Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Crite
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Grystar (1 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA 244283   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 John Cotter (1 - Cat2)   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
4 Steven Kurpiewski (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Fort Pitt Velo
5 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
6 Steve Bedilion (3 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
7 Jake Lifson (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
8 Nick Fischer (1 - Cat3)   Greensburg, PA 208745   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Keith Hower (2 - Cat3)   Washington, PA 274419   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10 Eric Lundgren (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   JBV Coaching
11 Frankie Ross (3 - Cat3)   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Patrick Conneely (4 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 212187   JBV Coaching
13 Robert Stumpf (3 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
14 Dan Greene (4 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Clair (1 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2 Jeffrey Koontz (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Adam Young (1 - Cat4)   Carnegie, PA 323178   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Carl Lovejoy (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5 John Kavouris (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 347508   Pitt/HTV Development
6 Josh Carson   New Kensington, PA 144054   Cycling Fusion
7 Dow (Skip) Rogers (5 - Cat3)   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874   UPMC Cycling Performance
8 Caleb Smith (2 - Cat4)   Cheswick, PA 312772   Steel City Endurance
9 Stephen Antonishen (6 - Cat3)   Greensburg, PA 178674   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Donald Splitstone (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   DPS Penn
11 Birk McGilvrey (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Beaver Valley Velo
13 Michael Coumos (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 379199   East End Cycling Club
14 Devin Corboy (9 - Cat3)   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Unattached
15 todd hauber (4 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 377080   Unattached
16 Gregg Shanefelt (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 205264   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee