Race Results for
Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann
Hermann, MO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
2 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569   Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
5 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Mercy Cycling Team
6 Jim Vandeven   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing Team
7 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716   Mercy Kuat
8 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702   Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044   Thrive Cycling Team
10 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing Team
11 Brian West   Boone 171534   World of Bikes
12 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Dogfish Racing Team
13 jonathon schilling   Grover, MO 255838   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
14 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878   
15 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064   Velosport Iowa /American Equity
16 joshua johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   Mercy Cycling Team
18 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
19 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Mercy Cycling Team
20 Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228   Mercy-Specialized
21 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173   Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO 292415   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647   Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
25 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
26 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039   Metro East Cycling
27 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018   Hub Bicycle Company
28 BJ Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607   Quantum Mesa Cycles
29 alexander grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865   
DNF Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202   Mercy-Specialized
DNF Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851   Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874   
DNF John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691   Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO 246693   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO 292442   Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693   Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850   Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776   American Equity Racng Team
DNF Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   
DNF Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982   Walt's Bike Shop
DNF Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932   Walt's Bike Shop
DNF kurt fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernd Faust (1 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing Team
2 Gary Dyer (2 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Jim Rank (1 - Cat3)   Belton, MO 222978   Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Dana Braet (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 324966   Velo Force
5 Mark Jones (3 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 234937   
6 daniel hill (4 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756   Proctor Cycling Team
7 steven auchterlonie (5 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 260270   Snapple Cycling Team
8 Joel Melka (6 - Cat3)   Uniontown, MO 23974   Cyclewerx
9 Dave Keire (7 - Cat3)   University City, MO 54877   Velo Force
10 frank brummer (1 - Cat4)   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack Racing
11 Peter Stevens (2 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 280630   Velo Force
12 Peter Van Rhein (3 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 224195   
13 Greg Bennett (4 - Cat4)   Versailles, MO 335998   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
14 Ronald Hummel (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 378160   
DNF Louis Stiffelman (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 70729   Velo Force
DNF Mark Gowler (Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 76018   Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Glenn Eyler (Cat3)   Gladstone, MO 162256   Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Riccardo Moreno (Cat4)   Chesterfield, MO 332374   Off the Front Racing

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bradley (1 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563   Mercy Kuat
2 Rob Landes (1 - Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 t. david cummings (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
4 Richard Anthony Jr (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 257385   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
5 Greg Andersen (3 - Cat2)   Chesterfield, MO 263901   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Trent Donat (4 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 245308   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Francisco Bugarin (3 - Cat3)   Hermann, MO 58377   Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Andy Hunsaker (5 - Cat2)   Defiance, MO 191671   Gateway Cycling Club
9 john Balmer (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN 2443   Century Road Club Of America
10 Gil Summy (7 - Cat2)   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Justin Bowes (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 42053   Mercy Kuat
12 Dennis Koscielski (4 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish Racing Team
13 Greg Pollard (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 304942   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
14 Joseph Bertagna (6 - Cat3)   St. Charles, MO 225673   Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Juan Ramirez (Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731   Momentum Racing
DNF Jeremy Pych (Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 258476   Mercy Kuat

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883   Dogfish Racing Team
3 Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172   
4 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868   Celerity Cycling
5 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490   Momentum Racing
6 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
7 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing Team
8 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984   Momentum Racing
9 Joseph Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   Veda Cycling
10 andrew lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO 200214   Dogfish Racing Team
13 Christopher Wood   Bloomington, IN 311109   DRT Racing
14 DAVID SCHNEBERGER   Chesterfield, MO 338496   Off the Front Racing
15 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583   
16 kevin mcconnell   Iowa City, IA 258735   Mercy-Specialized
17 Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO 306769   Washington University-St. Louis
18 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124   Gateway Harley-Davidson
19 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO 342840   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746   Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897   Dogfish Racing Team
22 Jeremy Hunn   Saint Charles, MO 241633   Momentum Racing
23 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Quantum Mesa Cycles
24 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 304468   Momentum Racing
25 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Evan-Kyle Lardinois   St. Peters, MO 307737   Momentum Racing
27 Brian Roggeveen   Saint Charles, MO 307039   Momentum Racing
28 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
29 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818   Quantum Mesa Cycles
30 Kevin Boehm   Kansas City, MO 109260   KCOI Boulevard
31 Marlon Anderson   Overland Park 256651   SKC Racing
32 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187   Dogfish Racing Team
33 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
34 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365   Ritte Racing
DNF TYLER BICKNESE   Saint Louis, MO 282518   Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   Off the Front Racing
DNF Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887   
DNF Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Robert Gould   Farmington, MO 231963   
DNF Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Veda Cycling
DNF Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046   Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844   Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO 277071   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF shawn oneal   Kirkwood, MO 57775   Momentum Racing
DNF Theo Loo   Madison, WI 283731   ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Brandon O'Neal   Springfield, MO 289542   Off the Front Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Higgins   Tinley Park, IL 242495   South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216   Team Sho-Air KC
3 Matthew Terry   Chesterfield, MO 353626   Off the Front Racing
4 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652   Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566   
6 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999   South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX 246945   Momentum Racing
8 Connor Brown   Grandview, MO 236923   
9 Nathan Shay   Lawson, MO 355690   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Andrew Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO 353698   Off the Front Racing
11 John Leopold   Kansas City Mo 310574   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV 304039   Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Timothy Place   Kansas City, MO 349528   Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
15 Tom Galbraith   Saint Louis, MO 351684   
16 Peter Jensen   Saint Louis, MO 162736   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 Reid Cranmer   O'fallon, MO 212090   Momentum Racing
19 Richard Crandell   Holly Springs, NC 267359   Proctor Cycling Team
20 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037   
21 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 jory conor   Burlington, IA 308766   
23 Jeff Klaus   Ballwin, MO 342720   
24 Robert Huesgen III   New Port Richey, FL 312802   
25 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   DeathRow Velo
26 David Krobath   Saintlouis, MO 291710   
27 sean power   Savannah, GA 343442   Off the Front Racing
28 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Chris Shocklee   Saint Louis, MO 287485   
30 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
DNF Dale Peluso   Saintlouis, MO 305081   South City Cycling Club
DNF Justin Lebb   St. Louis, MO 270551   Iron Cycles
DNF Peter McDonnell   St Louis, MO 275857   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640   Momentum Racing
DNF Andrew Erthal   Wildwood, MO 272920   
DNF Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO 202093   Rokkit Racing
DNF Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO 291323   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639   Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242   Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Ben Alexander   Kansas City, KS 342166   
DNF Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL 304479   Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610   Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Migonis (1 - Cat4)   Hamilton, NY 316748   Scheels Grey Dog
2 Joe Petersen   Des Moines, IA 354844   Scheels Grey Dog
3 Nikita Lindgren (2 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 366496   
4 Brian Graybill   Columbia, MO 324342   Walt's Bike Shop
5 Fred Kornett (3 - Cat4)   Ofallon, IL 346068   Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Harrison Pitchford (4 - Cat4)   Columbia 368413   
7 Gregory Ruark (5 - Cat4)   Platte City, MO 335696   IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
8 Robin Cutler (6 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 296442   Road
9 Mario Ortega (7 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 343718   
10 Casey Carroll (8 - Cat4)   Lake Saint Louis, MO 341600   Momentum Racing
11 Michael Reisman (1 - Cat5)   St Louis , MO 370521   
12 Dave Hoerner (9 - Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 296977   
13 Ryan Irish (10 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 17410   Walt's Bike Shop
14 John Moran (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 377412   
15 Antonio De la Torre (11 - Cat4)   Granite City, IL 246974   Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Joshua Carroll (3 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 365500   Walt's Bike Shop
17 Mike Byrum (12 - Cat4)   Conway, AR 352188   The Ride
18 chris keller (13 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 316664   South City Cycling Club
19 Lance Orr (14 - Cat4)   Warrensburg, MO 321980   KCOI Boulevard
20 Stefan Adams (4 - Cat5)   Valley Park, MO 303834   Rokkit Racing
21 Joel Frye (5 - Cat5)   Des Moines, IA 300414   
22 greg grinter   Edwardsville, IL 14228   Metro East Cycling
23 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO 334684   Dogfish Racing Team
24 Brian Kincaid (6 - Cat5)   Burlington, IA 273575   
25 Mike Pruitt (15 - Cat4)   Lake St. Louis, MO 101406   
26 Nathan Johnson (7 - Cat5)   West Des Moines, IA 351968   Scheels Grey Dog
27 Chuck Sevick (8 - Cat5)   Festus 366430   
28 Stuart Smith (16 - Cat4)   Belton, TX 307771   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
29 Grant Smith (9 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 361196   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
30 Michael Lodes (10 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 377554   
31 Dan Wenzelburger (17 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 362418   Off the Front Racing
32 Jared LeBaube      
33 Lenny Jones (18 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 296875   South City Cycling Club
34 Cherith Paisley (19 - Cat4)   Sesser Illinois 302784   
35 Brendan Sheehan (20 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 99504   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
36 Robert Englert (21 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 287476   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
37 Joey Colaizzi (11 - Cat5)   Kansas City, KS 318124   
38 Judah Bennett (12 - Cat5)   Versailles, MO 305276   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
39 Brad Beck (22 - Cat4)   N. Salt Lake Ut 356644   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
40 Jason Lahr (13 - Cat5)   Wright City, MO 303794   South Chicago Wheelmen
41 L.Joel Cionko (14 - Cat5)   Granite City, IL 371010   
42 Brian Blackwood (23 - Cat4)   O Fallon, MO 368998   
43 Paul Dabey (24 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
44 Ryan Beeler      
45 Robert Girdner (15 - Cat5)   Arnold, MO 365727   Dogfish Racing Team
46 jake harrell      
47 Sean Ross (25 - Cat4)   Saint Peters, MO 63079   Momentum Racing
48 kevin aubuchon (26 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 368702   
49 Mike Dunaway      
50 John Doolan (16 - Cat5)   Smithvillemo 368182   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
51 Lou Cionko      
52 james lee (17 - Cat5)   Smithville 368220   Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
53 dustin portell      
54 Joshua LeBaube      
55 Louis Montague      
56 Salvatore Pusateri      
57 David Brandt      
DNF Brent McCoy (Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO 376783   Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Stephen Fender (Cat5)   Trenton 368441   Blue River Bicycle Club

Women - Women's Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 catherine walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933   Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867   
3 Scotti Wilborne   Little Rock, AR 301155   LeBorne Development
4 Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA 217761   Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Lora Dehner   Farmington, MO 354268   Cyclewerx
6 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890   Team Revolution
7 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092   Mercy-Specialized
8 Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443   Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL 307112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Brittany McConnell   Iowa City, IA 285899   Mercy-Specialized
11 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
12 Lynne Anderson    Saint Louis, MO 350742   Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI 285940   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
14 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269   Mercy-Specialized
15 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087   Bike America Racing
16 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450   Women's Free State Racing
17 Emilie Flanigan   Eureka, MO 214541   Midwest Cycling Community STL
18 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625   Midwest Cycling Community KC
19 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
20 Madeleine Kraus   St. Louis, MO 309648   Momentum Racing
21 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094   Momentum Racing
22 Lynn Wilson   Kansas City, MO 364981   Big D Cycling
23 Patricia Clark   Chicago 360287   Walt's Bike Shop
24 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545   
25 Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO 320176   Bike America Racing
26 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL 322730   
27 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406   Midwest Cycling Community STL
29 Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 342636   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
30 Caitlin Rolfs   Topeka, KS 269339   Team Type 1
31 Christa Gray   Bethany, OK 338964   The Charley's Angels
32 Molly Brady   Saint Louis, MO 318720   Hub Bicycle Company
33 Linda Johnson   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762   
34 Martha Royall   Edmond, OK 290532   Team Undiscovered
35 Pamela Creech   Hartsburg, MO 351322   
36 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Momentum Racing
37 Becky Lynn   Jefferson City, MO 378151   
38 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
39 Christina White      
DNF Vera McCoy      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee