Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Rauterkus (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Beaver Valley Velo
3 Adam Young (2 - Cat4)   Carnegie, PA 323178   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Jeffrey Grimm (3 - Cat4)   Aliquippa, PA 213577   Beaver Valley Velo
5 AARON STEIN (4 - Cat4)   Harrisburgh Pa 378278   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
6 Kristopher Powell (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh 378742   Unattached
7 James Feudale (6 - Cat4)   W Leechburg, PA 219417   Unattached
8 Marko Milojevic (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 375642   Unattached
9 Timothy Daigle (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 381217   Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Aaron Manumo      Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
3 Andrew Reay   Pittsburgh, PA 381837   Unattached
4 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
5 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
6 Jeth Carenbauer      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adriane Hairston (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 339206   QCW Cycling
2 Rachel Weaver (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
3 Nicole Berrian (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
4 Greta Daniels (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn
5 Kate Bennett (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 271365   Steel City Endurance
6 Kathryn Wagner (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 378459   Steel City Endurance
7 Melody Gerasimek (4 - Cat4)   Transfer, PA 304981   Unattached
8 Cynthia Cornell (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 382409   Steel City Endurance
9 Kathleen Baun (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 379159   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
10 Pam Clair (7 - Cat4)   Wexford, PA 379674   Unattached
11 Jacqueline Libby (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 383362   Steel City Endurance
12 Michelle Zorrilla (9 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 383462   Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee