Race Results for
The Tour of the Dragons
Bennington, VT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA5:30:43 137395  48 CCB Racing
2 Ben Wolfe (1 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT5:31:43 260405  65 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
3 Zack Noonan (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA5:31:48 249618  50 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
4 Peter Hurst (3 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT5:32:30 148404  35 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
5 Sean McCarthy (4 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA5:32:30 278956  44 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6 Joshua Lipka (5 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA5:32:34 211744  41 BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
7 Max Korus   Woodside, CA5:32:45 290610  38 Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
8 Aidan Charles (6 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT5:32:55 164128  13 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
9 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT5:33:11 189818  32 Boston Bicycle School @ UA
10 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN5:34:00 301204  24 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
11 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA5:34:01 250645  20 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
12 Bruce Bird   5:34:45  Wheels of Bloor
13 Austin Roach (7 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN5:36:29 255885  54 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
14 Patrick Goguen (8 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA5:36:46 195075  27 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI5:37:18 199084  58 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Ryan Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH5:38:26 207445  36 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
17 Bryan Dobes (2 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ5:40:15 268682  19 CRCA - Westwood Velo
18 Matthew Waller (3 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA5:40:47 249208  60 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
19 Eric Follen (4 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME5:40:49 306655  22 Maine Coast Cycling Club
20 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT5:41:43 205717  40 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
21 Chris Gruber   5:42:31  30 Champion Systems p/b Stans NoTubes
22 John Minturn (9 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA5:43:05 179015  47 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
23 Ronald LaRose (10 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT5:43:57 247736  39 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
24 Andrew Clemence (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:44:20 294220  14 Boston Bicycle School
25 Evan Cooper (6 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ5:45:12 248002  15 Embrocation Cycling Journal
26 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT5:46:46 212585  59 Boston Bicycle School
27 Amos Brumble IV (11 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI5:47:17 5230  CCB racing
28 Landen Wark-Acebo (7 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA5:47:18 237597  61 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
29 James Stevens (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY5:47:38 277525  57 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
30 Dylan McNicholas (12 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH5:49:35 268394  46 CCB Racing
31 Daniel Bensen (9 - Cat2)   Greenfield, MA5:53:52 258866  University of Vermont
32 Jackson Weber (10 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA5:54:31 201447  63 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
33 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA5:56:54 172135  34 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
34 Evan Burkhart (13 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA5:58:25 241358  10 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
35 Brad Warren (11 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA5:59:19 259600  62 J.A.M FUND / NCC
36 Mike Margarite   New York, NY5:59:37 211807  42 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
37 John Harris (12 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT6:00:13 283275  31 CCB Racing
38 Stuart McManus (14 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA6:02:04 338980  45 CCB Racing
39 Tristan Baldwin (13 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH6:03:22 290603  C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
40 David Casale (15 - Cat1)   Pennsauken, NJ6:31:17 274173  12 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
41 Nicholas Roeder (14 - Cat2)   Kunkletown, PA6:31:18 235891  55 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Stephen Pierce (Cat2)   Easthampton, MA 300212  52 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Steve Weller (Cat1)   Leverett, MA 178236  64 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Smith (Cat2)   Acton, MA 202213  56 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Peter Bell (Cat1)   Cambridge, MA 199984  53 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Phil Penman (Cat2)   New York, NY 234885  51 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF Charles McCarthy (Cat1)   Burlington, VT 99405  43 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
DNF Wes Kline (Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 283449  37 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF David Hoyle (Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  33 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
DNF Donny Green (Cat2)   Providence, RI 301880  29 J.A.M Fund / NCC
DNF David Gray (Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH 13955  28 Bell Lap Coaching
DNF Yahor Buben     CCB Racing
DNF Greg Archi     Team CHCH
DNF Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  26 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Andrew Gardner (Cat2)   Ripton, VT 173470  25 MetLife | NorEast Cycling
DNF Luke Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  23 CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  18 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
DNF Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  17 CCB Racing
DNF Michael Busa (Cat1)   Northampton, MA 94892  11 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF David Costa (Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  16 Farm Team Elite
DNF Wayne Bray (Cat1)   New Hartford, NY 230528  Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Aliaksandr Bialiauski     CCB Racing
DNF Bobby Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  1K2GO-Onion River Sports
DNF Ryan Fleming (Cat1)   Exeter, NH 184042  21 MetLife - NorEast Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gazsi   3:56:58  107 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
2 Chris Fisher (1 - Cat1)   Leland Mi3:57:43 11699  105 Team Priority Health
3 Gary Aspnes (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI3:58:12 208131  100 CCB Racing Team
4 Ted Michaels (2 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA3:58:14 206649  114 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Jacob Hacker (2 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT3:58:55 138607  108 
6 Max Lippolis (3 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY3:59:09 126915  113 Team Danbury Audi
7 Cary Moretti   3:59:15  116 Team IFG
8 Bill Shattuck (4 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA3:59:19 167407  122 Corner Cycle
9 David Hildebrand (5 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT3:59:39 160538  110 Expowheelmen
10 Steve Proulx   3:59:45  118 The Cyclery
11 Matt Seaton (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:00:34 327350  120 Rapha/CRCA
12 Robert Carmen (1 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT4:01:34 111810  103 TEAM EDGE
13 William Wisse (7 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ4:02:52 38702  127 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
14 Samuel Morse (8 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA4:03:34 25187  117 Corner Cycle
15 Andrew Stewart   4:04:22  123 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
16 Don Seib (2 - Cat3)   Bryant Pond, ME4:05:34 77357  121 BIKEMAN.COM
17 Andrew Boxer (3 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT4:06:30 4469  102 First Stop / Vermont Castings
18 Maximino Veiga (4 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT4:17:48 86327  125 Targetraining
19 Andrew Williams (5 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY4:21:37 286915  126 RUUD Racing / TVC
20 Scott Harding (9 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT4:35:51 46635  109 Onion River Sports
21 Chris Curven (6 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH4:38:49 159968  104 First Stop / Vermont Castings
22 John Landino (10 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ4:44:51 230099  112 DeathRow Velo
23 Jerald Yu (11 - Cat2)   Smithville, NJ4:46:40 53892  129 Pro Pedals
24 Jeff Moore (7 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA4:54:38 24921  115 Tri-State Velo
DNF Kyle Wolfe (Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  128 Unattached
DNF Joe Tonon (Cat3)   Marblehead, MA 210267  124 Destination Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Reglar (1 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY4:07:42 281196  330 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2 Kevin Mosher (2 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY4:08:26 276954  325 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT4:10:24 35402  337 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Eric Pearce (3 - Cat2)   Chelmsford, MA4:11:06 27519  327 Cyclonauts Racers
5 Al Blanchard (1 - Cat3)   New City, NY4:16:25 255105  318 Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations
6 Tony Settel (4 - Cat2)   South Burlington, VT4:49:22 47197  335 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 Dan Reilly (1 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY4:51:33 293382  331 Team Placid Planet
8 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY4:53:52 64894  333 CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
9 David Kellogg (5 - Cat2)   Providence, RI4:53:55 75105  321 Arc En Ciel
10 Alain Major   4:54:13  324 Cycle Nron Cinlume
11 Rick Sorenson (6 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT4:55:15 53455  336 Onion River Sports
12 John Raheb (7 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ4:55:57 184269  329 Blue Ribbon/Translations
13 Ken MacDermid   4:55:58  323 Midweek Cycling Club
14 Dan Fitch (2 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY4:56:44 246274  320 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15 Craig Schneider (3 - Cat4)   Underhill, VT4:57:26 193304  334 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
16 David Andersen (2 - Cat3)   York, ME4:57:34 301941  317 Boston Road Club
17 Thomas Allessio (4 - Cat4)   Dalton, MA4:58:52 318466  316 bca
18 Chris Ziem (5 - Cat4)   Jackson, NJ5:03:02 273930  338 Pro Pedals
DNF Bob Roldan (Cat3)   Somerville, MA#N/A 98318  332 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
DNF Greg Campi (Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ#N/A 113096  319 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hood (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC4:34:29 45471  410 Team Headstrong
2 Robert Dillon (1 - Cat4)   Warren, VT4:37:17 151429  401 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
3 Allan Bates (1 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA4:39:27 47179  400 BCA/TOSK
4 Ronnie Poplar (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, VT4:42:44 47301  407 
5 Randall Maddox (2 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ4:43:33 81544  404 Team Headstrong
6 Harold Schmidt (3 - Cat4)   Lake Placid, NY5:10:25 187661  408 Team Placid Planet
7 Virendra Gauthier (4 - Cat4)   Jamaica, NY5:19:37 347854  402 CRCA/Bicycle Planet
8 Mark McCarthy (3 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY5:23:41 211211  405 PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
9 David Holmander   Epsom, NH5:33:29 240201  403 Blue Steel Cyclery
DNF Michael Theroux (Cat3)   Claremont, NH 35305  409 Gear Works / Spin Arts
DNF Bill Northup (Cat2)   Waltham, MA 45740  406 Stage5/Cycling Fusion

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY4:04:37 234696  272 Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
2 David Anthony   New York, NY4:05:14 280592  232 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3 Erick Anderson   Durham, NH4:05:45 278233  231 Sunapee Racing Team
5 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY4:06:30 233887  261 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
6 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY4:06:34 216570  258 Westwood Velo
7 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT4:06:42 303858  233 Black Tie Sports / Spine
8 Robert Gutgesell   4:07:16  241 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
9 Matthew Gloekler   Bow, NH4:07:28 263781  240 QT2 Systems
10 James Jung   New York , NY4:07:32 18362  251 CRCA / FGX Racing
11 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT4:08:34 309274  246 Black Tie Sports / Spine
12 Soren Jensen   New York, NY4:08:54 356782  247 CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
13 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY4:09:22 321620  271 Team Placid Planet
14 Jason Millas   Mystic, CT4:09:37 24332  257 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
15 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA4:09:47 285883  237 Berkshire Bike and Board
16 Eric Sutherland   New York, NY4:09:54 162312  265 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
17 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY4:09:57 225529  270 Team Placid Planet
18 Jake Jolly   Waltham , MA4:10:01 254256  250 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT4:10:06 218707  255 CLR - CLRRACING.com
20 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA4:11:19 278237  244 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
21 Christopher King   South Salem, NY4:11:20 310339  253 Black Tie Sports / Spine
22 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA4:11:45 291632  238 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
23 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY4:12:00 230301  254 Farm Team Elite
24 Brandon Freyer   Brewster, NY4:12:02 281876  239 Pawling Cycle & Sport
25 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT4:13:47 279369  235 Expowheelmen
26 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA4:20:49 239708  269 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT4:21:51 65969  252 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
28 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA4:22:27 291228  245 Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness
29 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA4:23:08 188494  243 BikeReg.com
30 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA4:25:44 228871  248 Ride Studio Cafe
31 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT4:25:50 170208  267 Expowheelmen
32 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH4:26:35 280819  256 Drummond Custom Cycles
33 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA4:30:39 240899  249 Threshold Cycling
34 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA4:36:01 250910  263 Ride Studio Cafe
35 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT4:39:05 228932  260 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
36 Edgardo Torres Chavarria   Norwalk, CT4:41:40 43391  268 TARGETRAINING
DNF Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT 315400  262 CLR Racing
DNF David Zorko     273 Team CHCH
DNF Chris Tarnowski   New Milford, NJ 109236  266 Westwood Velo
DNF Warren St John   New York, NY 287213  264 CRCA / BH-Comedy Central
DNF Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO 297822  234 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
DNF Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY 276042  236 
DNF John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  242 Onion River Racing
40616 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MAInc. 235572  259 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT4:02:12 315804  160 TargetTraining / Fastar
2 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT4:02:24 313844  147 Expo Wheelmen
3 Jd Gauthier   Jamaica, NY4:02:55 365321  154 CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing
4 Ben Turrell   New York, NY4:02:57 314760  180 CRCA / FGX Racing
5 Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY4:03:13 341740  169 CRCA/Foundation
6 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR4:03:24 227664  165 Catskill Mountain Multisport
7 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY4:03:30 332606  162 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
8 Mauricio Sanchez   New York, NY4:03:33 281520  175 CRCA/Foundation
9 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY4:03:33 47711  140 CRCA/Foundation
10 Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY4:03:45 345350  153 Team Wear On Earth
11 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ4:04:07 356593  139 liberty Cycle
12 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY4:04:22 365227  150 CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
13 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ4:04:31 246574  167 Liberty Cycle
14 Maxwell Rusch   Unionville, CT4:04:34 359925  172 rensselaer
15 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY4:04:45 332646  186 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
16 Joel Harding   Summerville, SC4:04:46 309497  158 Coop Racing
17 Mark David McPherson   Brooklyn, NY4:07:40 295887  166 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
18 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY4:10:05 290865  144 Pawling Cycle & Sport
19 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY4:11:05 238210  185 RPI Cycling
20 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY4:11:16 300882  161 Team Wear on Earth
21 David Hansen   Elmira, NY4:11:27 284362  156 Rogue Race Team
22 Eric Saari   Saratoga Springs, NY4:12:13 221505  173 Elevate Cycles
23 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY4:12:58 315346  137 Ascension Cycling
24 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT4:13:36 322222  143 CVC/ Subaru of New England
25 Matt Salter   Essex Junction, VT4:14:25 197468  174 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
26 Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY4:14:38 80736  168 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
27 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY4:15:10 175763  146 Central New York Cyclist
28 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT4:17:29 188168  157 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA4:17:31 257806  141 Threshold Cycling
30 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY4:18:07 184938  149 Favata's Table Rock Tours
31 Jaroslaw Prokop   Elmwood Park, NJ4:18:31 301304  170 DeathRow Velo
32 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct4:19:06 286863  145 Joyful Cycles Team
33 Matthew Fuhrmeister   Burlington, MA4:19:57 308101  152 
34 Dean Robert   Weston, CT4:23:20 358023  171 TARGETRAINING
35 Matthew Upton   New York, NY4:24:34 322326  181 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
36 Michael Hopwood   Jericho, VT4:28:27 305501  159 1k2GO -onion river sports
37 Jason Barella   Brookline4:34:44 354176  136 Threshold Cycling
38 Nick Liddell   Boston, MA4:37:16 311064  163 Threshold Cycling
39 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY5:00:54 315344  138 Ascension Cycling
40 Brian Dias   Braintree, MA5:23:01 299026  148 Boston Road Club
DNF Dan Fineberg   Boston, MA 293038  151 Vermont Law School
DNF Jerome Guerard   Sterling, MA 14359  155 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807  184 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323  178 North American Velo (NAV)
DNF Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  183 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
DNF Adel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NY 308531  176 CRCA/Arc Racing
DNF Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680  142 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Trainor   Clifton Park4:01:45 280717  291 West Point Triathlon team
2 Andrew Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY4:02:42 310677  287 EuroPRO Checklist
3 Jake Goodman   New York, NY4:03:07 366452  285 CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital
4 Ethan Pond   New York, NY4:03:41 368782  289 CRCA
5 Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY4:04:56 356767  292 
6 Steven Vargo   Shaftsbury, VT4:05:48 348898  293 
7 Kary Daley   Watertown, CT4:10:41 378491  282 
8 Brennan Berardo   4:17:13 350222  281 
9 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY4:17:56 364793  286 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
10 Elijah Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ4:24:08 376930  284 Joyful Cycles Team
11 Galen Frechette   Plattsburgh, NY4:24:10 336284  283 EuroPRO Checklist
12 Brian Wade   Rollinsford, NH4:50:02 151036  294 Acidotic Racing
DNF Hunter Miller   Rhinebeck, NY 332564  288 Team Placid Planet

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Gilooly   Saratoga Springs, NY3:54:41 243709  301 Team Elevate Cycles
2 Christopher Marion   Manchester Center, VT3:59:13 350358  303 
3 Anthony Azzariti   Englewood, NJ4:26:49 377036  300 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rejean Rochette   3:58:49  426 
2 Patrice Kretz   3:59:51  423 
3 Charles Braman   Greene, NY4:22:49 261132  416 tioga velo
4 Hans Hansen   Raleigh, NC4:23:11 14974  421 Chiesa della Bici
5 Jim Downs   Shelburne Falls, MA4:23:58 283729  419 Northampton Cycling Club
6 Harold Lee   Closter, NJ4:29:48 348516  424 
7 Phil Neisser   Canton, NY4:36:53 339454  425 Team Wear on Earth
8 Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY4:45:41 303461  420 Team Wear on Earth
9 Jimmy Schmalenberger   East Islip, NY5:06:52 368703  427 
DNF Frank Thum   Manchester Center, VT 130451  428 Claremont Cycle Depot

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT3:59:35 282640  218 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA4:00:04 234564  212 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Adam Jamieson   4:01:10  214 TEAM CHCH
4 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA4:01:40 311588  208 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT4:02:20 226301  223 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
6 Jack Burke   4:03:35  202 racer sportif/mattamy homes
7 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ4:06:54 309604  205 Farm Team Cycling
8 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT4:10:14 283705  226 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
9 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MA4:10:43 333946  207 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
10 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT4:11:00 240217  224 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
11 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT4:11:30 283479  210 Farm Team Juniors
12 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ4:11:51 293199  222 Knapps Racing
13 Kenny McNeill   Rutland, VT4:14:10 311527  217 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
14 Tommy Goguen   Hopedale, MA4:14:14 219424  213 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
15 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ4:14:20 241677  215 Farm Team Juniors
16 Case Butler   Kennebunk4:14:25 378977  203 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
17 Sean Mackinnon   4:14:56  216 Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes
18 Braedan Weller   Westhampton , MA4:20:10 354938  225 berkshire bike and board
19 William Bosch   Redding, CT4:22:18 366597  200 bethel cycle sport
20 Russell Clarida   Southport, CT4:26:05 341306  204 Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy
21 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT4:33:06 320000  206 Farm Team Juniors
22 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VT4:34:32 299713  220 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
23 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY4:36:22 257584  209 FARM TEAM CYCLING
24 Tommy Shebell   Killington, VT4:39:23 360562  219 killington mountain school
DNF Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  201 Farm Team Juniors
DNF Simon Fothergill     211 Team CHCH
DNF Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  221 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA4:28:28 236900  475 Destination Cycling
2 Andrea Myers (1 - Cat1)   Danbury, CT4:39:48 228117  472 Bethel Cycle
3 Beth Ruiz (2 - Cat1)   Delmar, NY4:39:49 239476  474 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Silke Wunderwald (3 - Cat1)   Hopkinton, RI4:39:57 236023  478 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA4:40:13 182117  451 LadiesFirst Racing
6 Martha Buckley (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA4:40:24 241864  455 Wheelworks Racing
7 Sheila Vibert (2 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT4:40:27 182320  476 Sunapee Racing Team
8 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT4:40:56 172658  453 Vanderkitten-Focus
9 Kacy Wander (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA4:41:03 300978  477 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
10 Beth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ4:41:08 265986  454 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA4:41:13 302050  469 Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team
12 Peggy Legrand (3 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC4:41:20 272836  466 US Military Team
13 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY4:41:49 245769  465 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
14 Raquel Miller (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:44:14 291594  470 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
15 Danielle Baron (5 - Cat2)   Gilford, NH4:44:48 297466  452 Sunapee Racing Team
16 Audrey Friedrichsen (5 - Cat1)   Beacon, NY4:44:59 273110  461 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
17 Kyleanne Hunter (6 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO4:45:11 328284  464 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
18 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA4:45:36 250385  468 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
19 Patty Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA4:48:37 131990  456 Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
20 Nancy Ford (7 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT4:49:07 189722  460 Team Danbury Audi
21 Amy Miner (6 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT4:52:31 303570  471 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
22 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA4:53:06 142023  458 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
23 Julia Lonchar (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA4:53:21 306648  467 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ4:54:26 290990  462 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
25 Rebecca Hicks (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:57:23 180479  463 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
26 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   4:59:38  457 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
27 Jacqueline Zider (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA5:01:49 279352  479 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28 Meredith Ehn (11 - Cat2)   Frenchtown, NJ5:03:51 142893  459 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
29 Thea Parent (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA5:15:28 293793  473 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Wetzel   Fryeburg, ME4:31:01 350758  93 Paradise Racing
2 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY4:31:16 242487  66 CRCA/Radical Media
3 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY4:31:35 310389  90 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Emily Spence (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY4:32:04 357580  88 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
5 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VT4:32:15 299236  71 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY4:32:39 297234  92 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME4:33:09 282412  84 C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth
8 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA4:33:29 293974  77 LadiesFirst Racing
9 Meredith Uhl (2 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA4:36:07 350972  91 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
10 Emma White (3 - Cat3)   Delanson, NY4:36:36 275988  94 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
11 Elizabeth Cummings (4 - Cat3)   Boston, MA4:40:11 333622  70 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12 Melody Chase (1 - Cat4)   Portsmouth, NH4:40:46 215433  69 Bell Lap Coaching
13 Maria Murphy (5 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY4:40:57 174111  83 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
14 Emily Elbers (6 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY4:41:35 314836  72 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
15 Laura Hellenthal (7 - Cat3)   Oneonta, NY4:41:59 310094  75 Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
16 Mary Hynes Johanson   4:42:16  76 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Sarah Grogan (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA4:43:24 291416  74 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
18 Julianne Oberle (9 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA4:47:05 269237  85 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19 Joy Stark (10 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA4:48:14 290935  89 Ride Studio Cafe
20 Kate Leppanen (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA4:48:56 226436  78 Quad Cycles
21 Melissa Lafleur   4:48:58  97 Bonk!
22 Katy Chaffin (2 - Cat4)   Brookly, NY4:48:59 357244  68 Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA
23 Paige Williams (3 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT4:49:04 376695  95 Farm Team Juniors
24 Charity Giroux (4 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY4:50:58 365297  73 Team Core
25 Cynthia Lo (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:51:37 258213  79 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
26 Katherine Snell (12 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH4:53:39 272673  87 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
27 Victoria Brumfield (13 - Cat3)   New York, NY4:57:27 309270  98 CRCA / Radical Media
28 Carrie Mosher (6 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA5:29:12 343214  82 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
29 Lisa Ludwig (7 - Cat4)   Northborough, MA5:32:26 282220  96 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Lyn McCabe (Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  80 TARGETRAINING
DNF Megan Miller (Cat4)   Saratoga Springs, NY 368388  81 
DNF Birgit Reeves (Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 332672  86 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Katherine Amos (Cat3)   New York, NY 308375  67 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee