Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Saturday Morning Crit
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men'S Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NY 344198  271 Queen City Cyclists
2 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376  259 SV/Bike Source
3 Michael Coumos   Pittsburgh, PA 379199  252 
4 Jeff Beyer   Charleston, WV 337870  262 SV/Bike Source
5 Derek Clark   Mount Morris , PA 155055  268 Dynamic PT
6 Todd Hauber   Austin, TX 377080  250 
7 Christian Korey   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942  272 
8 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068  269 Dirty Harry's
9 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 293110  266 Beaver Valley Velo
10 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  257 Dynamic PT
11 Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  270 Dynamic PT
DNS Chris Fusco (Cat5)   Altoona, PA 378536  253 IUP

Men - Men'S Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419  57 Freddie FU
2 Daniel Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA 349276  281 Freddie FU
3 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376  259 SV/Bike Source
4 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951  273 About Time
5 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  251 DPS Penn
6 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999  275 Trek of Pittsburgh
7 Shawn Geiger (1 - Cat4)   Burgettstown, PA 301290  270 Dynamic PT
7 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574  263 Liberty Cycle
8 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  278 
9 Derek Clark   Mount Morris , PA 155055  268 Dynamic PT
10 Jeff Beyer (2 - Cat4)   Charleston, WV 337870  262 SV/Bike Source
11 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207  277 DPS Penn
12 Marko Milojevic (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 375642  280 
12 Josh Carson   New Kensington, PA 144054  279 
13 Mike Janeiro (4 - Cat4)   Greensburg, PA 331910  274 Steel City Endurance
14 William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887  276 Dynamic PT
15 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068  269 Dirty Harry's
16 Travis Rabbit (5 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 368373  282 Yale

Men - Men'S Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bedilion (1 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417  283 Cat Racinh

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frankie Ross (1 - Cat3)   Murrysville, PA 30633  261 Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Jeffrey Koontz (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  258 
3 Jeffrey Guy (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 14482  264 
4 William Ehler (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  260 
5 Wayne Archer (2 - Cat2)   Coraopolis, PA 1860  256 Big Bang Bikes/Clarks on McKnight
6 Jeff Gernert (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  257 Backyard Bike Club
7 Chris Monney     263 
8 Bryan Routledge (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  255 Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Raymond Russell (5 - Cat3)   Beaver, PA 169825  265 
10 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 293110  266 

Women - Women'S Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Cornell (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 382409  254 Velo Femme
2 Michelle Zorrilla (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 383462  257 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee