Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Wood (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 270565   C C Evesham
2 Dakota Schaeffer (1 - Cat3)   West Lawn, PA 324500   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Kevin Fryberger (2 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428   The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
4 Brian Evans (2 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5 J Gabriel Lloyd (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639   Battley Harley-Davidson
6 Nao Yamashita (3 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
7 Scott Farmer (4 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8 John Levkulic (5 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 320802   Unattached
9 Paul Taus (6 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 242003   Kapelmuur Independent
10 Bobby Lea (2 - Cat1)   Mertztown, PA 65819   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11 Zachary Semian (3 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
13 Darrell Engel (7 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 10801   Kutztown Cutters
14 Michael Holub (8 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 124141   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
15 Nicholas Roeder (4 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Tri State Velo
16 Mark Wiater (1 - Cat4)   Sellersville, PA 375337   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
17 Ryan Smolko (5 - Cat2)   Mifflinburg, PA 201783   Chester County Velo
18 Eric Workowski (3 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440   FUJI
19 Roland Ettle (2 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 259954   Lamprey Systems
20 Keith Plunkett (3 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 268831   Kapelmuur Independent
21 Joe Pigga (9 - Cat3)   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336   Philadelphia Cyclocross
2 Don Stauffer   Fogelsville, PA 294357   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
3 David Wieand      Unattached
4 ART HUNSBERGER   Bethlehem, PA 378581   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Hugh Browder   Hamburg, PA 323810   Unattached
6 Joe Craig   Topton 377793   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7 Garrett Hunsicker   Breinigsville, PA 323062   JVR Sports
8 Adam Ziegler   Bethlehem, PA 246353   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9 Joe DeAngelo      Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353394   JVR Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee