Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Powell (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh 378742   Unattached
2 Jeff Gernert (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 328690   Backyard Bike Club
3 Erik Rauterkus (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
4 Michael Coumos (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 379199   Unattached
5 Chris Helbling (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
6 Ken Mowry (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 380875   East End Cycling Club
7 AARON STEIN (7 - Cat4)   Harrisburgh Pa 378278   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
8 James Feudale (8 - Cat4)   W Leechburg, PA 219417   Unattached
9 shawn geiger (9 - Cat4)   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Backyard Bike Club
10 Kyle Shatzer (10 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 333234   Carnegie Mellon University
11 Adam Young (11 - Cat4)   Carnegie, PA 323178   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Timothy Daigle (12 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 381217   Allegheny Cycling Association
13 David Roney (13 - Cat4)   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Aaron Bovalino (14 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
15 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Beaver Valley Velo
16 JR Petsko (15 - Cat4)   Maidsville, WV 286867   Backyard Bike Club
17 richard chadwick (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 380811   Unattached
18 Mark Runco (2 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 297746   Allegheny Cycling Association
19 Paul Carberry (3 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 349368   East End Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Bliss   Rural Ridge, PA 381642   Unattached
2 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
3 Caleb Wakeley   Glenshaw, PA 382663   Unattached
4 Adam Parrish   East Pittsburgh, PA 350068   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
5 Jeremy Wakeley      Unattached
6 Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854   High Voltage Racing and Recreation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Berrian (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
2 Christine Lovejoy (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 356766   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
3 Melody Gerasimek (3 - Cat4)   Transfer, PA 304981   Unattached
4 Tammy Greene (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
5 Cynthia Cornell (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 382409   Steel City Endurance

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee