Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Crite
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Lifson (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
2 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
4 Dan Greene (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
5 Edward Grystar (3 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA 244283   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Eric Lundgren (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   JBV Coaching
7 Christian Schott (1 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA 255619   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Brian Wieczorek (2 - Cat3)   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Devin Corboy (3 - Cat3)   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Unattached
10 Michael Runco (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
11 Craig Merritts (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 89628   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
12 Jason Zimmerman (3 - Cat2)   Latrobe, PA 69951   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Jeffrey Koontz (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
15 Vinnie DePalma (4 - Cat2)   Camp Hill, PA 356094   About Time Cycling
16 Robert Stumpf (4 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
17 Jared Babik (5 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo
18 E Hubstenberger III (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   DPS Penn
19 John Heffner (5 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Bowman (1 - Cat3)   Suffolk, VA 185673   UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Gregg Shanefelt (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 205264   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
3 Mike Quigley (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
4 Ian Baun (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Edward King-Smith (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
6 John Kavouris (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 347508   Pitt/HTV Development
7 Scott Stewart (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh 366818   Tulane
8 Carl Lovejoy (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
9 Eric Hodos (7 - Cat3)   Allison Park, PA 217362   UPMC Cycling Performance
10 Andrew Gorski (8 - Cat3)   Allison Park, PA 203109   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Stephen Antonishen (9 - Cat3)   Greensburg, PA 178674   Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Donald Splitstone (10 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   DPS Penn
14 Kemper Edwards (3 - Cat4)   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Kris Siatkowsky (11 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 225709   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
16 Willem deBoer (12 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
17 Caleb Smith (4 - Cat4)   Cheswick, PA 312772   Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee