Race Results for
Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann
Hermann, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
2 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693   Mercy Cycling Team
3 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
4 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Mercy Cycling Team
5 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173   Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
7 Andrew Coe (1 - Cat2)   Mission, KS 244716   Mercy Kuat
8 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
9 Matias Perret (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 292569   Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Mercy Cycling Team
11 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
12 Cameron Rex (3 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 243878   
13 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702   Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Dan Damotte (4 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 249079   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   Mercy Cycling Team
16 Brian West (5 - Cat2)   Boone 171534   World of Bikes
17 Joshua Leibowitz (6 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 292415   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
18 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
19 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Dogfish Racing Team
20 Brady Schmiedeberg (7 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 213881   Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 kurt fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
22 alexander grman (8 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865   
23 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647   Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044   Thrive Cycling Team
25 Eric Haynes (9 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 292442   Boston Mountain Cyclists
26 Maurice Hessel (10 - Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039   Metro East Cycling
27 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064   Velosport Iowa /American Equity
28 Jeff Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   Dogfish Racing Team
29 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing Team
30 Jim Vandeven   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing Team
31 Lawrence Simonson (11 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 194932   Walt's Bike Shop
32 John Thrasher (12 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 78832   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 John Straub (13 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691   Hub Bicycle Company
34 Kevin Tempel (14 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 246693   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Brett Bohanan (Cat2)   Washington, IL 306850   Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Keaton Hanson (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227874   
DNF Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851   Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Ian Silousy      
DNF Mario Czarnomski (Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490   Mercy-Specialized
DNF Brendan Kealey (Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 227228   Mercy-Specialized
DNF Chad Bishop (Cat2)   Muscatine, IA 223776   American Equity Racng Team
DNF Martin Lang (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873   
DNF Daniel Galles (Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 199202   Mercy-Specialized
DNF Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 232361   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Cody Nees (Cat2)   St Louis, MO 250923   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernd Faust (1 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing Team
2 Mark Gowler (2 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 76018   Hub Bicycle Company
3 Jim Rank (1 - Cat3)   Belton, MO 222978   Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Gary Dyer (3 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 daniel hill (2 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756   Proctor Cycling Team
6 Mark Jones (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 234937   
7 steven auchterlonie (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 260270   Snapple Cycling Team
8 David Keire (5 - Cat3)   University City, MO 54877   Velo Force
9 Greg Bennett (1 - Cat4)   Versailles, MO 335998   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
DNF Scott Sifferman (Cat3)   Mt Vernon, MO 210464   Ozark Cycling Club

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Landes (1 - Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Brian Bradley (1 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563   Mercy Kuat
3 Gil Summy (2 - Cat2)   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 john Balmer (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN 2443   Century Road Club Of America
5 Trent Donat (4 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 245308   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Chris Harre (5 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Joseph Fuller (2 - Cat3)   Prospect, KY 174113   Veda Cycling
8 t. david cummings (6 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
9 Greg Pollard (3 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 304942   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Alan Christanell (7 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
11 Justin Bowes (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053   Mercy Kuat
12 Jeremy Pych (9 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 258476   Mercy Kuat
DNS Kris Johnson (Cat5)   Peoria, IL 358282   Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Andy Hunsaker (Cat2)   Defiance, MO 191671   Gateway Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 kevin mcconnell   Iowa City, IA 258735   Mercy-Specialized
3 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868   Celerity Cycling
4 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583   
5 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883   Dogfish Racing Team
8 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO 200214   Dogfish Racing Team
9 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746   Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing Team
11 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124   Gateway Harley-Davidson
12 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897   Dogfish Racing Team
13 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Kevin Boehm   Kansas City, MO 109260   KCOI Boulevard
15 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO 306769   Washington University-St. Louis
18 Jarred Young   Overland Park, KS 251638   
19 Theo Loo   Madison, WI 283731   ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887   
22 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front Racing
23 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046   Bicycle Shack Racing
25 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Veda Cycling
DNF Brandon O'Neal   Springfield, MO 289542   Off the Front Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923   
3 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999   South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Andrew Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO 353698   Off the Front Racing
5 Mark Higgins   Tinley Park, IL 242495   South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV 304039   Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216   Team Sho-Air KC
8 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
9 jory conor   Burlington, IA 308766   
10 Richard Crandell   Holly Springs, NC 267359   Proctor Cycling Team
11 John Leopold   Kansas City Mo 310574   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Tom Galbraith   Saint Louis, MO 351684   
13 John McDaniel   Festus, MO 23373   
14 Timothy Place   Kansas City, MO 349528   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
15 Robert Huesgen III   New Port Richey, FL 312802   
16 Jeff Klaus   Ballwin, MO 342720   
17 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO 202093   Rokkit Racing
18 Reid Cranmer   O'fallon, MO 212090   Momentum Racing
19 sean power   Savannah, GA 343442   Off the Front Racing
20 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   DeathRow Velo
22 Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551   Iron Cycles
DNS Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO 291323   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Migonis (1 - Cat4)   Hamilton, NY 316748   Scheels Grey Dog
2 Joe Petersen   Des Moines, IA 354844   Scheels Grey Dog
3 Gregory Ruark (2 - Cat4)   Platte City, MO 335696   IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
4 Brian Graybill   Columbia, MO 324342   Walt's Bike Shop
5 Ryan Irish (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 17410   Walt's Bike Shop
6 Joel Frye (1 - Cat5)   Des Moines, IA 300414   
7 John Moran (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 377412   
8 Rob Remmers (3 - Cat5)   Burlington, IA 371792   
9 Stefan Adams (4 - Cat5)   Valley Park, MO 303834   Rokkit Racing
10 Brent McCoy (5 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 376783   Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Dennis Baumstark      
12 Mike Byrum (4 - Cat4)   Conway, AR 352188   The Ride
13 Stuart Smith (5 - Cat4)   Belton, TX 307771   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
14 Robert Englert (6 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 287476   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Brian Kincaid (6 - Cat5)   Burlington, IA 273575   
16 Judah Bennett (7 - Cat5)   Versailles, MO 305276   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
17 Brad Beck (7 - Cat4)   N. Salt Lake Ut 356644   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
18 Brendan Sheehan (8 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 99504   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
19 Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
20 Nathan Johnson (8 - Cat5)   West Des Moines, IA 351968   Scheels Grey Dog
21 Scott Williamson (9 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 366682   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
22 Chuck Sevick (9 - Cat5)   Festus 366430   
23 Paul Dabey (10 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
24 Jared LeBaube      
25 Cherith Paisley (11 - Cat4)   Sesser Illinois 302784   
26 Connor Estes (10 - Cat5)   Springfield, MO 258027   Black Oak Racing
27 Mike Dunaway      
28 Carlos Hernandez (11 - Cat5)   New Haven, MO 368699   
29 Austin Gomes (12 - Cat4)   Florissant, MO 347112   Shama Cycles
30 Todd Scott (12 - Cat5)   Arnold 372195   
31 Joshua LeBaube      
DNS Matt Hagenhoff (Cat5)   Chesterfield, MO 377040   Off the Front Racing
DNS John Dubuque (Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 365670   Off the Front Racing
DNF Stephen Fender (Cat5)   Trenton 368441   Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Dusek (Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 309074   Bicycle Shack Racing

Women - Women's Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA 217761   Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Scotti Wilborne   Little Rock, AR 301155   LeBorne Development
3 Brittany McConnell   Iowa City, IA 285899   Mercy-Specialized
4 Emilie Flanigan   Eureka, MO 214541   Midwest Cycling Community STL
5 catherine walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092   Mercy-Specialized
7 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890   Team Revolution
8 Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443   Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Lora Dehner   Farmington, MO 354268   Cyclewerx
10 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI 285940   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
11 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625   Midwest Cycling Community KC
12 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087   Bike America Racing
13 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269   Mercy-Specialized
14 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
15 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545   
16 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
17 Patricia Clark   Chicago 360287   Walt's Bike Shop
18 Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO 320176   Bike America Racing
19 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094   Momentum Racing
20 Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 342636   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
21 Martha Royall   Edmond, OK 290532   Team Undiscovered
22 Christa Gray   Bethany, OK 338964   The Charley's Angels
23 Jennifer Schook   St. Louis, MO 344102   
24 Caitlin Rolfs   Topeka, KS 269339   Team Type 1
25 Caroline Clay   Saint Louis, MO 281148   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Melissa Thomas   St Peters , MO 366998   Momentum Racing
DNF Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450   Women's Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee