Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Tuesday Night Criteri
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.41Jared Babik (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo
2113.53Justin Kanter (1 - Cat2)   Moon Twp, PA 201399   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
3126.66Edward Grystar (2 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA 244283   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4139.79Stephen Schott (2 - Cat2)   Coraopolis, PA 247323   Top Gear Bicycle Shop
5152.91Michael Appel (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Allegheny Cycling Association
6166.04Steven Kurpiewski (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Fort Pitt Velo
7179.17Jake Lifson (3 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
8192.30Steve Bedilion (4 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
9205.42Dan Greene (4 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
10218.55Mark Nicoll (5 - Cat2)   Indiana, PA 75606   Fort Pitt Velo
11231.68Douglas Riegner (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance
12244.81Josh Carson   New Kensington, PA 144054   Cycling Fusion
13257.93Jeremy Kirchin (6 - Cat2)   Seven Fields, PA 237434   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
14271.06Jeffrey Koontz (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
15284.19Christian Schott (4 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA 255619   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.40John Crawford (1 - Cat3)   Bethel Park, PA 194058   UPMC Cycling Performance
2209.15Karl Bowman (2 - Cat3)   Suffolk, VA 185673   UPMC Cycling Performance
3224.90E Hubstenberger III (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   DPS Penn
4240.65Adam Young (1 - Cat4)   Carnegie, PA 323178   Allegheny Cycling Association
5256.40Josh Carson   New Kensington, PA 144054   Cycling Fusion
6272.15Devin Corboy (4 - Cat3)   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Unattached
7287.90Douglas Riegner (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance
8303.65Duncan Oliver (6 - Cat3)   Waynesburg, PA 241376   Southeast Velo Club
9319.40John Kavouris (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 347508   Pitt/HTV Development
10335.15Jonathan Geair (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 183179   West Liberty Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.75Andrew Lopatka (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 357625   University of Pittsburgh
2236.36Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA 241376   Southeast Velo Club
3251.97John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA 347508   Pitt/HTV Development
4267.58Kristopher Powell (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh 378742   Unattached
5283.19Jeffrey Grimm (3 - Cat4)   Aliquippa, PA 213577   Beaver Valley Velo
6298.80shawn geiger (4 - Cat4)   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Backyard Bike Club
8314.41Marko Milojevic (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 375642   About Time Cycling
9330.02James Feudale (6 - Cat4)   W Leechburg, PA 219417   Unattached
10345.63Cody Pile (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 380871   Unattached
11361.24Ryan Munko (7 - Cat4)   Clinton, PA 352196   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
12376.85Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470   Beaver Valley Velo
13392.46Timothy Daigle (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 381217   Allegheny Cycling Association
14408.07Tess Senty (9 - Cat4)   Waynesburg, PA 375627   Southeast Velo Club
18423.68richard chadwick (2 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 380811   Unattached
19439.29Christian Korey (10 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942   Team Citius
20Michael Cuomos      Unattached
21470.51Fred Gohh (11 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   High Voltage Racing and Recreation

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.25Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA 352196   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2304.62Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614   Allegheny Cycling Association
3317.99Bradley Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 293915   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
4331.36Aaron Bliss   Rural Ridge, PA 381642   Unattached
5344.73Xavier Szigethy   Pittsburgh, PA 348854   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
6358.10Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
7371.47John Reed   Gibsonia, PA 347370   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
8384.84Andrew Reay   Pittsburgh, PA 381837   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.44Nicole Berrian (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 353218   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
2366.75Melody Gerasimek (2 - Cat4)   Transfer, PA 304981   Unattached
3386.06Sarah Lukens (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 357597   Steel City Endurance
4405.37Tammy Greene (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
5424.68Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA 201348   Sette Nova
6443.99Hayley Wickstrom (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 369112   Unattached
7463.30Christine Lovejoy (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 356766   Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
8482.61Chelsea Watkins (6 - Cat4)   Homestead, PA 351412   About Time Cycling
9501.92Lauren Gohh (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 262710   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
10521.23Mary Boone (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 378178   Steel City Endurance
11540.54Michelle Zorrilla (9 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 383462   Unattached
12559.85Cynthia Cornell (10 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 382409   Steel City Endurance
13579.16Jacqueline Libby (11 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 383362   Steel City Endurance

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.21Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2502.81Claire Edwards   Sewickley, PA 317510   Allegheny Cycling Association
3546.41Ann Hodos   Allison Park, PA 380220   Unattached
4Anastasia Lestina      Team Citius

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee