhino

Men - masters - 20k - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Larry Hanelin   Tucson, AZ00:34:17 298836   
2565.00Jack Quinn (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:35:55 257821   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
3590.00Jim Keenan (1 - Cat5)   Pacific Grove00:37:32 99407   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 20k - 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ00:30:18 45423   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men - cat 5 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Bowden   00:31:54   
2547.14Bob Young   Mesa, AZ00:32:12 309554   Focus Racing
3Christopher Bergeron   00:32:51   
4561.42John Roth   Peoria, AZ00:33:45 353158   
5568.56Stan Morris   Tucson, AZ00:35:02 256250   Saguaro Velo
6575.70Adam Burleson   Mesa, AZ00:35:11 317838   NBOUNDZ Racing
7Jeff Pichotta   00:37:23   
8Eliot Cobb   00:40:26   

Men - cat 5 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ01:02:59 289181   Swiss American Bicycle Club
2556.67Eric Larson   Tucson, AZ01:06:27 367835   
3573.34Raul Vargas   Gilbert, AZ01:07:41 306065   FASTER Performance Center
4Nathan Scheigart   01:07:45   
DNFChristopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ 304783   Tolero Racing

Men - cat 4 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.23Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ00:29:42 304118   Team Winded
2519.54Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ00:29:44 289487   NBOUNDZ Racing
3534.85Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ00:30:01 218198   Saguaro Velo
4550.16Randall Hrna   Tucson, AZ00:34:04 311785   Summit Velo
5565.47Ross Pearlman   Scottsdale, AZ00:34:17 146873   FASTER Performance Center

Men - cat 4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.93Dennis Lach   Tucson, AZ00:57:21 63492   
2559.47Kevin La Ra   Chandler, AZ01:00:44 218894   White Mountain Road Club
3590.01Brian Rees   Phoenix, AZ01:06:38 270197   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe

Men - cat 3 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ00:29:10 267483   Aggress

Men - cat 3 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.93Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ00:54:43 305495   Tolero Racing
2487.71Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ00:57:53 151972   Focus Racing
3498.49Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ00:58:45 305505   FASTER Performance Center
4509.27Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ01:00:15 266284   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5520.05Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ01:00:58 267483   Aggress
6530.83Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ01:03:13 259990   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - junior - 20k - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Benzenhoefer   Tucson, AZ00:49:15 380151   
DNFJohn Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club

Men - junior - 20k - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Overmyer   Phoenix00:52:43 204576   Saguaro Velo

Women - tandem - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ01:02:50 334730   Summit Velo
3Evelyn Gosnell   Tucson, AZ01:08:16 367232   Summit Velo

Women - masters - 20k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Dickson (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ00:29:53 177668   
2Nancy Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:41:24 59854   Saguaro Velo

Women - masters - 40k - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Dickson (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ01:01:23 177668   

Women - masters - 20k - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Merritt (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ00:35:27 254640   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Women - masters - 20k - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Myers   Durango, CO00:34:32 25615   
2Karen Kelly (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:34:53 322314   Strada Racing Club

Women - cat 4 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Green   Phoenix, AZ00:35:30 342108   Jobing.com Women's Racing
2Andrea Gonzales   Tucson, AZ00:37:13 304625   Tolero Racing

Women - cat 4 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Kloner   Atlanta, GA00:59:11 303399   
2Chris Tankersley   Cincinnati, OH01:10:37 275835   FASTER Performance Center

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee