Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Crite
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Heffner (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
2 Edward Grystar (1 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA 244283   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Steven Kurpiewski (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Fort Pitt Velo
4 Jake Lifson (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
5 Steve Bedilion (3 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
6 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR 266774   Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
7 Dan Greene (3 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
8 Robert Stumpf (4 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
9 Keith Hower (1 - Cat3)   Washington, PA 274419   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10 Jeffrey Koontz (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12 John Rowley (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 175925   Fort Pitt Velo
13 Christian Schott (3 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA 255619   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Sean Pope      Burnham Racing
15 Michael Appel (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Allegheny Cycling Association
16 Frankie Ross (5 - Cat3)   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Russell Dryer (5 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 617   Allegheny Cycling Association
19 E Hubstenberger III (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   DPS Penn
20 Donald Splitstone (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   DPS Penn

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Cozza (1 - Cat3)   Presto, PA 309720   UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Gregg Shanefelt (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 205264   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
3 Carl Lovejoy (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
4 Scott Stewart (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh 366818   Tulane
5 Mike Quigley (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
6 Nathan Clair (4 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
7 Ian Baun (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC Cycling Performance
8 thomas crowe (6 - Cat3)   Ligonier, PA 277476   East End Cycling Club
9 Josh Carson   New Kensington, PA 144054   Cycling Fusion
10 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521   Haymarket Bicycles
11 Donald Splitstone (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   DPS Penn
12 Tyler Mower (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
13 David Short (9 - Cat3)   Cheswick, PA 352068   Unattached
14 Stephen Antonishen (10 - Cat3)   Greensburg, PA 178674   Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Ed Grystar (3 - Cat4)   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee