Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
189.28Eric Workowski (1 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 103440   FUJI
297.99Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Bissell Pro
3106.70John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Jamis/Sutter Home
4115.41Steven Schneider (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 31714   Kapelmuur Independent
5124.12Ryan Pomajevich (1 - Cat2)   Schnecksville, PA 145887   TeamLionofFlanders.com
6132.83Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
7141.54David Bonser (2 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 46483   Gotham Cyclists
8150.25Brian Evans (2 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
9158.96Zachary Semian (3 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10167.67Nathan Freed (2 - Cat1)   Tahoe City, CA 86484   Marc Pro - Strava
11176.38Nicholas Roeder (4 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Tri State Velo
12185.09William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
13193.80Joseph Masser (3 - Cat1)   High Bridge, NJ 22845   Five Four Sports
14202.51Calan Farley (3 - Cat3)   Pittstown, NJ 233338   Chester County Cycling Foundation
15211.22Keith Craley (1 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 263519   Kutztown Cutters
16219.93Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17228.64Thomas Bartolacci (2 - Cat4)   Schnecksville, PA 57616   Bucks County Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.25Douglas Frey   Frenchtown, NJ 84189   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2473.54Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336   Philadelphia Cyclocross
3496.84Hugh Browder   Hamburg, PA 323810   Unattached
4520.13Joe Craig   Topton 377793   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5543.42Rian Carr   Easton, PA 365664   Cycle Fitters
6566.71Richard Pickup   Lambertville, NJ 365576   EBS Racing Club
7590.00Alan Giadosh   Mertztown, PA 247279   GS Simmeria

Men - Junior - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club
2Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee