Race Results for
West Michigan Stage Race
Grand Rapids, MI
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men 13/1 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI0.013277164351852 314012  260 Leadout Racing
2Nick Mckey   Grandville, MI0.013620590277778 376853  261 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Junior Men 13/1 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Stu Cole   Rockford, MI0.014719606481481 376852  257 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Men Cat 3 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI0.011844988425926 312890  89 Andrie Machine Star

Men - Junior Men 15/1 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Sternen   Chagrin Falls, OH0.013032662037037 344680  263 Team Spin

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI0.011535613425926 311997  215 Andrie/Machine Star
15Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0.012045775462963 298137  150 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI0.011364583333333 305239  39 ProChain Cycling

Men - Junior Men 17/1 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0.013318935185185 315864  258 CMS
2565.00Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI0.013467199074074 305754  264 Rapid Wheelmen
3590.00David Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0.014004293981481 352776  259 Leadout Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24Chase Howard   Salem, OH0.011863321759259 321202  72 Carbon Racing
33Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL0.012650486111111 247336  88 athletes by design (ABD)

Men - Men Cat 3 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH0.012006608796296 293011  76 Team National Engineering

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28Bennett Paul   Saint Ignace, MI0.012343946759259 319178  206 Einstein Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI0.011644189814815 270480  84 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Clay Monahan   Birmingham, MI0.011326145833333 310102  199 University of Michgan
12556.67Kyle Wernert   Monroe, MI0.011851354166667 381101  222 
14573.34Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN0.011972291666667 369763  184 Ian Kresnak
51590.01Jonathan Studer   Shelby, MI0.013036168981481 372258  219 

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
48Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI0.012887372685185 279808  Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Men Cat 3 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA0.01201369212963 309108  65 Team TATI

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6540.00John Leach   Traverse City, MI0.011607997685185 337826  187 Einstein Racing
40556.67Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0.012783923611111 296639  176 Leadout
41573.34Ethan Koronka   Williamsburg, MI0.012805358796296 376365  183 Hagerty Racing
65590.01Ian Carr   Chicago, IL0.013462291666667 282428  161 Team Tati

Men - Men Cat 3 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jared Bonecutter   Shelby, OH0.010901666666667 230499  60 
7565.00Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN0.011333344907407 307977  70 
9590.00Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI0.011434351851852 268471  57 

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32540.00John Gracely   Ann Arbor, MI0.01244162037037 309574  172 CFT Cycling Club
48565.00Benham DeJohg   Grand Rapids, MI0.012987662037037 375168  164 Rapid Wheelmen
74590.00Sam Martin   Flint, MI0.014990069444444 322604  191 

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.10Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI0.010188912037037 291766  47 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
41451.67Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI0.011821782407407 198114  23 PRIORITY HEALTH
51584.24Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI0.022502847222222 243416  Bissell-ABG-NUVO

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33Brad Neagos   Denver , CO0.012556678240741 372580  202 CFT Cycling Team

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Jordan Diekema   Holland0.010845891203704 339004  18 Ascension Cycling
44Randall Rodd   Ferndale, MI0.012103668981481 290060  40 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFstores.net

Men - Men Cat 3 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Anthony Prentice   Allendale 0.010965208333333 292144  81 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
30Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi0.012227743055556 204068  85 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29540.00Lloyd Robinson   Grand Rapids, MI0.012382303240741 336574  212 Rapid Wheelmen
46565.00Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL0.012979282407407 351566  214 Team TATI
69590.00John Draminski   Cadillac, MI0.013781724537037 289674  166 CFT Cycling Team

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27540.00Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx0.011307488425926 237283  28 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
30549.97Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI0.01136025462963 290612  30 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
38559.94Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA0.011629537037037 306183  46 Rhythm Racing
49569.91Peter Beels   Seattle, WA0.013272685185185 235743  Leadout Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI0.01119443287037 302801  86 Speed Merchants
14Bryan Kuyper   Grandrapids, MI0.011506215277778 310893  74 Leadout Racing

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4540.00Don Kring   Grand Rapids, MI0.011536342592593 340150  185 Club Leadout
34550.00Mike Vanden Berg   Grand Rapids, MI0.01266474537037 356422  220 Club Leadout
36560.00Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI0.012677986111111 360323  153 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
39570.00Bryan Carps   Traverse City, MI0.012770833333333 371776  160 Hagerty / TOLaw U25
49580.00Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI0.012997141203704 293897  216 AAVC/Two Wheel Tango
57590.00Benjamin Groenhout   Seattle, WA0.013243425925926 356691  173 Leadout Racing

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22540.00Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC0.011131261574074 290879  13 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
32564.72Ross White   Madison, WI0.011370775462963 200545  49 RACC p/b Geargrinder
42589.44Ryan Cross   Holland , MI0.01182474537037 193829  14 Priority Health

Men - Men Cat 3 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6524.26Derrick Obrien   Jackson, MI0.011318333333333 315388  79 Ventus Cycling Team
15546.17Justin Lyons   Jenison, MI0.011582418981481 304914  77 Ascension Cycling
18568.08Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI0.011669756944444 309627  69 CMS Race Team
20589.99Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI0.011822118055556 300177  61 R4AC

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
63Michael Maher   Rockford, MI0.013441319444444 369735  190 Leadout Racing
64Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI0.013441435185185 256935  170 CMS Racing

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN0.011257962962963 275471  29 Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5540.00Chad Rector   Holland, MI0.011542175925926 346060  211 Team Lakeshore
10552.50Matt Acker   Grand Rapids, MI0.011724537037037 367324  147 
23565.00Paul Halupka   Chicago0.012298252314815 356578  174 Team TATI
27577.50Earl Hillaker   Grand Rapids, MI0.012324236111111 290407  178 Founder Alger Racing
43590.00Louis Fernandez   Chicago, IL0.012926574074074 311106  169 Team TATI

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI0.011608101851852 258979  27 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Chad Clemons   Mason, OH0.011444398148148 280020  62 ZWS/Bertolli
28David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI0.012152534722222 120317  58 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20540.00Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI0.012163449074074 311570  162 Team Giant
21556.67Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL0.012192094907407 278861  208 Chicago Cuttin Crew
37573.34Brad Mackenzie   Hudsonville, MI0.012714155092593 289457  189 R4AC Cycling Project
58590.01Kevin Mayfield   Skokie, IL0.013292303240741 374744  193 Cycles Cordoba

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il0.010593587962963 206188  20 xXx Racing - Athletico
20Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH0.011040868055556 258844  15 Carbon Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI0.011443217592593 284145  56 Ventus Cycling
17Luke Oostindie   Middleville, MI0.01166525462963 268132  80 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17David Buick   Portage, MI0.012075092592593 356318  156 CMS Racing
62Bill Kool   Caledonia, MI0.013421643518519 377280  182 Freewheeler

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35540.00Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA0.01144224537037 200093  Team Priority Health
40565.00Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI0.011727175925926 266805  33 Leadout Racing/Kentwood Cycling
50590.00Drew Otte   West Lafayette, IN0.016386018518519 281578  37 Bissell-ABG-NUVO

Men - Men Cat 3 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Dirk Dejonge   Hudsonville, MI0.011189293981481 189389  66 Team Whisper Jade
29Drew Martin   Ada, MI0.012215717592593 292972  78 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16540.00Michael Berman   Chicago, IL0.012071863425926 201203  154 Team TATI
22565.00Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH0.012242326388889 345876  188 ZWS / Bertolli
56590.00Joseph Kennedy   Portland , MI0.013176921296296 361337  181 CFT Cycling

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN0.010553668981481 133501  41 Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
21Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI0.011113217592593 249598  45 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi0.010975717592593 190321  71 Leadout Racing
34Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI0.012713865740741 236397  63 

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30Eric Bair   West Chester, OH0.012416412037037 380376  149 ZWS/Bertolli
61Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL0.013415810185185 354020  197 

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2458.99Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI0.010307268518519 220678  51 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
10502.66Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL0.010708125 196601  43 xXx Racing - Athletico
17546.33Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI0.011003634259259 102694  53 Team Priority Health
43590.00Mark Bush   Lawton, MI0.011889456018519 274918  11 Ventus Cycling Team

Men - Men Cat 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL0.012579872685185 176370  73 Tenspeed Hero / J.P Graziano

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35Nick Mathis   Wyoming, MI0.012668287037037 170776  192 R4AC Cycling Project

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH0.010470219907407 232237  48 Carbon Racing
33Derek Graham   Cedar, MI0.011407418981481 102695  26 Bissell-ABG-NUVO

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Dan Mcgraw   Grand Rapids, MI0.011894918981481 356708  196 Freewheeler Racing

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0.010428958333333 179205  10 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicyles
9Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH0.010666226851852 214530  38 Carbon Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31Pete Skellenger   Traverse City, MI0.012527013888889 193056  83 Team Priority Health

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
50Joel Bush   Grand Rapids, MI0.013021967592593 321060  158 StomachOfAnger

Men - Men Cat 3 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23Carl Flink   Nashville , TN0.011847222222222 122479  67 Steel City Endurance

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
42Brian Beauchamp   Traverse City, MI0.012902280092593 373544  152 Hagerty Cycling
45Mike Mcavoy   Byron Center, MI0.012972002314815 365156  194 Freewheeler Racing

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Abe Mcnutt   Germantown, OH0.011084953703704 194766  102 Merrill Lynch p/b Team Dayton

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI0.011703611111111 53879  100 East Hills Velo
7Aaron Vande Wege   Rockford, MI0.01173099537037 334316  107 Speed Merchants

Men - Men Cat 3 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI0.01200912037037 259572  87 Ventus

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Bob Miller   Saginaw, MI0.011618969907407 353624  198 Tri-City Cyclist Race Team

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7540.00Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI0.010579305555556 239504  34 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
11552.50Jason Young   Portage, MI0.010741759259259 159810  54 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
24565.00Steve Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI0.011245034722222 55197  Lathrup Industries
29577.50Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI0.011356585648148 41402  52 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
36590.00Ben Whitehead   Belmont, MI0.011463912037037 183938  50 BissellABGNuvo

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Baar   Ada, MI0.010795983796296 125256  91 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Ryan Kennedy   Traverse City0.012085162037037 366183  180 Einstein Racing
68Brian Vanzweden   Grand Rapids, MI0.013666134259259 368229  221 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16540.00Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI0.010996458333333 220011  22 Leadout Racing
45565.00Shawn Adams   Akron, OH0.012201550925926 179664  Carbon Racing
46590.00Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI0.012220011574074 149439  24 East Hills Velo

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC0.011908402777778 317758  93 
17Matt Hoffman   Grand Rapids, MI0.013085069444444 172257  97 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
66Jimmy Argyle   Traverse City, MI0.013506805555556 355864  148 Hagerty Cycling

Men - Men Cat 3 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI0.01179619212963 111940  59 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI0.011714537037037 300557  207 MCG/Trails Edge

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI0.011039108796296 288930  31 Leadout Racing
23Tim Doelman   Glencoe, IL0.011193287037037 40409  19 787 Racing

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Greg Mueller   South Bend, IN0.011675578703704 57121  103 Pro Form
18Charles Allaire   Grand Rapids, MI0.014276527777778 98601  90 Fusion/LIVESTRONG

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
38Aaron Mccormack   Omagh Northern Ireland0.012731400462963 350086  195 CycleLodge.com
72William Burt   Taylor, MI0.013804826388889 336820  157 

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25Christophe Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI0.01124900462963 42621  25 Priority Health

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Kirk Graham   Lowell, MI0.012068587962963 332164  94 Bissell/ABG
15Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL0.012786319444444 314520  95 Jade/Whisper

Men - Men Cat 3 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI0.011846296296296 154530  55 Hagerty Cycling

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Craig Newell   Williamston Mi0.011689502314815 308443  203 CFT Cycling Team

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI0.011024351851852 34815  44 Bissell-ABG-NUVO

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9540.00Geoff Scott   Chicago, IL0.011867986111111 297534  105 Spidermonkey Cycling
13565.00Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI0.012441261574074 357134  98 Leadout Racing
14590.00James Conner   Spring Lake, MI0.012484502314815 354434  92 Freewheeler Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH0.011468645833333 236003  82 ZWS/Bertoli

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18540.00Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH0.012079166666667 145722  186 Zws/Bertillon
26552.50Doug Crysler   Rockford, MI0.012313206018519 307614  163 R4AC Cycling Project
31565.00Aric Dershem   Grand Rapids, MI0.012440196759259 361108  165 Leadout Racing
44577.50Andrew Carolus   Winnetka, IL0.012959351851852 361735  159 Colavita
73590.00Marty Mrozinski   Rockford, MI0.01421556712963 368910  200 

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Rick Snow   Macomb, MI0.011472696759259 56503  106 Team Giant-Michigan
12Jd Lobbezoo   Jenison, MI0.012111273148148 63163  99 Leadout Racing

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
70Brooks Kelley   Northport, MI0.013782407407407 369645  179 Hagerty

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Bruce Macdonald   Avon Lake, OH0.011968784722222 235772  144 Spin Second Sole Multisport
9Jeff Dombrowski   Jenison, MI0.013470277777778 67302  138 ASCENSION CYCLING

Men - Men Cat 3 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH0.018168958333333 99429  64 ZWS / Bertolli

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
47Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH0.012985590277778 111145  168 ZWS Bertolli

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Tom Linck   Ada, MI0.010860914351852 225784  35 Leadout Racing

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI0.012882118055556 135609  104 Team Giant-Michigan

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6John Meachum   Ada, MI0.012512789351852 299075  145 Team Priority Health

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11540.00Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI0.011805462962963 276322  175 Rapid Wheelmen
54565.00Steve Smigiel   Rockford, MI0.013086342592593 32995  218 Bissell/Advantage Health
55590.00Paul Goc   River Forest, IL0.013100648148148 323916  171 Team TATI

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Jimmy Dale Mcmurray   Grand Rapids, MI0.011766747685185 166307  101 East Hills Velo

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
53Scott Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0.01308125 322512  151 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39John Dapkus   Westville, IN0.011667604166667 64334  17 WDT Allvoi
47John Sammut   Washington, MI0.012703217592593 31145  42 Wolverine Sports Club/ACFstores.net

Men - Masters Men 35+ - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3David Hietikko   Ada, MI0.011194571759259 16121  96 East Hills Velo

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI0.011744872685185 13211  139 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL0.010961793981481 192928  205 LambLittleRacing
25Kurt Etter   Maineville, OH0.012311759259259 65692  167 ZWS/Bertolli

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Brent Aquino   0.010852673611111 379519  Z-Team
15Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH0.010907800925926 6078  12 TEAM CARD

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Nick Ginnetti   0.01229849537037  140 

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34Greg Cushing   0.011440648148148 379143  16 TDI-Team Zuck

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
59Todd Ramsdell   Milford, OH0.013317013888889 335220  210 ZWS/Bertolli
60Hazen Sills   Holland, MI0.013368449074074 280598  217 Jade / Whisper

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI0.011911342592593 18223  143 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
8Craig Van Ess   Grand Rapids, MI0.012875833333333 296338  146 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
52Richard Bielewicz   Traverse City, MI0.013071527777778 339596  155 Hagerty

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI0.011337395833333 10313  21 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7James Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0.012651168981481 337494  142 Lead Out Racing

Men - Men Cat 3 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8David Hart   Cincinnati, OH0.01140130787037 166902  68 Zephyr Wheel Sports
13Dan Lach   Terrace Park, OH0.011480740740741 119674  75 ZWS/Bertolli

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
71Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI0.013786215277778 333396  201 Cadieux/Team02

Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Brian Batke   Novelty, OH0.010432337962963 99527  Carbon Racing

Men - Masters Men 45+ - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL0.012421111111111 250244  141 WDT/Allvoi

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24Jim Pontius   Maineville, OH0.012298263888889 186322  209 ZWS/Bertolli

Men - Men Cat 4/5 - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
67Peter Nye   Ada, MI0.013554918981481 65441  204 Athletic Mentors

Men - Masters Men 55+ - 58

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Joel Roth   Chicago, IL0.0137296875 234988  135 Team Tati

Men - Masters Men 55+ - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.43Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI0.011620208333333 26766  134 hagerty race team
2544.22David Joos   Okemos, MI0.012504826388889 311272  133 CFT Cycling Team
4590.01Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI0.012738587962963 37712  136 Hagerty

Men - Masters Men 55+ - 60

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI0.012628900462963 5908  132 West MI Coast Riders

Women - Women Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26Imelda March   Chicago, IL0.014688391203704 230149  242 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Women - Junior Women 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL0.016080208333333 324646  265 Team TATI

Women - Junior Women 15 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Mckey   Grandville, MI0.014334930555556 376851  268 West Mi Coast Riders
2Anna Kreslins   Fremont, MI0.014407986111111 350212  267 Priority Health

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0.013677453703704 296790  245 Wolverines

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0.012871840277778 295290  125 Einstein Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Janelle Cole   Rockford, MI0.013032581018519 358569  228 West Mi. Coast Riders

Women - Junior Women 17 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0.016709756944444 352774  266 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO0.013394699074074 260785  111 Team Kend presented by Geargrinder

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Kayla Starr   Lancaster, OH0.01338474537037 336464  249 Team Cyclist Connection

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL0.012237372685185 204804  117 Smart Cycling

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlyn Patterson   Cadillac, MI0.012304826388889 376453  246 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
16Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI0.013763009259259 309613  226 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24Kelsey Groenhout   Grand Rapids, MI0.014408553240741 356692  235 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.46Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA0.011852673611111 280898  122 Cleveland Clinic/RGF/Carbon
16513.23Amanda Ryan   Farmington Hills, MI0.012930023148148 286220  127 Einstein Racing
22590.00Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL0.013514409722222 231027  115 Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27Sheena Enriquez   Chicago, IL0.014839664351852 282709  234 Team Tati

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI0.012386597222222 290993  118 Team kenda p/b Geargrinder

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI0.013367291666667 317498  243 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
30Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL0.014941168981481 287848  241 team TATI

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI0.012942094907407 293788  110 Fusion Benefiting LiveSTRONG
18Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA0.013014837962963 309452  225 Les Petites Victoires

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI0.012892025462963 342042  248 Team Kenda

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9540.00Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0.013390532407407 342636  224 Team Kenda
20556.67Sarah Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0.014020138888889 366227  255 Real Women Tri
22573.34Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL0.014193703703704 307344  252 Kinky Llama Racing
25590.01Anna Bacsik   Chicago, IL0.014482743055556 346294  223 Kinky Llama Racing

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Mia Moore   Chicago, IL0.012906944444444 286576  120 Les Petites Victoires

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Marie Dershem   Grand Rapids0.012820520833333 366832  231 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
17Kristina Young   Chicago, IL0.013835439814815 197174  256 Team TATI

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Krystal Lacy-Mcnutt   0.012232743055556  116 Team Kenda
20Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL0.013329178240741 288738  126 Les Petites Victoires

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Lori Hotchkin   Hudsonville Mi0.013553275462963 333304  237 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH0.012185416666667 227179  124 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
7Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI0.012336886574074 211079  131 Einstein Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15Bridgett Widrig   Interlochen, MI0.013736469907407 306302  254 Hagerty Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI0.013287037037037 342048  247 Hagerty

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Kathy Everts   Hudsonville, MI0.013178055555556 307335  113 Real Women Tri/Chicago Dr. Cycling & Fitness

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Jane Van Hof   East Grand Rapids, MI0.013426493055556 345552  253 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI0.012502986111111 275925  108 Hagerty
13Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI0.01271412037037 236546  128 Einstein Racing

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC0.012166203703704 126277  121 Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI0.013980185185185 278968  239 Hagerty Cycling

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Julie Marceau   Toronto, NY0.0126028125 379437  119 lapdogs
12Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH0.012631585648148 172593  123 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI0.014882615740741 276047  230 Hagerty

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11Marci Coco   0.013428368055556  227 Hagerty Racing
21Michele Howard   Traverse City, MI0.014089965277778 263518  238 Hagerty

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Samantha Brode   Akron, OH0.012233865740741 206620  109 Carbon Racing - Cleveland Clinic

Women - Women Cat 1/2 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI0.012339837962963 263846  130 Hagerty Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH0.012808136574074 303754  250 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health; RGF

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL0.013665300925926 279367  251 Team TATI
28Susan Donnelly   Traverse City0.014845138888889 371073  233 Hagerty Racing

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI0.018854652777778 290301  240 Real Women Tri

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Joann Cranson   Lake Odessa, MI0.013859363425926 354324  229 Fusion / Livestrong

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - 53

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MI0.014336643518519 262343  232 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee