Race Results for
Redlands Bicycle Classic
Redlands, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA00:00:00 211475  63 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
2Patrick Bevin   00:00:02  15 Bissell Pro Cycling
3Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA00:00:07 334418  Competitive Cyclist
4Alex Candelario   Bend, OR00:00:42 83014  78 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
5Michael Friedman   Golden, CO00:00:46 135475  74 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
6Evan Huffman (1 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:46 256955  124 Cal Giant Berry / Specialize
7Andy Jacques-Maynes (1 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA00:01:13 17590  68 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
8Stephen Leece (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:01:18 282569  127 Cal Giant Berry / Specialize
9Morgan Schmitt (2 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA00:02:20 189118  88 Team Exergy
10Heath Blackgrove (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:02:58 366920  161 Elbowz Racing
11Frank Pipp (3 - Pro)   Longmont, CO00:02:58 164362  16 Bissell Pro Cycling
12Ben Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA00:03:01 23057  11 Bissell Pro Cycling
13Luis Amaran   00:03:13  41 Jamis Sutter Home
14Rob Britton   00:04:08  Competitive Cyclist
15Joe Dombrowski (4 - Pro)   Marshall, VA00:04:24 259375  34 Bontrager Livestrong
16Matt Cooke   Boulder, CO00:09:37 190900  82 Team Exergy
17James Oram (4 - Cat1)   Auckland New Zealand00:11:37 427738  32 Bontrager Livestrong
18Michael Weicht   00:12:39  134 Cash Call Mortgage
19Ty Magner   Griffin, GA00:12:42 222180  21 BMC-Hincapie Development Tea
20Nic Hamilton   00:14:35  51 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
21Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA00:18:27 154883  72 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
22Nate English   Berkeley, CA00:18:38 258309  65 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
23Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO00:18:39 248479  73 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
24Chris Baldwin (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:18:46 2384  12 Bissell Pro Cycling
25Christian Helmig   00:18:52  168 Elbowz Racing
26Joseph Lewis   00:19:10  152 Eclipse-ATS
27Menso De Jong (6 - Pro)   Cupertino, CA00:19:23 243003  53 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
28Sergio Hernandez (7 - Pro)   San Pedro, CA00:19:36 201874  52 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
29Cameron Peterson   00:20:16  151 Eclipse-ATS
30Nathan Wilson   Boulder, CO00:20:41 207985  121 Cal Giant Berry / Specialize
31Ben Hill   00:22:29  153 Eclipse-ATS
32Connor O'Leary (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:22:35 209217  36 Bontrager Livestrong
33Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ00:23:00 155190  Competitive Cyclist
34Thomas Nankervis (8 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia00:23:22 341438  Competitive Cyclist
35John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC00:24:15 153638  67 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
36Thomas Jondall (6 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA00:24:17 243091  212 Landis/Trek
37Keck Baker   New Kent, VA00:24:34 211712  261 XO Communications p/b Cisco
38Marsh Cooper   00:25:21  76 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
39Lee Muse (7 - Cat1)   Danville, CA00:25:55 281123  133 Cash Call Mortgage
40Clay Murfet   00:25:55  93 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
41Adam Farabaugh (8 - Cat1)   Owego Ny00:26:01 238217  262 XO Communications p/b Cisco
42Sean Sullivan (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:27:32 367520  162 Elbowz Racing
43Chris Johnson (10 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA00:29:03 87702  147 Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
44Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA00:29:08 136696  136 Cash Call Mortgage
45AJ Meyer (11 - Cat1)   Cohutta, GA00:29:08 191327  24 BMC-Hincapie Development Tea
46Jovan Zecavica   00:29:09  23 BMC-Hincapie Development Tea
47Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO00:29:18 178103  201 Juwi Solar Cycling
48James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI00:29:37 230799  66 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
49Zach Hughes   00:29:40  182 Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose
50Logan Loader-Mooney (9 - Pro)   Felton, CA00:30:13 198542  84 Team Exergy
51Serge Tvetcov   00:31:25  85 Team Exergy
52Nathan Brown   Covington, TN00:31:30 188123  31 Bontrager Livestrong
53Carlos Eduarto Alzate   00:32:33  87 Team Exergy
54Jonathan Hornbeck (12 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA00:32:59 288624  192 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
55James Mattis (13 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA00:33:31 127344  122 Cal Giant Berry / Specialize
56David Glick (14 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:34:14 175967  213 Landis/Trek
57Danny Heeley (15 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA00:35:28 247147  194 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
58Colin Don (16 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA00:35:28 256718  216 Landis/Trek
59Chris Stastny (17 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA00:35:44 249743  126 Cal Giant Berry / Specialize
60Luis Davila   00:36:32  56 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
61Chris Winn   00:36:35  205 Juwi Solar Cycling
62Steve Fisher (18 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:36:49 204225  196 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
63Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc00:37:16 202082  25 BMC-Hincapie Development Tea
64Lucas Binder (19 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:37:18 262024  232 Spy-Swamis Development Elite
65Tyler Brandt (20 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA00:37:22 210604  266 XO Communications p/b Cisco
66Austin Carroll (21 - Cat1)   Orange, CA00:37:35 192670  222 Simple Green-Bike Religion
67Anthony Canevari (22 - Cat1)   Downey, CA00:37:41 293641  137 Cash Call Mortgage
68Roman Kilun (10 - Pro)   Oakland, CA00:38:05 153790  61 Kenda/5 Hour Energy
69Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO00:38:07 209308  71 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
70Andrew Bajadali (11 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:38:12 40956  77 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly
71Rudolph Napolitano (23 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA00:38:14 214693  248 Stage 17 Racing
72Stephen Mull (24 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:38:39 86831  265 XO Communications p/b Cisco
73Matt Lipscomb (25 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA00:39:07 256439  28 BMC-Hincapie Development Tea
74Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO00:39:24 254025  123 Cal Giant Berry / Specialize
75Ian Crane (26 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:39:59 184284  195 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
76Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX00:40:19 178970  165 Elbowz Racing
77Ben Bertiger (27 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA00:40:21 213564  243 Stage 17 Racing
78Chris Monteleone (12 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC00:40:24 180410  94 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
79James Hepburn   00:41:44  154 Eclipse-ATS
80Edison Blair Turner (28 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC00:42:29 261080  26 BMC-Hincapie Development Tea
81Daniel Holt (29 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA00:42:43 63559  251 Team Type 1 (Development)
82Dan Harm   Seattle00:42:45 209022  247 Stage 17 Racing
83David Santos (30 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA00:42:56 278526  138 Cash Call Mortgage
84Julio Mollinedo   00:44:12  171 Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gea
85Shane Buysse (31 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:45:19 271231  234 Spy-Swamis Development Elite
86David Fleischhauer (32 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:45:34 176226  197 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
87Gabe Varela (33 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID00:46:02 249909  193 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
88Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO00:46:11 143903  202 Juwi Solar Cycling
89Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO00:46:19 211114  Competitive Cyclist
90George Cyrus (34 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ00:46:25 324344  217 Landis/Trek
91Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:46:50 263055  128 Cal Giant Berry / Specialize
92Ben Zawacki (13 - Pro)   Greenville, SC00:47:02 144633  91 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
93Chris Balestrini   00:47:08 356905  183 Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose
94Diego Yepez (35 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA00:47:16 288987  178 Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gea
95Tyler Jewell (36 - Cat1)   Austin, TX00:48:01 168914  167 Elbowz Racing
96Colt Peterson (37 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:48:20 287772  224 Simple Green-Bike Religion
97Orion Berryman (38 - Cat1)   Missoula00:48:43 184053  231 Spy-Swamis Development Elite
98Greg Krause   Littleton, CO00:49:24 255940  204 Juwi Solar Cycling
99Nick Schreiber (39 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:49:36 93359  215 Landis/Trek
100Brian McCulloch (40 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA00:50:23 169774  132 Cash Call Mortgage
101Joseph Schmalz (41 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS00:50:26 197714  164 Elbowz Racing
102Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ00:50:31 196405  55 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
103Christian Varley (42 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:50:38 367732  227 Simple Green-Bike Religion
104Daniel Katz (43 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA00:50:41 227135  244 Stage 17 Racing
105Andrew Goessling (44 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA00:54:29 207262  242 Stage 17 Racing
106Thomas Brown   Athens, GA00:55:05 191703  95 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
107Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA00:56:43 206298  172 Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gea
108Branden Russell (45 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa00:56:53 320408  256 Team Type 1 (Development)
109Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC00:58:14 300421  22 BMC-Hincapie Development Tea
110Nathan King (14 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT00:58:25 317564  Competitive Cyclist
111Paolo Cravanzola   01:00:27  257 Team Type 1 (Development)
112Ricky Gargiulo (46 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ01:00:35 231560  145 Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
113Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA01:00:52 243988  228 Simple Green-Bike Religion
114Igor Volshteyn (47 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX01:01:00 36785  144 Champion Systems/Stans/CRCA
115John Simes (15 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA01:02:39 150549  46 Jamis Sutter Home
116Scott Stewart (16 - Pro)   Highland, MI01:03:08 205083  54 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
117Connor McCutcheon (48 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA01:06:13 279388  226 Simple Green-Bike Religion
118Lars Finanger (49 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX01:06:36 204441  235 Spy-Swamis Development Elite
119Jerome Townsend (17 - Pro)   Princeton, MA01:14:38 196503  97 Mountain Khakis/SmartStop

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:00:00 210981  317 Team Tibco / To the Top
2Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO00:00:03 98704  371 NOW and Novartis for MS
3Joelie Numainville   00:00:12  341 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
4Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA00:00:18 116712  301 Specialized Lululemon
5Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA00:00:28 266674  396 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
6Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR00:00:29 255887  343 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
7Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA00:00:30 190817  324 Exergy TWENTY12
8Loren Rowney   00:00:31  303 Specialized Lululemon
9Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID00:00:38 247577  322 Exergy TWENTY12
10Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00:40 272063  318 Team Tibco / To the Top
11Kristen LaSasso (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL00:00:49 151408  365 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Raci
12Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:50 232172  373 NOW and Novartis for MS
13Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA00:00:51 167636  368 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Raci
14Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:00:52 258102  304 Specialized Lululemon
15Lea Davison   Jericho, VT00:01:03 164014  412 Cynergy Cycles / Missing Lin
16Beth Newell   Oakland, CA00:01:18 252152  374 NOW and Novartis for MS
17Courtney Lowe   00:01:21  348 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
18Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO00:02:16 223053  372 NOW and Novartis for MS
19Veronique Fortin   00:02:40  315 Team Tibco / To the Top
20Denise Ramsden   00:03:45  342 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
21Rhae Shaw   00:25:16  321 Exergy TWENTY12
22Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:29:04 228513  316 Team Tibco / To the Top
23Katie Colclough   00:33:27  305 Specialized Lululemon
24Leah Kirchmann   00:35:30  345 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
25Alisha Welsh (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:36:56 276369  366 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Raci
26Ashley James (1 - Cat2)   Dousman, WI00:37:15 219841  378 NOW and Novartis for MS
27Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ00:37:33 279796  397 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
28Joanie Caron   00:38:02  414 Cynergy Cycles / Missing Lin
29Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT00:40:01 172658  406 Vanderkitten - Focus
30Rikke Preisler (4 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA00:40:01 293725  388 Metromint Cycling
31Jackie Kurth   Palm City, FL00:40:12 182253  364 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Raci
32Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA00:40:22 218863  352 SC Velo/Empower Coaching
33Pascale Schider   00:41:29  325 Exergy TWENTY12
34Amber Gaffney (5 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA00:46:38 349836  353 SC Velo/Empower Coaching
35Rebecca Werner   00:48:17  382 Metromint Cycling
36Peggy Sue LeGrand (2 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC00:48:33 272836  383 Metromint Cycling
37Christina Gokey-smith   Denton, TX00:50:01 217750  375 NOW and Novartis for MS
38Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL00:50:09 193955  347 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
39Hilary Billington (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:51:00 265089  336 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinders
40Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:51:09 145511  361 Primal/Mapmyride Womens Raci
41Bridie O'Donnell   00:51:31  401 Vanderkitten - Focus
42Jenny Rios   00:51:44  357 SC Velo/Empower Coaching
43Kendal Ryan   Ventura, CA00:51:45 186919  314 Team Tibco / To the Top
44Addy Albershardt   Matthews, NC00:52:52 287411  377 NOW and Novartis for MS
45Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO00:52:58 262479  313 Team Tibco / To the Top
46Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI00:53:18 170980  312 Team Tibco / To the Top
47Lisa Campbell (3 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA00:53:52 287503  356 SC Velo/Empower Coaching
48Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA00:54:19 225855  334 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinders
49Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa00:54:30 234148  344 Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly
50Kristina Seley (7 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:54:36 223809  411 Cynergy Cycles / Missing Lin
51Hilary Crowley (8 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA01:03:22 211759  302 Specialized Lululemon
52Jazzy Hurikino   01:07:24  404 Vanderkitten - Focus
53Lisa Mueller (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA01:09:49 271891  385 Metromint Cycling
54Julia LaFranchise (5 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA01:13:14 221181  413 Cynergy Cycles / Missing Lin
55Jennifer Reither (9 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO01:15:22 146585  403 Vanderkitten - Focus
56Devon Gorry   Logan, UT01:19:00 210903  376 NOW and Novartis for MS
57Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA01:21:07 221594  398 FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee