Race Results for
William and Mary Tidewater Classic
Williamsburg, VA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - 12-18 (18.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Dujua   Richmond, VA 338792   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Leigh Dujua   Richmond, VA 338794   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF William Fitzgerald   Newport News, VA 342976   

Men - D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Richard OBriant   Fuquay-varina 359308   
5 Cody Brackett      
6 Benjamin Ramsey   Durham, NC 368014   
7 Kevin McDonnell   Chapel Hill 368397   Duke University
8 Tyler Crosse   Richmond, VA 367176   
10 Jonathan Roth   Williamsburg, VA 360775   
11 Micheal Curcio      
12 John Thompson   Williamsburg, VA 359562   
13 James Harkrader      
14 Rey Perez   Ashburn 368509   
15 John Crean   Midlothian, VA 368239   
16 Shibabrat Naik   Blacksburg, VA 366714   

Men - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Farr   Charlottesville, VA 366654   University of Virginia
1 Kevin Lee   Annapolis, MD 366116   
2 Chris Mangen   Celina, OH 367852   Team IPro
2 Ben Foster   Chapel Hill, NC 370363   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
3 Jan Grajkowski   Kensington, MD 303412   
3 David Mabe   Raleigh, NC 367767   
4 Chandler Boynton   Rutland, VT 348196   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
6 Billy Hluchan   Middletown Ny 336526   
7 John Ruffer   New York, NY 321508   Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Jeff Beyer   Charleston, WV 337870   West Virginia University
9 Cameron Asbury   Morgantown, WV 359352   West Virginia University
10 Jonathan Crimins   Durham, NC 311903   Duke University Cycling
11 Erik Amy   Radford, VA 367229   Virginia Polytechnic University
12 Matthew Spencer   Pilot, VA 324506   
13 David Smith   Lewisville, NC 359147   
14 Kevin Hays   Washington, DC 358665   George Washington University
15 Gardner Burg   Lawrence 367015   
16 Douglas Kosiba   Raleigh, NC 359254   
17 Thomas Coyne   Graham, NC 310802   Burlington Velo Club Inc.
19 Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA 309327   Team Bike Alley
20 Thomas Pofahl   Greenville, NC 301136   
21 James Huckle   Chapel Hill, NC 356418   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill

Men - B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Farley   Annapolis, MD 368263   
2 Payne Griffin   Birmingham, AL 355374   BPC Cycling
3 Ryan Burbey   Blacksburg, VA 307166   College of William and Mary
4 David Moreau   Raleigh, NC 367310   North Carolina State University-Raleigh
5 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566   West Virginia University
5 Michael Rosenberg   Raleigh, NC 338874   
6 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA 306510   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
7 John Gardner   Wytheville, VA 285036   Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Richard Frye   Asheville Nc 241132   
9 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Brian Callam   Baton Rouge, LA 221966   Team Contes/HCC
11 Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992   
12 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT 305134   Exposition Wheelmen
13 Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166   North Carolina State University-Raleigh
15 Adam Balfour   Chapel Hill, NC 336840   
16 Jacob Andersson   Gibsonia, PA 324812   
17 Andrew Wentzel   Pawleys Island, SC 301483   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
18 Nick Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663   George Washington University
18 Evan Fulton   Mechanicsville, VA 337514   

Men - A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Rinehart   Durham, NC 289311   Duke University Cycling
2 Baard Erik Haugen   Durham, NC 355932   Duke University Cycling
3 Matt Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444   Carolina Break- Mens
4 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC 223721   Happy Tooth Racing
5 Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC 334566   Triangle Velo
6 Mike Breitenbach   Culpeper, VA 282515   u-neak DESIGNS
7 nate berry   Holly Springs , NC 296216   CatUp Coaching
8 Patrick Slack   Annapolis, MD 305705   Coop Racing
9 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869   
9 Christopher Brown   Blacksburg, VA 293675   Virginia Polytechnic University
10 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434   u-neak DESIGNS
11 Andy Kohl   Charlotte, NC 287763   Coop Racing
12 Tyler Gorney   Locustgrove, VA 306155   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Vincent Arrunategui   Baltimore, MD 339048   Colavita Racing, Inc.
14 Kaleb Naegeli   Durham, NC 263165   Duke University Cycling
14 Jeff Reid   Durham, NC 257218   Krystal Cycling Team
15 Deschamps Guillame      North Carolina State University-Raleigh
16 James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj 267691   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (65.9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan King (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 211359   Cutaway-3Sports
2 Cory Scott (2 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 253558   Cutaway-3Sports
3 Greg Abbott (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 151860   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Evan Fader (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
5 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439   Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
6 Andrew Shelby (1 - Cat2)   Louisville Ky 240025   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Ranjodh Gill (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
8 Steve Walker (3 - Cat2)   King George, VA 99479   BikeWorks Racing
9 Ben Rickey (4 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220   Cutaway-3Sports
10 Sigberto Garcia (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 232445   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Terry Turner (5 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
12 Justin Mauch (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 219434   HPC/LIST
13 Michael Hosang (6 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Team Tripower
14 Jose Pena (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria 292868   BikeWorks Racing
15 Oliver Dujua (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 264926   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
16 Sean Carithers (7 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 61206   Team Whole Foods
17 Shane Scoggin (3 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 292324   HPC/LIST
18 Charles Goble (7 - Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 193573   Team Whole Foods
19 Frank Cundiff (8 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20 Jeff Hellner (4 - Cat3)   Seaford, VA 296544   JRVS/American Pride
21 Robert Kelly (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671   District Velocity Racing
22 BRYAN VAUGHN   Bristolbristol, VA 357713   
23 Michael Cordova (10 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
24 Paul Lengermann (11 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Andrew Mount (5 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA 279086   HPC/LIST
26 Bryan Hoy (12 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 272130   JRVS/American Pride
27 Adam Winck (13 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 202330   Cutaway-3Sports
28 Paul Mica (8 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Phillip Robb (14 - Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 201287   Cutaway-3Sports
30 Marc Warner (15 - Cat2)   Crozier, VA 263150   Cutaway-3Sports
31 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
32 John Funk (16 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
33 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   Chemstar
34 Frank Deal (17 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 8933   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
35 Jeffrey Nalls (6 - Cat3)   Kinggeorge, VA 279420   BikeWorks Racing
36 Peter Warner (9 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 287217   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
37 William Evans (7 - Cat3)   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242   BikeWorks Racing
38 Matt Latyszonek (18 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Bill Malone (19 - Cat2)   Mechanicsville, VA 47734   Team Whole Foods
40 Walker Owen (20 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 289714   Cutaway-3Sports
41 Keith Johnson (10 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
DNF Francois Fabiato (Cat1)   Glen Allen, VA 260597   Team Whole Foods
DNF Mark King (Cat2)   North Garden, VA 208021   Cutaway-3Sports
DNF Steven Pingree (Cat2)   Williamsburg, VA 234314   
DNF Mike Seal (Cat3)   Toano, VA 72753   HPC
DNF Jordan Whiley (Cat3)   Farmville, VA 147116   BikeWorks Racing
DNF Cameron Holland (Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527   JRVS/American Pride
DNF Kelly Fisher-Goodwin (Cat2)   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
DNF Jordan Cook (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 273244   Haymarket Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35+ (46.9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominik Meier (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 277771   Team Whole Foods
2 Andreas Gutzeit (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 215952   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 Jon Gaudio (3 - Cat2)   New Kent, VA 82135   Richmond Velo Sport
4 Tim Powell (4 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 55876   Team Type 1
5 Andres De Marchena (5 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242866   Fat Frogs Elite
6 Jeff Parker (6 - Cat2)   Virginia Bch, VA 55922   Virginia Beach Velo
7 Joe Notarnicola (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 148076   Altius Cycling Team
8 Mark Milby (1 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC 258558   Team Tripower
9 C. C. Rosen (7 - Cat2)   Hampton, VA 242375   Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
10 Bill Collins (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 54784   Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
11 Mark Connelly (8 - Cat2)   Midlothian, VA 192758   
12 Kevin Lindsey   Alexandria, VA 370990   
DNF Terry Ashby (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 1997   Starlight Bicycles
DNF Brook Edinger (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Sean Yeager (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 39189   Altius Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 (46.9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 328886   Tri Power
2 Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA 359191   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 Samuel Leblanc (1 - Cat3)   Kenner La 301474   Raising Cane's Racing
4 Stephen Vogel   Winston Salem, NC 324128   Wake Forest University
5 Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983   Wake Forest University
6 Zander Guzy-Sprague (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 310504   Rock Creek Velo
7 Jonathan Martinez (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 279545   Team 3Sports
8 Wilson Hale (4 - Cat3)   Richmond 264006   
9 Kevin Stryapko (1 - Cat4)   Potomac, MD 325080   Rock Creek Velo
10 Kenneth Sumrell (5 - Cat3)   Poquoson, VA 304878   Fat Frogs Racing
11 Peter Bond (6 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 311674   Rock Creek Velo
12 Samuel Kennedy (2 - Cat4)   Yorktown, VA 344498   Hilton Cycling Club
13 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 273410   
14 James Panagiotopoulos (8 - Cat3)   Burke, VA 335708   HPC/LIST
15 Greg Johnson (3 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 154889   
16 Ryan Clarke (9 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 331528   Richmond Velo Sport
17 Joseph Panella (10 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 236636   Richmond Velo Sport
18 Frank Ramos (11 - Cat3)   Lexington Park, MD 107776   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
19 Matt Keane (12 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   Fat Frogs Elite
20 Isaac Kaplan (13 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   Rock Creek Velo
21 Steve Simet (14 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 172142   James River Velo Sport
22 Jake Thompson (15 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 251833   HPC/LIST
23 Robert Netsch (16 - Cat3)   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660   Team Tripower
24 Todd Bickling (17 - Cat3)   Edgewater, MD 257925   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25 Brian Mitchel (18 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 64615   Team 3Sports
26 Brendan Mahoney (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 297408   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Cesar Meaurio (5 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 293371   V-DAY
28 Andrew Fleming (6 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA 319548   HPC/LIST
29 Elias Guerra (19 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 329364   Hilton Cycling Club
30 Phillip Ash (7 - Cat4)   San Clemente , CA 267101   
31 Ian Morrison (20 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD 225571   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
32 Tanner Browne (8 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA 253942   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
33 Rick Young (21 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 221317   James River Velo Sport
34 Arthur Marks (9 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 205890   Team Tripower
35 Dan Rutter (10 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 297861   Hilton Cycling Club
36 Giancarlo Pierantoni (11 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 331220   Charlottesville Racing Club
37 Wesley King (22 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA 54267   Richmond Velo Sport
38 Thomas Grinnan (23 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 228840   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
39 Frank Yeager (12 - Cat4)   Glen Allen, VA 288890   Richmond Velo Sport
40 Peter Raimist (24 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 227844   Team 3Sports
41 Timothy Pope (25 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 230804   Fat Frogs Elite
42 Michael Baldwin (13 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 295123   Tri Power
43 Michael Better (14 - Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   Rock Creek Velo
44 Joshua Goyet (26 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 58274   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
45 Jason Mogensen (15 - Cat4)   Roanoke, VA 145818   Team Traveller
46 Joe Younkin (16 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 257555   Southside Tri & Cycle
47 Mike Yengling (27 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 277343   Richmond Velo Sport
48 Tim Shockley (28 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 60982   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
49 Frank Smith (29 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 52758   Richmond Velo Sport
50 Todd Miller (17 - Cat4)   Virginia Beachvirginia Beach, VA 336142   Team Tripower
51 Mark North (30 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 26264   Team 3Sports
52 Nick Blend (31 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 203275   Richmond Velo Sport
53 Stephen Norair (18 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, VA 208718   BikeWorks Racing
54 Fritz Mehler (19 - Cat4)   Rockville, VA 306786   
55 Ken Fennema (20 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, VA 142161   BikeWorks Racing
56 Rick Levesque (21 - Cat4)   Glen Allen, VA 151813   Team 3Sports
57 Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437   Fat Frogs Racing
58 Jake King   North Garden, VA 231130   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
59 Wick Smith Iii (32 - Cat3)   Norfolk, VA 272484   Evergreen Cycling
DNF Matthew Ammann (Cat3)   Vienna , VA 324084   HPC/LIST
DNF Harry Goldman (Cat4)   Lexington, MA 279957   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Dennis Rainear (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 156093   Team 3Sports
DNF Saunders Extine (Cat4)   Richmond, VA 334682   
DNF Patrick Meyer (Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 70168   Richmond Velo Sport

Men - Cat 4/5 (36.4 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristian Rebeck   Virginia Beach, VA 274762   Fat Frogs Racing
2 Justin Moyer (1 - Cat4)   Ashland, VA 365077   
3 Chris Harvie (2 - Cat4)   Midlothian, VA 215153   Richmond Velo Sport
4 Mark Orton (3 - Cat4)   Broken Arrow, OK 244226   Pabst/Mafia Racing
5 Mark Ladow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832   
6 Lester Brown (4 - Cat4)   Powhatan 302719   Richmond Velo Sport
7 Bradley Gresham (5 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 368172   Fat Frogs Racing
8 John Payne (1 - Cat5)   Chesterfield, VA 183987   Richmond Velo Sport
9 Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA 307162   Gripped Racing
10 Jorge Zarate   Virginiabeach, VA 303487   Fat Frogs Racing
11 Eugene Elsea (6 - Cat4)   Springfield, VA 283468   HPC/LIST
12 James Nicholson   Chesapeake, VA 305776   
13 Erik Schluter (2 - Cat5)   Yorba Linda Ca 255429   
14 John Emanuel (7 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 326742   
15 Sean Gilmartin   Gloucester Va 384166   
16 Michael Shipp (8 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 173350   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
17 Stefan Blomkvist   Fort Eustis, VA 382490   
18 Tony Dalessio (9 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 298407   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 David O'Brien (10 - Cat4)   Winchester, CA 195724   
20 Mark Iannuzzi (11 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 277652   James River Velo Sport
21 Ron Skinner (12 - Cat4)   Newportnews, VA 309523   Team Contes/HCC
22 Antonio Campos (13 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 336098   Fat Frogs Racing
23 Kacy Burnsed   Charlottesville, VA 351388   Charlottesville Racing Club
24 Thomas Craney (3 - Cat5)   Kitty Hawk, NC 374416   GS OBX
25 Ivan Poteat (14 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 232604   Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
26 Charles Langley (15 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 208822   Fat Frogs Racing
27 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   Harper Auto
28 Matthew Pulisic (16 - Cat4)   Mechanicsville, VA 146581   Team 3Sports
29 Douglas Smith (4 - Cat5)   Ashburn, VA 365660   
30 Larry Dean (5 - Cat5)   Fort Eustis, VA 367487   JRVS/American Pride
31 Alan Dawkins (17 - Cat4)   Hampton, VA 276653   James River Velo Sport
32 Jonas Stange      
33 Andy McKay (18 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 304012   Fat Frogs Racing
34 Brian Jeanfreau (19 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 288892   Fat Frogs Racing
35 Robert Carter (20 - Cat4)   Winston-salem, NC 355676   Celerity Cycling
36 John Dragseth (6 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 375133   
37 Steven R. Garcia   Willingboro, NJ 283856   
38 Sebastian Pretzer (21 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 339336   Rock Creek Velo
39 Coty Mills (22 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA 368191   Team Tripower
40 Izak Baker      
41 Robert Newman (23 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 343410   Fat Frogs Elite
42 Brook Edinger (24 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Michael Russo (25 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 361461   
44 Marty Stiegmann (26 - Cat4)   Glen Allen, VA 49177   Team Carytown Bicycle Company
45 David Officer (27 - Cat4)   Great Falls, VA 276806   Whole Wheel Velo Club
46 Liam Panero (28 - Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD 345906   Rock Creek Velo
47 Sanford Glickman (7 - Cat5)   Chevy Chase, MD 367380   Rock Creek Velo
48 Grayson Rosenfeld (29 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 340398   Rock Creek Velo
49 Kenneth Spence (8 - Cat5)   College Station , TX 356686   Team Kainer
50 Anthony Pachuta (30 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 305026   Fat Frogs Racing
51 Richard Tangard (9 - Cat5)   Henrico, VA 293328   Team 3Sports
52 Brian Murphy (10 - Cat5)   Williamsburg, VA 355474   
53 Christopher Goyne (31 - Cat4)   Hampton, VA 365001   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
54 Chris Karmilovich (11 - Cat5)   Franklin 364916   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Russell Carawan (Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 293968   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Jason Acuna (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 319368   Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF jason Anderson   Seafordseaford, VA 357124   
DNF Eric Crandell (Cat4)   Suffolk, VA 334202   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Nelson Eby (Cat4)   Mechanicsville, VA 172849   Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Thomas Fitzgerald (Cat4)   Newport News, VA 305332   Team Contes/HCC
DNF Steven Hendricks (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 207652   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Paul Hoernlein   Williamsburg , VA 375506   
DNF Andrei Pugachev (Cat4)   Richmond, VA 342142   
DNF Israel Sanchez      
DNF Benjamin Winterroth   Silver Spring, MD 335922   
DNF Jason Heath      
DNF Joshua Chandler (Cat5)   Norfolk, VA 374684   

Women - WC - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Goodwin   Gibsonville, NC 339978   
2 Morgan Harwood   Herndon, VA 375640   
3 Lauren Cloninger   Cherryville, NC 343678   
4 Ashley Ellis   Durham 367561   

Women - WB - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 suzanna Dupee   Carrboro, NC 362115   
2 Alena Pugacheva   Richmond, VA 339392   Virginia Commonwealth University
3 Mollie Brewer   High Point, NC 332976   SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
4 Rosemary Mallonee   Federal Way 365368   
5 Kelly Perkins   Boone, NC 368475   
6 Gina Turrini   Durham, NC 366740   
7 Kelly Neville   Colorado Springs , CO 301268   

Women - WA - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Moakley   Cary, NC 305338   SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
2 Chrissy Esposito   Aurora, CO 339014   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (46.9 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   Tradewinds Elite
2 Amanda Watson (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 256260   Tradewinds Racing
3 Jennifer Pope (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426   Velocita
4 Sarah Fader (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Tradewinds Racing
5 Avanell Schmitz (2 - Cat2)   Newport News, VA 158858   Tradewinds Racing
6 Samantha Rynas (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 254096   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Catherine Miller (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 257195   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Brenna Hosang (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242862   Tradewinds Racing
9 Brittany Macdonald (4 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 304996   Velocita
10 Leslie Winters (5 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 38674   Tradewinds Elite
11 Fran Doherty (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 348688   Syn-Fit Race Team
13 Claire Van Ekdom (4 - Cat3)   Chevychase, MD 291367   JET Cycling
DNF Amanda Eichert (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 316344   Tradewinds Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 (28.1 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Claire Van Ekdom (1 - Cat3)   Chevychase, MD 291367   JET Cycling
3 Joanna Millstein (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 307282   Rock Creek Velo
4 Morgan Schutz (3 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 343690   Tradewinds Developmental
5 Taryn Hains (1 - Cat4)   Franklin, VA 295285   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Sheila Frost (2 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 304524   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7 Tsahai Tafari (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 344894   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 Marti Reinfeld      
9 Carole Harris (4 - Cat4)   Bowie, MD 297654   Artemis
10 Roberta Guimond (5 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 358470   Velocita
11 Ericka Malow (6 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 366883   
12 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   Fat Frogs Racing
13 Monica Glave'   Richmond, VA 290303   River CIty Women's Racing
14 Ava Burnsed      
15 Sarah Neiderer   Arlington, VA 358121   
DNF Anna Battiata (Cat4)   Mechanicsville, VA 369287   
DNF Glenda Craddock (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Mary Pierce (Cat4)   Chesterfield, VA 104157   
DNF Valerie Netsch (Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC 259369   Tri Power

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee