Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.73Jason Wood (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565   C C Evesham
2130.32Dakota Schaeffer (1 - Cat3)   West Lawn, PA 324500   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3141.91Kevin Fryberger (2 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428   The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
4153.50Brian Evans (2 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5165.09J Gabriel Lloyd (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639   Battley Harley-Davidson
6176.68Nao Yamashita (3 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
7188.27Scott Farmer (4 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8199.86John Levkulic (5 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 320802   Unattached
9211.45Paul Taus (6 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 242003   Kapelmuur Independent
10223.04Bobby Lea (2 - Cat1)   Mertztown, PA 65819   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11234.63Zachary Semian (3 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12246.22Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
13257.81Darrell Engel (7 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 10801   Kutztown Cutters
14269.40Michael Holub (8 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 124141   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
15280.99Nicholas Roeder (4 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Tri State Velo
16292.58Mark Wiater (1 - Cat4)   Sellersville, PA 375337   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
17304.17Ryan Smolko (5 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 201783   Chester County Velo
18315.76Eric Workowski (3 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440   FUJI
19327.35Roland Ettle (2 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 259954   Lamprey Systems
20338.94Keith Plunkett (3 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 268831   Kapelmuur Independent
21350.53Joe Pigga (9 - Cat3)   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.52Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336   Philadelphia Cyclocross
2494.21Don Stauffer   Fogelsville, PA 294357   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
3David Wieand      Unattached
4521.58ART HUNSBERGER   Bethlehem, PA 378581   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5535.26Hugh Browder   Hamburg, PA 323810   Unattached
6548.95Joe Craig   Topton 377793   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7562.63Garrett Hunsicker   Breinigsville, PA 323062   JVR Sports
8576.32Adam Ziegler   Bethlehem, PA 246353   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9Joe DeAngelo      Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394   JVR Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee