Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.85Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376   Southeast Velo Club
2245.26Jeff Gernert (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 328690   Backyard Bike Club
3260.68Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
4276.10AARON STEIN (2 - Cat4)   Harrisburgh Pa 378278   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
5291.52Mark Bedel (3 - Cat4)   Gibsonia, PA 194975   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
6306.93Jeff Beyer (4 - Cat4)   Charleston, WV 337870   West Virginia University
7322.35todd hauber (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 377080   Unattached
8337.77James Feudale (6 - Cat4)   W Leechburg, PA 219417   Unattached
9353.18Alan Lucas (7 - Cat4)   Munhall, PA 296898   Steel City Endurance
10368.60David Roney (8 - Cat4)   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association
11384.02Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Beaver Valley Velo
12399.43Christian Korey (9 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942   Team Citius
13414.85Ken Mowry (10 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 380875   East End Cycling Club
14430.27Timothy Daigle (11 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 381217   Allegheny Cycling Association
15445.68Kyle Shatzer (12 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 333234   Carnegie Mellon University
16461.10Paul Flecher (1 - Cat5)   Cranberry Twp, PA 377623   Allegheny Cycling Association
17476.52Adriane Hairston   Seattle, WA 339206   QCW Cycling
18491.93Chris Helbling (13 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.98Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
2244.09Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
3257.21Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
4270.32Aaron Bliss   Rural Ridge, PA 381642   Unattached
5283.44Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
6296.55Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
7309.67Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
8Jeremy Wakeley      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.81Tess Senty (1 - Cat4)   Waynesburg, PA 375627   Southeast Velo Club
2353.31Adriane Hairston (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 339206   QCW Cycling
3365.80Greta Daniels (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098   DPS Penn
4378.30Sarah Lukens (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 357597   Steel City Endurance
5390.80Melody Gerasimek (4 - Cat4)   Transfer, PA 304981   Unattached
6403.29Nicole Berrian (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
7415.79Tammy Greene (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
8428.29Christine Lovejoy (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 356766   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Allegheny Cycling Association
2Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee